skip to main content

Rep. James Himes’s Cosponsors

Himes has gotten 414 cosponsors (by 199 unique Members of Congress) on his 70 bills from May 21, 2009 to Sep 27, 2018. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Elizabeth Esty [D-CT5]
12 bills from Feb 3, 2014 to Sep 27, 2018
Education (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Taxation (2); Commerce (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Larson [D-CT1]
9 bills from Jun 17, 2009 to Sep 27, 2018
Education (4); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Commerce (2)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
9 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Apr 23, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (4); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
9 bills from May 21, 2009 to Feb 8, 2018
Taxation (4); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1)
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
8 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 26, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (4); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2]
7 bills from Nov 2, 2011 to Sep 27, 2018
Education (4); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
6 bills from May 21, 2009 to Sep 27, 2018
Education (4); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
6 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Apr 12, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (4); International Affairs (2)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
6 bills from Oct 5, 2011 to Jan 18, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (4); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
6 bills from May 21, 2009 to Jan 18, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
6 bills from Jul 31, 2014 to Jan 18, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (4); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
6 bills from Feb 24, 2015 to Jan 18, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (4); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
6 bills from Jun 18, 2009 to Sep 21, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
5 bills from Mar 22, 2012 to Jul 27, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14]
5 bills from Feb 4, 2015 to Jan 29, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (4); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
5 bills from Dec 16, 2013 to Jan 18, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (4); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
5 bills from Feb 11, 2015 to Jan 18, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (4); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
5 bills from Feb 3, 2015 to Jan 18, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (4); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
5 bills from Nov 3, 2011 to Nov 9, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
5 bills from Sep 20, 2012 to Nov 9, 2017
Health (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
5 bills from Nov 18, 2009 to Jul 24, 2017
Housing and Community Development (2); Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Carney [D-DE0, 2011-2016]
5 bills from Mar 22, 2012 to Sep 22, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Commerce (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Kathleen Rice [D-NY4]
4 bills from Nov 2, 2015 to Jul 16, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 15, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (4)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
4 bills from Jul 9, 2014 to Feb 6, 2018
International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jared Huffman [D-CA2]
4 bills from Sep 8, 2014 to Jan 18, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
4 bills from Feb 24, 2015 to Jan 18, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (4)
Rep. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ9]
4 bills from Apr 20, 2015 to Nov 6, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Matthew Cartwright [D-PA17]
4 bills from Jun 26, 2014 to Jan 27, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (3); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
4 bills from Jul 25, 2012 to Nov 3, 2015
Health (3); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
3 bills from May 8, 2014 to Jun 14, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
3 bills from Jul 9, 2015 to Apr 12, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
3 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 26, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier [D-CA11]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2016 to Feb 15, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (3)
Rep. Jamie Raskin [D-MD8]
3 bills from Feb 9, 2017 to Jan 18, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
3 bills from Oct 29, 2009 to Oct 10, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
3 bills from Oct 29, 2009 to Sep 21, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Education (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1]
3 bills from Oct 3, 2011 to Sep 21, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. John Delaney [D-MD6]
3 bills from Jun 26, 2014 to Sep 18, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Joyce Beatty [D-OH3]
3 bills from May 23, 2013 to Mar 29, 2017
Health (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Seth Moulton [D-MA6]
3 bills from Nov 2, 2015 to Mar 9, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
3 bills from Jul 22, 2015 to Jan 31, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Bob Dold [R-IL10, 2015-2016]
3 bills from Oct 4, 2011 to Sep 14, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
3 bills from May 30, 2014 to Dec 3, 2015
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Honda [D-CA17, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Dec 3, 2015
Science, Technology, Communications (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Denny Heck [D-WA10]
2 bills from Oct 22, 2015 to Jul 27, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Sean Maloney [D-NY18]
2 bills from Dec 7, 2015 to Jul 26, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
2 bills from Nov 2, 2015 to Jun 1, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
2 bills from Jul 28, 2017 to Apr 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
2 bills from Aug 25, 2017 to Apr 12, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
2 bills from Nov 2, 2015 to Mar 1, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
2 bills from Dec 15, 2017 to Feb 8, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7]
2 bills from Nov 16, 2015 to Jan 29, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Adriano Espaillat [D-NY13]
2 bills from Aug 18, 2017 to Dec 15, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
2 bills from Feb 4, 2010 to Oct 10, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Juan Vargas [D-CA51]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2017 to Sep 21, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
2 bills from Nov 2, 2011 to Sep 21, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Ted Lieu [D-CA33]
2 bills from Nov 2, 2015 to Aug 25, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
2 bills from Sep 25, 2009 to Jul 24, 2017
Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1]
