skip to main content

Rep. Guy Reschenthaler’s Cosponsors

Reschenthaler has gotten 256 cosponsors (by 167 unique Members of Congress) on his 23 bills from Mar 27, 2019 to Jun 16, 2021. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Fred Keller [R-PA12]
5 bills from Apr 7, 2020 to Apr 12, 2021
Education (2); Law (1); International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA1]
5 bills from Apr 18, 2019 to Mar 16, 2021
International Affairs (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Gregory Steube [R-FL17]
5 bills from Mar 27, 2019 to Mar 9, 2021
Immigration (1); Law (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
5 bills from Apr 18, 2019 to Feb 26, 2021
International Affairs (3); Law (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ann Wagner [R-MO2]
5 bills from Apr 12, 2019 to Dec 21, 2020
International Affairs (3); Law (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Matthew “Matt” Cartwright [D-PA8]
4 bills from May 7, 2019 to Apr 8, 2021
International Affairs (3); Law (1)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA10]
4 bills from Apr 7, 2020 to Feb 26, 2021
International Affairs (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Dan Crenshaw [R-TX2]
4 bills from Jul 2, 2019 to Feb 18, 2021
International Affairs (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Matt Gaetz [R-FL1]
4 bills from Mar 27, 2019 to Feb 11, 2021
Health (2); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Daniel Meuser [R-PA9]
3 bills from Apr 17, 2020 to Mar 19, 2021
Law (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Rep. Tim Burchett [R-TN2]
3 bills from Apr 10, 2020 to Mar 16, 2021
International Affairs (3)
Rep. James Baird [R-IN4]
3 bills from Apr 7, 2020 to Mar 8, 2021
International Affairs (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. David Trone [D-MD6]
3 bills from Jun 25, 2020 to Mar 3, 2021
Education (3)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA15]
3 bills from Jun 25, 2020 to Mar 3, 2021
Education (2); Law (1)
Rep. Ted Budd [R-NC13]
3 bills from May 12, 2020 to Feb 26, 2021
International Affairs (1); Law (1); Health (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
3 bills from Apr 7, 2020 to Feb 24, 2021
International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Tiffany [R-WI7]
3 bills from Oct 23, 2020 to Feb 18, 2021
Law (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mike Gallagher [R-WI8]
3 bills from Nov 19, 2020 to Feb 18, 2021
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Kelly Armstrong [R-ND0]
3 bills from Apr 10, 2020 to Nov 16, 2020
Law (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Denver Riggleman [R-VA5, 2019-2020]
3 bills from Apr 7, 2020 to Sep 29, 2020
International Affairs (1); Immigration (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jim Banks [R-IN3]
3 bills from Apr 7, 2020 to Jun 25, 2020
Law (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. William Timmons [R-SC4]
3 bills from Mar 31, 2020 to May 27, 2020
Law (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ron Wright [R-TX6, 2019-2021]
3 bills from Apr 25, 2019 to Apr 7, 2020
International Affairs (2); Immigration (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
2 bills from Apr 7, 2020 to Apr 12, 2021
Law (1); Education (1)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4]
2 bills from Jul 9, 2020 to Apr 8, 2021
Education (2)
Rep. Jefferson Van Drew [R-NJ2]
2 bills from Jun 8, 2020 to Mar 8, 2021
Law (1); Health (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
2 bills from Jun 25, 2020 to Mar 3, 2021
Education (2)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
2 bills from May 22, 2020 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael Waltz [R-FL6]
2 bills from Apr 7, 2020 to Feb 18, 2021
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Gregory Murphy [R-NC3]
2 bills from Apr 7, 2020 to Feb 5, 2021
International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Rep. Russ Fulcher [R-ID1]
2 bills from Apr 17, 2020 to Feb 5, 2021
International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
2 bills from Nov 16, 2020 to Feb 5, 2021
Law (1); Health (1)
Rep. Don Bacon [R-NE2]
2 bills from May 27, 2020 to Dec 21, 2020
Law (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3, 2013-2020]
2 bills from Oct 30, 2020 to Nov 16, 2020
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Chris Stewart [R-UT2]
2 bills from Apr 17, 2020 to Nov 16, 2020
International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17, 2011-2020]
2 bills from Apr 7, 2020 to Nov 16, 2020
International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15, 2011-2021]
2 bills from May 9, 2019 to Jul 29, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Dean Phillips [D-MN3]
2 bills from Oct 28, 2019 to Jul 29, 2020
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Richard Hudson [R-NC8]
2 bills from Apr 14, 2020 to Jul 9, 2020
International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Rep. Troy Balderson [R-OH12]
2 bills from Apr 10, 2020 to Jun 29, 2020
International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Rep. Paul Cook [R-CA8, 2013-2020]
2 bills from May 22, 2020 to Jun 26, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. David Rouzer [R-NC7]
2 bills from May 12, 2020 to Jun 15, 2020
International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Lance Gooden [R-TX5]
2 bills from Apr 10, 2020 to May 28, 2020
Law (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Anthony Gonzalez [R-OH16]
2 bills from Apr 7, 2020 to May 15, 2020
Law (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Alexander Mooney [R-WV2]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2020 to May 12, 2020
Law (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steven Watkins [R-KS2, 2019-2020]
2 bills from May 9, 2019 to Apr 10, 2020
International Affairs (2)
Rep. John Joyce [R-PA13]
2 bills from Apr 7, 2020 to Apr 10, 2020
Law (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Doug Collins [R-GA9, 2013-2020]
2 bills from Apr 30, 2019 to Apr 7, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ben Cline [R-VA6]
2 bills from Mar 27, 2019 to Apr 7, 2020
Immigration (1); Law (1)
Rep. David Kustoff [R-TN8]
2 bills from Jun 4, 2019 to Mar 31, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Lucy McBath [D-GA6]
