skip to main content

Rep. Jean Schmidt’s Cosponsors

Schmidt got 189 cosponsors (by 116 unique Members of Congress) on her 29 bills from Oct 28, 2005 to Sep 13, 2012. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
7 bills from Nov 7, 2005 to Sep 13, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (4); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Families (2); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Emergency Management (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael Turner [R-OH10]
5 bills from Apr 30, 2007 to Sep 13, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1); Families (1)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Tiberi [R-OH12, 2001-2018]
5 bills from Apr 30, 2007 to Sep 13, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
5 bills from Apr 30, 2007 to Sep 13, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1); Families (1)
Rep. Dennis Kucinich [D-OH10, 1997-2012]
5 bills from Apr 30, 2007 to Sep 13, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (2); Families (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-OH6, 2007-2010]
5 bills from Apr 30, 2007 to Jun 17, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (2); Families (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Steven LaTourette [R-OH14, 2003-2012]
4 bills from Apr 30, 2007 to Sep 13, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Betty Sutton [D-OH13, 2007-2012]
3 bills from Apr 30, 2007 to Sep 13, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
3 bills from Apr 30, 2007 to Sep 13, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
3 bills from Apr 30, 2007 to Sep 13, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
3 bills from Nov 8, 2007 to May 6, 2010
Families (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
3 bills from Nov 15, 2007 to Mar 23, 2009
Families (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
3 bills from Oct 18, 2007 to Mar 12, 2009
Families (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Deborah Pryce [R-OH15, 1993-2008]
3 bills from Apr 30, 2007 to Oct 31, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1)
Rep. Zachary “Zack” Space [D-OH18, 2007-2010]
3 bills from Apr 30, 2007 to May 10, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Paul Gillmor [R-OH5, 1989-2007]
3 bills from Nov 4, 2005 to Apr 30, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (3); Emergency Management (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15]
2 bills from Dec 20, 2011 to Sep 13, 2012
Energy (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. James Renacci [R-OH16]
2 bills from Dec 20, 2011 to Sep 13, 2012
Energy (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
2 bills from Dec 20, 2011 to Sep 13, 2012
Energy (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
2 bills from Dec 20, 2011 to Sep 13, 2012
Energy (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
2 bills from Dec 20, 2011 to Sep 13, 2012
Energy (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Boehner [R-OH8, 1991-2015]
2 bills from Nov 4, 2005 to Sep 13, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1); Emergency Management (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Steve Austria [R-OH7, 2009-2012]
2 bills from Dec 20, 2011 to Sep 13, 2012
Energy (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
2 bills from Nov 9, 2007 to May 11, 2010
Families (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
2 bills from Apr 29, 2010 to May 6, 2010
Families (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Anh “Joseph” Cao [R-LA2, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Jun 4, 2009 to May 6, 2010
Families (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
2 bills from Nov 4, 2005 to Oct 6, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1); Emergency Management (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers [R-WA5]
2 bills from Dec 4, 2007 to Sep 25, 2009
Families (2)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
2 bills from Dec 16, 2005 to Sep 24, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Joe Sestak [D-PA7, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Jul 10, 2008 to Sep 8, 2009
Families (2)
Rep. Peter “Pete” Hoekstra [R-MI2, 1993-2010]
2 bills from Dec 11, 2007 to Jun 26, 2009
Families (2)
Rep. Ed Whitfield [R-KY1, 1995-2016]
2 bills from Oct 25, 2007 to Jun 18, 2009
Families (2)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Nov 1, 2007 to Jun 8, 2009
Families (2)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
2 bills from Jun 3, 2008 to Jun 4, 2009
Families (2)
Rep. Candice Miller [R-MI10, 2003-2016]
2 bills from Nov 1, 2007 to May 21, 2009
Families (2)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
2 bills from Nov 13, 2007 to Apr 23, 2009
Families (2)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
2 bills from Jun 3, 2008 to Mar 30, 2009
Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Thelma Drake [R-VA2, 2005-2008]
2 bills from Dec 16, 2005 to Nov 14, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
2 bills from Feb 14, 2006 to Nov 13, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
2 bills from May 1, 2007 to May 1, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Stephanie Jones [D-OH11, 1999-2008]
2 bills from Apr 30, 2007 to Apr 30, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Hobson [R-OH7, 1991-2008]
2 bills from Apr 30, 2007 to Apr 30, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2012 to Sep 13, 2012
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Marcia Fudge [D-OH11]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2012 to Sep 13, 2012
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Kevin Yoder [R-KS3]
1 bill from May 15, 2012 to May 15, 2012
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA49]
1 bill from Dec 6, 2011 to Dec 6, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Billy Long [R-MO7]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2011 to Nov 18, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
1 bill from Nov 17, 2011 to Nov 17, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Nov 3, 2011 to Nov 3, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Larry Bucshon [R-IN8]
1 bill from Nov 3, 2011 to Nov 3, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Steve Southerland [R-FL2, 2011-2014]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2011 to Mar 16, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1]
