skip to main content

Rep. Henry Cuellar’s Cosponsors

Cuellar has gotten 763 cosponsors (by 220 unique Members of Congress) on his 63 bills from Mar 1, 2005 to Nov 27, 2018. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
25 bills from Mar 1, 2005 to Nov 27, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (19); Immigration (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
19 bills from Apr 8, 2005 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (16); Social Welfare (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (2); Law (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Health (2); Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Families (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Emergency Management (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Animals (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX35]
18 bills from Mar 1, 2005 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (13); Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
16 bills from Mar 1, 2005 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (13); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
16 bills from Apr 8, 2005 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (14); Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2]
15 bills from Apr 8, 2005 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (12); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29]
15 bills from Apr 8, 2005 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (12); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
15 bills from Mar 1, 2005 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (12); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32]
14 bills from Apr 8, 2005 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (12); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
14 bills from Mar 1, 2005 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (12); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7]
14 bills from Mar 1, 2005 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (11); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Mac Thornberry [R-TX13]
13 bills from Apr 8, 2005 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (11); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21]
13 bills from Mar 1, 2005 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (12)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24]
13 bills from Apr 8, 2005 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (11); Immigration (1)
Rep. Kay Granger [R-TX12]
13 bills from Apr 8, 2005 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (11); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
13 bills from Apr 8, 2005 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (11); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
13 bills from Apr 8, 2005 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (11); Health (1)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8]
13 bills from Apr 8, 2005 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (11); Commerce (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
13 bills from Mar 1, 2005 to Jul 13, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (9); Law (2); Commerce (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1); Education (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
12 bills from Mar 25, 2009 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (11); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3]
12 bills from Apr 12, 2005 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (11)
Rep. Jeb Hensarling [R-TX5]
12 bills from Apr 8, 2005 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (11)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6]
12 bills from Mar 1, 2005 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (11)
Rep. Blake Farenthold [R-TX27, 2011-2018]
12 bills from Mar 8, 2011 to May 19, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (9); Immigration (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Will Hurd [R-TX23]
11 bills from Apr 22, 2015 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (9); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Gonzalez [D-TX20, 1999-2012]
11 bills from Mar 1, 2005 to Jun 21, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (6); Health (3); Law (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Social Welfare (2); Commerce (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
11 bills from Mar 1, 2005 to Jul 27, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Law (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Commerce (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Filemon Vela [D-TX34]
10 bills from Mar 13, 2013 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (9); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joaquin Castro [D-TX20]
10 bills from Apr 29, 2015 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (9); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Beto O’Rourke [D-TX16]
10 bills from Mar 13, 2013 to May 19, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (8); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Roger Williams [R-TX25]
9 bills from Feb 27, 2014 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (9)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17]
9 bills from Apr 12, 2011 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (9)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
9 bills from Mar 1, 2005 to Jul 13, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (7); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Silvestre Reyes [D-TX16, 1997-2012]
9 bills from Apr 8, 2005 to Mar 2, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (6); Law (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Commerce (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Vicente Gonzalez [D-TX15]
8 bills from Feb 6, 2017 to Oct 16, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (6); International Affairs (2)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
8 bills from Apr 29, 2015 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (8)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
8 bills from Apr 22, 2015 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (8)
Rep. John Ratcliffe [R-TX4]
8 bills from Apr 22, 2015 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (8)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
8 bills from Apr 22, 2015 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (8)
Rep. Ciro Rodriguez [D-TX23, 2007-2010]
8 bills from Jan 18, 2007 to Jul 27, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Law (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Commerce (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jodey Arrington [R-TX19]
6 bills from May 19, 2017 to May 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (6)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
