skip to main content

Rep. Jeb Bradley’s Cosponsors

Bradley got 203 cosponsors (by 133 unique Members of Congress) on his 37 bills from Apr 2, 2003 to Sep 29, 2006. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Charles “Charlie” Bass [R-NH2, 2011-2012]
10 bills from May 14, 2003 to May 2, 2006
Government Operations and Politics (7); Armed Forces and National Security (6); Public Lands and Natural Resources (6); Health (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Families (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Emergency Management (1); Law (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
5 bills from Jun 25, 2003 to Jun 29, 2006
Health (4); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Families (3); Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Ruhl “Rob” Simmons [R-CT2, 2001-2006]
5 bills from Jun 3, 2003 to Jun 22, 2006
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Health (3); Families (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Social Welfare (2); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Walter B. Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
4 bills from Oct 7, 2005 to Sep 20, 2006
Health (4); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Social Welfare (2); Families (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. John “Randy” Kuhl [R-NY29, 2005-2008]
4 bills from Jul 29, 2005 to Jul 11, 2006
Health (4); Social Welfare (4); Families (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ted Strickland [D-OH6, 1997-2006]
3 bills from Jun 25, 2003 to Jul 12, 2006
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Families (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (2); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Stephanie Herseth Sandlin [D-SD, 2004-2010]
3 bills from Feb 14, 2006 to Jul 12, 2006
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Health (3); Families (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Todd Platts [R-PA19, 2001-2012]
3 bills from May 20, 2004 to Jun 29, 2006
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Families (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Law (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
3 bills from May 20, 2003 to Jun 22, 2006
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Families (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Thomas H. “Tom” Allen [D-ME1, 1997-2008]
3 bills from Apr 2, 2003 to Mar 14, 2006
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
3 bills from Jun 25, 2003 to Mar 8, 2006
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Families (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Law (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
3 bills from Apr 12, 2003 to Feb 16, 2006
Families (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Law (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ7]
3 bills from Jul 23, 2003 to Sep 7, 2005
Families (3); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Mark Souder [R-IN3, 2003-2010]
3 bills from Jun 5, 2003 to Apr 20, 2005
Families (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ray LaHood [R-IL18, 1995-2008]
2 bills from Jul 16, 2003 to Sep 14, 2006
Families (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
2 bills from Oct 2, 2003 to Jul 19, 2006
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Jun 3, 2004 to Jul 13, 2006
Health (2); Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Jerry Moran [R-KS]
2 bills from Jan 31, 2006 to Jun 22, 2006
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (2); Families (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Rick Renzi [R-AZ1, 2003-2008]
2 bills from May 10, 2006 to May 10, 2006
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Jim Gerlach [R-PA6, 2003-2014]
2 bills from Jun 23, 2005 to Apr 25, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Law (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
2 bills from Sep 20, 2005 to Apr 4, 2006
Families (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
2 bills from Jun 16, 2004 to Mar 1, 2006
Families (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
2 bills from May 20, 2004 to Feb 16, 2006
Families (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Wexler [D-FL19, 1997-2010]
2 bills from May 20, 2004 to Feb 14, 2006
Families (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
2 bills from May 20, 2004 to Feb 14, 2006
Families (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Thaddeus “Thad” McCotter [R-MI11, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Jul 12, 2005 to Feb 14, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Education (1); Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
2 bills from May 20, 2004 to Feb 14, 2006
Families (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jun 25, 2003 to Feb 14, 2006
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
2 bills from Jul 16, 2003 to Feb 8, 2006
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Jefferson [D-LA2, 1991-2008]
2 bills from Sep 20, 2005 to Feb 8, 2006
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Virgil Goode [R-VA5, 1997-2008]
2 bills from Apr 19, 2005 to Feb 8, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jo Ann Davis [R-VA1, 2001-2007]
2 bills from Jul 16, 2003 to Dec 14, 2005
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Jul 16, 2003 to Oct 20, 2005
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA30]
2 bills from May 20, 2004 to Sep 7, 2005
Families (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
2 bills from Jun 16, 2004 to Sep 7, 2005
Families (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA41]
2 bills from May 20, 2004 to Sep 7, 2005
Families (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
2 bills from Nov 20, 2003 to Jul 29, 2005
Education (1); Taxation (1); Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
2 bills from Jun 25, 2003 to Jul 14, 2005
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (1); Families (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Law (1)
Rep. Eric Cantor [R-VA7, 2001-2014]
2 bills from Jun 25, 2003 to Jun 8, 2005
Families (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. John R. Lewis [D-GA5, 1987-2020]
2 bills from Jul 16, 2003 to Apr 19, 2005
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Sherwood “Sherry” Boehlert [R-NY24, 2003-2006]
2 bills from May 20, 2004 to Sep 30, 2004
Health (2); Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Jack Quinn [R-NY27, 2003-2004]
2 bills from Jul 16, 2003 to Jun 16, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Jun 3, 2003 to Jul 16, 2003
Families (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
1 bill from Sep 29, 2006 to Sep 29, 2006
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Carolyn McCarthy [D-NY4, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Sep 29, 2006 to Sep 29, 2006
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Dan Boren [D-OK2, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Sep 27, 2006 to Sep 27, 2006
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Steven Rothman [D-NJ9, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Sep 25, 2006 to Sep 25, 2006
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA7]
1 bill from Sep 25, 2006 to Sep 25, 2006
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robin Hayes [R-NC8, 1999-2008]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2006 to Sep 21, 2006
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU, 2003-2018]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2006 to Sep 20, 2006
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2006 to Sep 7, 2006
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Rehberg [R-MT, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2006 to Sep 7, 2006
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2006 to Sep 7, 2006
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2006 to Jul 25, 2006
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2006 to Jul 18, 2006
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bob Etheridge [D-NC2, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2006 to Jul 18, 2006
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2006 to Jul 13, 2006
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Timothy Bishop [D-NY1, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2006 to Jul 11, 2006
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2006 to Jun 29, 2006
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2006 to Jun 29, 2006
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2006 to Jun 22, 2006
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Scott Garrett [R-NJ5, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2006 to Jun 22, 2006
