skip to main content

Rep. Gregory Murphy’s Cosponsors

Murphy has gotten 319 cosponsors (by 157 unique Members of Congress) on his 31 bills from Nov 12, 2019 to Jul 19, 2021. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
10 bills from Jan 10, 2020 to Jun 23, 2021
Education (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1); Law (1); Commerce (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Ted Budd [R-NC13]
10 bills from Nov 12, 2019 to Jun 17, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (3); Education (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Commerce (1)
Rep. Thomas Tiffany [R-WI7]
6 bills from Jul 1, 2020 to Jun 17, 2021
Education (3); Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jim Banks [R-IN3]
6 bills from Jan 10, 2020 to Jun 17, 2021
Education (2); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
6 bills from Jan 10, 2020 to Jun 17, 2021
Health (1); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Education (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
6 bills from Feb 25, 2020 to May 20, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
6 bills from Mar 9, 2020 to May 18, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (2); Law (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Dan Bishop [R-NC9]
6 bills from Nov 12, 2019 to Apr 26, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Glenn Grothman [R-WI6]
5 bills from Mar 9, 2020 to Jun 17, 2021
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Alexander Mooney [R-WV2]
5 bills from Jan 10, 2020 to Apr 26, 2021
Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
5 bills from Jan 10, 2020 to Apr 26, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1); Law (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
5 bills from Jan 10, 2020 to Apr 26, 2021
Law (2); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
5 bills from Jan 10, 2020 to Feb 23, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
4 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to Jul 2, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Matt Gaetz [R-FL1]
4 bills from Jan 10, 2020 to Jul 2, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1)
Rep. Jim Hagedorn [R-MN1]
4 bills from Jun 30, 2020 to Jun 23, 2021
Law (2); Commerce (1); Education (1)
Rep. Gregory Steube [R-FL17]
4 bills from Mar 9, 2020 to Jun 17, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Education (1)
Rep. David Rouzer [R-NC7]
4 bills from Nov 12, 2019 to May 20, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. David “Madison” Cawthorn [R-NC11]
4 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to May 13, 2021
Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10]
4 bills from Mar 10, 2020 to Apr 26, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Fred Keller [R-PA12]
4 bills from Mar 2, 2020 to Feb 23, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1)
Rep. Mark Walker [R-NC6, 2015-2020]
4 bills from Nov 12, 2019 to Jul 22, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Tracey Mann [R-KS1]
3 bills from Apr 26, 2021 to Jul 9, 2021
Commerce (1); Education (1)
Rep. Lisa McClain [R-MI10]
3 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to Jul 2, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Education (1)
Rep. Ronny Jackson [R-TX13]
3 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to Jun 17, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Education (1)
Rep. Scott Franklin [R-FL15]
3 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to Jun 17, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1); Education (1)
Rep. Katherine “Kat” Cammack [R-FL3]
3 bills from Apr 26, 2021 to Jun 17, 2021
Commerce (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA10]
3 bills from Feb 24, 2021 to May 20, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. James Baird [R-IN4]
3 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to May 4, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. John Rutherford [R-FL4]
3 bills from Jan 10, 2020 to Apr 26, 2021
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Ashley Hinson [R-IA1]
3 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Russ Fulcher [R-ID1]
3 bills from Jul 24, 2020 to Apr 26, 2021
Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Ken Buck [R-CO4]
3 bills from Jul 31, 2020 to Apr 26, 2021
Education (2); Commerce (1)
Rep. Chip Roy [R-TX21]
3 bills from Mar 9, 2020 to Mar 17, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
3 bills from Mar 9, 2020 to Feb 23, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11, 2013-2020]
3 bills from Nov 12, 2019 to Feb 27, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Diana Harshbarger [R-TN1]
2 bills from Apr 8, 2021 to Jun 30, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mike Bost [R-IL12]
2 bills from Apr 26, 2021 to Jun 29, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Mariannette Miller-Meeks [R-IA2]
2 bills from Apr 26, 2021 to Jun 17, 2021
Commerce (1); Education (1)
Rep. Julia Letlow [R-LA5]
2 bills from Apr 26, 2021 to Jun 17, 2021
Commerce (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Joyce [R-PA13]
2 bills from May 13, 2021 to Jun 17, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
2 bills from Apr 26, 2021 to Jun 17, 2021
Commerce (1); Education (1)
Rep. Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann [R-TN3]
2 bills from Apr 26, 2021 to Jun 11, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14]
2 bills from Nov 15, 2019 to May 28, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Kevin Hern [R-OK1]
2 bills from Mar 9, 2020 to May 20, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Good [R-VA5]
