skip to main content

Rep. Gregory Carman’s Cosponsors

Carman got 117 cosponsors (by 108 unique Members of Congress) on his 12 bills from Apr 8, 1981 to May 6, 1982. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
3 bills from Apr 8, 1981 to Nov 18, 1981
Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
2 bills from Oct 28, 1981 to Apr 22, 1982
Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Joseph Smith [D-PA3, 1981-1982]
2 bills from Oct 7, 1981 to Mar 2, 1982
Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Dreier [R-CA26, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Nov 18, 1981 to Jan 26, 1982
Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
2 bills from Oct 28, 1981 to Nov 10, 1981
Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Lowery [R-CA41, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Apr 8, 1981 to Nov 10, 1981
Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Oct 7, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Oct 7, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John LeBoutillier [R-NY6, 1981-1982]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Charles “Buddy” Roemer [D-LA4, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Apr 22, 1982 to Apr 22, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Raymond McGrath [R-NY5, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Apr 22, 1982 to Apr 22, 1982
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Apr 22, 1982 to Apr 22, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Daniel Lungren [R-CA3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Apr 22, 1982 to Apr 22, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Apr 22, 1982 to Apr 22, 1982
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Apr 22, 1982 to Apr 22, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Corcoran [R-IL14, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Apr 22, 1982 to Apr 22, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
1 bill from Mar 23, 1982 to Mar 23, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Mar 23, 1982 to Mar 23, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Albert Smith [R-AL6, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Mar 23, 1982 to Mar 23, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Clint Roberts [R-SD2, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Mar 23, 1982 to Mar 23, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Mar 23, 1982 to Mar 23, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ronald Marlenee [R-MT2, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Mar 23, 1982 to Mar 23, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Mar 23, 1982 to Mar 23, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Huckaby [D-LA5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Mar 23, 1982 to Mar 23, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Hendon [R-NC11, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Mar 23, 1982 to Mar 23, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ronald “Bo” Ginn [D-GA1, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Mar 23, 1982 to Mar 23, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Carney [R-NY1, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Mar 23, 1982 to Mar 23, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Mar 23, 1982 to Mar 23, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George Wortley [R-NY27, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1982 to Mar 2, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Smith [R-OR5, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1982 to Mar 2, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Santini [D-NV, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1982 to Mar 2, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1982 to Mar 2, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1982 to Mar 2, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1982 to Mar 2, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert McClory [R-IL13, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1982 to Mar 2, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1982 to Mar 2, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1982 to Mar 2, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Jeffries [R-KS2, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1982 to Mar 2, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Hatcher [D-GA2, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1982 to Mar 2, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1982 to Mar 2, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1982 to Mar 2, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sam Gibbons [D-FL11, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1982 to Mar 2, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1982 to Mar 2, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1982 to Mar 2, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1982 to Mar 2, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Larry Craig [R-ID, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1982 to Mar 2, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Cleveland Benedict [R-WV2, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1982 to Mar 2, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1982 to Feb 23, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lyle Williams [R-OH17, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1982 to Feb 23, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1982 to Feb 23, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Courter [R-NJ12, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1982 to Feb 23, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Paul “Pete” McCloskey [R-CA12, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 26, 1982 to Jan 26, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 26, 1982 to Jan 26, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Robinson [R-VA7, 1971-1984]
1 bill from Dec 16, 1981 to Dec 16, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Dec 16, 1981 to Dec 16, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1987]
1 bill from Dec 16, 1981 to Dec 16, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lynn Martin [R-IL16, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Dec 16, 1981 to Dec 16, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carroll Hubbard [D-KY1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Dec 16, 1981 to Dec 16, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George Hansen [R-ID2, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Dec 16, 1981 to Dec 16, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Coyne [R-PA8, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Dec 16, 1981 to Dec 16, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sidney Morrison [R-WA4, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Nov 18, 1981 to Nov 18, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ed Jones [D-TN8, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Nov 18, 1981 to Nov 18, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lawrence DeNardis [R-CT3, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Nov 18, 1981 to Nov 18, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Davis [R-MI11, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Nov 18, 1981 to Nov 18, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Daniel Crane [R-IL19, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Nov 18, 1981 to Nov 18, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Weaver [D-OR4, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1981 to Nov 10, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1981 to Nov 10, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Clay Shaw [R-FL22, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1981 to Nov 10, 1981
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jerry Patterson [D-CA38, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1981 to Nov 10, 1981
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1981 to Nov 10, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1981 to Nov 10, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1981 to Nov 10, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1981 to Nov 10, 1981
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Royden Dyson [D-MD1, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1981 to Nov 10, 1981
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles Dougherty [R-PA4, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1981 to Nov 10, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1981 to Nov 10, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Bowen [D-MS2, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1981 to Nov 10, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1981 to Nov 10, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Marion Snyder [R-KY4, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Richard Shelby [R-AL]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Stanford Parris [R-VA8, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Napier [R-SC6, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lawrence McDonald [D-GA7, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Martin [R-NC9, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Judd Gregg [R-NH, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Phil Gramm [R-TX, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jack Fields [R-TX8, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Allen Ertel [D-PA17, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Adam Benjamin [D-IN1, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Nelligan [R-PA11, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Oct 21, 1981 to Oct 21, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bob McEwen [R-OH6, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Oct 21, 1981 to Oct 21, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Daniel Glickman [D-KS4, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Oct 21, 1981 to Oct 21, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Daniel Coats [R-IN, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Oct 21, 1981 to Oct 21, 1981
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1981 to Oct 7, 1981
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1981 to Oct 7, 1981
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Andrew “Andy” Ireland [R-FL10, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1981 to Oct 7, 1981
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1981 to Oct 7, 1981
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Arlen Erdahl [R-MN1, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1981 to Oct 7, 1981
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Commish. Baltasar Corrada-del Río [N-PR, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1981 to Oct 7, 1981
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1981 to Oct 7, 1981
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Beryl Anthony [D-AR4, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1981 to Apr 8, 1981
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)