skip to main content

Rep. Harold Johnson’s Cosponsors

Johnson got 338 cosponsors (by 143 unique Members of Congress) on his 137 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Donald Clausen [R-CA2, 1975-1982]
27 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Water Resources Development (17); Economics and Public Finance (7); Public Lands and Natural Resources (7); Transportation and Public Works (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. William Harsha [R-OH6, 1961-1980]
17 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (8); Water Resources Development (5); Transportation and Public Works (5); Taxation (4); Environmental Protection (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
15 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Water Resources Development (11); Public Lands and Natural Resources (6); Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Herbert Roberts [D-TX4, 1961-1980]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (6); Water Resources Development (6); Government Operations and Politics (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Harold Runnels [D-NM2, 1971-1980]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Water Resources Development (6); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Teno Roncalio [D-WY0, 1971-1978]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Water Resources Development (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Energy (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Craig Hosmer [R-CA32, 1963-1974]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (6); Energy (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (2); Water Resources Development (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Native Americans (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John McFall [D-CA14, 1975-1978]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (2); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Koln McKay [D-UT1, 1971-1980]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Water Resources Development (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Native Americans (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Abraham Kazen [D-TX23, 1967-1984]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Water Resources Development (5); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. John Breaux [D-LA, 1987-2004]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Water Resources Development (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William Walsh [R-NY33, 1973-1978]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Taxation (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Jerry Pettis [R-CA37, 1975-1975]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Water Resources Development (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3)
Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Water Resources Development (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Barry Goldwater [R-CA20, 1975-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Water Resources Development (2); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Albert Ullman [D-OR2, 1957-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1); Water Resources Development (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Sam Steiger [R-AZ3, 1967-1976]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Water Resources Development (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Frank Evans [D-CO3, 1965-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Water Resources Development (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Mark Andrews [R-ND, 1981-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1); Water Resources Development (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. David Towell [R-NV0, 1973-1974]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (2); Energy (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Water Resources Development (3); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Marion Snyder [R-KY4, 1967-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Water Resources Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Slack [D-WV3, 1963-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (3); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Water Resources Development (2); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Water Resources Development (2); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Mike McCormack [D-WA4, 1971-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Water Resources Development (1); Energy (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Joe Skubitz [R-KS5, 1963-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Water Resources Development (3); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert Leggett [D-CA4, 1963-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Native Americans (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Robert Young [D-MO2, 1977-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Wampler [R-VA9, 1967-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Elmer “Bud” Shuster [R-PA9, 1973-2001]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Satterfield [D-VA3, 1965-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Rousselot [R-CA26, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Henry Nowak [D-NY33, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1); Water Resources Development (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marvin Mathis [D-GA2, 1971-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David Marriott [R-UT2, 1977-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Luken [D-OH1, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Andrew “Andy” Ireland [R-FL10, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Kenneth Holland [D-SC5, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1); Water Resources Development (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tennyson Guyer [R-OH4, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ronald “Bo” Ginn [D-GA1, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Fary [D-IL5, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Health (1)
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Daniel [R-VA4, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Santini [D-NV0, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Water Resources Development (2); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Steed [D-OK4, 1949-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Water Resources Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Lloyd Meeds [D-WA2, 1965-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Thomas Foley [D-WA5, 1965-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. John Saylor [R-PA12, 1973-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (2)
Rep. Douglas Owens [D-UT2, 1987-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Ketchum [R-CA18, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Dellenback [R-OR4, 1967-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. John Camp [R-OK6, 1969-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (2)
Rep. Yvonne Burke [D-CA28, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Myers [R-IN7, 1967-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Anthony “Toby” Moffett [D-CT6, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1987]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. James Lloyd [D-CA35, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Giaimo [D-CT3, 1959-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ronnie Flippo [D-AL5, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Allen Ertel [D-PA17, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Christopher Dodd [D-CT, 1981-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. George Danielson [D-CA30, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William Cotter [D-CT1, 1971-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1978 to Dec 31, 1978
Taxation (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Theodore Risenhoover [D-OK2, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Martha Keys [D-KS2, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Thomas Hagedorn [R-MN2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Richard White [D-TX16, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Roy Taylor [D-NC11, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Bernice Sisk [D-CA15, 1977-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Garner Shriver [R-KS4, 1961-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Donald Riegle [D-MI, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. John Melcher [D-MT, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Johnson [R-CO4, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John Dent [D-PA21, 1957-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Charles Carney [D-OH19, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Breckinridge [D-KY6, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. David Bowen [D-MS2, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Commish. Jaime Benítez [P-PR0, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. John Young [D-TX14, 1957-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Wendell Wyatt [R-OR1, 1963-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Wilson [R-CA41, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-CA31, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Charles Wiggins [R-CA39, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Victor Veysey [R-CA43, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Lionel Van Deerlin [D-CA42, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Edward Roybal [D-CA25, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. John Rhodes [R-AZ1, 1953-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Thomas Rees [D-CA23, 1975-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Joel Pritchard [R-WA1, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. James Jones [D-OK1, 1973-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Chester Holifield [D-CA19, 1943-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Andrew Hinshaw [R-CA40, 1975-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Floyd Hicks [D-WA6, 1965-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Julia Hansen [D-WA3, 1959-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)
Rep. Richard Hanna [D-CA34, 1963-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. James Haley [D-FL8, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Edith Green [D-OR3, 1955-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Ovie Fisher [D-TX21, 1943-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Frank Denholm [D-SD1, 1971-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. James Corman [D-CA21, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. John Conlan [R-AZ4, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Delwin Clawson [R-CA33, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Alphonzo Bell [R-CA27, 1975-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1)