6 bills from Apr 8, 2005 to Jul 28, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (4); Immigration (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
6 bills from Mar 1, 2005 to May 11, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (2); Social Welfare (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
5 bills from Apr 8, 2005 to Mar 19, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Commerce (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
4 bills from Apr 24, 2008 to Jul 17, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Emergency Management (2); Animals (1); Families (1); Education (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Immigration (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Dan Boren [D-OK2, 2005-2012]
4 bills from Apr 12, 2005 to Jul 14, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Thomas “Chet” Edwards [D-TX17, 2005-2010]
4 bills from Mar 1, 2005 to Jul 27, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Gabrielle Giffords [D-AZ8, 2007-2012]
4 bills from May 22, 2008 to Dec 10, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Joe Baca [D-CA43, 2003-2012]
4 bills from May 23, 2007 to Nov 18, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
3 bills from May 6, 2010 to Jul 25, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
3 bills from May 24, 2007 to Jul 14, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
3 bills from May 14, 2007 to Jul 14, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jim Matheson [D-UT4, 2013-2014]
3 bills from May 14, 2007 to Jul 14, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Dennis Cardoza [D-CA18, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Apr 8, 2005 to Jul 14, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Leonard Boswell [D-IA3, 1997-2012]
3 bills from May 14, 2007 to Jul 14, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Barrow [D-GA12, 2005-2014]
3 bills from Apr 8, 2005 to Jul 14, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Christopher Carney [D-PA10, 2007-2010]
3 bills from Nov 15, 2007 to Dec 10, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
3 bills from Apr 8, 2005 to Jun 7, 2007
Education (2); Law (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
3 bills from Feb 12, 2007 to May 24, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Commerce (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ed Pastor [D-AZ7, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Jan 24, 2007 to Apr 18, 2007
Law (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
2 bills from Apr 8, 2005 to May 16, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3]
2 bills from Jul 19, 2011 to Aug 1, 2014
Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6]
2 bills from Apr 17, 2007 to Sep 20, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2]
2 bills from Jun 28, 2007 to Aug 2, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ben Chandler [D-KY6, 2004-2012]
2 bills from Nov 18, 2009 to Jul 19, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Mike Ross [D-AR4, 2001-2012]
2 bills from Dec 16, 2009 to Jul 14, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
2 bills from Dec 10, 2009 to Jul 14, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Joe Donnelly [D-IN]
2 bills from Dec 10, 2009 to Jul 14, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
2 bills from May 7, 2009 to Jul 14, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
2 bills from May 7, 2009 to Jul 14, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jason Altmire [D-PA4, 2007-2012]
2 bills from Apr 20, 2010 to Jan 26, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Dean Heller [R-NV]
2 bills from Jun 11, 2007 to Sep 14, 2010
Health (2); Social Welfare (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Brad Ellsworth [D-IN8, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Dec 10, 2009 to Jun 17, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
2 bills from Jun 21, 2007 to Jun 17, 2010
Health (1); Commerce (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Harry Mitchell [D-AZ5, 2007-2010]
2 bills from May 14, 2007 to Jun 8, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
2 bills from Jun 12, 2008 to May 4, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jane Harman [D-CA36, 2001-2011]
2 bills from Apr 8, 2005 to Apr 22, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Marshall [D-GA8, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Jul 30, 2008 to Dec 10, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Apr 12, 2005 to Nov 18, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joe Sestak [D-PA7, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Oct 17, 2007 to Jul 14, 2009
Health (2); Social Welfare (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Stephanie Herseth Sandlin [D-SD0, 2004-2010]
2 bills from Mar 7, 2007 to May 7, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Todd Akin [R-MO2, 2001-2012]
2 bills from Apr 17, 2007 to Apr 30, 2009
Health (2); Social Welfare (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
2 bills from Apr 24, 2008 to Jun 17, 2008
Social Welfare (2); Animals (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Native Americans (1); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
2 bills from Apr 8, 2005 to May 15, 2008
Animals (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Bob Etheridge [D-NC2, 1997-2010]
2 bills from May 14, 2007 to Apr 24, 2008
Social Welfare (2); Animals (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Native Americans (1); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Brian Bilbray [R-CA50, 2006-2012]
2 bills from Jun 18, 2007 to Jan 23, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1]
2 bills from Apr 17, 2007 to Jul 26, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
2 bills from Apr 26, 2007 to Jul 17, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Nicholas “Nick” Lampson [D-TX22, 2007-2008]
2 bills from Feb 5, 2007 to Jun 21, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
2 bills from Jun 7, 2007 to Jun 11, 2007
Housing and Community Development (2); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. William Jefferson [D-LA2, 1991-2008]
2 bills from Jan 29, 2007 to May 24, 2007
Commerce (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
2 bills from May 24, 2007 to May 24, 2007
Housing and Community Development (2); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Rick Renzi [R-AZ1, 2003-2008]
2 bills from Mar 7, 2007 to May 7, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
2 bills from Apr 8, 2005 to Apr 17, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
2 bills from Apr 8, 2005 to Feb 12, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
1 bill from Oct 16, 2018 to Oct 16, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