2 bills from Jul 19, 2017 to Jul 19, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Tiberi [R-OH12, 2001-2018]
2 bills from Nov 14, 2016 to May 2, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
2 bills from Dec 6, 2016 to Feb 27, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Lee Zeldin [R-NY1]
2 bills from Dec 13, 2016 to Feb 14, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Billy Long [R-MO7]
2 bills from Sep 19, 2011 to Feb 14, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1]
2 bills from Nov 14, 2016 to Jan 31, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
2 bills from Sep 26, 2016 to Jan 31, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
2 bills from Nov 16, 2016 to Jan 31, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. David Joyce [R-OH14]
2 bills from Nov 14, 2016 to Jan 31, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann [R-TN3]
2 bills from Sep 26, 2016 to Jan 31, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Scott Garrett [R-NJ5, 2003-2016]
2 bills from Oct 31, 2011 to Apr 15, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
2 bills from Mar 26, 2014 to Apr 11, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1)
Rep. Terri Sewell [D-AL7]
2 bills from Mar 8, 2012 to Dec 7, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
2 bills from Jul 27, 2010 to Nov 3, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Keith Ellison [D-MN5]
2 bills from Oct 29, 2009 to Nov 2, 2015
International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Oct 29, 2009 to Nov 2, 2015
International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Rep. Leonard Lance [R-NJ7]
2 bills from May 21, 2009 to Jul 8, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Donald Norcross [D-NJ1]
2 bills from May 12, 2015 to May 12, 2015
Education (2)
Rep. Steve Womack [R-AR3]
2 bills from May 24, 2011 to Mar 25, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
2 bills from Aug 2, 2012 to Dec 4, 2013
Health (2)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
2 bills from Aug 1, 2012 to Dec 2, 2013
Health (2)
Sen. Christopher Murphy [D-CT]
2 bills from Oct 29, 2009 to May 8, 2012
Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
2 bills from Oct 5, 2011 to Mar 1, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. David Schweikert [R-AZ6]
2 bills from Oct 25, 2011 to Feb 13, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39]
2 bills from Jun 23, 2009 to Feb 8, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers [R-WA5]
2 bills from Sep 25, 2009 to Oct 11, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Mark Kirk [R-IL, 2010-2016]
2 bills from Sep 25, 2009 to Apr 15, 2010
Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
2 bills from May 21, 2009 to Apr 15, 2010
Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17]
1 bill from Jul 27, 2018 to Jul 27, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2018 to Jul 16, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
1 bill from Jun 28, 2018 to Jun 28, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2018 to Jun 12, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Thomas Suozzi [D-NY3]
1 bill from May 7, 2018 to May 7, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Scott Tipton [R-CO3]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2018 to Apr 23, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Donald McEachin [D-VA4]
1 bill from Feb 7, 2018 to Feb 7, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Pramila Jayapal [D-WA7]
1 bill from Feb 7, 2018 to Feb 7, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Colleen Hanabusa [D-HI1]
1 bill from Feb 7, 2018 to Feb 7, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ben Luján [D-NM3]
1 bill from Dec 15, 2017 to Dec 15, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michelle Lujan Grisham [D-NM1]
1 bill from Dec 15, 2017 to Dec 15, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2017 to Nov 16, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2017 to Nov 16, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4]
1 bill from Nov 9, 2017 to Nov 9, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
1 bill from Nov 9, 2017 to Nov 9, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Luke Messer [R-IN6]
1 bill from Nov 6, 2017 to Nov 6, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Commish. Jenniffer González-Colón [R-PR0]
1 bill from Nov 1, 2017 to Nov 1, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz [D-FL23]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2017 to Oct 31, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Norma Torres [D-CA35]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2017 to Oct 31, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2017 to Sep 21, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2017 to Sep 21, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Vicente Gonzalez [D-TX15]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2017 to Sep 21, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Charlie Crist [D-FL13]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2017 to Sep 21, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Glenn Grothman [R-WI6]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2017 to Sep 6, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14]
1 bill from Aug 29, 2017 to Aug 29, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mike Coffman [R-CO6]
1 bill from Aug 25, 2017 to Aug 25, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2017 to Jul 24, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Keating [D-MA9]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2017 to Jul 24, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2017 to Jul 24, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dwight Evans [D-PA2]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2017 to Jul 24, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Daniel Donovan [R-NY11]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2017 to Jul 24, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2017 to Jul 24, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2017 to Jun 8, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2]
1 bill from May 23, 2017 to May 23, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Josh Gottheimer [D-NJ5]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2017 to Apr 25, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bradley Schneider [D-IL10]
1 bill from Apr 4, 2017 to Apr 4, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6]
1 bill from Apr 4, 2017 to Apr 4, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jason Lewis [R-MN2]
1 bill from Apr 4, 2017 to Apr 4, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
1 bill from Mar 21, 2017 to Mar 21, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Beto O’Rourke [D-TX16]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2017 to Mar 17, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Kurt Schrader [D-OR5]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2017 to Mar 9, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2017 to Mar 9, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ruben Gallego [D-AZ7]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2017 to Mar 9, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jackie Walorski [R-IN2]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2017 to Feb 14, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi [D-IL8]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2017 to Feb 14, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Katko [R-NY24]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2017 to Feb 14, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Tom Reed [R-NY23]
