skip to main content

Rep. Herbert Klein’s Cosponsors

Klein got 569 cosponsors (by 282 unique Members of Congress) on his 15 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to Sep 30, 1994. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Robert Torricelli [D-NJ, 1997-2002]
7 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Commerce (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Law (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
7 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to May 18, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Andrews [D-NJ1, 1990-2014]
6 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to May 18, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (3); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Taxation (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
5 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 20, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Taxation (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Richard Swett [D-NH2, 1991-1994]
5 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 28, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
5 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to Apr 28, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menendez [D-NJ]
5 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to Mar 16, 1994
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Richard Zimmer [R-NJ12, 1991-1996]
4 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 23, 1994
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Thomas Manton [D-NY7, 1993-1998]
4 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 23, 1994
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
4 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 23, 1994
Commerce (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
4 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 20, 1994
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
4 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Karen Thurman [D-FL5, 1993-2002]
4 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to May 26, 1994
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
4 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to May 26, 1994
Commerce (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Anthony Beilenson [D-CA24, 1993-1996]
4 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to May 26, 1994
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
4 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to May 20, 1994
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
4 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to Apr 13, 1994
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Dean Gallo [R-NJ11, 1985-1994]
4 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 2, 1994
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 30, 1994
Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Michael Synar [D-OK2, 1979-1994]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 23, 1994
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17, 2013-2020]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 20, 1994
Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to Sep 20, 1994
Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Thomas Andrews [D-ME1, 1991-1994]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 20, 1994
Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Itimous “Tim” Valentine [D-NC2, 1983-1994]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 19, 1994
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Stenholm [D-TX17, 1979-2004]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 19, 1994
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
3 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to Sep 19, 1994
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 19, 1994
Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. David Minge [D-MN2, 1993-2000]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Martin “Marty” Meehan [D-MA5, 1993-2007]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Clete “Don” Johnson [D-GA10, 1993-1994]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Earl Hilliard [D-AL7, 1993-2002]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Nathan Deal [R-GA9, 2007-2010]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. James Bacchus [D-FL15, 1993-1994]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Bob Franks [R-NJ7, 1993-2000]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Aug 11, 1994
Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ron Klink [D-PA4, 1993-2000]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to May 26, 1994
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to May 24, 1994
Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jay Inslee [D-WA1, 1999-2012]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to May 24, 1994
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. George Hochbrueckner [D-NY1, 1987-1994]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to May 24, 1994
Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15, 2013-2020]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to May 20, 1994
Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Paul McHale [D-PA15, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to May 18, 1994
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. David Mann [D-OH1, 1993-1994]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to May 17, 1994
Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. George Gekas [R-PA17, 1983-2002]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to May 17, 1994
Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to May 11, 1994
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Timothy Roemer [D-IN3, 1991-2002]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 28, 1994
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Constance Morella [R-MD8, 1987-2002]
3 bills from Mar 2, 1994 to Apr 28, 1994
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 28, 1994
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Leslie Byrne [D-VA11, 1993-1994]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 28, 1994
Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Walsh [R-NY25, 1993-2008]
3 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to Apr 13, 1994
Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Floyd Flake [D-NY6, 1987-1997]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 13, 1994
Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Preston “Pete” Geren [D-TX12, 1989-1996]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 24, 1994
Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 24, 1994
Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Larry LaRocco [D-ID1, 1991-1994]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 11, 1994
Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Peter Deutsch [D-FL20, 1993-2004]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Borski [D-PA3, 1983-2002]
3 bills from Mar 2, 1994 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
3 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to Mar 2, 1994
Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Feb 2, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Peter Visclosky [D-IN1, 1985-2020]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 30, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Philip Sharp [D-IN2, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to Sep 30, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Melvin “Mel” Watt [D-NC12, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 27, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. James Rowland [D-GA8, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 27, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Francis McCloskey [D-IN8, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 27, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 27, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 27, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert Wise [D-WV2, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 23, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Alan Wheat [D-MO5, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 23, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. John Tanner [D-TN8, 1989-2010]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 23, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Apr 28, 1994 to Sep 23, 1994
