skip to main content

Rep. Hakeem Jeffries’s Cosponsors

Jeffries has gotten 894 cosponsors (by 332 unique Members of Congress) on his 68 bills from Apr 11, 2013 to Aug 16, 2019. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
14 bills from Apr 12, 2013 to May 20, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1); Health (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
13 bills from May 8, 2013 to Jun 24, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Immigration (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
12 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to Jul 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Taxation (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
12 bills from May 14, 2013 to May 20, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Immigration (2); Education (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Karen Bass [D-CA37]
11 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to Aug 6, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Immigration (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
11 bills from Apr 12, 2013 to May 20, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
11 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to May 1, 2019
Commerce (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
11 bills from May 15, 2013 to Mar 28, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Taxation (2); Education (1); Water Resources Development (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Cedric Richmond [D-LA2]
10 bills from Apr 12, 2013 to Jun 20, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
10 bills from May 8, 2013 to May 20, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Tony Cárdenas [D-CA29]
9 bills from Jan 15, 2014 to Jul 2, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Immigration (2); Health (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
9 bills from Jan 16, 2014 to May 20, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Immigration (2)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
9 bills from May 8, 2013 to Mar 28, 2019
Housing and Community Development (2); Taxation (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1); Health (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
9 bills from Apr 12, 2013 to Oct 27, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Robin Kelly [D-IL2]
8 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to Aug 16, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Doug Collins [R-GA9]
8 bills from Oct 29, 2015 to Jun 11, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Commerce (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
8 bills from Feb 1, 2016 to May 20, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Commerce (2); Health (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
8 bills from Jan 15, 2014 to May 1, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Immigration (2); Commerce (2)
Rep. Marcia Fudge [D-OH11]
7 bills from Mar 12, 2014 to Aug 16, 2019
Commerce (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
7 bills from Apr 28, 2015 to Jul 2, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
7 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to Jun 24, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
7 bills from May 8, 2013 to Mar 28, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
7 bills from Apr 11, 2013 to Mar 28, 2019
Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1]
7 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to Mar 28, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
6 bills from Apr 28, 2015 to Jul 9, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3)
Rep. Ted Lieu [D-CA33]
6 bills from Mar 9, 2017 to Jun 20, 2019
Commerce (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Eric Swalwell [D-CA15]
6 bills from Jan 16, 2014 to Jun 4, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Pramila Jayapal [D-WA7]
6 bills from Mar 16, 2017 to May 20, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Commerce (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
6 bills from May 14, 2013 to May 7, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
6 bills from Apr 12, 2013 to Mar 28, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
6 bills from May 14, 2013 to Mar 28, 2019
Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
6 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to Mar 28, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14, 2013-2018]
6 bills from Apr 11, 2013 to Oct 30, 2018
Housing and Community Development (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Brenda Lawrence [D-MI14]
5 bills from Jul 10, 2015 to Aug 16, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Suzan DelBene [D-WA1]
5 bills from Apr 1, 2014 to Aug 16, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Jamie Raskin [D-MD8]
5 bills from Mar 13, 2017 to Jul 22, 2019
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Sean Maloney [D-NY18]
5 bills from Mar 12, 2014 to Jul 10, 2019
Commerce (2)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
5 bills from Mar 13, 2017 to Jun 20, 2019
Commerce (2); Health (1)
Rep. Theodore Deutch [D-FL22]
5 bills from Jun 23, 2014 to Jun 11, 2019
Immigration (2); Commerce (2)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
5 bills from Apr 11, 2013 to May 20, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
5 bills from Jun 26, 2014 to May 20, 2019
Immigration (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
5 bills from Oct 11, 2013 to May 20, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
5 bills from Mar 13, 2017 to May 20, 2019
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
5 bills from Mar 12, 2014 to Mar 28, 2019
Commerce (1); Health (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10]
5 bills from Apr 28, 2015 to Mar 28, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
