skip to main content

Rep. James Coyne III’s Cosponsors

Coyne got 75 cosponsors (by 59 unique Members of Congress) on his 10 bills from Mar 25, 1981 to Jul 23, 1982. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
4 bills from Oct 22, 1981 to Jul 23, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
3 bills from Oct 22, 1981 to Nov 13, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
3 bills from Mar 25, 1981 to Oct 22, 1981
Taxation (2); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Nov 13, 1981 to Nov 13, 1981
Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
2 bills from Mar 25, 1981 to Nov 13, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Nov 13, 1981 to Nov 13, 1981
Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Nov 13, 1981 to Nov 13, 1981
Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Royden Dyson [D-MD1, 1981-1990]
2 bills from Nov 13, 1981 to Nov 13, 1981
Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Oct 22, 1981 to Oct 22, 1981
Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Oct 22, 1981 to Oct 22, 1981
Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John LeBoutillier [R-NY6, 1981-1982]
2 bills from Oct 22, 1981 to Oct 22, 1981
Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Carroll Campbell [R-SC4, 1979-1986]
2 bills from Oct 22, 1981 to Oct 22, 1981
Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1982 to Jul 23, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George Wortley [R-NY27, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1982 to Jul 23, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Fofó Sunia [D-AS0, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1982 to Jul 23, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph Smith [D-PA3, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1982 to Jul 23, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1982 to Jul 23, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1982 to Jul 23, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1982 to Jul 23, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Evans [R-IA3, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1982 to Jul 23, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1982 to Jul 23, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1982 to Jul 23, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Dougherty [R-PA4, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1982 to Jul 23, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Clinger [R-PA5, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1982 to Jul 23, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Barnes [D-MD8, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1982 to Jul 23, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles “Buddy” Roemer [D-LA4, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Jun 22, 1982 to Jun 22, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Smith [R-OR5, 1983-1990]
1 bill from May 12, 1982 to May 12, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Paul Trible [R-VA, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 28, 1982 to Jan 28, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 28, 1982 to Jan 28, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1987]
1 bill from Jan 28, 1982 to Jan 28, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
1 bill from Jan 28, 1982 to Jan 28, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jack Fields [R-TX8, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Jan 28, 1982 to Jan 28, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Dec 9, 1981 to Dec 9, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1981 to Nov 13, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David Staton [R-WV3, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1981 to Nov 13, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Joseph Skeen [R-NM2, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1981 to Nov 13, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Donald Ritter [R-PA15, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1981 to Nov 13, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Michael Oxley [R-OH4, 1981-2006]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1981 to Nov 13, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. William Moore [R-LA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1981 to Nov 13, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1981 to Nov 13, 1981
Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1981 to Nov 13, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David Martin [R-NY26, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1981 to Nov 13, 1981
Taxation (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1981 to Nov 13, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. William Dannemeyer [R-CA39, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1981 to Nov 13, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Vice President Richard Cheney [R, 2001-2009]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1981 to Nov 13, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1981 to Nov 13, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1981 to Nov 13, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Thomas [R-CA22, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Rep. Lynn Martin [R-IL16, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1981 to Oct 22, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1981 to Oct 22, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1981 to Oct 22, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1981 to Oct 22, 1981
Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Anthony Beilenson [D-CA24, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1981 to Oct 22, 1981
Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Mar 25, 1981 to Mar 25, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. Walter Johnston [R-NC6, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Mar 25, 1981 to Mar 25, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. Tennyson Guyer [R-OH4, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Mar 25, 1981 to Mar 25, 1981
Taxation (1)