skip to main content

Rep. Hansen Clarke’s Cosponsors

Clarke got 145 cosponsors (by 73 unique Members of Congress) on his 30 bills from Jun 24, 2011 to Dec 20, 2012. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
10 bills from Sep 20, 2011 to Dec 13, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA12]
6 bills from Jun 24, 2011 to Dec 20, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver [D-MO5]
6 bills from Oct 4, 2011 to Dec 20, 2012
Taxation (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Keith Ellison [D-MN5, 2007-2018]
6 bills from Aug 19, 2011 to Sep 13, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
5 bills from Aug 19, 2011 to Dec 20, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (1); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Eleanor Holmes Norton [D-DC]
5 bills from Oct 5, 2011 to Sep 21, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (2); Education (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
4 bills from Oct 4, 2011 to Sep 14, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1, 1993-2022]
4 bills from Oct 6, 2011 to Aug 2, 2012
Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Karen Bass [D-CA37, 2013-2022]
4 bills from Aug 19, 2011 to Mar 19, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Henry C. “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
3 bills from Apr 17, 2012 to Dec 20, 2012
Taxation (2); Education (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1, 2001-2020]
3 bills from Oct 4, 2011 to Sep 21, 2012
Taxation (2); Education (1)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
3 bills from Aug 19, 2011 to Sep 12, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Feb 7, 2012 to Sep 12, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jesse Jackson [D-IL2, 1995-2012]
3 bills from Oct 4, 2011 to May 15, 2012
Taxation (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
3 bills from Aug 19, 2011 to Apr 26, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Oct 6, 2011 to Apr 17, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
2 bills from Mar 26, 2012 to Dec 20, 2012
Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Gregorio Sablan [D-MP]
2 bills from May 15, 2012 to Dec 20, 2012
Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Donald Payne Jr. [D-NJ10]
2 bills from Dec 20, 2012 to Dec 20, 2012
Taxation (2)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7, 1991-2020]
2 bills from Dec 18, 2012 to Dec 18, 2012
Taxation (2)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Honda [D-CA17, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jun 24, 2011 to Oct 12, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Sen. Tim Scott [R-SC]
2 bills from Jun 29, 2012 to Sep 21, 2012
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John R. Lewis [D-GA5, 1987-2020]
2 bills from Apr 26, 2012 to Sep 14, 2012
Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Larson [D-CT1]
2 bills from Aug 19, 2011 to Sep 14, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
2 bills from Aug 19, 2011 to Jul 13, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Dennis Kucinich [D-OH10, 1997-2012]
2 bills from Aug 19, 2011 to May 15, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
2 bills from Jan 24, 2012 to Apr 26, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
2 bills from Oct 4, 2011 to Apr 26, 2012
Taxation (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Colleen Hanabusa [D-HI1, 2016-2018]
2 bills from Oct 4, 2011 to Mar 29, 2012
Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Oct 6, 2011 to Mar 29, 2012
Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
2 bills from Dec 7, 2011 to Mar 27, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
2 bills from Aug 19, 2011 to Feb 2, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Lynn Woolsey [D-CA6, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Aug 19, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA30]
1 bill from Dec 20, 2012 to Dec 20, 2012
Taxation (1)
Rep. Randy Hultgren [R-IL14, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2012 to Dec 13, 2012
Taxation (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2012 to Dec 13, 2012
Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2, 2001-2022]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2012 to Sep 20, 2012
Education (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15, 2011-2021]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2012 to Jun 7, 2012
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY12]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2012 to Jun 5, 2012
Education (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA18]
1 bill from May 15, 2012 to May 15, 2012
Education (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2012 to Apr 26, 2012
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ7]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2012 to Apr 26, 2012
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14, 2013-2022]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2012 to Apr 24, 2012
Education (1)
Rep. Dan Boren [D-OK2, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2012 to Apr 24, 2012
Education (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
1 bill from Apr 18, 2012 to Apr 18, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
1 bill from Apr 17, 2012 to Apr 17, 2012
Education (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
1 bill from Apr 17, 2012 to Apr 17, 2012
Education (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2012 to Feb 27, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2012 to Feb 2, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
1 bill from Jan 24, 2012 to Jan 24, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Dec 8, 2011 to Dec 8, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1, 2011-2022]
1 bill from Dec 2, 2011 to Dec 2, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI5]
1 bill from Nov 17, 2011 to Nov 17, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI4]
1 bill from Nov 17, 2011 to Nov 17, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Dan Benishek [R-MI1, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Nov 17, 2011 to Nov 17, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Laura Richardson [D-CA37, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Terri Sewell [D-AL7]
1 bill from Oct 4, 2011 to Oct 4, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Cedric Richmond [D-LA2, 2011-2021]
1 bill from Oct 4, 2011 to Oct 4, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Oct 4, 2011 to Oct 4, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
1 bill from Oct 4, 2011 to Oct 4, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Janice Hahn [D-CA44, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Oct 4, 2011 to Oct 4, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
1 bill from Oct 4, 2011 to Oct 4, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Marcia Fudge [D-OH11, 2008-2021]
1 bill from Oct 4, 2011 to Oct 4, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA28]
1 bill from Oct 4, 2011 to Oct 4, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Donna Christensen [D-VI, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Oct 4, 2011 to Oct 4, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1, 2004-2022]
1 bill from Oct 4, 2011 to Oct 4, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7, 1996-2019]
1 bill from Aug 19, 2011 to Aug 19, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Andrews [D-NJ1, 1990-2014]
1 bill from Aug 19, 2011 to Aug 19, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Peter Welch [D-VT]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2011 to Jun 24, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2011 to Jun 24, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2011 to Jun 24, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2011 to Jun 24, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)