skip to main content

Rep. Harley Staggers’s Cosponsors

Staggers got 680 cosponsors (by 209 unique Members of Congress) on his 440 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Dec 31, 1980. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Samuel Devine [R-OH12, 1959-1980]
125 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (25); Government Operations and Politics (25); Health (21); Energy (13); Education (12); Economics and Public Finance (11); Science, Technology, Communications (11); International Affairs (9); Environmental Protection (7); Crime and Law Enforcement (7); Commerce (5); Social Welfare (5); Agriculture and Food (4); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Labor and Employment (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (2); Families (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
38 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (30); Government Operations and Politics (11); Economics and Public Finance (10); Transportation and Public Works (5); Environmental Protection (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Education (1); Commerce (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. John Moss [D-CA3, 1953-1978]
18 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (11); Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Frederick Rooney [D-PA15, 1963-1978]
16 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Transportation and Public Works (12); Economics and Public Finance (8); Labor and Employment (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Energy (1)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
13 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (6); Energy (5); Economics and Public Finance (4); Transportation and Public Works (4); International Affairs (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Paul Rogers [D-FL11, 1973-1978]
11 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (3); Health (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (2); Environmental Protection (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Energy (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (6); Government Operations and Politics (6); Economics and Public Finance (5); Environmental Protection (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert Eckhardt [D-TX8, 1967-1980]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (6); Economics and Public Finance (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (6); Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Education (2); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (3); Labor and Employment (3); Transportation and Public Works (3); Environmental Protection (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gene Maguire [D-NJ7, 1975-1980]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (5); Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Education (3); Health (2); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Tim Carter [R-KY5, 1965-1980]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (4); Education (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (2); Native Americans (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (3); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Anthony “Toby” Moffett [D-CT6, 1975-1982]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (6); Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (1)
Rep. Don Fuqua [D-FL2, 1967-1986]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (5); Economics and Public Finance (4); Energy (4); Environmental Protection (4); Native Americans (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Joe Skubitz [R-KS5, 1963-1978]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Transportation and Public Works (5); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Ralph Metcalfe [D-IL1, 1971-1978]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Transportation and Public Works (3); Energy (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jonathan Bingham [D-NY22, 1973-1982]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Transportation and Public Works (4); Energy (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lunsford Preyer [D-NC6, 1969-1980]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Health (2); Environmental Protection (2); Native Americans (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (4); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (5); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Carney [D-OH19, 1969-1978]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Education (4); Health (4); Economics and Public Finance (3); Native Americans (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (4); Taxation (2); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Harold Johnson [D-CA1, 1975-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (3); Transportation and Public Works (3); Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Corman [D-CA21, 1975-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Torbert Macdonald [D-MA7, 1963-1976]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Energy (2)
Rep. James Hastings [R-NY39, 1973-1976]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (2); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Brockman “Brock” Adams [D-WA, 1987-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Transportation and Public Works (2); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Lester Wolff [D-NY6, 1973-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lionel Van Deerlin [D-CA42, 1975-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. David Satterfield [D-VA3, 1965-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1949-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ronald Marlenee [R-MT2, 1977-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (3)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Vice President Albert Gore [D, 1993-2001]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Clarence Brown [R-OH7, 1965-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (3); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Jerome Ambro [D-NY3, 1975-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Phillip Burton [D-CA5, 1983-1983]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Richard “Dick” Shoup [R-MT1, 1971-1974]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Bertram Podell [D-NY13, 1967-1974]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Peter Kyros [D-ME1, 1967-1974]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Environmental Protection (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Jarman [R-OK5, 1951-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Henry Heinz [R-PA, 1977-1991]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Environmental Protection (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Wydler [R-NY5, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Energy (2); Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Sen. Timothy Wirth [D-CO, 1987-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Steed [D-OK4, 1949-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Henry Reuss [D-WI5, 1955-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Daniel Glickman [D-KS4, 1977-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Wyche Fowler [D-GA, 