skip to main content

Rep. Howard Nielson’s Cosponsors

Nielson got 540 cosponsors (by 319 unique Members of Congress) on his 42 bills from Nov 17, 1983 to Oct 10, 1990. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. James Hansen [R-UT1, 1981-2002]
18 bills from Nov 17, 1983 to Jul 31, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (5); Environmental Protection (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Water Resources Development (2); International Affairs (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Douglas Owens [D-UT2, 1987-1992]
11 bills from Apr 23, 1987 to Jul 31, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (5); Government Operations and Politics (3); Water Resources Development (2); Environmental Protection (2); Health (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
6 bills from Mar 8, 1984 to Jun 20, 1990
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Richard Stallings [D-ID2, 1985-1992]
6 bills from Jun 3, 1987 to May 24, 1990
Environmental Protection (2); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Dannemeyer [R-CA39, 1979-1992]
6 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to May 10, 1990
International Affairs (2); Environmental Protection (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
5 bills from Mar 8, 1984 to Feb 28, 1990
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Labor and Employment (2); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Ben Campbell [R-CO, 1993-2004]
5 bills from Jun 3, 1987 to Feb 28, 1990
Environmental Protection (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
4 bills from Apr 1, 1987 to Sep 11, 1990
International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
4 bills from Jun 3, 1987 to Jul 31, 1990
International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
4 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to Jul 31, 1990
International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Daniel “Dan” Schaefer [R-CO6, 1983-1998]
4 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to Jun 20, 1990
International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
4 bills from Jul 22, 1987 to May 24, 1990
International Affairs (2); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
4 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to May 24, 1990
Environmental Protection (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
4 bills from Mar 8, 1984 to May 17, 1990
International Affairs (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. George Crockett [D-MI13, 1979-1990]
4 bills from Mar 8, 1984 to May 17, 1990
International Affairs (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Joseph Skeen [R-NM2, 1981-2002]
4 bills from Aug 7, 1987 to May 8, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Michael Oxley [R-OH4, 1981-2006]
4 bills from Jun 18, 1985 to May 8, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
4 bills from Jul 22, 1987 to May 8, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
4 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to Apr 26, 1990
International Affairs (2); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to Aug 3, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
3 bills from May 4, 1987 to Jul 31, 1990
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Sidney Morrison [R-WA4, 1981-1992]
3 bills from Apr 23, 1987 to Jul 31, 1990
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Donald Lukens [R-OH8, 1987-1990]
3 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to Jul 31, 1990
International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Steven Gunderson [R-WI3, 1981-1996]
3 bills from Apr 23, 1987 to Jul 31, 1990
International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
3 bills from Apr 23, 1987 to Jul 31, 1990
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6, 1985-2018]
3 bills from Jun 30, 1988 to Jul 31, 1990
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
3 bills from Jun 3, 1987 to Jul 31, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Apr 1, 1987 to Jul 30, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
3 bills from Aug 7, 1987 to Jul 30, 1990
Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
3 bills from Jul 22, 1987 to Jul 10, 1990
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
3 bills from Aug 7, 1987 to Jun 20, 1990
International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Norman Shumway [R-CA14, 1979-1990]
3 bills from May 11, 1987 to Jun 12, 1990
International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Gus Savage [D-IL2, 1981-1992]
3 bills from Apr 1, 1987 to Jun 12, 1990
International Affairs (2)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to Jun 12, 1990
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
3 bills from Jul 22, 1987 to May 17, 1990
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
3 bills from Aug 7, 1987 to May 17, 1990
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Mervyn Dymally [D-CA31, 1981-1992]
3 bills from Jun 6, 1989 to May 17, 1990
International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sherwood “Sherry” Boehlert [R-NY24, 2003-2006]
3 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to May 17, 1990
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Apr 23, 1987 to May 8, 1990
Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jan Meyers [R-KS3, 1985-1996]
3 bills from Apr 23, 1987 to May 8, 1990
International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Joseph Kolter [D-PA4, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Jun 18, 1985 to Apr 26, 1990
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Charles Hayes [D-IL1, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Jun 21, 1989 to Apr 26, 1990
International Affairs (2); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
3 bills from Jul 22, 1987 to Apr 26, 1990
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
3 bills from Apr 1, 1987 to Feb 28, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Barbara Vucanovich [R-NV2, 1983-1996]
