skip to main content

Rep. James “J. Gresham” Barrett’s Cosponsors

Barrett got 343 cosponsors (by 135 unique Members of Congress) on his 43 bills from Mar 11, 2003 to Mar 4, 2010. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
15 bills from Jun 10, 2003 to Feb 26, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (6); Government Operations and Politics (6); Energy (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (2); Commerce (1); Social Welfare (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Emergency Management (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Scott Garrett [R-NJ5, 2003-2016]
13 bills from May 7, 2003 to Sep 18, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (10); Economics and Public Finance (8); Health (6); Labor and Employment (6); Emergency Management (6); Crime and Law Enforcement (5); International Affairs (5); Armed Forces and National Security (5); Education (5); Families (5); Finance and Financial Sector (5); Agriculture and Food (4); Immigration (3); Law (3); Taxation (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Social Welfare (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Henry Brown [R-SC1, 2001-2010]
12 bills from Jun 10, 2003 to Feb 26, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (8); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Economics and Public Finance (3); Law (3); Energy (2); Education (2); Emergency Management (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Health (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Sports and Recreation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
9 bills from Apr 10, 2003 to Jun 26, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (8); Economics and Public Finance (7); Education (5); Families (5); Health (5); Labor and Employment (5); Emergency Management (5); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Finance and Financial Sector (4); Agriculture and Food (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); International Affairs (3); Law (3); Taxation (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Social Welfare (2); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bob Inglis [R-SC4, 2005-2010]
8 bills from Feb 15, 2006 to Feb 26, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Emergency Management (3); Health (3); Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Education (2); Families (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Virgil Goode [R-VA5, 1997-2008]
8 bills from Nov 19, 2003 to Sep 27, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (7); Economics and Public Finance (5); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Finance and Financial Sector (4); Law (4); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Immigration (3); International Affairs (3); Labor and Employment (3); Education (2); Families (2); Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Emergency Management (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Todd Akin [R-MO2, 2001-2012]
7 bills from Jun 30, 2005 to Mar 31, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (6); Economics and Public Finance (4); Law (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Emergency Management (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
7 bills from Feb 3, 2004 to Feb 3, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (2); Immigration (2); International Affairs (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Law (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Phil Gingrey [R-GA11, 2003-2014]
6 bills from Jun 30, 2005 to Apr 2, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (5); Economics and Public Finance (4); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Law (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Immigration (2); International Affairs (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Emergency Management (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Tom Feeney [R-FL24, 2003-2008]
6 bills from Jun 30, 2005 to Sep 16, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (6); Economics and Public Finance (4); Law (3); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Emergency Management (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Tancredo [R-CO6, 1999-2008]
6 bills from Jan 28, 2004 to Oct 9, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (6); Economics and Public Finance (5); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Finance and Financial Sector (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Education (3); Families (3); Health (3); Immigration (3); International Affairs (3); Labor and Employment (3); Law (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Emergency Management (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Marilyn Musgrave [R-CO4, 2003-2008]
6 bills from Sep 11, 2003 to May 2, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (4); Health (2); Taxation (2); Law (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
5 bills from Mar 9, 2007 to Mar 31, 2009
Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Emergency Management (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
5 bills from Jun 30, 2005 to Sep 18, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (4); Economics and Public Finance (3); Emergency Management (2); Law (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
5 bills from Jun 24, 2003 to Sep 18, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jeb Hensarling [R-TX5, 2003-2018]
5 bills from Mar 13, 2003 to May 9, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (5); Economics and Public Finance (3); Emergency Management (3); Labor and Employment (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (2); Families (2); Health (2); International Affairs (2); Social Welfare (2); Taxation (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Law (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
4 bills from Jul 12, 2005 to Mar 31, 2009
Economics and Public Finance (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Emergency Management (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Vice President Mike Pence [R]
4 bills from Jun 30, 2005 to Sep 25, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
4 bills from Jan 4, 2005 to Sep 25, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
4 bills from Mar 2, 2005 to Sep 18, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Virginia “Ginny” Brown-Waite [R-FL5, 2003-2010]
4 bills from Mar 11, 2003 to Sep 18, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Families (2); Health (2); Labor and Employment (2); Immigration (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Emergency Management (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
4 bills from Jun 10, 2003 to Dec 11, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Health (1)
Rep. Eric Cantor [R-VA7, 2001-2014]
