skip to main content

Rep. Gus Savage’s Cosponsors

Savage got 334 cosponsors (by 158 unique Members of Congress) on his 26 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Jul 11, 1991. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
8 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to May 8, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (4); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
7 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to May 29, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Fofó Sunia [D-AS0, 1981-1988]
7 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Dec 3, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
7 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Mar 29, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Gray [D-PA2, 1979-1991]
6 bills from Jul 14, 1981 to Jul 11, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
6 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to May 29, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
6 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to May 29, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
6 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to May 29, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Health (1)
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1983-1996]
6 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to May 22, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
6 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Dec 14, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
6 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Jun 22, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
5 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Jul 11, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
5 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to May 8, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
5 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Jun 22, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Frederick Richmond [D-NY14, 1975-1982]
5 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Jun 22, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
5 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Jun 22, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
5 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Jun 22, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. John LeBoutillier [R-NY6, 1981-1982]
5 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Jun 22, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
5 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Jun 22, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
5 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Jun 22, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
5 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Jun 22, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Shirley Chisholm [D-NY12, 1969-1982]
5 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Jun 22, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
4 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to May 29, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (4); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Julian Dixon [D-CA32, 1993-2000]
4 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to May 22, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. George Crockett [D-MI13, 1979-1990]
4 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Jun 4, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
3 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to May 29, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
3 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to May 22, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
3 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to May 22, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to May 8, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
3 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to May 8, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Henry Nowak [D-NY33, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to May 8, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Charles Hayes [D-IL1, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Aug 1, 1985 to May 8, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
3 bills from Jun 4, 1985 to May 8, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Jun 4, 1985 to May 8, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Clinger [R-PA5, 1993-1996]
3 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to May 8, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
3 bills from Jun 4, 1985 to Apr 17, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joseph Kolter [D-PA4, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Jun 4, 1985 to Apr 17, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bernard Dwyer [D-NJ6, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Jul 13, 1987
Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
3 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Jun 22, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mervyn Dymally [D-CA31, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to May 29, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
2 bills from Apr 17, 1989 to May 22, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Ben Jones [D-GA4, 1989-1992]
2 bills from Apr 17, 1989 to May 22, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
2 bills from Jun 4, 1985 to May 16, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
2 bills from Aug 4, 1987 to Mar 29, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
2 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Feb 21, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Thomas [D-GA1, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Feb 7, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James Grant [R-FL2, 1987-1990]
2 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Oct 30, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Dec 14, 1981 to Jul 28, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Itimous “Tim” Valentine [D-NC2, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Apr 17, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
2 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Apr 17, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Apr 17, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Elmer “Bud” Shuster [R-PA9, 1973-2001]
2 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Apr 17, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Apr 17, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James Hayes [R-LA7, 1987-1996]
2 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Apr 17, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
2 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Apr 17, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
2 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Apr 17, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Douglas Bosco [D-CA1, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Apr 17, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Sherwood “Sherry” Boehlert [R-NY24, 2003-2006]
2 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Apr 17, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
2 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Apr 17, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Apr 17, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
2 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Dec 3, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Kenneth Gray [D-IL22, 1985-1988]
2 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Dec 3, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
2 bills from Dec 14, 1981 to Dec 14, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
2 bills from Dec 14, 1981 to Dec 14, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
2 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Dec 14, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
2 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Dec 14, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Dec 14, 1981 to Dec 14, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Lowery [R-CA41, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Jul 14, 1981 to Jul 14, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Jun 22, 1981
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Jun 22, 1981
Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Wyche Fowler [D-GA, 1987-1992]
2 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Jun 22, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
2 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Jun 22, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. William Brodhead [D-MI17, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Jun 22, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Anthony Beilenson [D-CA24, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Jun 22, 1981 to Jun 22, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