5 bills from Jul 17, 2013 to Mar 28, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
5 bills from Oct 14, 2013 to Mar 28, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
5 bills from Apr 1, 2014 to Mar 28, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
5 bills from Apr 21, 2016 to Mar 28, 2019
Health (2)
Rep. Joyce Beatty [D-OH3]
5 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to Mar 28, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
4 bills from Apr 28, 2015 to Aug 16, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Tulsi Gabbard [D-HI2]
4 bills from Mar 23, 2017 to Aug 16, 2019
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
4 bills from Oct 14, 2013 to Aug 16, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi [D-IL8]
4 bills from Mar 20, 2017 to Aug 6, 2019
Health (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Katherine Clark [D-MA5]
4 bills from Mar 13, 2017 to Aug 6, 2019
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Anthony Brown [D-MD4]
4 bills from Mar 29, 2017 to Jul 25, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
4 bills from Mar 13, 2017 to Jul 15, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Jared Huffman [D-CA2]
4 bills from Jul 17, 2013 to Jul 9, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Luis Correa [D-CA46]
4 bills from Mar 20, 2017 to Jun 14, 2019
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
4 bills from Feb 9, 2017 to Jun 11, 2019
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Darren Soto [D-FL9]
4 bills from Mar 23, 2017 to Jun 4, 2019
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Nanette Barragán [D-CA44]
4 bills from Mar 13, 2017 to Jun 4, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Steven Horsford [D-NV4]
4 bills from May 14, 2013 to May 23, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
4 bills from Jul 15, 2014 to May 23, 2019
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Law (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Kathleen Rice [D-NY4]
4 bills from Mar 27, 2017 to May 20, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
4 bills from Mar 23, 2017 to May 20, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Adriano Espaillat [D-NY13]
4 bills from Mar 20, 2017 to May 20, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA1]
4 bills from Jun 29, 2017 to May 14, 2019
Commerce (3); Health (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
4 bills from Mar 16, 2017 to May 10, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Mark Takano [D-CA41]
4 bills from May 8, 2013 to May 7, 2019
Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman [D-NJ12]
4 bills from Oct 27, 2015 to Mar 28, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
4 bills from Oct 27, 2015 to Mar 28, 2019
Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Terri Sewell [D-AL7]
4 bills from Apr 28, 2015 to Mar 28, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
4 bills from Apr 1, 2014 to Mar 28, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
4 bills from Jan 15, 2014 to Mar 28, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver [D-MO5]
4 bills from Oct 27, 2015 to Mar 28, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lisa Blunt Rochester [D-DE0]
4 bills from Mar 13, 2017 to Mar 28, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
4 bills from Oct 27, 2015 to Mar 28, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Alma Adams [D-NC12]
4 bills from Oct 27, 2015 to Mar 28, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
4 bills from Feb 28, 2014 to Nov 6, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (3)
Rep. Daniel Donovan [R-NY11, 2015-2018]
4 bills from Jul 11, 2016 to Oct 30, 2018
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
4 bills from May 23, 2013 to Feb 13, 2018
Education (1); Commerce (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
4 bills from Mar 12, 2014 to Jul 24, 2017
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
3 bills from Mar 23, 2017 to Aug 16, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. David Trone [D-MD6]
3 bills from Mar 28, 2019 to Aug 2, 2019
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Linda Sánchez [D-CA38]
3 bills from Mar 20, 2017 to Jul 25, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Thomas Suozzi [D-NY3]
3 bills from Oct 30, 2018 to Jul 25, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Debra Haaland [D-NM1]
3 bills from Mar 28, 2019 to Jul 15, 2019
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lois Frankel [D-FL21]
3 bills from Sep 29, 2015 to Jul 9, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici [D-OR1]
3 bills from Mar 23, 2017 to Jul 9, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Josh Harder [D-CA10]
3 bills from May 7, 2019 to Jul 2, 2019
Commerce (2)
Rep. Raul Ruiz [D-CA36]
3 bills from May 14, 2013 to Jun 20, 2019
Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
3 bills from Mar 25, 2015 to Jun 20, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Dwight Evans [D-PA3]
3 bills from Mar 13, 2017 to Jun 20, 2019
Rep. Debbie Mucarsel-Powell [D-FL26]
3 bills from May 7, 2019 to Jun 14, 2019
Commerce (2)
Rep. Seth Moulton [D-MA6]
3 bills from Mar 16, 2017 to Jun 4, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Charlie Crist [D-FL13]
3 bills from Mar 28, 2017 to Jun 4, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
3 bills from Mar 22, 2017 to May 23, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
3 bills from Mar 13, 2017 to May 23, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Val Demings [D-FL10]
3 bills from Mar 28, 2017 to May 23, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
3 bills from Mar 13, 2017 to May 20, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
3 bills from Mar 13, 2017 to May 20, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