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
2 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to Sep 23, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 23, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Myron “Mike” Kreidler [D-WA9, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 23, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Michael Kopetski [D-OR5, 1991-1994]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 23, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Karan English [D-AZ6, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 23, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 23, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Frank Tejeda [D-TX28, 1993-1997]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Glenn Poshard [D-IL19, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Kweisi Mfume [D-MD7]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
2 bills from Mar 16, 1994 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert Clement [D-TN5, 1988-2002]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Jack Brooks [D-TX9, 1967-1994]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Earl Pomeroy [D-ND0, 1993-2010]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 20, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 20, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 20, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 20, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Allan Swift [D-WA2, 1979-1994]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 19, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 19, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. George Sangmeister [D-IL11, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to Sep 19, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. William Richardson [D-NM3, 1983-1997]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 19, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 19, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Lewis Payne [D-VA5, 1988-1996]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 19, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Marjorie Margolies-Mezvinsky [D-PA13, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 19, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 19, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 19, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20, 2013-2021]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 19, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Cleo Fields [D-LA4, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 19, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 19, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Lucien Blackwell [D-PA2, 1991-1994]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 19, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Esteban Torres [D-CA34, 1983-1998]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Carrie Meek [D-FL17, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5, 1987-2020]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Richard Lehman [D-CA19, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. George “Buddy” Darden [D-GA7, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. John Browder [D-AL3, 1989-1996]
2 bills from Mar 16, 1994 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Thomas Barlow [D-KY1, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Aug 11, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Thomas Barrett [D-WI5, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Aug 11, 1994
Commerce (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to May 26, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Thomas Ridge [R-PA21, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to May 26, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to May 26, 1994
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Xavier Becerra [D-CA34, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to May 26, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Henry “Scotty” Baesler [D-KY6, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to May 26, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Ed Pastor [D-AZ7, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to May 24, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Peter Barca [D-WI1, 1993-1994]
2 bills from May 17, 1994 to May 24, 1994
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to May 20, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Lynn Schenk [D-CA49, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to May 20, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. William Jefferson [D-LA2, 1991-2008]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to May 20, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16, 2013-2020]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to May 20, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to May 20, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Greenwood [R-PA8, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to May 18, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Sherwood “Sherry” Boehlert [R-NY24, 2003-2006]
2 bills from Apr 28, 1994 to May 18, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Furse [D-OR1, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 20, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Karen Shepherd [D-UT2, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 13, 1994
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 13, 1994
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA8, 1987-1998]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Eni Faleomavaega [D-AS0, 1989-2014]
2 bills from Mar 2, 1994 to Apr 13, 1994
Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 24, 1994
Commerce (1)
Sen. John “Jack” Reed [D-RI]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 24, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Douglas “Pete” Peterson [D-FL2, 1991-1996]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 24, 1994
Commerce (1)
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 24, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. William Orton [D-UT3, 1991-1996]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 16, 1994
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. L. Callahan [R-AL1, 1985-2002]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 16, 1994
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Herbert Bateman [R-VA1, 1983-2000]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 16, 1994
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 11, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Samuel Coppersmith [D-AZ1, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 11, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Lynn Woolsey [D-CA6, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Walter Tucker [D-CA37, 1993-1995]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1)
Commish. Carlos Romero-Barceló [D-PR0, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Nov 19, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Cynthia McKinney [D-GA4, 2005-2006]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Barbara Kennelly [D-CT1, 1981-1998]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Daniel Hamburg [D-CA1, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Pat Danner [D-MO6, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert “Bud” Cramer [D-AL5, 1991-2008]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Eva Clayton [D-NC1, 1992-2002]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Jim Chapman [D-TX1, 1985-1996]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. William Brewster [D-OK3, 1991-1996]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 3, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 2, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. John Kasich [R-OH12, 1983-2000]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Mar 2, 1994