4 bills from Jun 30, 2005 to Oct 10, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (4); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (2); Emergency Management (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Weldon [R-FL15, 1995-2008]
4 bills from Jun 30, 2005 to Sep 27, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (4); Law (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Joseph Pitts [R-PA16, 1997-2016]
4 bills from Mar 13, 2003 to Sep 27, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); International Affairs (2); Taxation (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Families (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
4 bills from Apr 6, 2005 to Sep 27, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (4); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Immigration (2); International Affairs (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Law (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Mark Souder [R-IN3, 2003-2010]
4 bills from Jul 24, 2003 to May 15, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John “Randy” Kuhl [R-NY29, 2005-2008]
4 bills from Mar 2, 2005 to May 2, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (4); Economics and Public Finance (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Emergency Management (2); Law (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Zach Wamp [R-TN3, 1995-2010]
3 bills from Jun 30, 2005 to Apr 22, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
3 bills from May 2, 2007 to Oct 3, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Shadegg [R-AZ3, 2003-2010]
3 bills from Mar 9, 2007 to Sep 25, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
3 bills from Mar 7, 2006 to Sep 25, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Thaddeus “Thad” McCotter [R-MI11, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Mar 7, 2006 to Sep 22, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Gary Miller [R-CA31, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Jan 4, 2005 to Jan 28, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
3 bills from Jun 10, 2003 to Dec 12, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” Hoekstra [R-MI2, 1993-2010]
3 bills from Mar 9, 2007 to Oct 18, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Doolittle [R-CA4, 1993-2008]
3 bills from Jan 4, 2005 to Oct 18, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David Davis [R-TN1, 2007-2008]
3 bills from Mar 9, 2007 to Oct 18, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
3 bills from Jun 30, 2005 to Oct 10, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Emergency Management (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8]
3 bills from Jun 30, 2005 to Oct 10, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Emergency Management (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Jan 4, 2005 to Oct 2, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Roger Wicker [R-MS]
3 bills from Jun 30, 2005 to May 2, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
3 bills from Jun 30, 2005 to May 2, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Families (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Rodney Alexander [R-LA5, 2003-2013]
3 bills from May 5, 2005 to May 2, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Jan 4, 2005 to Feb 15, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Families (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Mark Green [R-WI8, 1999-2006]
3 bills from Mar 11, 2003 to Feb 16, 2005
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Emergency Management (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Jim DeMint [R-SC, 2005-2012]
3 bills from Mar 11, 2003 to Jul 10, 2003
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
2 bills from Mar 9, 2007 to Mar 4, 2010
Energy (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Sep 18, 2008 to Apr 22, 2009
Economics and Public Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24]
2 bills from May 2, 2007 to Apr 2, 2009
Economics and Public Finance (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
2 bills from Sep 27, 2007 to Mar 31, 2009
Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom Price [R-GA6, 2005-2017]
2 bills from Oct 10, 2007 to Sep 25, 2008
Housing and Community Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
2 bills from May 2, 2007 to Sep 25, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6, 2007-2018]
2 bills from Sep 27, 2007 to Sep 18, 2008
Housing and Community Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Nathan Deal [R-GA9, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Feb 4, 2004 to Sep 16, 2008
Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Lee Terry [R-NE2, 1999-2014]
2 bills from Jun 30, 2005 to Jul 30, 2008
Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2)
Rep. Mary Fallin [R-OK5, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Sep 27, 2007 to Jul 17, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
2 bills from Jan 25, 2005 to Nov 5, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
2 bills from May 24, 2007 to Oct 10, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Brian Bilbray [R-CA50, 2006-2012]
2 bills from May 2, 2007 to Oct 10, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
2 bills from May 2, 2007 to Sep 27, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Linder [R-GA7, 2003-2010]
2 bills from Mar 9, 2007 to Sep 27, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Campbell [R-CA45, 2013-2014]
2 bills from May 2, 2007 to Sep 27, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
2 bills from May 2, 2007 to Sep 27, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jo Ann Emerson [R-MO8, 1997-2013]
2 bills from May 2, 2007 to Sep 6, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
2 bills from Mar 15, 2007 to May 24, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1)
Rep. Virginia Foxx [R-NC5]
2 bills from Mar 7, 2006 to May 2, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2)
Rep. John Hostettler [R-IN8, 1995-2006]
2 bills from Jun 30, 2005 to May 16, 2006
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. “Butch” Otter [R-ID1, 2001-2006]
2 bills from Feb 17, 2005 to Mar 7, 2006
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jim Ryun [R-KS2, 1996-2006]
2 bills from Jan 4, 2005 to Feb 15, 2006
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ron Lewis [R-KY2, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Jul 22, 2005 to Feb 15, 2006
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Chris Chocola [R-IN2, 2003-2006]
2 bills from Jan 4, 2005 to Jun 30, 2005
Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Jeb Bradley [R-NH1, 2003-2006]
2 bills from Sep 15, 2004 to May 19, 2005
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Families (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Immigration (2); International Affairs (2); Labor and Employment (2); Law (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Todd Platts [R-PA19, 2001-2012]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2004 to Mar 8, 2005