3 bills from Mar 13, 2017 to May 7, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
3 bills from Mar 13, 2017 to Apr 29, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Ben Luján [D-NM3]
3 bills from Jan 16, 2014 to Apr 25, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
3 bills from Jun 23, 2014 to Mar 28, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Stacey Plaskett [D-VI0]
3 bills from Oct 27, 2015 to Mar 28, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
3 bills from Mar 23, 2017 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Al Lawson [D-FL5]
3 bills from Mar 21, 2017 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
3 bills from Mar 27, 2017 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7]
3 bills from Mar 24, 2017 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Keith Ellison [D-MN5, 2007-2018]
3 bills from May 14, 2013 to Oct 30, 2018
Education (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
3 bills from Jan 15, 2014 to Oct 12, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Trey Gowdy [R-SC4, 2011-2018]
3 bills from Apr 21, 2016 to May 24, 2017
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
3 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to Mar 13, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
3 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Feb 7, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Commerce (1)
Rep. Blake Farenthold [R-TX27, 2011-2018]
3 bills from Jul 10, 2013 to Feb 7, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Commerce (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
2 bills from Mar 21, 2017 to Aug 16, 2019
Rep. John Rutherford [R-FL4]
2 bills from Jul 25, 2017 to Aug 16, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Veronica Escobar [D-TX16]
2 bills from Aug 2, 2019 to Aug 16, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
2 bills from Mar 27, 2017 to Aug 16, 2019
Rep. Susan Wild [D-PA7]
2 bills from Apr 25, 2019 to Aug 6, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Antonio Delgado [D-NY19]
2 bills from Mar 28, 2019 to Jul 25, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
2 bills from Jun 27, 2017 to Jul 25, 2019
Health (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Max Rose [D-NY11]
2 bills from Mar 28, 2019 to Jul 18, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
2 bills from Oct 5, 2017 to Jul 15, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Susie Lee [D-NV3]
2 bills from Mar 28, 2019 to Jul 10, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
2 bills from Jun 8, 2018 to Jul 10, 2019
Commerce (2)
Rep. Mary Scanlon [D-PA5]
2 bills from Jun 4, 2019 to Jul 9, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Daniel Kildee [D-MI5]
2 bills from Mar 27, 2017 to Jul 9, 2019
Rep. Vicente Gonzalez [D-TX15]
2 bills from Mar 28, 2019 to Jul 2, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. TJ Cox [D-CA21]
2 bills from Mar 28, 2019 to Jul 2, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Norma Torres [D-CA35]
2 bills from Mar 13, 2017 to Jun 20, 2019
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
2 bills from May 20, 2019 to Jun 20, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
2 bills from Mar 13, 2017 to Jun 20, 2019
Rep. Madeleine Dean [D-PA4]
2 bills from Mar 28, 2019 to Jun 20, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. John Ratcliffe [R-TX4]
2 bills from May 24, 2017 to Jun 11, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Mike Johnson [R-LA4]
2 bills from Nov 21, 2017 to Jun 11, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Ben Cline [R-VA6]
2 bills from May 1, 2019 to Jun 11, 2019
Commerce (2)
Rep. Ed Case [D-HI1]
2 bills from May 7, 2019 to Jun 11, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Greg Stanton [D-AZ9]
2 bills from Mar 28, 2019 to Jun 4, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. John Sarbanes [D-MD3]
2 bills from Mar 16, 2017 to Jun 4, 2019
Rep. Salud Carbajal [D-CA24]
2 bills from Mar 23, 2017 to Jun 4, 2019
Rep. Don Bacon [R-NE2]
2 bills from Aug 1, 2017 to Jun 4, 2019
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
2 bills from May 7, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Lucy McBath [D-GA6]
2 bills from Mar 28, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Filemon Vela [D-TX34]
2 bills from Jul 24, 2014 to May 22, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Gregorio Sablan [D-MP0]
2 bills from Oct 5, 2017 to May 22, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
2 bills from Mar 13, 2017 to May 22, 2019
Rep. Jimmy Panetta [D-CA20]
2 bills from Mar 22, 2017 to May 22, 2019
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA4]
2 bills from Mar 22, 2017 to May 22, 2019
Rep. William Keating [D-MA9]
2 bills from Mar 16, 2017 to May 22, 2019
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
2 bills from Mar 13, 2017 to May 22, 2019
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
2 bills from Mar 16, 2017 to May 22, 2019
Rep. Rashida Tlaib [D-MI13]
2 bills from Apr 25, 2019 to May 20, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Joe Neguse [D-CO2]
2 bills from Mar 28, 2019 to May 20, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
2 bills from Mar 24, 2017 to May 7, 2019
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
2 bills from Jul 13, 2017 to May 7, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Donald McEachin [D-VA4]
2 bills from Mar 24, 2017 to May 7, 2019
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2017 to May 7, 2019
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2017 to May 7, 2019
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2]
2 bills from Mar 23, 2017 to May 7, 2019
Rep. John Katko [R-NY24]
2 bills from Jul 23, 2018 to May 7, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Martha Roby [R-AL2]
2 bills from Apr 1, 2019 to May 1, 2019
