skip to main content

Rep. James Maloney’s Cosponsors

Maloney got 172 cosponsors (by 148 unique Members of Congress) on his 26 bills from Nov 7, 1997 to Oct 16, 2002. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Bob Etheridge [D-NC2, 1997-2010]
5 bills from Jun 5, 1998 to Oct 16, 2002
Science, Technology, Communications (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Education (3); Commerce (2); Energy (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Emergency Management (2); Families (2); Social Welfare (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
3 bills from Jun 5, 1998 to Nov 8, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Emergency Management (2); Families (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Darlene Hooley [D-OR5, 1997-2008]
3 bills from Jun 5, 1998 to Nov 8, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Emergency Management (2); Families (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
2 bills from Mar 3, 1998 to Jun 18, 2002
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
2 bills from Jun 25, 1998 to Jun 18, 2002
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Lynn Rivers [D-MI13, 1995-2002]
2 bills from Mar 17, 1999 to Jun 6, 2002
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Steven Rothman [D-NJ9, 1997-2012]
2 bills from Jun 25, 1998 to Dec 20, 2001
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Mar 3, 1998 to Nov 8, 2001
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
2 bills from May 15, 2001 to Nov 8, 2001
Families (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Robert Underwood [D-GU0, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Jul 14, 1998 to Oct 17, 2001
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
2 bills from Jul 20, 1999 to May 8, 2000
Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Law (2); Social Welfare (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Cynthia McKinney [D-GA4, 2005-2006]
2 bills from May 18, 1999 to May 8, 2000
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carolyn McCarthy [D-NY4, 1997-2014]
2 bills from Jun 5, 1998 to Aug 3, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Families (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Debbie Stabenow [D-MI]
2 bills from Jun 5, 1998 to Jul 20, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Families (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Calvin “Cal” Dooley [D-CA20, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Jun 25, 1998 to Jul 20, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Families (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ted Strickland [D-OH6, 1997-2006]
2 bills from Jul 14, 1998 to Apr 21, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
2 bills from Mar 3, 1998 to Mar 17, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
2 bills from Oct 2, 1998 to Mar 2, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Mar 3, 1998 to Jul 24, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
1 bill from Oct 16, 2002 to Oct 16, 2002
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Oct 10, 2002 to Oct 10, 2002
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Rod Blagojevich [D-IL5, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Oct 10, 2002 to Oct 10, 2002
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jim Matheson [D-UT4, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2002 to Jul 24, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2002 to Jul 22, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2002 to Jul 18, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2002 to Jul 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2002 to Jun 27, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Wayne Gilchrest [R-MD1, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2002 to Jun 27, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Tom Latham [R-IA3, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2002 to Jun 18, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2002 to Jun 18, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Tammy Baldwin [D-WI]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2002 to Jun 18, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Simmons [R-CT2, 2001-2006]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2002 to Jun 6, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Earl Pomeroy [D-ND0, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Mar 5, 2002 to Mar 5, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
1 bill from Mar 5, 2002 to Mar 5, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
1 bill from Dec 20, 2001 to Dec 20, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Dec 20, 2001 to Dec 20, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2001 to Dec 12, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Eni Faleomavaega [D-AS0, 1989-2014]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2001 to Dec 12, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Robert Ehrlich [R-MD2, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2001 to Dec 12, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. John Thune [R-SD]
1 bill from Nov 29, 2001 to Nov 29, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2]
1 bill from Nov 29, 2001 to Nov 29, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. James Hansen [R-UT1, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Nov 29, 2001 to Nov 29, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7]
1 bill from Nov 29, 2001 to Nov 29, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Thomas Barrett [D-WI5, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Nov 29, 2001 to Nov 29, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Jerry Moran [R-KS]
1 bill from Nov 27, 2001 to Nov 27, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Nov 27, 2001 to Nov 27, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Nov 27, 2001 to Nov 27, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Michael Castle [R-DE0, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Nov 27, 2001 to Nov 27, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Nov 27, 2001 to Nov 27, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Nov 8, 2001 to Nov 8, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. David Wu [D-OR1, 1999-2011]
1 bill from Nov 8, 2001 to Nov 8, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Nov 8, 2001 to Nov 8, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Carolyn Kilpatrick [D-MI13, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Nov 8, 2001 to Nov 8, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
1 bill from Nov 8, 2001 to Nov 8, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
1 bill from Nov 8, 2001 to Nov 8, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Richard Baker [R-LA6, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Nov 8, 2001 to Nov 8, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [D-MS4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Oct 17, 2001 to Oct 17, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Silvestre Reyes [D-TX16, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Oct 17, 2001 to Oct 17, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. John Larson [D-CT1]
1 bill from Oct 17, 2001 to Oct 17, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Oct 17, 2001 to Oct 17, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Donna Christensen [D-VI0, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Oct 17, 2001 to Oct 17, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
1 bill from May 8, 2000 to May 8, 2000
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Minge [D-MN2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from May 8, 2000 to May 8, 2000
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Mark Udall [D-CO, 2009-2014]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1999 to Aug 3, 1999
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1999 to Aug 3, 1999
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Robert Weygand [D-RI2, 1997-2000]
1 bill from Jul 20, 1999 to Jul 20, 1999
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
1 bill from Jul 20, 1999 to Jul 20, 1999
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Timothy Roemer [D-IN3, 1991-2002]
1 bill from Jul 20, 1999 to Jul 20, 1999