2 bills from Apr 26, 2021 to May 18, 2021
Education (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Mark Green [R-TN7]
2 bills from Aug 4, 2020 to May 13, 2021
Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Virginia Foxx [R-NC5]
2 bills from Nov 12, 2019 to May 12, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
2 bills from Jan 15, 2020 to May 4, 2021
Health (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Ann Wagner [R-MO2]
2 bills from Jul 21, 2020 to Apr 26, 2021
Law (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
2 bills from Jun 11, 2020 to Apr 26, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Trent Kelly [R-MS1]
2 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA16]
2 bills from Feb 18, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Yvette Herrell [R-NM2]
2 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
2 bills from Feb 28, 2020 to Apr 26, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
2 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
2 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Michael Cloud [R-TX27]
2 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Lauren Boebert [R-CO3]
2 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Andy Biggs [R-AZ5]
2 bills from Mar 16, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Gary Palmer [R-AL6]
2 bills from Jul 30, 2020 to Feb 23, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Dusty Johnson [R-SD0]
2 bills from Dec 18, 2020 to Feb 23, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Dan Crenshaw [R-TX2]
2 bills from Mar 5, 2020 to Feb 23, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Tom Rice [R-SC7]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2020 to Feb 18, 2021
Education (2)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
2 bills from Feb 12, 2020 to Feb 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Ralph Abraham [R-LA5, 2015-2020]
2 bills from Jul 21, 2020 to Dec 18, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17, 2011-2020]
2 bills from Jul 24, 2020 to Oct 1, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Sen. Roger Marshall [R-KS]
2 bills from Feb 25, 2020 to Aug 11, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr [R-KY6]
2 bills from Jul 24, 2020 to Aug 4, 2020
Law (1); Education (1)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
2 bills from Jan 10, 2020 to Jul 29, 2020
Health (1); Law (1)
Rep. Richard Hudson [R-NC8]
2 bills from Nov 12, 2019 to Jul 24, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
2 bills from May 1, 2020 to Jul 23, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1, 2009-2020]
2 bills from Mar 9, 2020 to Jul 22, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ron Wright [R-TX6, 2019-2021]
2 bills from Mar 9, 2020 to Jul 21, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Debbie Lesko [R-AZ8]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2020 to Jul 21, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Mary Miller [R-IL15]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2021 to Jul 19, 2021
Education (1)
Rep. Cynthia Axne [D-IA3]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2021 to Jul 13, 2021
Rep. Jerry Carl [R-AL1]
1 bill from Jun 30, 2021 to Jun 30, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Andrew Clyde [R-GA9]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2021 to Jun 24, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Lee Zeldin [R-NY1]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2021 to Jun 22, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tom Emmer [R-MN6]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2021 to Jun 21, 2021
Education (1)
Rep. Claudia Tenney [R-NY22]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2021 to Jun 17, 2021
Education (1)
Rep. Clarence “Burgess” Owens [R-UT4]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2021 to Jun 17, 2021
Education (1)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA1]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2021 to Jun 17, 2021
Education (1)
Rep. Scott Fitzgerald [R-WI5]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2021 to Jun 17, 2021
Education (1)
Rep. Earl “Buddy” Carter [R-GA1]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2021 to Jun 17, 2021
Education (1)
Rep. Jodey Arrington [R-TX19]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2021 to Jun 17, 2021
Education (1)
Rep. Marilyn Strickland [D-WA10]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2021 to Jun 16, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Moolenaar [R-MI4]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2021 to Jun 11, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Liz Cheney [R-WY0]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2021 to Jun 11, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. French Hill [R-AR2]
1 bill from May 28, 2021 to May 28, 2021
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Ron Estes [R-KS4]
1 bill from May 20, 2021 to May 20, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Stephanie Bice [R-OK5]