Commerce (2)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
2 bills from Mar 24, 2017 to Apr 25, 2019
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
2 bills from Mar 30, 2017 to Apr 25, 2019
Rep. Joaquin Castro [D-TX20]
2 bills from Jul 10, 2014 to Apr 25, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Cheri Bustos [D-IL17]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2017 to Apr 25, 2019
Rep. Donald Beyer [D-VA8]
2 bills from Mar 23, 2017 to Apr 25, 2019
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2017 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz [D-FL23]
2 bills from Mar 22, 2017 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14]
2 bills from Mar 22, 2017 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
2 bills from Mar 13, 2017 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA18]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2017 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2017 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
2 bills from Mar 20, 2017 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Julia Brownley [D-CA26]
2 bills from Mar 20, 2017 to Mar 28, 2019
Sen. Kevin Cramer [R-ND]
2 bills from Feb 17, 2017 to Apr 9, 2018
Health (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1, 2017-2018]
2 bills from Mar 13, 2017 to Jan 29, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. John Faso [R-NY19, 2017-2018]
2 bills from May 24, 2017 to Dec 19, 2017
Health (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0, 2003-2018]
2 bills from May 14, 2013 to Nov 29, 2017
Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Carlos Curbelo [R-FL26, 2015-2018]
2 bills from May 24, 2017 to Nov 28, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier [D-CA11]
2 bills from Mar 23, 2017 to Oct 12, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
2 bills from Mar 23, 2017 to Oct 5, 2017
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Tom Marino [R-PA12, 2019-2019]
2 bills from Jul 13, 2016 to Oct 4, 2017
Commerce (2)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
2 bills from Mar 24, 2017 to Sep 26, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Donald Norcross [D-NJ1]
2 bills from Mar 28, 2017 to Jul 10, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Michelle Lujan Grisham [D-NM1, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Apr 11, 2013 to Mar 29, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
2 bills from Jul 11, 2016 to Feb 21, 2017
Health (2)
Rep. Patrick Meehan [R-PA7, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Jul 11, 2016 to Jan 11, 2017
Health (2)
Rep. Chris Collins [R-NY27]
2 bills from Apr 21, 2016 to Jan 11, 2017
Health (2)
Rep. Donna Edwards [D-MD4, 2008-2016]
2 bills from Apr 1, 2014 to Oct 27, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Honda [D-CA17, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jan 15, 2014 to May 18, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to Apr 28, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Beto O’Rourke [D-TX16, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jun 23, 2014 to Apr 22, 2015
Immigration (2)
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2014 to Feb 13, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Steve Israel [D-NY3, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Apr 11, 2013 to Mar 12, 2014
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Donna Christensen [D-VI0, 1997-2014]
2 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to Dec 10, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Chrissy Houlahan [D-PA6]
1 bill from Aug 16, 2019 to Aug 16, 2019
Rep. Sylvia Garcia [D-TX29]
1 bill from Aug 16, 2019 to Aug 16, 2019
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
1 bill from Aug 16, 2019 to Aug 16, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Tim Burchett [R-TN2]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2019 to Aug 2, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Van Taylor [R-TX3]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2019 to Jul 30, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Chip Roy [R-TX21]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2019 to Jul 30, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2019 to Jul 30, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. John Curtis [R-UT3]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2019 to Jul 25, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2019 to Jul 22, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Steven Watkins [R-KS2]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2019 to Jul 18, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Gregory Steube [R-FL17]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2019 to Jul 15, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2019 to Jul 15, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Andy Biggs [R-AZ5]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2019 to Jul 10, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2019 to Jul 9, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Elissa Slotkin [D-MI8]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2019 to Jul 9, 2019
Rep. Mike Levin [D-CA49]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2019 to Jul 9, 2019
Rep. Angie Craig [D-MN2]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2019 to Jul 9, 2019
Rep. Andy Kim [D-NJ3]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2019 to Jun 20, 2019
Rep. Abby Finkenauer [D-IA1]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2019 to Jun 20, 2019
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2019 to Jun 20, 2019
