skip to main content

Rep. Jay Johnson’s Cosponsors

Johnson got 163 cosponsors (by 123 unique Members of Congress) on his 6 bills from Mar 12, 1997 to Sep 18, 1998. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Debbie Stabenow [D-MI]
3 bills from Mar 21, 1997 to Jul 17, 1998
Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Max Sandlin [D-TX1, 1997-2004]
3 bills from Sep 18, 1997 to Jun 25, 1998
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
3 bills from Mar 12, 1997 to Jun 18, 1998
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Thomas Barrett [D-WI5, 1993-2002]
3 bills from Mar 21, 1997 to May 5, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
3 bills from May 19, 1997 to Mar 12, 1998
Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Kleczka [D-WI4, 1983-2004]
3 bills from Mar 12, 1997 to Feb 4, 1998
Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
3 bills from Mar 12, 1997 to Nov 13, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
3 bills from May 19, 1997 to Nov 13, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Furse [D-OR1, 1993-1998]
3 bills from May 19, 1997 to Nov 13, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
3 bills from Mar 12, 1997 to Nov 13, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
3 bills from Mar 12, 1997 to Nov 8, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
3 bills from Mar 12, 1997 to Nov 6, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
2 bills from Feb 4, 1998 to Jun 10, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
2 bills from Nov 9, 1997 to May 14, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Mar 12, 1998 to May 14, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert Underwood [D-GU0, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Feb 4, 1998 to May 12, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bob Etheridge [D-NC2, 1997-2010]
2 bills from Feb 4, 1998 to May 12, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Nov 6, 1997 to Mar 12, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert Wexler [D-FL19, 1997-2010]
2 bills from Nov 13, 1997 to Feb 4, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Manton [D-NY7, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Mar 12, 1997 to Feb 4, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
2 bills from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Mar 12, 1997 to Feb 4, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Lynn Woolsey [D-CA6, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Nov 8, 1997 to Nov 13, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Mar 21, 1997 to Nov 13, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Nov 8, 1997 to Nov 8, 1997
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
2 bills from Jul 22, 1997 to Nov 6, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Nicholas “Nick” Lampson [D-TX22, 2007-2008]
2 bills from Jun 10, 1997 to Nov 6, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Calvin “Cal” Dooley [D-CA20, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Nov 5, 1997 to Nov 6, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
1 bill from Sep 18, 1998 to Sep 18, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Darlene Hooley [D-OR5, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Sep 18, 1998 to Sep 18, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1998 to Jul 17, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1998 to Jun 10, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1998 to Jun 10, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1998 to Jun 10, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
1 bill from May 22, 1998 to May 22, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Julia Carson [D-IN7, 2003-2007]
1 bill from May 21, 1998 to May 21, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
1 bill from May 14, 1998 to May 14, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Pat Danner [D-MO6, 1993-2000]
1 bill from May 14, 1998 to May 14, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George Nethercutt [R-WA5, 1995-2004]
1 bill from May 12, 1998 to May 12, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
1 bill from May 12, 1998 to May 12, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steven LaTourette [R-OH14, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 12, 1998 to May 12, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 12, 1998 to May 12, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jennifer Dunn [R-WA8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from May 12, 1998 to May 12, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
1 bill from May 12, 1998 to May 12, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1998 to Mar 19, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Tierney [D-MA6, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1998 to Mar 19, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carolyn McCarthy [D-NY4, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1998 to Mar 12, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Eni Faleomavaega [D-AS0, 1989-2014]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1998 to Mar 12, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32, 2003-2018]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Ney [R-OH18, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Juanita Millender-McDonald [D-CA37, 1996-2007]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Carrie Meek [D-FL17, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Carolyn Kilpatrick [D-MI13, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1997-2006]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Davis [D-FL11, 1997-2006]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Karen Thurman [D-FL5, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1997 to Nov 13, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1997 to Nov 13, 1997
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1997 to Nov 13, 1997
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1997 to Nov 13, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1997 to Nov 13, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1997 to Nov 13, 1997
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Peter Deutsch [D-FL20, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1997 to Nov 13, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Nov 9, 1997 to Nov 9, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
1 bill from Nov 9, 1997 to Nov 9, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ted Strickland [D-OH6, 1997-2006]
1 bill from Nov 8, 1997 to Nov 8, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Mark Foley [R-FL16, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Nov 8, 1997 to Nov 8, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Merrill Cook [R-UT2, 1997-2000]
1 bill from Nov 8, 1997 to Nov 8, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Nov 6, 1997 to Nov 6, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. William Luther [D-MN6, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Nov 6, 1997 to Nov 6, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bob Franks [R-NJ7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Nov 6, 1997 to Nov 6, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert “Bud” Cramer [D-AL5, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Nov 6, 1997 to Nov 6, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert Ehrlich [R-MD2, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Nov 5, 1997 to Nov 5, 1997
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1997 to Nov 4, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1997 to Oct 30, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1997 to Oct 24, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Mac Thornberry [R-TX13]
1 bill from Sep 18, 1997 to Sep 18, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Sep 18, 1997 to Sep 18, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1997 to Jul 31, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Allen Boyd [D-FL2, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1997 to Jul 31, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Leonard Boswell [D-IA3, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1997 to Jul 31, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Wes Watkins [R-OK3, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1997 to Jul 24, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Loretta Sanchez [D-CA46, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1997 to Jul 24, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Earl Pomeroy [D-ND0, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1997 to Jul 24, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. David Minge [D-MN2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1997 to Jul 24, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John McHugh [R-NY23, 2003-2009]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1997 to Jul 24, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1997 to Jul 24, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1997 to Jul 24, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Gary Condit [D-CA18, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1997 to Jul 24, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1997 to Jul 22, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Obey [D-WI7, 1969-2010]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1997 to Jul 22, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Silvestre Reyes [D-TX16, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1997 to Jun 10, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1997 to Jun 10, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steven Schiff [R-NM1, 1989-1998]
1 bill from May 19, 1997 to May 19, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Martin “Marty” Meehan [D-MA5, 1993-2007]
1 bill from May 19, 1997 to May 19, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA8, 1987-1998]
1 bill from May 19, 1997 to May 19, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Jefferson [D-LA2, 1991-2008]
1 bill from May 19, 1997 to May 19, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
1 bill from May 19, 1997 to May 19, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
1 bill from May 19, 1997 to May 19, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Walsh [R-NY25, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1997 to Mar 21, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [D-MS4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1997 to Mar 21, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jack Quinn [R-NY27, 2003-2004]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1997 to Mar 21, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1997 to Mar 21, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Coyne [D-PA14, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1997 to Mar 21, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1997 to Mar 12, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Weller [R-IL11, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1997 to Mar 12, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1997 to Mar 12, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1997 to Mar 12, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1997 to Mar 12, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steven Rothman [D-NJ9, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1997 to Mar 12, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Ramstad [R-MN3, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1997 to Mar 12, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1997 to Mar 12, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1997 to Mar 12, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ron Klink [D-PA4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1997 to Mar 12, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sue Kelly [R-NY19, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1997 to Mar 12, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1997 to Mar 12, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1997 to Mar 12, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)