1 bill from Oct 16, 2018 to Oct 16, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6]
1 bill from Dec 11, 2017 to Dec 11, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Esty [D-CT5]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2017 to Nov 16, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ryan Costello [R-PA6]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2017 to Nov 16, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Pete Aguilar [D-CA31]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2017 to Nov 16, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mark Takano [D-CA41]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2016 to Dec 7, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2016 to Dec 7, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ron Barber [D-AZ2, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2014 to Jul 15, 2014
Immigration (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8]
1 bill from Oct 29, 2013 to Oct 29, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2013 to Jul 30, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Juan Vargas [D-CA51]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2013 to Mar 19, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Pete Gallego [D-TX23, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Mar 13, 2013 to Mar 13, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2011 to Jul 14, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2011 to Jul 11, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Hansen Clarke [D-MI13, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2011 to Jun 3, 2011
Immigration (1)
Rep. Francisco “Quico” Canseco [R-TX23, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2011 to Apr 12, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2010 to Jun 17, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2010 to Jun 17, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
1 bill from May 25, 2010 to May 25, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Glenn Nye [D-VA2, 2009-2010]
1 bill from May 19, 2010 to May 19, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
1 bill from May 12, 2010 to May 12, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Todd Platts [R-PA19, 2001-2012]
1 bill from May 12, 2010 to May 12, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sam Graves [R-MO6]
1 bill from May 12, 2010 to May 12, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
1 bill from May 12, 2010 to May 12, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2010 to Apr 28, 2010
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2010 to Apr 20, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2010 to Apr 14, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-PA8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2010 to Apr 14, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Walter Minnick [D-ID1, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2010 to Apr 14, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2010 to Mar 16, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2010 to Feb 2, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Scott Murphy [D-NY20, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2010 to Feb 2, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Tanner [D-TN8, 1989-2010]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2009 to Dec 16, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Melancon [D-LA3, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2009 to Dec 16, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Kratovil [D-MD1, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2009 to Dec 16, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bobby Bright [D-AL2, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2009 to Dec 16, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Arcuri [D-NY24, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2009 to Dec 16, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Zachary “Zack” Space [D-OH18, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Dec 10, 2009 to Dec 10, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kurt Schrader [D-OR5]
1 bill from Dec 10, 2009 to Dec 10, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Salazar [D-CO3, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Dec 10, 2009 to Dec 10, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Travis Childers [D-MS1, 2008-2010]
1 bill from Dec 10, 2009 to Dec 10, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [D-MS4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2009 to Nov 18, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Heath Shuler [D-NC11, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2009 to Nov 18, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Laura Richardson [D-CA37, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2009 to Nov 18, 2009
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2009 to Nov 18, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Lincoln Davis [D-TN4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2009 to Nov 18, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kathleen Dahlkemper [D-PA3, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2009 to Nov 18, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Adrian Smith [R-NE3]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2009 to Jul 20, 2009
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Suzanne Kosmas [D-FL24, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2009 to Jul 9, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2009 to Jun 3, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2009 to Jun 3, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-OH6, 2007-2010]
1 bill from May 7, 2009 to May 7, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Baron Hill [D-IN9, 2007-2010]
1 bill from May 7, 2009 to May 7, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
1 bill from May 7, 2009 to May 7, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Allen Boyd [D-FL2, 1997-2010]
1 bill from May 7, 2009 to May 7, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dennis Moore [D-KS3, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2009 to Apr 28, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2009 to Apr 21, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Russ Carnahan [D-MO3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2008 to Jul 29, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Law (1)
Rep. Jim Gerlach [R-PA6, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2008 to Jul 17, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Law (1)
Rep. Steve Kagen [D-WI8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2008 to Jun 26, 2008