1 bill from Dec 5, 2016 to Dec 5, 2016
Education (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2016 to Nov 16, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA4]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2016 to Nov 14, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2016 to Sep 28, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Tom Emmer [R-MN6]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2016 to Sep 14, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Vern Buchanan [R-FL16]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2016 to Sep 14, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
1 bill from May 12, 2016 to May 12, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2016 to Apr 15, 2016
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ami Bera [D-CA7]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2016 to Mar 14, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2016 to Mar 10, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2016 to Mar 2, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Alan Grayson [D-FL9, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Dec 3, 2015 to Dec 3, 2015
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2015 to Nov 19, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from Nov 2, 2015 to Nov 2, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
1 bill from Nov 2, 2015 to Nov 2, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
1 bill from Nov 2, 2015 to Nov 2, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Nov 2, 2015 to Nov 2, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
1 bill from Nov 2, 2015 to Nov 2, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Eric Swalwell [D-CA15]
1 bill from Oct 27, 2015 to Oct 27, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Donald Beyer [D-VA8]
1 bill from Oct 27, 2015 to Oct 27, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-FL18, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2015 to Oct 6, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Suzan DelBene [D-WA1]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2015 to Apr 27, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver [D-MO5]
1 bill from Mar 25, 2015 to Mar 25, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ed Whitfield [R-KY1, 1995-2016]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2014 to Sep 10, 2014
Commerce (1)
Rep. William Owens [D-NY21, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2014 to Jul 9, 2014
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2012 to Apr 27, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Joe Baca [D-CA43, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2012 to Mar 27, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Nan Hayworth [R-NY19, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Feb 17, 2012 to Feb 17, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Dennis Kucinich [D-OH10, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2012 to Feb 2, 2012
Education (1)
Rep. Carolyn McCarthy [D-NY4, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Jan 13, 2012 to Jan 13, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Mazie Hirono [D-HI]
1 bill from Nov 2, 2011 to Nov 2, 2011
Education (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Oct 27, 2011 to Oct 27, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney [R-SC5, 2011-2017]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2011 to Oct 25, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler [R-WA3]
1 bill from Oct 11, 2011 to Oct 11, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Oct 4, 2011 to Oct 4, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Timothy Johnson [R-IL15, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2011 to Sep 21, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2011 to Sep 21, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert Hurt [R-VA5, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2011 to Sep 7, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2010 to Jul 20, 2010
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Tammy Baldwin [D-WI]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2010 to Jul 14, 2010
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2010 to Jun 23, 2010
Immigration (1)
Rep. Anthony Weiner [D-NY9, 1999-2011]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2010 to Apr 15, 2010
Immigration (1)
Rep. Diane Watson [D-CA33, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2010 to Apr 15, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. Heath Shuler [D-NC11, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2010 to Apr 15, 2010
Immigration (1)
Rep. Joe Sestak [D-PA7, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2010 to Apr 15, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2010 to Apr 15, 2010
Immigration (1)
Rep. Patrick Kennedy [D-RI1, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2010 to Apr 15, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. Bob Inglis [R-SC4, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2010 to Apr 15, 2010
Immigration (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2010 to Apr 15, 2010
Immigration (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2010 to Apr 15, 2010
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ron Klein [D-FL22, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2010 to Mar 22, 2010
Immigration (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2010 to Feb 2, 2010
Taxation (1)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2009 to Dec 16, 2009
Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Perriello [D-VA5, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2009 to Dec 16, 2009
Taxation (1)
Rep. Scott Murphy [D-NY20, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2009 to Dec 16, 2009
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2009 to Nov 18, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Oct 29, 2009 to Oct 29, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
1 bill from Oct 29, 2009 to Oct 29, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Jesse Jackson [D-IL2, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Oct 29, 2009 to Oct 29, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
1 bill from Oct 29, 2009 to Oct 29, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Dennis Moore [D-KS3, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Sep 25, 2009 to Sep 25, 2009
Taxation (1)
Rep. Paul Kanjorski [D-PA11, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2009 to Jun 17, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from May 21, 2009 to May 21, 2009
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Sarbanes [D-MD3]
1 bill from May 21, 2009 to May 21, 2009
Taxation (1)
Rep. Glenn Nye [D-VA2, 2009-2010]
1 bill from May 21, 2009 to May 21, 2009
Taxation (1)
Rep. Melissa Bean [D-IL8, 2005-2010]
1 bill from May 21, 2009 to May 21, 2009
Taxation (1)