skip to main content

Rep. Harold Runnels’s Cosponsors

Runnels got 84 cosponsors (by 65 unique Members of Congress) on his 66 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
11 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Native Americans (3); Law (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Joseph Vigorito [D-PA24, 1965-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1); Animals (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Marvin Mathis [D-GA2, 1971-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William Wampler [R-VA9, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ronald Marlenee [R-MT2, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Thomas Huckaby [D-LA5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Daniel Flood [D-PA11, 1955-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Teno Roncalio [D-WY0, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Native Americans (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bernice Sisk [D-CA15, 1977-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ronald Sarasin [R-CT5, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Moorhead [D-PA14, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Harrington [D-MA6, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gilbert Gude [R-MD8, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Donald Fraser [D-MN5, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dante Fascell [D-FL19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Downing [D-VA1, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dominick Daniels [D-NJ14, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Corman [D-CA21, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Herman Badillo [D-NY21, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lawrence Williams [R-PA7, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Charles Thone [R-NE1, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Animals (1)
Rep. Robert Sikes [D-FL1, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. William Roy [D-KS2, 1971-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Sen. Donald Riegle [D-MI, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. John Rarick [D-LA6, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Animals (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Robert Nix [D-PA2, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Morgan Murphy [D-IL2, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Sen. John Melcher [D-MT, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Animals (1)
Rep. Lloyd Meeds [D-WA2, 1965-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Clem McSpadden [D-OK2, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. John McCollister [R-NE2, 1971-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. William Ketchum [R-CA18, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Kenneth Hechler [D-WV4, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Joshua Eilberg [D-PA4, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Frank Denholm [D-SD1, 1971-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973