skip to main content

Rep. Harry Teague’s Cosponsors

Teague got 137 cosponsors (by 90 unique Members of Congress) on his 28 bills from Jan 9, 2009 to Sep 23, 2010. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Ben Luján [D-NM]
10 bills from Jan 9, 2009 to Jun 21, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (5); Taxation (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Martin Heinrich [D-NM]
7 bills from Jan 9, 2009 to Jun 21, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Taxation (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Silvestre Reyes [D-TX16, 1997-2012]
4 bills from May 7, 2009 to May 11, 2010
Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Betsy Markey [D-CO4, 2009-2010]
4 bills from Dec 2, 2009 to May 11, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
4 bills from Apr 29, 2009 to Jan 13, 2010
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ciro Rodriguez [D-TX23, 2007-2010]
4 bills from Jun 2, 2009 to Dec 3, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
3 bills from Oct 22, 2009 to May 25, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (3)
Rep. Thomas Perriello [D-VA5, 2009-2010]
3 bills from Oct 7, 2009 to May 24, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (3)
Rep. Brian Bilbray [R-CA50, 2006-2012]
3 bills from Jun 2, 2009 to Dec 1, 2009
Immigration (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick [D-AZ2]
3 bills from Jun 2, 2009 to Oct 13, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Immigration (1)
Rep. Steve Kagen [D-WI8, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Feb 23, 2010 to May 19, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
2 bills from May 18, 2010 to May 18, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jun 8, 2009 to Mar 20, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Phil Hare [D-IL17, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Jun 2, 2009 to Mar 19, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Suzanne Kosmas [D-FL24, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Dec 2, 2009 to Mar 11, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Gabrielle Giffords [D-AZ8, 2007-2012]
2 bills from Jun 2, 2009 to Jan 13, 2010
Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
2 bills from Dec 11, 2009 to Dec 15, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
2 bills from Nov 4, 2009 to Nov 4, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7, 1991-2020]
2 bills from Oct 13, 2009 to Oct 26, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. John Hall [D-NY19, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Sep 21, 2009 to Oct 7, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
2 bills from Jun 2, 2009 to Jul 10, 2009
Health (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
2 bills from Jun 8, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Health (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
1 bill from Sep 23, 2010 to Sep 23, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
1 bill from May 24, 2010 to May 24, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Anthony Weiner [D-NY9, 1999-2011]
1 bill from May 18, 2010 to May 18, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Rush Holt [D-NJ12, 1999-2014]
1 bill from May 18, 2010 to May 18, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 18, 2010 to May 18, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7, 1996-2019]
1 bill from May 18, 2010 to May 18, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
1 bill from May 18, 2010 to May 18, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX35]
1 bill from May 12, 2010 to May 12, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-OH6, 2007-2010]
1 bill from May 11, 2010 to May 11, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gregorio Sablan [D-MP0]
1 bill from May 11, 2010 to May 11, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
1 bill from May 3, 2010 to May 3, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2010 to Apr 15, 2010
Energy (1)
Rep. Stephen “Steve” Buyer [R-IN4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2010 to Mar 10, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David Reichert [R-WA8, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Feb 24, 2010 to Feb 24, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2010 to Feb 4, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Joe Sestak [D-PA7, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jan 13, 2010 to Jan 13, 2010
Taxation (1)
Rep. Mary Bono Mack [R-CA45, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2009 to Dec 16, 2009
Taxation (1)
Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-PA8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Dec 8, 2009 to Dec 8, 2009
Taxation (1)
Rep. Mark Schauer [D-MI7, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Dec 3, 2009 to Dec 3, 2009
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY]
1 bill from Dec 3, 2009 to Dec 3, 2009
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Adler [D-NJ3, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Dec 3, 2009 to Dec 3, 2009
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Larry Kissell [D-NC8, 2009-2012]
1 bill from Dec 2, 2009 to Dec 2, 2009
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Deborah Halvorson [D-IL11, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Dec 2, 2009 to Dec 2, 2009
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
1 bill from Dec 2, 2009 to Dec 2, 2009
Taxation (1)
Rep. David Dreier [R-CA26, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Dec 2, 2009 to Dec 2, 2009
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jay Inslee [D-WA1, 1999-2012]
1 bill from Dec 1, 2009 to Dec 1, 2009
Taxation (1)
Rep. Eric Massa [D-NY29, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2009 to Sep 21, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael Arcuri [D-NY24, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2009 to Sep 21, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Zachary “Zack” Space [D-OH18, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Gonzalez [D-TX20, 1999-2012]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Scott Murphy [D-NY20, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2009 to Jun 17, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2009 to Jun 9, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Kay Granger [R-TX12]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2009 to Jun 9, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2009 to Jun 8, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2009 to Jun 8, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2009 to Jun 8, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6, 1985-2018]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2009 to Jun 8, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Heath Shuler [D-NC11, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Loretta Sanchez [D-CA46, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Cathy Rodgers [R-WA5]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Walter Minnick [D-ID1, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Candice Miller [R-MI10, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24, 2005-2020]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Frank Kratovil [D-MD1, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Elton Gallegly [R-CA24, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11, 2005-2020]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Anh “Joseph” Cao [R-LA2, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Paul Broun [R-GA10, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Marcia Fudge [D-OH11]
1 bill from Jan 9, 2009 to Jan 9, 2009
Taxation (1)