skip to main content

Rep. Herbert Harris II’s Cosponsors

Harris got 628 cosponsors (by 245 unique Members of Congress) on his 149 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Dec 31, 1980. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Gladys Spellman [D-MD5, 1975-1980]
20 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (8); Economics and Public Finance (6); Social Welfare (3); Taxation (3); Transportation and Public Works (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (8); Economics and Public Finance (3); Social Welfare (1); Law (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Energy (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (4); Taxation (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Milton “Bob” Carr [D-MI8, 1993-1994]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (3); Taxation (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (6); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Joseph Fisher [D-VA10, 1975-1980]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Water Resources Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Stephen Solarz [D-NY13, 1975-1992]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Seiberling [D-OH14, 1971-1986]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1)
Rep. Gene Maguire [D-NJ7, 1975-1980]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Energy (1)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (4); Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (2); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-CA31, 1963-1980]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (4); Housing and Community Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Energy (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Sam Gibbons [D-FL11, 1993-1996]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Taxation (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (4); Taxation (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Weaver [D-OR4, 1975-1986]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (4); Housing and Community Development (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Taxation (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Anthony “Toby” Moffett [D-CT6, 1975-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (4); Housing and Community Development (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Abner Mikva [D-IL10, 1975-1980]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Housing and Community Development (2); Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (3); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Phillip Burton [D-CA5, 1983-1983]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Burton [D-CA5, 1975-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Housing and Community Development (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Leo Zeferetti [D-NY15, 1975-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (2); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frederick Richmond [D-NY14, 1975-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (4); Housing and Community Development (3)
Rep. Jerry Patterson [D-CA38, 1975-1984]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Edward Patten [D-NJ15, 1963-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (1); Energy (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Taxation (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (3)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (2); Families (1); Immigration (1); Energy (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Millicent Fenwick [R-NJ5, 1975-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Families (1); Immigration (1); Law (1)
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. George Danielson [D-CA30, 1975-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (4); Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Manley Butler [R-VA6, 1971-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. William Brodhead [D-MI17, 1975-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Joshua Eilberg [D-PA4, 1967-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Housing and Community Development (3); Taxation (3); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Robert Young [D-MO2, 1977-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Timothy Wirth [D-CO, 1987-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Benjamin Rosenthal [D-NY7, 1983-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Joseph Minish [D-NJ11, 1963-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (2); Energy (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Mattox [D-TX5, 1977-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Law (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Holtzman [D-NY16, 1973-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. James Hanley [D-NY32, 1973-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Barry Goldwater [R-CA20, 1975-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (2); Energy (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Floyd Fithian [D-IN2, 1975-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (2); Families (1); Immigration (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Dante Fascell [D-FL19, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Charles Diggs [D-MI13, 1955-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3)
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (2); Energy (1)
Rep. James Blanchard [D-MI18, 1975-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jonathan Bingham [D-NY22, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Donald Riegle [D-MI, 1977-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Clement Zablocki [D-WI4, 1949-1983]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. William Wampler [R-VA9, 1967-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Frank Thompson [D-NJ4, 1955-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Harold Runnels [D-NM2, 1971-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Koln McKay [D-UT1, 1971-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (2); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Stanley Lundine [D-NY34, 1983-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Lloyd [D-CA35, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Robert Garcia [D-NY18, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Paul Findley [R-IL20, 1961-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. David Evans [D-IN6, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Allen Ertel [D-PA17, 1977-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Norman “Norm” Dicks [D-WA6, 1977-2012]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Cavanaugh [D-NE2, 1977-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Andrew Young [D-GA5, 1973-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Housing and Community Development (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Richard White [D-TX16, 1965-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Whalen [R-OH3, 1967-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Paul Tsongas [D-MA, 1979-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1); Law (1)
Rep. Thomas Steed [D-OK4, 1949-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bernice Sisk [D-CA15, 1977-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Robert Nix [D-PA2, 1963-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lloyd Meeds [D-WA2, 1965-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Harrington [D-MA6, 1969-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Housing and Community Development (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Robert Eckhardt [D-TX8, 1967-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Shirley Chisholm [D-NY12, 1969-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Housing and Community Development (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Clifford Allen [D-TN5, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Dec 31, 1976 to Jan 3, 1977
Housing and Community Development (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Pierre du Pont [R-DE0, 1971-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Symington [D-MO2, 1969-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. David Henderson [D-NC3, 1961-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Gilbert Gude [R-MD8, 1967-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 31, 1980
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Whitley [D-NC3, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Walker [R-PA16, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Paul Trible [R-VA, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harold Sawyer [R-MI5, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Martin Russo [D-IL3, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Vice President James “Dan” Quayle [R, 1989-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carl Pursell [R-MI2, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Donald Pease [D-OH13, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mike McCormack [D-WA4, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Paul “Pete” McCloskey [R-CA12, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. David Marriott [R-UT2, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Marc Marks [R-PA24, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Luken [D-OH1, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Elliott Levitas [D-GA4, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ed Jones [D-TN8, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Andrew “Andy” Ireland [R-FL10, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Ichord [D-MO8, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Huckaby [D-LA5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carroll Hubbard [D-KY1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harold Hollenbeck [R-NJ9, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Cecil Heftel [D-HI1, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lee Hamilton [D-IN9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Thomas Hagedorn [R-MN2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tennyson Guyer [R-OH4, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Vonno Gudger [D-NC11, 1977-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Sedgwick “Bill” Green [R-NY15, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Daniel Glickman [D-KS4, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard “Dick” Gephardt [D-MO3, 1977-2004]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Wyche Fowler [D-GA, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Billy Evans [D-GA8, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Emery [R-ME1, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Norman D’Amours [D-NH1, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Daniel [R-VA4, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Commish. Baltasar Corrada-del Río [N-PR0, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Corcoran [R-IL14, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tim Carter [R-KY5, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Don Bonker [D-WA3, 1975-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Bennett [D-FL3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Adam Benjamin [D-IN1, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Thone [R-NE1, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Philip Sharp [D-IN2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. James Santini [D-NV0, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Leo Ryan [D-CA11, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Frederick Rooney [D-PA15, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Teno Roncalio [D-WY0, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lunsford Preyer [D-NC6, 1969-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward Pattison [D-NY29, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Moss [D-CA3, 1953-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Helen Meyner [D-NJ13, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John McFall [D-CA14, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Mann [D-SC4, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Krebs [D-CA17, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Edward Koch [D-NY18, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. John Jenrette [D-SC6, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mark Hannaford [D-CA34, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Drinan [D-MA4, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Cotter [D-CT1, 1971-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Corman [D-CA21, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles Carney [D-OH19, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Edward Beard [D-RI2, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Herman Badillo [D-NY21, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Les AuCoin [D-OR1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Mark Andrews [R-ND, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jerome Ambro [D-NY3, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lionel Van Deerlin [D-CA42, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Stephens [D-GA10, 1961-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Alan Steelman [R-TX5, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Stanton [D-OH20, 1971-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Thomas Rees [D-CA23, 1975-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jerry Litton [D-MO6, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William Hungate [D-MO9, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Thomas Downing [D-VA1, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Yvonne Burke [D-CA28, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward Biester [R-PA8, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bella Abzug [D-NY20, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)