3 bills from Jun 30, 1988 to Feb 28, 1990
Environmental Protection (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
3 bills from Jul 22, 1987 to Feb 28, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Miller [R-WA1, 1985-1992]
3 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to Feb 28, 1990
Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Larry Craig [R-ID, 1991-2008]
3 bills from May 14, 1985 to Feb 28, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
3 bills from Mar 8, 1984 to Jul 11, 1989
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jack Fields [R-TX8, 1981-1996]
3 bills from Mar 8, 1984 to Jul 14, 1988
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
2 bills from Aug 7, 1987 to Oct 10, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
2 bills from May 8, 1990 to Oct 10, 1990
International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Christopher Cox [R-CA48, 2003-2005]
2 bills from Jan 31, 1990 to Oct 10, 1990
International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
2 bills from Jun 20, 1990 to Sep 11, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Alan Wheat [D-MO5, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Aug 7, 1987 to Sep 11, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Timothy Penny [D-MN1, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Jun 18, 1985 to Sep 11, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Jul 11, 1989 to Sep 11, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Eni Faleomavaega [D-AS0, 1989-2014]
2 bills from May 8, 1990 to Sep 11, 1990
International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Tom Campbell [R-CA15, 1995-2000]
2 bills from Jun 21, 1989 to Sep 11, 1990
International Affairs (2)
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
2 bills from Apr 1, 1987 to Jul 31, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Slattery [D-KS2, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Nov 20, 1989 to Jul 31, 1990
International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Rhodes [R-AZ1, 1987-1992]
2 bills from May 8, 1990 to Jul 31, 1990
International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ron Packard [R-CA48, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Jun 3, 1987 to Jul 31, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
2 bills from May 11, 1987 to Jul 31, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Martin Lancaster [D-NC3, 1987-1994]
2 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to Jul 31, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Douglas Bosco [D-CA1, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Jul 31, 1990 to Jul 31, 1990
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Francis McCloskey [D-IN8, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to Jul 30, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ben Blaz [R-GU0, 1985-1992]
2 bills from Aug 7, 1987 to Jul 23, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Apr 1, 1987 to Jul 10, 1990
Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
2 bills from Jul 22, 1987 to Jul 10, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
2 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to Jun 20, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ronald Marlenee [R-MT2, 1977-1992]
2 bills from Jun 30, 1988 to Jun 20, 1990
International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
2 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to Jun 20, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Nancy Johnson [R-CT5, 2003-2006]
2 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to Jun 20, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Apr 1, 1987 to Jun 20, 1990
Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Herbert Bateman [R-VA1, 1983-2000]
2 bills from May 10, 1990 to Jun 20, 1990
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Itimous “Tim” Valentine [D-NC2, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Jun 3, 1987 to Jun 12, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Aug 11, 1988 to Jun 12, 1990
International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
2 bills from Jan 31, 1990 to Jun 12, 1990
International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Andrew “Andy” Ireland [R-FL10, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to Jun 12, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jim Bates [D-CA44, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Jun 6, 1989 to Jun 12, 1990
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Jun 28, 1989 to May 24, 1990
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Claude Harris [D-AL7, 1987-1992]
2 bills from May 10, 1990 to May 24, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
2 bills from Nov 8, 1989 to May 24, 1990
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Harris Fawell [R-IL13, 1985-1998]
2 bills from Jun 21, 1989 to May 24, 1990
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to May 17, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
2 bills from Jul 22, 1987 to May 17, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to May 10, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Lewis [R-FL16, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Apr 1, 1987 to May 8, 1990
Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Michael Andrews [D-TX25, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to May 8, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
2 bills from Aug 7, 1987 to Feb 28, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert Smith [R-OR2, 1997-1998]
2 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to Feb 28, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Smith [R-OR5, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to Feb 28, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Nicholas Mavroules [D-MA6, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to Feb 28, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Jun 3, 1987 to Feb 28, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
