skip to main content

Sen. James Abdnor’s Cosponsors

Abdnor got 658 cosponsors (by 236 unique Members of Congress) on his 216 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Sep 15, 1986. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Larry Pressler [R-SD, 1979-1996]
28 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jun 9, 1986
Water Resources Development (12); Native Americans (6); Environmental Protection (4); Energy (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Agriculture and Food (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Mark Andrews [R-ND, 1981-1986]
26 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Aug 15, 1986
Agriculture and Food (6); Taxation (5); Government Operations and Politics (4); Water Resources Development (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Commerce (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Rudolph “Rudy” Boschwitz [R-MN, 1978-1990]
15 bills from Mar 11, 1983 to Jul 30, 1986
Taxation (4); Agriculture and Food (4); Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Energy (1); International Affairs (1); Water Resources Development (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
12 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Aug 15, 1986
Agriculture and Food (5); Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. John Melcher [D-MT, 1977-1988]
12 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Apr 28, 1986
Taxation (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Edward Zorinsky [D-NE, 1976-1987]
10 bills from Jul 28, 1981 to Apr 22, 1986
Taxation (5); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
10 bills from Jul 22, 1983 to Apr 10, 1986
Taxation (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Daniel Moynihan [D-NY, 1977-2000]
10 bills from Jul 16, 1981 to Apr 9, 1986
Water Resources Development (5); Economics and Public Finance (3); Energy (2); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. David Boren [D-OK, 1979-1994]
9 bills from Sep 19, 1983 to Aug 13, 1986
Agriculture and Food (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jul 21, 1986
Taxation (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Education (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. James Exon [D-NE, 1979-1996]
9 bills from Jul 28, 1981 to Jun 9, 1986
Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. James McClure [R-ID, 1973-1990]
9 bills from Jul 22, 1983 to May 19, 1986
Agriculture and Food (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. David Durenberger [R-MN, 1978-1994]
8 bills from Jul 22, 1983 to Apr 22, 1986
Agriculture and Food (3); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Don Nickles [R-OK, 1981-2004]
8 bills from Jul 23, 1984 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (3); Taxation (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. John East [R-NC, 1981-1986]
7 bills from Jul 22, 1983 to May 21, 1986
Taxation (3); Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Paula Hawkins [R-FL, 1981-1986]
7 bills from Jun 29, 1984 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Ted Stevens [R-AK, 1968-2008]
7 bills from Jul 22, 1983 to Apr 9, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (2); Water Resources Development (2); Education (1); Taxation (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Lloyd Bentsen [D-TX, 1971-1993]
7 bills from May 20, 1981 to Feb 24, 1986
Water Resources Development (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Education (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Alfonse D’Amato [R-NY, 1981-1998]
7 bills from Jul 22, 1983 to Sep 9, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (2); Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Orrin Hatch [R-UT, 1977-2018]
6 bills from Apr 21, 1983 to Jun 17, 1986
Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Water Resources Development (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Nancy Kassebaum [R-KS, 1978-1996]
6 bills from Aug 2, 1983 to Jun 9, 1986
Taxation (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Quentin Burdick [D-ND, 1960-1992]
6 bills from Jul 22, 1983 to Apr 17, 1986
Agriculture and Food (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Strom Thurmond [R-SC, 1956-2002]
6 bills from Jul 29, 1983 to Mar 4, 1986
Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Howell Heflin [D-AL, 1979-1996]
5 bills from Mar 18, 1983 to Apr 29, 1986
Agriculture and Food (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Apr 22, 1986
Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Dennis DeConcini [D-AZ, 1977-1994]
5 bills from Jul 22, 1983 to Apr 17, 1986
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Vice President Albert Gore [D, 1993-2001]
5 bills from Jan 31, 1985 to Apr 10, 1986
Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Water Resources Development (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. John Warner [R-VA, 1979-2008]
5 bills from Mar 1, 1984 to Apr 9, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (1); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Paul Trible [R-VA, 1983-1988]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Apr 9, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Charles Mathias [R-MD, 1969-1986]
5 bills from Sep 19, 1983 to Apr 9, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Ernest “Fritz” Hollings [D-SC, 1966-2004]
5 bills from Jul 22, 1983 to Apr 9, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Lawton Chiles [D-FL, 1971-1988]
5 bills from Jul 22, 1983 to Apr 9, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Frank Murkowski [R-AK, 1981-2002]
5 bills from Sep 6, 1984 to Mar 4, 1986
Taxation (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Thone [R-NE1, 1971-1978]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Malcolm Wallop [R-WY, 1977-1994]
4 bills from Jan 22, 1985 to Sep 12, 1986
Agriculture and Food (2); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Jesse Helms [R-NC, 1973-2002]
4 bills from Aug 1, 1984 to May 21, 1986
Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Spark Matsunaga [D-HI, 1977-1990]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Apr 24, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Jeremiah Denton [R-AL, 1981-1986]
4 bills from Jul 26, 1983 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (2); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Lowell Weicker [R-CT, 1971-1988]
4 bills from Jun 23, 1983 to Apr 9, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. John Stennis [D-MS, 1947-1988]
4 bills from Jun 23, 1983 to Apr 9, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1)
Sen. Samuel Nunn [D-GA, 1972-1996]
4 bills from Jul 22, 1983 to Apr 9, 1986
Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Daniel Inouye [D-HI, 1963-2012]
4 bills from Jul 22, 1983 to Apr 9, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1)