1 bill from Oct 8, 2009 to Oct 8, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Zach Wamp [R-TN3, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Sep 25, 2009 to Sep 25, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Frank LoBiondo [R-NJ2]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2009 to Sep 24, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2009 to Jun 9, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2009 to Jun 9, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Steve Driehaus [D-OH1, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2009 to Jun 9, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Vernon Ehlers [R-MI3, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2009 to Jun 8, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2009 to Jun 8, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2009 to Jun 4, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Diane Watson [D-CA33, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2009 to Jun 4, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Mark Souder [R-IN3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2009 to Jun 4, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2009 to Jun 4, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Brett Guthrie [R-KY2]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2009 to Jun 4, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2009 to Jun 4, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Kay Granger [R-TX12]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
1 bill from May 21, 2009 to May 21, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Mary Fallin [R-OK5, 2007-2010]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2009 to Apr 23, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Eric Massa [D-NY29, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2009 to Apr 22, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2009 to Apr 22, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2009 to Apr 1, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Mar 23, 2009 to Mar 23, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
1 bill from Mar 23, 2009 to Mar 23, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Mar 23, 2009 to Mar 23, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3]
1 bill from Apr 4, 2008 to Apr 4, 2008
Families (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Apr 2, 2008 to Apr 2, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Phil Gingrey [R-GA11, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Feb 19, 2008 to Feb 19, 2008
Families (1)
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry [R-NE1]
1 bill from Dec 19, 2007 to Dec 19, 2007
Families (1)
Rep. Tom Feeney [R-FL24, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2007 to Dec 13, 2007
Families (1)
Sen. Roy Blunt [R-MO]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2007 to Dec 13, 2007
Families (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
1 bill from Dec 11, 2007 to Dec 11, 2007
Families (1)
Rep. Robin Hayes [R-NC8, 1999-2008]
1 bill from Dec 4, 2007 to Dec 4, 2007
Families (1)
Rep. Virginia Foxx [R-NC5]
1 bill from Dec 4, 2007 to Dec 4, 2007
Families (1)
Rep. Nancy Boyda [D-KS2, 2007-2008]
1 bill from Dec 4, 2007 to Dec 4, 2007
Families (1)
Rep. Rodney Alexander [R-LA5, 2003-2013]
1 bill from Dec 4, 2007 to Dec 4, 2007
Families (1)
Rep. Todd Akin [R-MO2, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Dec 4, 2007 to Dec 4, 2007
Families (1)
Rep. Gary Miller [R-CA31, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2007 to Nov 15, 2007
Families (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2007 to Nov 15, 2007
Families (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2007 to Nov 14, 2007
Families (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2007 to Nov 14, 2007
Families (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2007 to Nov 14, 2007
Families (1)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2007 to Nov 14, 2007
Families (1)
Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2007 to Nov 14, 2007
Families (1)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2007 to Nov 14, 2007
Families (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Ramstad [R-MN3, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Nov 13, 2007 to Nov 13, 2007
Families (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
1 bill from Nov 13, 2007 to Nov 13, 2007
Families (1)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
1 bill from Nov 7, 2007 to Nov 7, 2007
Families (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Nov 7, 2007 to Nov 7, 2007
Families (1)
Rep. Lee Terry [R-NE2, 1999-2014]
1 bill from Oct 30, 2007 to Oct 30, 2007
Families (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
1 bill from Oct 29, 2007 to Oct 29, 2007
Families (1)
Rep. Virginia “Ginny” Brown-Waite [R-FL5, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Oct 18, 2007 to Oct 18, 2007
Families (1)
Rep. Jim Gerlach [R-PA6, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2007 to Jun 21, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Virgil Goode [R-VA5, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Feb 16, 2006 to Feb 16, 2006
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Melissa Hart [R-PA4, 2001-2006]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2005 to Dec 16, 2005
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Simmons [R-CT2, 2001-2006]
1 bill from Dec 15, 2005 to Dec 15, 2005
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ron Lewis [R-KY2, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Dec 14, 2005 to Dec 14, 2005
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
1 bill from Nov 9, 2005 to Nov 9, 2005
Government Operations and Politics (1); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Weldon [R-FL15, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Nov 8, 2005 to Nov 8, 2005
Government Operations and Politics (1); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Nov 8, 2005 to Nov 8, 2005
Government Operations and Politics (1); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mark Foley [R-FL16, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Nov 7, 2005 to Nov 7, 2005
Government Operations and Politics (1); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Todd Platts [R-PA19, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Nov 4, 2005 to Nov 4, 2005
Government Operations and Politics (1); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
1 bill from Nov 4, 2005 to Nov 4, 2005
Government Operations and Politics (1); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Commish. Luis Fortuño [R-PR0, 2005-2008]
1 bill from Nov 4, 2005 to Nov 4, 2005
Government Operations and Politics (1); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2005 to Oct 28, 2005
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)