2 bills from Aug 7, 1987 to Feb 28, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Rodney Chandler [R-WA8, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jun 18, 1985 to Feb 28, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Gerald Sikorski [D-MN6, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to Nov 20, 1989
Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Grant [R-FL2, 1987-1990]
2 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to Nov 20, 1989
Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Albert Bustamante [D-TX23, 1985-1992]
2 bills from Jul 22, 1987 to Nov 20, 1989
Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Apr 1, 1987 to Jul 11, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
2 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to Jul 11, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Kolbe [R-AZ8, 2003-2006]
2 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to Jul 11, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Bryant [D-TX5, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to Jul 11, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George “Mickey” Leland [D-TX18, 1979-1989]
2 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 28, 1989
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
2 bills from Mar 8, 1984 to Jun 28, 1989
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Carroll Hubbard [D-KY1, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jun 30, 1988 to Jun 21, 1989
International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. L. Callahan [R-AL1, 1985-2002]
2 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to Aug 11, 1988
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Whittaker [R-KS5, 1979-1990]
2 bills from Aug 7, 1987 to Jun 30, 1988
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Pashayan [R-CA17, 1979-1990]
2 bills from Apr 1, 1987 to Jun 30, 1988
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to Jun 30, 1988
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Bob McEwen [R-OH6, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to Jun 30, 1988
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
2 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to Jun 30, 1988
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Daniel Coats [R-IN, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Jun 18, 1985 to Jun 30, 1988
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Vice President Richard Cheney [R, 2001-2009]
2 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to Jun 30, 1988
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Mar 8, 1984 to Sep 14, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Harley Staggers [D-WV2, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jun 18, 1985 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jun 11, 1986 to Sep 14, 1987
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
2 bills from Mar 8, 1984 to Sep 14, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Davis [R-MI11, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Jun 27, 1985 to Apr 1, 1987
Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. David Monson [R-UT2, 1985-1986]
2 bills from Jun 18, 1985 to Jun 27, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
2 bills from Mar 8, 1984 to Jun 27, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Alan Mollohan [D-WV1, 1983-2010]
2 bills from Mar 8, 1984 to Jun 18, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1990 to Jul 31, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Martin Russo [D-IL3, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1990 to Jul 31, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tommy Robinson [R-AR2, 1985-1990]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1990 to Jul 31, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1990 to Jul 31, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1990 to Jul 31, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1990 to Jul 31, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Jul 10, 1990 to Jul 10, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 10, 1990 to Jul 10, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Richard Armey [R-TX26, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Jul 10, 1990 to Jul 10, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jun 20, 1990 to Jun 20, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
1 bill from Jun 20, 1990 to Jun 20, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jun 20, 1990 to Jun 20, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jun 20, 1990 to Jun 20, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jun 20, 1990 to Jun 20, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Philip Sharp [D-IN2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1990 to Jun 12, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1990 to Jun 12, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Donald Pease [D-OH13, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1990 to Jun 12, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1990 to Jun 12, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from May 24, 1990 to May 24, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1983-1996]
1 bill from May 17, 1990 to May 17, 1990
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
1 bill from May 10, 1990 to May 10, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jolene Unsoeld [D-WA3, 1989-1994]
1 bill from May 8, 1990 to May 8, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Allan Swift [D-WA2, 1979-1994]
1 bill from May 8, 1990 to May 8, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Walter “Wally” Herger [R-CA2, 1987-2012]
1 bill from May 8, 1990 to May 8, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