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Tiberi [R-OH12, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2008 to Jun 18, 2008
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Artur Davis [D-AL7, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2008 to Jun 12, 2008
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2008 to Apr 24, 2008
Animals (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2008 to Apr 24, 2008
Animals (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Donna Christensen [D-VI0, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2008 to Apr 24, 2008
Animals (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Dec 11, 2007 to Dec 11, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Steven LaTourette [R-OH14, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2007 to Nov 15, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Wayne Gilchrest [R-MD1, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2007 to Nov 15, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2007 to Nov 15, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Barbara Cubin [R-WY0, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2007 to Jul 26, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Virginia Foxx [R-NC5]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2007 to Jul 19, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Honda [D-CA17, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2007 to Jul 18, 2007
Commerce (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John “Randy” Kuhl [R-NY29, 2005-2008]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2007 to Jun 21, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Phil Hare [D-IL17, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2007 to Jun 21, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Commish. Luis Fortuño [R-PR0, 2005-2008]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2007 to Jun 11, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2007 to Jun 11, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
1 bill from May 24, 2007 to May 24, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Peterson [R-PA5, 1997-2008]
1 bill from May 24, 2007 to May 24, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
1 bill from May 24, 2007 to May 24, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
1 bill from May 24, 2007 to May 24, 2007
Commerce (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Shelley Berkley [D-NV1, 1999-2012]
1 bill from May 24, 2007 to May 24, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Rehberg [R-MT0, 2001-2012]
1 bill from May 22, 2007 to May 22, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Immigration (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Adam Putnam [R-FL12, 2001-2010]
1 bill from May 17, 2007 to May 17, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John McHugh [R-NY23, 2003-2009]
1 bill from May 17, 2007 to May 17, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Walsh [R-NY25, 1993-2008]
1 bill from May 14, 2007 to May 14, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Tom Udall [D-NM]
1 bill from May 14, 2007 to May 14, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27]
1 bill from May 14, 2007 to May 14, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
1 bill from May 14, 2007 to May 14, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Paul Gillmor [R-OH5, 1989-2007]
1 bill from May 14, 2007 to May 14, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry [R-NE1]
1 bill from May 14, 2007 to May 14, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Terry Everett [R-AL2, 1993-2008]
1 bill from May 14, 2007 to May 14, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jo Bonner [R-AL1, 2003-2013]
1 bill from May 14, 2007 to May 14, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. James “J. Gresham” Barrett [R-SC3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from May 14, 2007 to May 14, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
1 bill from May 7, 2007 to May 7, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Nancy Boyda [D-KS2, 2007-2008]
1 bill from May 3, 2007 to May 3, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Heather Wilson [R-NM1, 1998-2008]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2007 to Apr 20, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Loretta Sanchez [D-CA46, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Apr 17, 2007 to Apr 17, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
1 bill from Apr 17, 2007 to Apr 17, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2007 to Feb 12, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2007 to Feb 12, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2007 to Feb 12, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Thaddeus “Thad” McCotter [R-MI11, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2007 to Jan 30, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2005 to Apr 12, 2005
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2005 to Apr 8, 2005
Rep. Victor “Vic” Snyder [D-AR2, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2005 to Apr 8, 2005
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2005 to Apr 8, 2005
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2005 to Apr 8, 2005
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2005 to Apr 8, 2005
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menéndez [D-NJ]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2005 to Apr 8, 2005
Rep. Kendrick Meek [D-FL17, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2005 to Apr 8, 2005
Rep. Cynthia McKinney [D-GA4, 2005-2006]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2005 to Apr 8, 2005
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2005 to Apr 8, 2005
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2005 to Apr 8, 2005
Rep. Carolyn Kilpatrick [D-MI13, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2005 to Apr 8, 2005
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2005 to Apr 8, 2005
Rep. John “J.D.” Hayworth [R-AZ5, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2005 to Apr 8, 2005
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2005 to Apr 8, 2005
Rep. Thomas “Tom” DeLay [R-TX22, 1985-2006]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2005 to Apr 8, 2005
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2005 to Apr 8, 2005
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver [D-MO5]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2005 to Apr 8, 2005
Rep. Ed Case [D-HI2, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2005 to Apr 8, 2005
Rep. Julia Carson [D-IN7, 2003-2007]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2005 to Apr 8, 2005
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2005 to Mar 1, 2005
Rep. Henry Bonilla [R-TX23, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2005 to Mar 1, 2005