Rep. Guy Reschenthaler [R-PA14]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2019 to Jun 14, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Debbie Lesko [R-AZ8]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2019 to Jun 14, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Mark Walker [R-NC6]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2019 to Jun 11, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Harley Rouda [D-CA48]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2019 to Jun 4, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Conor Lamb [D-PA17]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2019 to Jun 4, 2019
Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick [D-AZ2]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2019 to Jun 4, 2019
Rep. Drew Ferguson [R-GA3]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2019 to Jun 4, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2019 to Jun 4, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Jennifer Wexton [D-VA10]
1 bill from May 22, 2019 to May 22, 2019
Rep. Ilhan Omar [D-MN5]
1 bill from May 22, 2019 to May 22, 2019
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
1 bill from May 22, 2019 to May 22, 2019
Rep. Josh Gottheimer [D-NJ5]
1 bill from May 22, 2019 to May 22, 2019
Rep. Jimmy Gomez [D-CA34]
1 bill from May 22, 2019 to May 22, 2019
Rep. Joe Cunningham [D-SC1]
1 bill from May 22, 2019 to May 22, 2019
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
1 bill from May 22, 2019 to May 22, 2019
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24]
1 bill from May 16, 2019 to May 16, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Abigail Spanberger [D-VA7]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Ted Budd [R-NC13]
1 bill from May 10, 2019 to May 10, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Michael Turner [R-OH10]
1 bill from May 7, 2019 to May 7, 2019
Rep. Tom O’Halleran [D-AZ1]
1 bill from May 7, 2019 to May 7, 2019
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
1 bill from May 7, 2019 to May 7, 2019
Rep. Elaine Luria [D-VA2]
1 bill from May 7, 2019 to May 7, 2019
Rep. Ami Bera [D-CA7]
1 bill from May 7, 2019 to May 7, 2019
Rep. Jesús García [D-IL4]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2019 to Apr 25, 2019
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2019 to Apr 25, 2019
Rep. Lee Zeldin [R-NY1]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2019 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. John Yarmuth [D-KY3]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2019 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Jefferson Van Drew [D-NJ2]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2019 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Lauren Underwood [D-IL14]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2019 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Lori Trahan [D-MA3]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2019 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2019 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Michael San Nicolas [D-GU0]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2019 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Ayanna Pressley [D-MA7]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2019 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez [D-NY14]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2019 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Stephanie Murphy [D-FL7]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2019 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Joseph Morelle [D-NY25]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2019 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Tom Malinowski [D-NJ7]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2019 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Andy Levin [D-MI9]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2019 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Kendra Horn [D-OK5]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2019 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Katie Hill [D-CA25]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2019 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Jahana Hayes [D-CT5]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2019 to Mar 28, 2019
Commish. Jenniffer González-Colón [R-PR0]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2019 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Sharice Davids [D-KS3]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2019 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2019 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Gilbert Cisneros [D-CA39]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2019 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Sean Casten [D-IL6]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2019 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Anthony Brindisi [D-NY22]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2019 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Colin Allred [D-TX32]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2019 to Mar 28, 2019
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
1 bill from Jun 1, 2018 to Jun 1, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Bruce Poliquin [R-ME2, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jun 1, 2018 to Jun 1, 2018
Commerce (1)
Rep. Greg Walden [R-OR2]
1 bill from May 22, 2018 to May 22, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Mike Bost [R-IL12]
1 bill from May 22, 2018 to May 22, 2018
Health (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
1 bill from May 9, 2018 to May 9, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10]
1 bill from Nov 28, 2017 to Nov 28, 2017
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
1 bill from Nov 21, 2017 to Nov 21, 2017
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2017 to Nov 15, 2017
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Scott Tipton [R-CO3]
1 bill from Nov 8, 2017 to Nov 8, 2017