1 bill from May 8, 1990 to May 8, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Williams [D-MT1, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1990 to Feb 28, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Peter Smith [R-VT0, 1989-1990]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1990 to Feb 28, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Lewis Payne [D-VA5, 1987-1996]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1990 to Feb 28, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1990 to Feb 28, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ronald Machtley [R-RI1, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1990 to Feb 28, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Jontz [D-IN5, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1990 to Feb 28, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Corinne “Lindy” Boggs [D-LA2, 1973-1990]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1990 to Feb 28, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Anthony Beilenson [D-CA24, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1990 to Feb 28, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Les AuCoin [D-OR1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1990 to Feb 28, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Jan 31, 1990 to Jan 31, 1990
Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
1 bill from Jan 31, 1990 to Jan 31, 1990
Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Craig James [R-FL4, 1989-1992]
1 bill from Jan 31, 1990 to Jan 31, 1990
Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Steven Schiff [R-NM1, 1989-1998]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1989 to Nov 20, 1989
Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1989 to Nov 20, 1989
Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Courter [R-NJ12, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1989 to Nov 20, 1989
Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Bilbray [D-NV1, 1987-1994]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1989 to Jul 31, 1989
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Larkin Smith [R-MS5, 1989-1989]
1 bill from Jul 11, 1989 to Jul 11, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Parker [R-MS4, 1989-1998]
1 bill from Jul 11, 1989 to Jul 11, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McCrery [R-LA4, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Jul 11, 1989 to Jul 11, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jul 11, 1989 to Jul 11, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1989 to Jun 21, 1989
International Affairs (1)
Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Aug 11, 1988 to Aug 11, 1988
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Wes Watkins [R-OK3, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1988 to Jun 30, 1988
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1988 to Jun 30, 1988
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1988 to Jun 30, 1988
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1988 to Jun 30, 1988
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Larry Combest [R-TX19, 1985-2003]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1988 to Jun 30, 1988
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. John Weber [R-MN2, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Robert Thomas [D-GA1, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Patrick Swindall [R-GA4, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Clay Shaw [R-FL22, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Thomas Sawyer [D-OH14, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. James Rowland [D-GA8, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. William Richardson [D-NM3, 1983-1997]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Stanford Parris [R-VA8, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Henry Nowak [D-NY33, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Constance Morella [R-MD8, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Robert Michel [R-IL18, 1957-1994]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Charles McMillen [D-MD4, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Matthew McHugh [D-NY28, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Sen. Connie Mack [R-FL, 1989-2000]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. James Lightfoot [R-IA3, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Commish. Jaime Fuster [D-PR0, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Dante Fascell [D-FL19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Ben Erdreich [D-AL6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. David Dreier [R-CA26, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Joseph DioGuardi [R-NY20, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Norman “Norm” Dicks [D-WA6, 1977-2012]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Jack Davis [R-IL4, 1987-1988]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. William Clinger [R-PA5, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Terry Bruce [D-IL19, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Harry “Steve” Bartlett [R-TX3, 1983-1991]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Cass Ballenger [R-NC10, 1986-2004]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Rep. Chalmers Wylie [R-OH15, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Aug 7, 1987 to Aug 7, 1987
Rep. Daniel Slaughter [R-VA7, 1985-1991]
1 bill from Aug 7, 1987 to Aug 7, 1987
Rep. John Rowland [R-CT5, 1985-1990]
1 bill from Aug 7, 1987 to Aug 7, 1987
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
1 bill from Aug 7, 1987 to Aug 7, 1987
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Aug 7, 1987 to Aug 7, 1987
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Aug 7, 1987 to Aug 7, 1987
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Aug 7, 1987 to Aug 7, 1987
Rep. Michael Lowry [D-WA7, 1979-1988]
1 bill from Aug 7, 1987 to Aug 7, 1987
Rep. Dennis Hertel [D-MI14, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Aug 7, 1987 to Aug 7, 1987
Rep. Paul Henry [R-MI3, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Aug 7, 1987 to Aug 7, 1987
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