Sen. Henry Heinz [R-PA, 1977-1991]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Apr 9, 1986
Taxation (1)
Sen. Edwin “Jake” Garn [R-UT, 1974-1992]
4 bills from Apr 18, 1983 to Apr 9, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Water Resources Development (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Robert Dole [R-KS, 1969-1996]
4 bills from Jul 22, 1983 to Apr 9, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Oct 22, 1985
Taxation (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Paul Laxalt [R-NV, 1974-1986]
4 bills from Jan 31, 1985 to Jul 17, 1985
Environmental Protection (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1); Water Resources Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Paul Sarbanes [D-MD, 1977-2006]
4 bills from Sep 19, 1983 to Jan 31, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Edward “Ted” Kennedy [D-MA, 1962-2009]
4 bills from Jul 22, 1983 to Aug 7, 1984
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
4 bills from Dec 31, 1978 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Education (1); Taxation (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (3); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Alan Simpson [R-WY, 1979-1996]
3 bills from Sep 24, 1984 to Sep 15, 1986
Agriculture and Food (2); Taxation (1)
Sen. Donald Riegle [D-MI, 1977-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Apr 21, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Robert Byrd [D-WV, 1959-2010]
3 bills from Jul 22, 1983 to Apr 17, 1986
Sen. Phil Gramm [R-TX, 1985-2002]
3 bills from Feb 23, 1985 to Jul 16, 1985
Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Vice President James “Dan” Quayle [R, 1989-1993]
3 bills from Jul 23, 1981 to Apr 3, 1985
Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. John Johnston [D-LA, 1972-1996]
3 bills from Mar 12, 1984 to Apr 3, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Slade Gorton [R-WA, 1989-2000]
3 bills from Jan 31, 1985 to Apr 3, 1985
Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Robert Stafford [R-VT, 1971-1988]
3 bills from May 20, 1981 to Jan 31, 1985
Water Resources Development (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Paul Tsongas [D-MA, 1979-1984]
3 bills from Jul 22, 1983 to Aug 7, 1984
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1)
Sen. Thomas Eagleton [D-MO, 1968-1986]
3 bills from Feb 2, 1983 to May 21, 1984
Taxation (1)
Sen. Jennings Randolph [D-WV, 1958-1984]
3 bills from May 5, 1982 to Apr 5, 1984
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Virginia Smith [R-NE3, 1975-1990]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George Hansen [R-ID2, 1975-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Shirley Chisholm [D-NY12, 1969-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Louis “Skip” Bafalis [R-FL10, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Teno Roncalio [D-WY0, 1971-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1)
Sen. William Cohen [R-ME, 1979-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Garry Brown [R-MI3, 1967-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Wilson [R-CA41, 1975-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William Walsh [R-NY33, 1973-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. William Ketchum [R-CA18, 1975-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Bella Abzug [D-NY20, 1973-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Richard Lugar [R-IN, 1977-2012]
2 bills from Jul 22, 1983 to Apr 24, 1986
Sen. William Armstrong [R-CO, 1979-1990]
2 bills from Feb 23, 1985 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (2)
Sen. Christopher Dodd [D-CT, 1981-2010]
2 bills from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 9, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1)
Sen. William “Bill” Bradley [D-NJ, 1979-1996]
2 bills from May 3, 1984 to Apr 9, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1)
Sen. Mack Mattingly [R-GA, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Feb 23, 1985 to Mar 4, 1986
Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Alan Dixon [D-IL, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Aug 10, 1984 to Feb 6, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. David Pryor [D-AR, 1979-1996]
2 bills from Apr 4, 1984 to Feb 4, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Robert Kasten [R-WI, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Feb 23, 1985 to Feb 4, 1986
Agriculture and Food (2)
Sen. John Glenn [D-OH, 1974-1998]
2 bills from Jul 22, 1983 to Sep 17, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Claiborne Pell [D-RI, 1961-1996]
2 bills from Mar 1, 1984 to Mar 5, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Daniel Evans [R-WA, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Jan 31, 1985 to Feb 23, 1985
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Pete Domenici [R-NM, 1973-2008]
2 bills from Aug 1, 1984 to Feb 23, 1985
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. John Chafee [R-RI, 1976-1999]
2 bills from Jan 31, 1985 to Feb 23, 1985
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. James Sasser [D-TN, 1977-1994]
2 bills from Sep 19, 1983 to Jan 31, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Howard Metzenbaum [D-OH, 1976-1994]
2 bills from Sep 13, 1984 to Jan 22, 1985
Taxation (2)
Sen. Walter “Dee” Huddleston [D-KY, 1973-1984]
2 bills from May 6, 1983 to Mar 1, 1984
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Les AuCoin [D-OR1, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (2); Water Resources Development (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Joe Skubitz [R-KS5, 1963-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Edward Pattison [D-NY29, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robin Beard [R-TN6, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Herman Badillo [D-NY21, 1971-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Alan Steelman [R-TX5, 1973-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Albert Quie [R-MN1, 1957-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. John Moss [D-CA3, 1953-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. John McCollister [R-NE2, 1971-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Native Americans (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Clarence Long [D-MD2, 1963-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Kenneth Hechler [D-WV4, 1959-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Michael Harrington [D-MA6, 1969-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Gilbert Gude [R-MD8, 1967-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Joshua Eilberg [D-PA4, 1967-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. John Zwach [R-MN6, 1967-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Dan Kuykendall [R-TN8, 1973-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Native Americans (1)