1987-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Foley [D-WA5, 1965-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Donald Clausen [R-CA2, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Energy (2); Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Sen. Mark Andrews [R-ND, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-CA31, 1963-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Charles Vanik [D-OH22, 1969-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Frank Thompson [D-NJ4, 1955-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Samuel Stratton [D-NY23, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Fernand St. Germain [D-RI1, 1961-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Gladys Spellman [D-MD5, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Philip Sharp [D-IN2, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Edward Roybal [D-CA25, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Benjamin Rosenthal [D-NY7, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Edward Patten [D-NJ15, 1963-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Lucien Nedzi [D-MI14, 1965-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Helen Meyner [D-NJ13, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Lloyd Meeds [D-WA2, 1965-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Matthew McHugh [D-NY28, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Stanley Lundine [D-NY34, 1983-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Robert Leggett [D-CA4, 1963-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. John Krebs [D-CA17, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Edward Koch [D-NY18, 1973-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Martha Keys [D-KS2, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Elizabeth Holtzman [D-NY16, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Herbert Harris [D-VA8, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Michael Harrington [D-MA6, 1969-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. James Hanley [D-NY32, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Joseph Gaydos [D-PA20, 1967-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Donald Fraser [D-MN5, 1963-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Daniel Flood [D-PA11, 1955-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Floyd Fithian [D-IN2, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Robert Drinan [D-MA4, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Sen. Christopher Dodd [D-CT, 1981-2010]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Charles Diggs [D-MI13, 1955-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. William Cotter [D-CT1, 1971-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Robert Cornell [D-WI8, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Shirley Chisholm [D-NY12, 1969-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. John Burton [D-CA5, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. William Brodhead [D-MI17, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. John Breckinridge [D-KY6, 1973-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. John Brademas [D-IN3, 1959-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. James Blanchard [D-MI18, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Alvin Baldus [D-WI3, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Herman Badillo [D-NY21, 1971-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Clifford Allen [D-TN5, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2)
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Symington [D-MO2, 1969-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. William Roy [D-KS2, 1971-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Ancher Nelsen [R-MN2, 1959-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Dan Kuykendall [R-TN8, 1973-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. William Hudnut [R-IN11, 1973-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 31, 1980
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Young [D-MO2, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. James Wright [D-TX12, 1955-1989]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. James Weaver [D-OR4, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Wampler [R-VA9, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Albert Ullman [D-OR2, 1957-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Santini [D-NV0, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frederick Richmond [D-NY14, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Railsback [R-IL19, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Carl Pursell [R-MI2, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jerry Patterson [D-CA38, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Morgan Murphy [D-IL2, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Koln McKay [D-UT1, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marc Marks [R-PA24, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Clarence Long [D-MD2, 1963-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Raymond Lederer [D-PA3, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Johnson [R-CO4, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Carroll Hubbard [D-KY1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jack Hightower [D-TX13, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Harkin [D-IA, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Sedgwick “Bill” Green [R-NY15, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Barry Goldwater [R-CA20, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ronald “Bo” Ginn [D-GA1, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Allen Ertel [D-PA17, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Norman D’Amours [D-NH1, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Corcoran [R-IL14, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jack Brooks [D-TX9, 1967-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Edward Beard [D-RI2, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Martin Russo [D-IL3, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Teno Roncalio [D-WY0, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (1)
Sen. Robert Krueger [D-TX, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Louis Frey [R-FL9, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Samuel Young [R-IL10, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Leonor Sullivan [D-MO3, 1953-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harley Staggers [D-WV2, 1949-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Health (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Ogden Reid [D-NY24, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tip” O’Neill [D-MA8, 1963-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. John McFall [D-CA14, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Spark Matsunaga [D-HI, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Joseph Karth [D-MN4, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Craig Hosmer [R-CA32, 1963-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Henry Helstoski [D-NJ9, 1965-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Harvey [R-MI8, 1961-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Sam Gibbons [D-FL11, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973