1 bill from Aug 7, 1987 to Aug 7, 1987
Rep. Thomas Foley [D-WA5, 1965-1994]
1 bill from Aug 7, 1987 to Aug 7, 1987
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
1 bill from Aug 7, 1987 to Aug 7, 1987
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Aug 7, 1987 to Aug 7, 1987
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Aug 7, 1987 to Aug 7, 1987
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1987 to Jul 22, 1987
Rep. William Lowery [R-CA41, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1987 to Jul 22, 1987
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1987 to Jul 22, 1987
Rep. Paul Kanjorski [D-PA11, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1987 to Jul 22, 1987
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1987 to Jul 22, 1987
Rep. Robert Garcia [D-NY18, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1987 to Jul 22, 1987
Rep. Edward Feighan [D-OH19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1987 to Jul 22, 1987
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1987 to Jul 22, 1987
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1987 to Jul 22, 1987
Sen. Jim Bunning [R-KY, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1987 to Jul 22, 1987
Rep. Charles Bennett [D-FL3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1987 to Jul 22, 1987
Rep. Bill Archer [R-TX7, 1971-2000]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1987 to Jul 22, 1987
Rep. George Wortley [R-NY27, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Rep. Thomas Tauke [R-IA2, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Rep. David “Mac” Sweeney [R-TX14, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Rep. Stephen Solarz [D-NY13, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Rep. Bill Schuette [R-MI10, 1985-1990]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Rep. Bruce Morrison [D-CT3, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Rep. Meldon Levine [D-CA27, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Rep. James Hayes [R-LA7, 1987-1996]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Rep. Elton Gallegly [R-CA24, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Rep. Anthony Coelho [D-CA15, 1979-1989]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Rep. Leslie Aspin [D-WI1, 1971-1993]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Jun 3, 1987 to Jun 3, 1987
Sen. Robert “Bob” Smith [R-NH, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Jun 3, 1987 to Jun 3, 1987
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 3, 1987 to Jun 3, 1987
Rep. Patricia Saiki [R-HI1, 1987-1990]
1 bill from Jun 3, 1987 to Jun 3, 1987
Rep. Lynn Martin [R-IL16, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Jun 3, 1987 to Jun 3, 1987
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
1 bill from Jun 3, 1987 to Jun 3, 1987
Rep. Raymond McGrath [R-NY5, 1981-1992]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. Barbara Kennelly [D-CT1, 1981-1998]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Sen. Michael “Mike” DeWine [R-OH, 1995-2006]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. Richard “Dick” Gephardt [D-MO3, 1977-2004]
1 bill from May 4, 1987 to May 4, 1987
Rep. Daniel Lungren [R-CA3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Apr 23, 1987 to Apr 23, 1987
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
1 bill from Apr 23, 1987 to Apr 23, 1987
Rep. Richard Lehman [D-CA19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Apr 23, 1987 to Apr 23, 1987
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Apr 23, 1987 to Apr 23, 1987
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
1 bill from Apr 23, 1987 to Apr 23, 1987
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Apr 23, 1987 to Apr 23, 1987
Rep. William Gray [D-PA2, 1979-1991]
1 bill from Apr 23, 1987 to Apr 23, 1987
Rep. Charles Dowdy [D-MS4, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Apr 23, 1987 to Apr 23, 1987
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Apr 23, 1987 to Apr 23, 1987
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Curtis “Curt” Weldon [R-PA7, 1987-2006]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Fofó Sunia [D-AS0, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Lawrence Smith [D-FL16, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Marge Roukema [R-NJ5, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Robert Mrazek [D-NY3, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Peter Kostmayer [D-PA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. John Kasich [R-OH12, 1983-2000]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Sedgwick “Bill” Green [R-NY15, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Kenneth Gray [D-IL22, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Albert Espy [D-MS2, 1987-1993]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Bernard Dwyer [D-NJ6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Harold “Hal” Daub [R-NE2, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Jack Brooks [D-TX9, 1967-1994]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. William Boner [D-TN5, 1979-1988]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Helen Bentley [R-MD2, 1985-1994]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Rep. Chester Atkins [D-MA5, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1987 to Apr 1, 1987
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Jun 18, 1985 to Jun 18, 1985
Rep. Thomas Loeffler [R-TX21, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Jun 18, 1985 to Jun 18, 1985
Rep. Dennis Eckart [D-OH11, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1984 to Sep 11, 1984
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Mar 8, 1984 to Mar 8, 1984
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Mar 8, 1984 to Mar 8, 1984
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Joseph Gaydos [D-PA20, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Mar 8, 1984 to Mar 8, 1984
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)