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2006 to Jun 16, 2006
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ed Pastor [D-AZ7, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2006 to Jun 8, 2006
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Leonard Boswell [D-IA3, 1997-2012]
1 bill from May 18, 2006 to May 18, 2006
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2006 to Apr 25, 2006
Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Charles “Chip” Pickering [R-MS3, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Mar 30, 2006 to Mar 30, 2006
Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1, 2011-2022]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2006 to Mar 28, 2006
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frank LoBiondo [R-NJ2, 1995-2018]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2006 to Mar 1, 2006
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John McHugh [R-NY23, 2003-2009]
1 bill from Feb 16, 2006 to Feb 16, 2006
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
1 bill from Feb 8, 2006 to Feb 8, 2006
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
1 bill from Jan 31, 2006 to Jan 31, 2006
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Loretta Sanchez [D-CA46, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Dec 8, 2005 to Dec 8, 2005
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Hobson [R-OH7, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Sep 29, 2005 to Sep 29, 2005
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 29, 2005 to Sep 29, 2005
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2005 to Sep 7, 2005
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jim Ryun [R-KS2, 1996-2006]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2005 to Sep 7, 2005
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2005 to Jul 29, 2005
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2005 to Jul 29, 2005
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2005 to Jul 29, 2005
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mark Foley [R-FL16, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2005 to Jul 26, 2005
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2005 to Jun 15, 2005
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marilyn Musgrave [R-CO4, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2005 to Jun 8, 2005
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thelma Drake [R-VA2, 2005-2008]
1 bill from May 5, 2005 to May 5, 2005
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Martin “Marty” Meehan [D-MA5, 1993-2007]
1 bill from Apr 13, 2005 to Apr 13, 2005
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5, 2003-2020]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2004 to Jun 25, 2004
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Anthony Weiner [D-NY9, 1999-2011]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2004 to Jun 24, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Larson [D-CT1]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2004 to Jun 24, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joe Baca [D-CA43, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2004 to Jun 24, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. David Vitter [R-LA, 2005-2016]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2004 to Jun 16, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ellen Tauscher [D-CA10, 1997-2009]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2004 to Jun 16, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2004 to Jun 16, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2004 to Jun 16, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53, 2003-2020]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2004 to Jun 16, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2004 to Jun 16, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2004 to Jun 3, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James T. “Jim” Walsh [R-NY25, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2004 to Jun 3, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Greg Walden [R-OR2, 1999-2020]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2004 to Jun 3, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bill Shuster [R-PA9, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2004 to Jun 3, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12, 2013-2022]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2004 to Jun 3, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Patrick Kennedy [D-RI1, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2004 to Jun 3, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Paul Kanjorski [D-PA11, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2004 to Jun 3, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Rush Holt [D-NJ12, 1999-2014]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2004 to Jun 3, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Paul Gillmor [R-OH5, 1989-2007]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2004 to Jun 3, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lincoln Diaz-Balart [R-FL21, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2004 to Jun 3, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Chris Van Hollen [D-MD]
1 bill from May 20, 2004 to May 20, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Turner [D-TX2, 1997-2004]
1 bill from May 20, 2004 to May 20, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from May 20, 2004 to May 20, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Tiberi [R-OH12, 2001-2018]
1 bill from May 20, 2004 to May 20, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Victor “Vic” Snyder [D-AR2, 1997-2010]
1 bill from May 20, 2004 to May 20, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
1 bill from May 20, 2004 to May 20, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
1 bill from May 20, 2004 to May 20, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
1 bill from May 20, 2004 to May 20, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
1 bill from May 20, 2004 to May 20, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 20, 2004 to May 20, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2, 2001-2022]
1 bill from May 20, 2004 to May 20, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nicholas “Nick” Lampson [D-TX22, 2007-2008]
1 bill from May 20, 2004 to May 20, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dennis Kucinich [D-OH10, 1997-2012]
1 bill from May 20, 2004 to May 20, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Porter Goss [R-FL14, 1993-2004]
1 bill from May 20, 2004 to May 20, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter Deutsch [D-FL20, 1993-2004]
1 bill from May 20, 2004 to May 20, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Artur Davis [D-AL7, 2003-2010]
1 bill from May 20, 2004 to May 20, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert “Bud” Cramer [D-AL5, 1991-2008]
1 bill from May 20, 2004 to May 20, 2004
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX17]
1 bill from Nov 20, 2003 to Nov 20, 2003
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Steven LaTourette [R-OH14, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2003 to Jul 23, 2003
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2003 to Jul 16, 2003
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John “J.D.” Hayworth [R-AZ5, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2003 to Jul 16, 2003
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Harold E. Ford [D-TN9, 1997-2006]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2003 to Jul 16, 2003
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Tom Udall [D-NM, 2009-2020]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2003 to Jun 25, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Ciro Rodriguez [D-TX23, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2003 to Jun 25, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Melissa Hart [R-PA4, 2001-2006]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2003 to Jun 10, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Juanita Millender-McDonald [D-CA37, 1996-2007]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2003 to Jun 5, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Lee Terry [R-NE2, 1999-2014]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2003 to Jun 3, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Virginia “Ginny” Brown-Waite [R-FL5, 2003-2010]
1 bill from May 9, 2003 to May 9, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)