1 bill from May 7, 2021 to May 7, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Roger Williams [R-TX25]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Bruce Westerman [R-AR4]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Michael Waltz [R-FL6]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Jackie Walorski [R-IN2]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX17]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Matthew Rosendale [R-MT0]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. John Rose [R-TN6]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Guy Reschenthaler [R-PA14]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Brian Mast [R-FL18]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Clay Higgins [R-LA3]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Michael Guest [R-MS3]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Garret Graves [R-LA6]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Michelle Fischbach [R-MN7]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Fallon [R-TX4]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2021 to Apr 26, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Adam Kinzinger [R-IL16]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2021 to Apr 19, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jefferson Van Drew [R-NJ2]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2021 to Mar 26, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David Kustoff [R-TN8]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2021 to Mar 3, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Barry Moore [R-AL2]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2021 to Feb 23, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nancy Mace [R-SC1]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2021 to Feb 23, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2021 to Feb 23, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Don Bacon [R-NE2]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2021 to Feb 23, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David Joyce [R-OH14]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2020 to Nov 16, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Paul Cook [R-CA8, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Sep 23, 2020 to Sep 23, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Elaine Luria [D-VA2]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2020 to Sep 11, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15, 2011-2021]
1 bill from Aug 11, 2020 to Aug 11, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Mike Gallagher [R-WI8]
1 bill from Aug 7, 2020 to Aug 7, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Brett Guthrie [R-KY2]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2020 to Jul 31, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Susan Brooks [R-IN5, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2020 to Jul 31, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Brad Wenstrup [R-OH2]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2020 to Jul 29, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2020 to Jul 29, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Darin LaHood [R-IL18]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2020 to Jul 29, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2020 to Jul 24, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Ben Cline [R-VA6]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2020 to Jul 24, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11, 2005-2020]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2020 to Jul 23, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2020 to Jul 23, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA15]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2020 to Jul 22, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Daniel Meuser [R-PA9]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2020 to Jul 22, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. James Comer [R-KY1]
1 bill from Jul 21, 2020 to Jul 21, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Bradley Byrne [R-AL1, 2014-2020]
1 bill from Jul 21, 2020 to Jul 21, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Mar 12, 2020 to Mar 12, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Scott Tipton [R-CO3, 2011-2020]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2020 to Mar 9, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Timmons [R-SC4]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2020 to Mar 9, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Denver Riggleman [R-VA5, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2020 to Mar 9, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mike Johnson [R-LA4]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2020 to Mar 9, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Greg Gianforte [R-MT0, 2017-2020]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2020 to Mar 9, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steven Watkins [R-KS2, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2020 to Feb 28, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7, 1991-2020]
1 bill from Feb 6, 2020 to Feb 6, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Van Taylor [R-TX3]
1 bill from Feb 5, 2020 to Feb 5, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2020 to Feb 4, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2020 to Feb 4, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24, 2005-2020]
1 bill from Jan 13, 2020 to Jan 13, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
1 bill from Nov 12, 2019 to Nov 12, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
1 bill from Nov 12, 2019 to Nov 12, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George Holding [R-NC2, 2017-2020]
1 bill from Nov 12, 2019 to Nov 12, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
1 bill from Nov 12, 2019 to Nov 12, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Alma Adams [D-NC12]
1 bill from Nov 12, 2019 to Nov 12, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)