skip to main content

Rep. Jerry McNerney’s Cosponsors

McNerney has gotten 617 cosponsors (by 238 unique Members of Congress) on his 130 bills from Jan 29, 2007 to Aug 6, 2019. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
13 bills from Jun 6, 2007 to Apr 13, 2018
Education (6); Water Resources Development (3); Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
13 bills from May 18, 2010 to Jul 28, 2017
Water Resources Development (4); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Taxation (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Honda [D-CA17, 2013-2016]
13 bills from Apr 24, 2007 to Jul 13, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Education (3); Water Resources Development (3); Environmental Protection (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
12 bills from Apr 17, 2008 to Sep 17, 2018
Education (3); Water Resources Development (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
12 bills from Jan 27, 2009 to Mar 10, 2015
Environmental Protection (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
11 bills from Jul 18, 2013 to May 14, 2019
Education (6); Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
11 bills from Jan 21, 2009 to Sep 17, 2018
Education (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mark Takano [D-CA41]
10 bills from Apr 9, 2013 to Sep 17, 2018
Education (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Jared Huffman [D-CA2]
10 bills from Jun 25, 2013 to Sep 17, 2018
Water Resources Development (4); Education (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
9 bills from May 6, 2008 to Mar 6, 2019
Taxation (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Water Resources Development (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
9 bills from Apr 24, 2007 to Sep 12, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (3); Energy (2); Education (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
7 bills from Apr 27, 2009 to Sep 17, 2018
Education (5); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
7 bills from Mar 2, 2010 to Sep 17, 2018
Education (7)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
7 bills from Apr 23, 2009 to Mar 7, 2018
Education (5); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Adam Kinzinger [R-IL16]
6 bills from Jul 17, 2014 to May 10, 2019
Water Resources Development (2); Energy (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
6 bills from Feb 28, 2012 to Feb 28, 2019
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Matthew Cartwright [D-PA8]
6 bills from Jul 11, 2013 to Sep 17, 2018
Education (3); Taxation (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
6 bills from Jan 21, 2009 to Jul 13, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Water Resources Development (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Lois Capps [D-CA24, 2013-2016]
6 bills from Jan 21, 2009 to Mar 26, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Energy (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
6 bills from Jun 19, 2007 to Feb 26, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
6 bills from Jan 21, 2009 to Sep 16, 2014
Housing and Community Development (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Timothy Bishop [D-NY1, 2003-2014]
6 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Jul 18, 2013
Taxation (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
5 bills from Jul 7, 2009 to Aug 6, 2019
Education (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
5 bills from Jul 30, 2013 to Jul 18, 2019
Education (3); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
5 bills from Feb 15, 2013 to Feb 28, 2019
Commerce (2); Education (2); Health (1)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
5 bills from Oct 30, 2013 to Sep 17, 2018
Education (5)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
5 bills from Jul 31, 2009 to Sep 17, 2018
Education (3); Health (2)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
5 bills from Jun 8, 2009 to Sep 17, 2018
Education (3); Energy (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier [D-CA11]
5 bills from Mar 10, 2015 to Apr 17, 2018
Water Resources Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
5 bills from Jan 27, 2009 to Oct 24, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14]
5 bills from Jan 27, 2009 to Jun 7, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Water Resources Development (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
5 bills from Jan 21, 2009 to Nov 2, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Raul Ruiz [D-CA36]
5 bills from Apr 16, 2013 to Mar 10, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
5 bills from May 1, 2007 to Mar 10, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Dennis Cardoza [D-CA18, 2003-2012]
5 bills from Jan 21, 2009 to Jul 19, 2012
Transportation and Public Works (2); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Hall [D-NY19, 2007-2010]
5 bills from Jun 5, 2007 to Jan 13, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
4 bills from May 17, 2017 to Jan 9, 2019
Energy (4)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2, 2009-2018]
4 bills from Sep 23, 2011 to Sep 28, 2018
Education (4)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
4 bills from Oct 26, 2011 to Sep 17, 2018
Education (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
4 bills from Apr 24, 2007 to Sep 17, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53]
4 bills from Jan 27, 2009 to Sep 17, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
4 bills from Nov 1, 2011 to Sep 17, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (2)
Rep. Ami Bera [D-CA7]
4 bills from Jul 15, 2014 to Sep 14, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Water Resources Development (2)
Rep. Eric Swalwell [D-CA15]
4 bills from Sep 17, 2014 to Jun 7, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Water Resources Development (2)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