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Dennis Moore [D-KS3, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Jul 20, 1999 to Jul 20, 1999
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Gonzalez [D-TX20, 1999-2012]
1 bill from Jul 20, 1999 to Jul 20, 1999
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. John Hostettler [R-IN8, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1999 to Jun 29, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
1 bill from May 25, 1999 to May 25, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Taylor [R-NC11, 1991-2006]
1 bill from May 18, 1999 to May 18, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Owen Pickett [D-VA2, 1987-2000]
1 bill from May 18, 1999 to May 18, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Jenkins [R-TN1, 1997-2006]
1 bill from May 18, 1999 to May 18, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Hobson [R-OH7, 1991-2008]
1 bill from May 18, 1999 to May 18, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Virgil Goode [R-VA5, 1997-2008]
1 bill from May 18, 1999 to May 18, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jo Ann Emerson [R-MO8, 1997-2013]
1 bill from May 18, 1999 to May 18, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 18, 1999 to May 18, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Karen Thurman [D-FL5, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1999 to Apr 21, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1999 to Apr 21, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1999 to Apr 21, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1999 to Apr 21, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Doolittle [R-CA4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1999 to Apr 21, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1999 to Apr 21, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Andrews [D-NJ1, 1990-2014]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1999 to Apr 21, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Mar 23, 1999 to Mar 23, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” John [D-LA7, 1997-2004]
1 bill from Mar 23, 1999 to Mar 23, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Mar 23, 1999 to Mar 23, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Herbert Bateman [R-VA1, 1983-2000]
1 bill from Mar 23, 1999 to Mar 23, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ronnie Shows [D-MS4, 1999-2002]
1 bill from Mar 17, 1999 to Mar 17, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Mar 17, 1999 to Mar 17, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Mar 17, 1999 to Mar 17, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Lindsey Graham [R-SC]
1 bill from Mar 17, 1999 to Mar 17, 1999
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Glenn Poshard [D-IL19, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Oct 20, 1998 to Oct 20, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Wise [D-WV2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Oct 2, 1998 to Oct 2, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Oct 2, 1998 to Oct 2, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Oct 2, 1998 to Oct 2, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Oct 2, 1998 to Oct 2, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Julia Carson [D-IN7, 2003-2007]
1 bill from Oct 2, 1998 to Oct 2, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
1 bill from Oct 2, 1998 to Oct 2, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Karen McCarthy [D-MO5, 1995-2004]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1998 to Jul 24, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Furse [D-OR1, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1998 to Jul 24, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Robert “Bud” Cramer [D-AL5, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1998 to Jul 24, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Lois Capps [D-CA24, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1998 to Jul 24, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Leonard Boswell [D-IA3, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1998 to Jul 24, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Robert Wexler [D-FL19, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Jul 14, 1998 to Jul 14, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jul 14, 1998 to Jul 14, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Max Sandlin [D-TX1, 1997-2004]
1 bill from Jun 25, 1998 to Jun 25, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
1 bill from Jun 25, 1998 to Jun 25, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Jun 25, 1998 to Jun 25, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Jun 25, 1998 to Jun 25, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
1 bill from Jun 25, 1998 to Jun 25, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Ramstad [R-MN3, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Jun 5, 1998 to Jun 5, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Nicholas “Nick” Lampson [D-TX22, 2007-2008]
1 bill from Jun 5, 1998 to Jun 5, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Robert “Marion” Berry [D-AR1, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Jun 5, 1998 to Jun 5, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1998 to Apr 21, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Anne Northup [R-KY3, 1997-2006]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1998 to Apr 21, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1998 to Apr 21, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Vito Fossella [R-NY13, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1998 to Apr 21, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Pat Danner [D-MO6, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1998 to Apr 21, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Coyne [D-PA14, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1998 to Apr 21, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Borski [D-PA3, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1998 to Apr 21, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1998 to Mar 3, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1998 to Mar 3, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1998 to Mar 3, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1998 to Mar 3, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1998 to Mar 3, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menendez [D-NJ]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1998 to Mar 3, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Martin “Marty” Meehan [D-MA5, 1993-2007]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1998 to Mar 3, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1998 to Mar 3, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas Manton [D-NY7, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1998 to Mar 3, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1998 to Mar 3, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1998 to Mar 3, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1998 to Mar 3, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1998 to Mar 3, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barbara Kennelly [D-CT1, 1981-1998]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1998 to Mar 3, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Sue Kelly [R-NY19, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1998 to Mar 3, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1998 to Mar 3, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Jefferson [D-LA2, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1998 to Mar 3, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1998 to Mar 3, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1998 to Mar 3, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mark Foley [R-FL16, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1998 to Mar 3, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1998 to Mar 3, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA18]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1998 to Mar 3, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1998 to Mar 3, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1998 to Mar 3, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1997 to Nov 7, 1997
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)