skip to main content

Rep. James Mann’s Cosponsors

Mann got 299 cosponsors (by 234 unique Members of Congress) on his 60 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Dec 31, 1978. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (7); Law (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Energy (1); Law (1)
Rep. James Martin [R-NC9, 1973-1984]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Law (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Holtzman [D-NY16, 1973-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Law (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Wiggins [R-CA39, 1975-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Law (3)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Energy (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. John Jenrette [D-SC6, 1975-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Law (1)
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Law (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Butler Derrick [D-SC3, 1975-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Law (1)
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Law (1)
Rep. David Bowen [D-MS2, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Law (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Joseph Waggonner [D-LA4, 1961-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Seiberling [D-OH14, 1971-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Lunsford Preyer [D-NC6, 1969-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Marvin Mathis [D-GA2, 1971-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Kenneth Holland [D-SC5, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Law (1)
Rep. Tennyson Guyer [R-OH4, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Joshua Eilberg [D-PA4, 1967-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Drinan [D-MA4, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. William Cohen [R-ME, 1979-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Environmental Protection (1); Law (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Manley Butler [R-VA6, 1971-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. John Breckinridge [D-KY6, 1973-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robin Beard [R-TN6, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Edward Beard [D-RI2, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Roy Taylor [D-NC11, 1963-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. David Henderson [D-NC3, 1961-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1)
Sen. Wyche Fowler [D-GA, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1978 to Dec 31, 1978
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Leo Zeferetti [D-NY15, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Wydler [R-NY5, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Lester Wolff [D-NY6, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Wilson [R-CA41, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Jamie Whitten [D-MS1, 1973-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Richard White [D-TX16, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Wampler [R-VA9, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Walsh [R-NY33, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lionel Van Deerlin [D-CA42, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Paul Tsongas [D-MA, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Raymond “Ray” Thornton [D-AR2, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Samuel Stratton [D-NY23, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Stanton [R-OH11, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Fernand St. Germain [D-RI1, 1961-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Gladys Spellman [D-MD5, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Marion Snyder [R-KY4, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Bernice Sisk [D-CA15, 1977-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Sikes [D-FL1, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Elmer “Bud” Shuster [R-PA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. George Shipley [D-IL22, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Schulze [R-PA5, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. David Satterfield [D-VA3, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Ronald Sarasin [R-CT5, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Santini [D-NV0, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Martin Russo [D-IL3, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Harold Runnels [D-NM2, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Benjamin Rosenthal [D-NY7, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Frederick Rooney [D-PA15, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Robinson [R-VA7, 1971-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Theodore Risenhoover [D-OK2, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Frederick Richmond [D-NY14, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1949-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Edward Pattison [D-NY29, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Jerry Patterson [D-CA38, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Edward Patten [D-NJ15, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Henry Nowak [D-NY33, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Nix [D-PA2, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Michael “Ozzie” Myers [D-PA1, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Myers [R-IN7, 1967-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Morgan Murphy [D-IL2, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Moore [R-LA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Anthony “Toby” Moffett [D-CT6, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Joseph Minish [D-NJ11, 1963-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Michel [R-IL18, 1957-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Helen Meyner [D-NJ13, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1987]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John McFall [D-CA14, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Mike McCormack [D-WA4, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Gene Maguire [D-NJ7, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Stanley Lundine [D-NY34, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Lloyd [D-CA35, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Elliott Levitas [D-GA4, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Robert Krueger [D-TX, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Krebs [D-CA17, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Edward Koch [D-NY18, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Ketchum [R-CA18, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Ed Jones [D-TN8, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Ichord [D-MO8, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Carroll Hubbard [D-KY1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Jack Hightower [D-TX13, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Margaret Heckler [R-MA10, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Michael Harrington [D-MA6, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Hanley [D-NY32, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Thomas Hagedorn [R-MN2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Ronald “Bo” Ginn [D-GA1, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Joseph Gaydos [D-PA20, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Don Fuqua [D-FL2, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Lawrence Fountain [D-NC2, 1953-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Flynt [D-GA6, 1965-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Walter Flowers [D-AL7, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Daniel Flood [D-PA11, 1955-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Floyd Fithian [D-IN2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Millicent Fenwick [R-NJ5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Fary [D-IL5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. David Evans [D-IN6, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. David Emery [R-ME1, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William “Jack” Edwards [R-AL1, 1965-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Joseph Early [D-MA3, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Norman D’Amours [D-NH1, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Duncan [D-OR3, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Christopher Dodd [D-CT, 1981-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Diggs [D-MI13, 1955-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Dent [D-PA21, 1957-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Delaney [D-NY9, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. George Danielson [D-CA30, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Cotter [D-CT1, 1971-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Cornell [D-WI8, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Shirley Chisholm [D-NY12, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Tim Carter [R-KY5, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Carney [D-OH19, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Goodloe Byron [D-MD6, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Burlison [D-MO10, 1969-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Yvonne Burke [D-CA28, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Burke [D-MA11, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Clarence Brown [R-OH7, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Jack Brinkley [D-GA3, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. John Breaux [D-LA, 1987-2004]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Corinne “Lindy” Boggs [D-LA2, 1973-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Michael Blouin [D-IA2, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Blanchard [D-MI18, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Jonathan Bingham [D-NY22, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Bauman [R-MD1, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Louis “Skip” Bafalis [R-FL10, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Herman Badillo [D-NY21, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Les AuCoin [D-OR1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Environmental Protection (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Ashbrook [R-OH17, 1961-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Frank Annunzio [D-IL11, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Ike Andrews [D-NC4, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Jerome Ambro [D-NY3, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Alexander [D-AR1, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Pierre du Pont [R-DE0, 1971-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1)
Rep. Sam Steiger [R-AZ3, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1)
Rep. Thomas Rees [D-CA23, 1975-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Thomas Railsback [R-IL19, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Charles Mosher [R-OH13, 1961-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1)
Rep. Robert McEwen [R-NY30, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1)
Rep. Paul “Pete” McCloskey [R-CA12, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1)
Rep. Phillip Landrum [D-GA9, 1953-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1)
Rep. Albert Johnson [R-PA23, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1)
Sen. Henry Heinz [R-PA, 1977-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1)
Rep. James Hastings [R-NY39, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1)
Rep. William Harsha [R-OH6, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1)
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Marvin Esch [R-MI2, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1)
Rep. Samuel Devine [R-OH12, 1959-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1)
Rep. Thomas Ashley [D-OH9, 1955-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1)
Rep. Wiley Mayne [R-IA6, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973