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Families (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Immigration (2); International Affairs (2); Labor and Employment (2); Law (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Erik Paulsen [R-MN3, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2010 to Mar 4, 2010
Energy (1)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2008 to Nov 19, 2008
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Sep 25, 2008 to Sep 25, 2008
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Paul Broun [R-GA10, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Sep 25, 2008 to Sep 25, 2008
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32, 2003-2018]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2008 to Sep 22, 2008
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Bill Sali [R-ID1, 2007-2008]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2008 to Sep 22, 2008
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2, 1988-2018]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2008 to Sep 18, 2008
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2008 to Sep 18, 2008
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 15, 2008 to Sep 15, 2008
Rep. Dave Camp [R-MI4, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2008 to Jun 26, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robin Hayes [R-NC8, 1999-2008]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2008 to Jun 17, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Oct 10, 2007 to Oct 10, 2007
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Geoff Davis [R-KY4, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Oct 9, 2007 to Oct 9, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jon Porter [R-NV3, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Sep 27, 2007 to Sep 27, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
1 bill from Sep 27, 2007 to Sep 27, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA49, 2003-2018]
1 bill from Sep 27, 2007 to Sep 27, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2007 to Sep 6, 2007
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert “Marion” Berry [D-AR1, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2007 to Jul 10, 2007
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Jo Bonner [R-AL1, 2003-2013]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2007 to Jun 27, 2007
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2007 to Jun 14, 2007
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2007 to Jun 14, 2007
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. John McHugh [R-NY23, 2003-2009]
1 bill from May 15, 2007 to May 15, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
1 bill from May 2, 2007 to May 2, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Paul Ryan [R-WI1, 1999-2018]
1 bill from May 2, 2007 to May 2, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
1 bill from May 2, 2007 to May 2, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2, 2011-2018]
1 bill from May 2, 2007 to May 2, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
1 bill from May 2, 2007 to May 2, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Terry Everett [R-AL2, 1993-2008]
1 bill from May 2, 2007 to May 2, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
1 bill from May 2, 2007 to May 2, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2006 to Jun 27, 2006
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Clifford “Cliff” Stearns [R-FL6, 1989-2012]
1 bill from May 16, 2006 to May 16, 2006
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Sullivan [R-OK1, 2002-2012]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2006 to Mar 7, 2006
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2006 to Mar 7, 2006
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3, 1991-2018]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2006 to Mar 7, 2006
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Norwood [R-GA10, 2007-2007]
1 bill from Feb 15, 2006 to Feb 15, 2006
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4]
1 bill from Feb 15, 2006 to Feb 15, 2006
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from Feb 15, 2006 to Feb 15, 2006
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
1 bill from Oct 26, 2005 to Oct 26, 2005
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Mark Kennedy [R-MN6, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2005 to Sep 7, 2005
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 30, 2005 to Jun 30, 2005
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 30, 2005 to Jun 30, 2005
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ernest Istook [R-OK5, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Jun 30, 2005 to Jun 30, 2005
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Melissa Hart [R-PA4, 2001-2006]
1 bill from Jun 30, 2005 to Jun 30, 2005
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Gilbert “Gil” Gutknecht [R-MN1, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Jun 30, 2005 to Jun 30, 2005
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Barbara Cubin [R-WY0, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Jun 30, 2005 to Jun 30, 2005
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2005 to Jun 7, 2005
Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Simpson [R-ID2]
1 bill from Jan 4, 2005 to Jan 4, 2005
Taxation (1)
Rep. Christopher Cox [R-CA48, 2003-2005]
1 bill from Jan 4, 2005 to Jan 4, 2005
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from Jan 4, 2005 to Jan 4, 2005
Taxation (1)
Rep. Henry Bonilla [R-TX23, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Jan 4, 2005 to Jan 4, 2005
Taxation (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2004 to Oct 5, 2004
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Doug Ose [R-CA3, 1999-2004]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2004 to Sep 22, 2004
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
1 bill from Dec 8, 2003 to Dec 8, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Nov 21, 2003 to Nov 21, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Rick Renzi [R-AZ1, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Oct 2, 2003 to Oct 2, 2003
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-MI8, 2001-2014]
1 bill from Sep 5, 2003 to Sep 5, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Richard Burr [R-NC]
1 bill from Sep 5, 2003 to Sep 5, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2003 to Jul 18, 2003
Rep. James “Jim” Kolbe [R-AZ8, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2003 to Jun 24, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2003 to Mar 19, 2003
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bob Beauprez [R-CO7, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Mar 13, 2003 to Mar 13, 2003
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)