2 bills from Jun 12, 2019 to Mar 26, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Madeleine Dean [D-PA4]
2 bills from Apr 25, 2019 to Mar 23, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX17]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2021 to Jun 16, 2021
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2021 to Jun 16, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Peter Meijer [R-MI3]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2021 to Apr 14, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Cathy Rodgers [R-WA5]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2021 to Apr 8, 2021
Education (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2021 to Apr 1, 2021
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Young Kim [R-CA39]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2021 to Apr 1, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Fallon [R-TX4]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2021 to Apr 1, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Michael Turner [R-OH10]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2021 to Mar 16, 2021
Education (1)
Rep. Trent Kelly [R-MS1]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2021 to Mar 16, 2021
Education (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2021 to Mar 9, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Ashley Hinson [R-IA1]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2021 to Mar 2, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
1 bill from Dec 21, 2020 to Dec 21, 2020
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
1 bill from Dec 17, 2020 to Dec 17, 2020
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
1 bill from Dec 17, 2020 to Dec 17, 2020
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2020 to Dec 16, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Abby Finkenauer [D-IA1, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Dec 10, 2020 to Dec 10, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Charlie Crist [D-FL13]
1 bill from Dec 10, 2020 to Dec 10, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
1 bill from Dec 3, 2020 to Dec 3, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Dec 3, 2020 to Dec 3, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Kevin Hern [R-OK1]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2020 to Nov 16, 2020
Education (1)
Rep. Warren Davidson [R-OH8]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2020 to Nov 16, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from Oct 30, 2020 to Oct 30, 2020
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Van Taylor [R-TX3]
1 bill from Oct 30, 2020 to Oct 30, 2020
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Chrissy Houlahan [D-PA6]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2020 to Sep 22, 2020
Education (1)
Rep. Kendra Horn [D-OK5, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2020 to Sep 11, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2020 to Sep 11, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Cynthia Axne [D-IA3]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2020 to Sep 11, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Steve Womack [R-AR3]
1 bill from Sep 1, 2020 to Sep 1, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Donald Norcross [D-NJ1]
1 bill from Sep 1, 2020 to Sep 1, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Jesús “Chuy” García [D-IL4]
1 bill from Sep 1, 2020 to Sep 1, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Stephanie Murphy [D-FL7]
1 bill from Aug 22, 2020 to Aug 22, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Suzan DelBene [D-WA1]
1 bill from Aug 22, 2020 to Aug 22, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Abigail Spanberger [D-VA7]
1 bill from Aug 18, 2020 to Aug 18, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Brett Guthrie [R-KY2]
1 bill from Aug 11, 2020 to Aug 11, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. French Hill [R-AR2]
1 bill from Aug 7, 2020 to Aug 7, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Morgan Griffith [R-VA9]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2020 to Jul 31, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2020 to Jul 29, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2020 to Jul 29, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler [R-WA3]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2020 to Jul 22, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2020 to Jul 20, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1, 2001-2020]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2020 to Jul 20, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Elissa Slotkin [D-MI8]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2020 to Jul 9, 2020
Education (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7, 1991-2020]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2020 to Jul 9, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2020 to Jul 9, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Jennifer Wexton [D-VA10]
1 bill from Jun 30, 2020 to Jun 30, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Lisa Blunt Rochester [D-DE0]
1 bill from Jun 30, 2020 to Jun 30, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Lloyd Smucker [R-PA11]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2020 to Jun 29, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3, 2005-2020]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2020 to Jun 29, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Al Lawson [D-FL5]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2020 to Jun 29, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2020 to Jun 25, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Anthony Brown [D-MD4]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2020 to Jun 25, 2020
Education (1)
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2020 to Jun 15, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Pete Stauber [R-MN8]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2020 to Jun 11, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2020 to Jun 11, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2020 to Jun 11, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr [R-KY6]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2020 to Jun 8, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Jason Smith [R-MO8]