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to Mar 2, 1994
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Bill Barrett [R-NE3, 1991-2000]
2 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to Mar 2, 1994
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to Nov 22, 1993
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Barcia [D-MI5, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Nov 10, 1993
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Lee Hamilton [D-IN9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1994 to Sep 30, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Milton “Bob” Carr [D-MI8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1994 to Sep 30, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Sep 27, 1994 to Sep 27, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Sep 27, 1994 to Sep 27, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 27, 1994 to Sep 27, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. James Hayes [R-LA7, 1987-1996]
1 bill from Sep 27, 1994 to Sep 27, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
1 bill from Sep 27, 1994 to Sep 27, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1994 to Sep 23, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1994 to Sep 23, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7, 1991-2020]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1994 to Sep 23, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Susan Molinari [R-NY13, 1993-1997]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1994 to Sep 23, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1994 to Sep 23, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1994 to Sep 23, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Kleczka [D-WI4, 1983-2004]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1994 to Sep 23, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Vernon Ehlers [R-MI3, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1994 to Sep 23, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1994 to Sep 23, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1994 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [D-MS4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1994 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1994 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1994 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Martin Lancaster [D-NC3, 1987-1994]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1994 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1994 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Sam Gibbons [D-FL11, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1994 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Calvin “Cal” Dooley [D-CA20, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1994 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. John Bryant [D-TX5, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1994 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Michael Andrews [D-TX25, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1994 to Sep 21, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Gary Condit [D-CA18, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Sep 20, 1994 to Sep 20, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Sep 19, 1994 to Sep 19, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Sep 19, 1994 to Sep 19, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
1 bill from Sep 19, 1994 to Sep 19, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Tony Hall [D-OH3, 1979-2002]
1 bill from Sep 19, 1994 to Sep 19, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
1 bill from Sep 19, 1994 to Sep 19, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Sep 13, 1994 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Timothy Penny [D-MN1, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Sep 13, 1994 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Parker [R-MS4, 1989-1998]
1 bill from Sep 13, 1994 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
1 bill from Sep 13, 1994 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Sep 13, 1994 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
1 bill from Sep 13, 1994 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Sep 13, 1994 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Sen. Maria Cantwell [D-WA]
1 bill from Sep 13, 1994 to Sep 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Amory “Amo” Houghton [R-NY29, 2003-2004]
1 bill from May 26, 1994 to May 26, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Jolene Unsoeld [D-WA3, 1989-1994]
1 bill from May 20, 1994 to May 20, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Peter Hoagland [D-NE2, 1989-1994]
1 bill from May 20, 1994 to May 20, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from May 18, 1994 to May 18, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from May 17, 1994 to May 17, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Tillie Fowler [R-FL4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from May 17, 1994 to May 17, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Michael Oxley [R-OH4, 1981-2006]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1994 to Apr 28, 1994
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Julian Dixon [D-CA32, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1994 to Apr 13, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Eric Fingerhut [D-OH19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1994 to Mar 24, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert Underwood [D-GU0, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Mar 11, 1994 to Mar 11, 1994
Commerce (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Nov 17, 1993 to Nov 17, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marge Roukema [R-NJ5, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Nov 16, 1993 to Nov 16, 1993
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. Barbara Vucanovich [R-NV2, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. Nick Smith [R-MI7, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. James Slattery [D-KS2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. Norman Sisisky [D-VA4, 1983-2001]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. William Sarpalius [D-TX13, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. Toby Roth [R-WI8, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. Mel Reynolds [D-IL2, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. Jack Quinn [R-NY27, 2003-2004]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. Owen Pickett [D-VA2, 1987-2000]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. William Natcher [D-KY2, 1953-1994]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. David McCurdy [D-OK4, 1981-1994]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Sen. Blanche Lincoln [D-AR, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. David Levy [R-NY4, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. Rick Lazio [R-NY2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. Jay Kim [R-CA41, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. Paul Kanjorski [D-PA11, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. Stephen Horn [R-CA38, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Sen. Rod Grams [R-MN, 1995-2000]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. Terry Everett [R-AL2, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. Jennifer Dunn [R-WA8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. John Doolittle [R-CA4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. Jay Dickey [R-AR4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. William Coyne [D-PA14, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. Barbara-Rose Collins [D-MI15, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. Ronald Coleman [D-TX16, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. Michael Castle [R-DE0, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1993 to Mar 24, 1993
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1993 to Mar 24, 1993
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1993 to Mar 24, 1993