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Bruce Westerman [R-AR4]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2017 to Oct 25, 2017
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Aumua Amata [R-AS0]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2017 to Oct 25, 2017
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Frank LoBiondo [R-NJ2, 1995-2018]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2017 to Oct 5, 2017
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Garret Graves [R-LA6]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2017 to Oct 5, 2017
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
1 bill from Oct 4, 2017 to Oct 4, 2017
Commerce (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Aug 29, 2017 to Aug 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Raúl Labrador [R-ID1, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2017 to Jul 24, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA49, 2003-2018]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2017 to Jul 13, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2017 to Jul 10, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Mimi Walters [R-CA45, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Tom MacArthur [R-NJ3, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Evan Jenkins [R-WV3, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2017 to Jun 26, 2017
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Mia Love [R-UT4, 2015-2018]
1 bill from May 24, 2017 to May 24, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ron DeSantis [R-FL6, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 24, 2017 to May 24, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Barbara Comstock [R-VA10, 2015-2018]
1 bill from May 2, 2017 to May 2, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. John Larson [D-CT1]
1 bill from Mar 30, 2017 to Mar 30, 2017
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2017 to Mar 29, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Esty [D-CT5, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2017 to Mar 29, 2017
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2017 to Mar 28, 2017
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2017 to Mar 28, 2017
Rep. Colleen Hanabusa [D-HI1, 2016-2018]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2017 to Mar 28, 2017
Rep. Debbie Dingell [D-MI12]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2017 to Mar 28, 2017
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2017 to Mar 27, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Niki Tsongas [D-MA3, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 24, 2017 to Mar 24, 2017
Rep. Ruben Kihuen [D-NV4, 2017-2018]
1 bill from Mar 24, 2017 to Mar 24, 2017
Rep. Bradley Schneider [D-IL10]
1 bill from Mar 20, 2017 to Mar 20, 2017
Rep. Ruben Gallego [D-AZ7]
1 bill from Mar 20, 2017 to Mar 20, 2017
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2017 to Mar 16, 2017
Rep. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK2]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2017 to Mar 16, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Juan Vargas [D-CA51]
1 bill from Mar 13, 2017 to Mar 13, 2017
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
1 bill from Mar 13, 2017 to Mar 13, 2017
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Mar 13, 2017 to Mar 13, 2017
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
1 bill from Mar 13, 2017 to Mar 13, 2017
Rep. John Delaney [D-MD6, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 13, 2017 to Mar 13, 2017
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
1 bill from Mar 13, 2017 to Mar 13, 2017
Rep. Brendan Boyle [D-PA2]
1 bill from Mar 13, 2017 to Mar 13, 2017
Rep. Pete Aguilar [D-CA31]
1 bill from Mar 13, 2017 to Mar 13, 2017
Rep. David Joyce [R-OH14]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2017 to Mar 6, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2017 to Mar 6, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2017 to Feb 27, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2017 to Feb 27, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Mac Thornberry [R-TX13]
1 bill from Feb 24, 2017 to Feb 24, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX35]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2014 to Jun 26, 2014
Immigration (1)
Rep. William Owens [D-NY21, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Mar 12, 2014 to Mar 12, 2014
Commerce (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2014 to Feb 28, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Tammy Duckworth [D-IL]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2014 to Feb 28, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-FL18, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2014 to Jan 28, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2014 to Jan 28, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Commish. Pedro Pierluisi [D-PR0, 2009-2016]
1 bill from Jan 15, 2014 to Jan 15, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
1 bill from Oct 30, 2013 to Oct 30, 2013
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Rush Holt [D-NJ12, 1999-2014]
1 bill from Oct 11, 2013 to Oct 11, 2013
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Janice Hahn [D-CA44, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2013 to Jul 16, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Gloria Negrete McLeod [D-CA35, 2013-2014]
1 bill from May 14, 2013 to May 14, 2013
Education (1)
Rep. William Enyart [D-IL12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from May 14, 2013 to May 14, 2013
Education (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
1 bill from Apr 11, 2013 to Apr 11, 2013
Education (1)
Rep. Michael Grimm [R-NY11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Apr 11, 2013 to Apr 11, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)