Sen. Jacob Hecht [R-NV, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Apr 10, 1986 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. John “Jay” Rockefeller [D-WV, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1986 to Apr 9, 1986
Sen. John Kerry [D-MA, 1985-2013]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1986 to Apr 9, 1986
Sen. Dale Bumpers [D-AR, 1975-1998]
1 bill from Feb 24, 1986 to Feb 24, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Arlen Specter [D-PA, 1981-2010]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1985 to Feb 23, 1985
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Mitch McConnell [R-KY]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1985 to Feb 23, 1985
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Pete Wilson [R-CA, 1983-1991]
1 bill from Jan 31, 1985 to Jan 31, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Charles Percy [R-IL, 1967-1984]
1 bill from Aug 10, 1984 to Aug 10, 1984
Sen. Patrick Leahy [D-VT]
1 bill from Aug 10, 1984 to Aug 10, 1984
Sen. Howard Baker [R-TN, 1967-1984]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1984 to Jul 23, 1984
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Wendell Ford [D-KY, 1974-1998]
1 bill from Apr 25, 1984 to Apr 25, 1984
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1)
Sen. John Tower [R-TX, 1961-1984]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1984 to Mar 5, 1984
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1)
Sen. Carl Levin [D-MI, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Mar 1, 1984 to Mar 1, 1984
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1)
Sen. Frank Lautenberg [D-NJ, 2003-2013]
1 bill from Mar 1, 1984 to Mar 1, 1984
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1)
Sen. Gordon Humphrey [R-NH, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1983 to Jul 22, 1983
Sen. Roger Jepsen [R-IA, 1979-1984]
1 bill from May 18, 1983 to May 18, 1983
Rep. David Stockman [R-MI4, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George O’Brien [R-IL4, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John Myers [R-IN7, 1967-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mike McCormack [D-WA4, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gene Maguire [D-NJ7, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Allen Ertel [D-PA17, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Corcoran [R-IL14, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John Cavanaugh [D-NE2, 1977-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Clarence Brown [R-OH7, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. David Bowen [D-MS2, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1978 to Dec 31, 1978
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph Waggonner [D-LA4, 1961-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lionel Van Deerlin [D-CA42, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Health (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Samuel Stratton [D-NY23, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Neal Smith [D-IA4, 1973-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bernice Sisk [D-CA15, 1977-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Philip Ruppe [R-MI11, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Theodore Risenhoover [D-OK2, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frederick Richmond [D-NY14, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Shirley Pettis [R-CA37, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jerry Patterson [D-CA38, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Anthony “Toby” Moffett [D-CT6, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert McEwen [R-NY30, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Krebs [D-CA17, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Harkin [D-IA, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Hanley [D-NY32, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Willis Gradison [R-OH2, 1983-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Emery [R-ME1, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William “Jack” Edwards [R-AL1, 1965-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norman D’Amours [D-NH1, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Elford Cederberg [R-MI10, 1953-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Blouin [D-IA2, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Clifford Allen [D-TN5, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Alexander [D-AR1, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Health (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Lester Wolff [D-NY6, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Symington [D-MO2, 1969-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Steiger [R-WI6, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sam Steiger [R-AZ3, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Robert Sikes [D-FL1, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Mosher [R-OH13, 1961-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jerry Litton [D-MO6, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Louis Frey [R-FL9, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Daniel Flood [D-PA11, 1955-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Corman [D-CA21, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Herbert Burke [R-FL12, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jack Brinkley [D-GA3, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Commish. Jaime Benítez [P-PR0, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Samuel Young [R-IL10, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Native Americans (1)
Rep. John Ware [R-PA5, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. David Treen [R-LA3, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. David Towell [R-NV0, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Native Americans (1)
Rep. John Rarick [D-LA6, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Stanford Parris [R-VA8, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Ancher Nelsen [R-MN2, 1959-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Wilmer “Vinegar Bend” Mizell [R-NC5, 1969-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Native Americans (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Johnson [R-CO4, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Native Americans (1)
Rep. William Hudnut [R-IN11, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Donald Fraser [D-MN5, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Ovie Fisher [D-TX21, 1943-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Edwin Eshleman [R-PA16, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Frank Denholm [D-SD1, 1971-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Benjamin Blackburn [R-GA4, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Native Americans (1)