1 bill from Jul 11, 1991 to Jul 11, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert “Robin” Tallon [D-SC6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 11, 1991 to Jul 11, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gary Franks [R-CT5, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Jul 11, 1991 to Jul 11, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
1 bill from Jun 25, 1991 to Jun 25, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Natcher [D-KY2, 1953-1994]
1 bill from Jun 25, 1991 to Jun 25, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Alan Wheat [D-MO5, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Jun 11, 1991 to Jun 11, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
1 bill from Jun 11, 1991 to Jun 11, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Jefferson [D-LA2, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Jun 11, 1991 to Jun 11, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Craig Washington [D-TX18, 1989-1994]
1 bill from May 29, 1991 to May 29, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
1 bill from May 29, 1991 to May 29, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Barbara-Rose Collins [D-MI15, 1993-1996]
1 bill from May 29, 1991 to May 29, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Albert Espy [D-MS2, 1987-1993]
1 bill from May 22, 1991 to May 22, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from May 16, 1991 to May 16, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Glenn Poshard [D-IL19, 1993-1998]
1 bill from May 8, 1991 to May 8, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kweisi Mfume [D-MD7, 1987-1996]
1 bill from May 8, 1991 to May 8, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Floyd Flake [D-NY6, 1987-1997]
1 bill from May 8, 1991 to May 8, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Browder [D-AL3, 1989-1996]
1 bill from Oct 25, 1989 to Oct 25, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Olin [D-VA6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 31, 1989 to May 31, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Apr 25, 1989 to Apr 25, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Apr 18, 1989 to Apr 18, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lewis Payne [D-VA5, 1987-1996]
1 bill from Apr 17, 1989 to Apr 17, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Parker [R-MS4, 1989-1998]
1 bill from Apr 17, 1989 to Apr 17, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bob McEwen [R-OH6, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Apr 17, 1989 to Apr 17, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Lightfoot [R-IA3, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Apr 17, 1989 to Apr 17, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gregory Laughlin [R-TX14, 1989-1996]
1 bill from Apr 17, 1989 to Apr 17, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2]
1 bill from Apr 17, 1989 to Apr 17, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Apr 17, 1989 to Apr 17, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Clement [D-TN5, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Apr 17, 1989 to Apr 17, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Clarke [D-NC11, 1987-1990]
1 bill from Apr 17, 1989 to Apr 17, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Borski [D-PA3, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Apr 17, 1989 to Apr 17, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1987 to Dec 3, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Martin Russo [D-IL3, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1987 to Dec 3, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Daniel Rostenkowski [D-IL5, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1987 to Dec 3, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1987 to Dec 3, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1987 to Dec 3, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Michel [R-IL18, 1957-1994]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1987 to Dec 3, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lynn Martin [R-IL16, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1987 to Dec 3, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1987 to Dec 3, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1987 to Dec 3, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harris Fawell [R-IL13, 1985-1998]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1987 to Dec 3, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1987 to Dec 3, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jack Davis [R-IL4, 1987-1988]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1987 to Dec 3, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Terry Bruce [D-IL19, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1987 to Dec 3, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Annunzio [D-IL11, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1987 to Dec 3, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Paul Kanjorski [D-PA11, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Dennis Eckart [D-OH11, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Wise [D-WV2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jun 25, 1987 to Jun 25, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Peter Visclosky [D-IN1]
1 bill from Jun 25, 1987 to Jun 25, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jun 25, 1987 to Jun 25, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James Rowland [D-GA8, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Jun 25, 1987 to Jun 25, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Nancy Johnson [R-CT5, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Jun 25, 1987 to Jun 25, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1985 to Jun 4, 1985
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1985 to Jun 4, 1985
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David Monson [R-UT2, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1985 to Jun 4, 1985
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1985 to Jun 4, 1985
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1985 to Jun 4, 1985
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Courter [R-NJ12, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1985 to Jun 4, 1985
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Albert Bustamante [D-TX23, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1985 to Jun 4, 1985
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
1 bill from Mar 29, 1982 to Mar 29, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Garcia [D-NY18, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Mar 29, 1982 to Mar 29, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Billy Evans [D-GA8, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Mar 29, 1982 to Mar 29, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Howard Wolpe [D-MI3, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Dec 14, 1981 to Dec 14, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harold Washington [D-IL1, 1981-1984]
1 bill from Dec 14, 1981 to Dec 14, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Dec 14, 1981 to Dec 14, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Neal Smith [D-IA4, 1973-1994]
1 bill from Dec 14, 1981 to Dec 14, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Dec 14, 1981 to Dec 14, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Stanford Parris [R-VA8, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Dec 14, 1981 to Dec 14, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Nelligan [R-PA11, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Dec 14, 1981 to Dec 14, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1988]
1 bill from Dec 14, 1981 to Dec 14, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jack Hightower [D-TX13, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Dec 14, 1981 to Dec 14, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Hatcher [D-GA2, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Dec 14, 1981 to Dec 14, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
1 bill from Dec 14, 1981 to Dec 14, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bobbi Fiedler [R-CA21, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Dec 14, 1981 to Dec 14, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Royden Dyson [D-MD1, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Dec 14, 1981 to Dec 14, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Anthony Coelho [D-CA15, 1979-1989]
1 bill from Dec 14, 1981 to Dec 14, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Daniel Coats [R-IN, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Dec 14, 1981 to Dec 14, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Dec 14, 1981 to Dec 14, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles “Buddy” Roemer [D-LA4, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Jul 14, 1981 to Jul 14, 1981
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
1 bill from Jun 22, 1981 to Jun 22, 1981
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Jun 22, 1981 to Jun 22, 1981
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Guy Molinari [R-NY14, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Jun 22, 1981 to Jun 22, 1981
Rep. Harold “Hal” Daub [R-NE2, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Jun 22, 1981 to Jun 22, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1)