1 bill from May 28, 2020 to May 28, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
1 bill from May 28, 2020 to May 28, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
1 bill from May 28, 2020 to May 28, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Joe Neguse [D-CO2]
1 bill from May 27, 2020 to May 27, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Debbie Mucarsel-Powell [D-FL26, 2019-2020]
1 bill from May 27, 2020 to May 27, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2, 2007-2020]
1 bill from May 27, 2020 to May 27, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Denny Heck [D-WA10, 2013-2020]
1 bill from May 27, 2020 to May 27, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Joyce Beatty [D-OH3]
1 bill from May 27, 2020 to May 27, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Ralph Abraham [R-LA5, 2015-2020]
1 bill from May 27, 2020 to May 27, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Andy Kim [D-NJ3]
1 bill from May 22, 2020 to May 22, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Mike Garcia [R-CA25]
1 bill from May 22, 2020 to May 22, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from May 22, 2020 to May 22, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
1 bill from May 19, 2020 to May 19, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Mikie Sherrill [D-NJ11]
1 bill from May 15, 2020 to May 15, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Josh Gottheimer [D-NJ5]
1 bill from May 15, 2020 to May 15, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1, 2009-2020]
1 bill from May 12, 2020 to May 12, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bryan Steil [R-WI1]
1 bill from May 8, 2020 to May 8, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
1 bill from May 8, 2020 to May 8, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Devin Nunes [R-CA22]
1 bill from May 8, 2020 to May 8, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
1 bill from May 8, 2020 to May 8, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Glenn Grothman [R-WI6]
1 bill from May 5, 2020 to May 5, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom Emmer [R-MN6]
1 bill from May 5, 2020 to May 5, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Comer [R-KY1]
1 bill from May 5, 2020 to May 5, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Brad Wenstrup [R-OH2]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2020 to Apr 23, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Darren Soto [D-FL9]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2020 to Apr 23, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Harley Rouda [D-CA48, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2020 to Apr 23, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Joe Cunningham [D-SC1, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2020 to Apr 23, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Jackie Walorski [R-IN2]
1 bill from Apr 17, 2020 to Apr 17, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
1 bill from Apr 17, 2020 to Apr 17, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10]
1 bill from Apr 17, 2020 to Apr 17, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
1 bill from Apr 17, 2020 to Apr 17, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Andy Biggs [R-AZ5]
1 bill from Apr 17, 2020 to Apr 17, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2020 to Apr 14, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom Rice [R-SC7]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2020 to Apr 10, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Debbie Lesko [R-AZ8]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2020 to Apr 10, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2020 to Apr 10, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA16]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2020 to Apr 10, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2020 to Apr 10, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Guest [R-MS3]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2020 to Apr 10, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ken Buck [R-CO4]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2020 to Apr 10, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2020 to Apr 10, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jodey Arrington [R-TX19]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2020 to Apr 10, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
1 bill from Apr 7, 2020 to Apr 7, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Chip Roy [R-TX21]
1 bill from Apr 7, 2020 to Apr 7, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
1 bill from Apr 7, 2020 to Apr 7, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Drew Ferguson [R-GA3]
1 bill from Apr 7, 2020 to Apr 7, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
1 bill from Apr 7, 2020 to Apr 7, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Liz Cheney [R-WY0]
1 bill from Apr 7, 2020 to Apr 7, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
1 bill from Apr 7, 2020 to Apr 7, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Eric Swalwell [D-CA15]
1 bill from Mar 31, 2020 to Mar 31, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Veronica Escobar [D-TX16]
1 bill from Mar 31, 2020 to Mar 31, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5, 2003-2020]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2020 to Mar 26, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. Theodore “Ted” Deutch [D-FL22]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2020 to Mar 26, 2020
Law (1)
Rep. John Curtis [R-UT3]
1 bill from Nov 8, 2019 to Nov 8, 2019
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2019 to Jul 9, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mary Scanlon [D-PA5]
1 bill from Jun 28, 2019 to Jun 28, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
1 bill from Jun 28, 2019 to Jun 28, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Susan Wild [D-PA7]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2019 to Jun 18, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2019 to Jun 11, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)