4 bills from Jan 21, 2009 to Jul 13, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
4 bills from Jan 27, 2009 to Jun 24, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1)
Rep. Julia Brownley [D-CA26]
4 bills from Apr 11, 2013 to Jun 24, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Juan Vargas [D-CA51]
4 bills from Mar 21, 2013 to Feb 26, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
4 bills from Nov 19, 2013 to Feb 26, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
4 bills from Sep 12, 2012 to Sep 16, 2014
Housing and Community Development (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Gloria Negrete McLeod [D-CA35, 2013-2014]
4 bills from Mar 21, 2013 to Jul 15, 2014
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Rush Holt [D-NJ12, 1999-2014]
4 bills from Jun 20, 2012 to May 8, 2014
Education (2); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
4 bills from Apr 23, 2009 to Jul 30, 2013
Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Keating [D-MA9]
3 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to May 14, 2019
Education (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Karen Bass [D-CA37]
3 bills from Jul 15, 2014 to Mar 13, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
3 bills from Oct 11, 2013 to Sep 26, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
3 bills from Apr 24, 2007 to Sep 17, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
3 bills from Jan 27, 2009 to Sep 17, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Sen. Jacky Rosen [D-NV]
3 bills from Oct 25, 2017 to Apr 13, 2018
Water Resources Development (1); Education (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1, 2017-2018]
3 bills from Dec 23, 2013 to Mar 23, 2018
Education (3)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
3 bills from Oct 26, 2015 to Oct 2, 2017
Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
3 bills from May 28, 2010 to May 3, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Loretta Sanchez [D-CA46, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Jan 21, 2009 to Sep 8, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Devin Nunes [R-CA22]
3 bills from Jan 22, 2009 to Jun 24, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Steve Israel [D-NY3, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2011 to Jun 24, 2015
Education (3)
Rep. Jeff Denham [R-CA10, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Mar 20, 2012 to Jun 24, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Gregorio Sablan [D-MP0]
3 bills from Apr 23, 2009 to Jun 16, 2015
Education (3)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Feb 15, 2013 to Jun 12, 2015
Education (2); Health (1)
Rep. Donna Edwards [D-MD4, 2008-2016]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2011 to Jun 12, 2015
Education (3)
Rep. David Valadao [R-CA21, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Feb 15, 2013 to Mar 10, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1)
Rep. Linda Sánchez [D-CA38]
3 bills from Jan 22, 2009 to Mar 10, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Jan 22, 2009 to Feb 26, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Tony Cárdenas [D-CA29]
3 bills from Jul 15, 2014 to Feb 26, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Campbell [R-CA45, 2013-2014]
3 bills from May 13, 2008 to Jul 15, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
3 bills from Jun 29, 2010 to Jul 18, 2013
Taxation (3)
Rep. Ben Luján [D-NM3]
3 bills from May 6, 2009 to Feb 15, 2013
Health (2); Education (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Jan 21, 2009 to Mar 16, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0, 2003-2018]
3 bills from Jun 26, 2009 to May 6, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (1)
Rep. Joe Sestak [D-PA7, 2007-2010]
3 bills from Jun 15, 2007 to Sep 15, 2009
Health (2); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
3 bills from May 7, 2008 to Jul 7, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mary Bono Mack [R-CA45, 2003-2012]
3 bills from May 6, 2008 to Jun 11, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ellen Tauscher [D-CA10, 1997-2009]
3 bills from Jan 29, 2007 to Jan 27, 2009
Water Resources Development (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3]
2 bills from Aug 8, 2017 to Aug 6, 2019
Commerce (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
2 bills from Dec 15, 2015 to Aug 6, 2019
Education (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA1]
2 bills from Jun 10, 2019 to Jun 10, 2019
Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jefferson Van Drew [D-NJ2]
2 bills from Jun 4, 2019 to Jun 4, 2019
Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Dwight Evans [D-PA3]
2 bills from May 3, 2017 to Mar 6, 2019
Taxation (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Nanette Barragán [D-CA44]
2 bills from Sep 17, 2018 to Feb 28, 2019
Education (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
2 bills from Jun 25, 2009 to Sep 17, 2018
Education (2)
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2009 to Sep 12, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1)
Rep. Greg Walden [R-OR2]
2 bills from Jun 21, 2007 to Jun 7, 2018
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Water Resources Development (1); Health (1)
Rep. Beto O’Rourke [D-TX16, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Sep 19, 2013 to May 15, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Sep 26, 2016 to Mar 7, 2018
Education (2)
Rep. Jimmy Panetta [D-CA20]
2 bills from Sep 26, 2017 to Oct 31, 2017
Water Resources Development (2)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
2 bills from Jul 15, 2014 to Jun 24, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
2 bills from Jul 15, 2014 to Jun 24, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jul 15, 2014 to Jun 16, 2015
Education (2)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA49, 2003-2018]
2 bills from Jul 15, 2014 to Jun 16, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2]
2 bills from May 8, 2014 to Jun 12, 2015
Education (2)
Rep. Katherine Clark [D-MA5]
2 bills from Sep 15, 2014 to Jun 12, 2015
Education (2)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA50]
2 bills from Oct 15, 2013 to Mar 10, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Janice Hahn [D-CA44, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jul 15, 2014 to Mar 10, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Paul Cook [R-CA8]
2 bills from Jul 15, 2014 to Mar 10, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Xavier Becerra [D-CA34, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Jan 27, 2009 to Mar 10, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jul 19, 2012 to Sep 16, 2014
Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Richard Nugent [R-FL11, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jul 19, 2012 to Sep 16, 2014
Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jan 21, 2009 to Jul 31, 2014
Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robin Kelly [D-IL2]
2 bills from Sep 25, 2013 to Nov 20, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gary Miller [R-CA31, 2013-2014]
2 bills from May 5, 2008 to Nov 19, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Sep 12, 2013 to Oct 11, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Jon Runyan [R-NJ3, 2011-2014]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Russ Carnahan [D-MO3, 2005-2012]
2 bills from May 21, 2009 to Sep 8, 2011
Education (2)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1, 2007-2018]
2 bills from Apr 26, 2010 to Mar 16, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Steve Kagen [D-WI8, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Feb 6, 2007 to Mar 17, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Glenn Nye [D-VA2, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Jun 26, 2009 to Feb 26, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
2 bills from Jul 13, 2009 to Feb 9, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Thomas Perriello [D-VA5, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2009 to Nov 4, 2009
Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Alan Grayson [D-FL9, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Apr 27, 2009 to Jul 21, 2009
Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jason Altmire [D-PA4, 2007-2012]
2 bills from Jan 27, 2009 to Jul 8, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jay Inslee [D-WA1, 1999-2012]
2 bills from Jun 5, 2007 to May 6, 2009
Energy (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
2 bills from May 8, 2007 to Mar 17, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Lynn Woolsey [D-CA6, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Jun 11, 2007 to Jan 27, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Vernon Ehlers [R-MI3, 1993-2010]
2 bills from Apr 24, 2007 to Jan 27, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Joe Baca [D-CA43, 2003-2012]
2 bills from May 6, 2008 to Jan 27, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Zachary “Zack” Space [D-OH18, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Nov 1, 2007 to Jul 24, 2008
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
2 bills from Nov 1, 2007 to May 6, 2008
Taxation (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Kurt Schrader [D-OR5]
1 bill from Aug 6, 2019 to Aug 6, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. Dean Phillips [D-MN3]
1 bill from Aug 6, 2019 to Aug 6, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK2]
1 bill from Aug 6, 2019 to Aug 6, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. Russ Fulcher [R-ID1]
1 bill from Aug 6, 2019 to Aug 6, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17]
1 bill from Aug 6, 2019 to Aug 6, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. Dan Crenshaw [R-TX2]
1 bill from Aug 6, 2019 to Aug 6, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. Angie Craig [D-MN2]
1 bill from Aug 6, 2019 to Aug 6, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. Buddy Carter [R-GA1]
1 bill from Aug 6, 2019 to Aug 6, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. Aumua Amata [R-AS0]
1 bill from May 16, 2019 to May 16, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. Debbie Lesko [R-AZ8]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA18]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. Salud Carbajal [D-CA24]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. Lisa Blunt Rochester [D-DE0]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. Troy Balderson [R-OH12]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
1 bill from May 8, 2019 to May 8, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
1 bill from Mar 13, 2019 to Mar 13, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Debra Haaland [D-NM1]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2019 to Mar 6, 2019
Commerce (1)
Commish. Jenniffer González-Colón [R-PR0]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2019 to Mar 6, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Gilbert Cisneros [D-CA39]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2019 to Mar 6, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Brendan Boyle [D-PA2]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2019 to Mar 6, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2019 to Feb 28, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Darren Soto [D-FL9]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2018 to Sep 17, 2018
Education (1)
Rep. Pramila Jayapal [D-WA7]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2018 to Sep 17, 2018
Education (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2018 to Jun 7, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Morgan Griffith [R-VA9]
1 bill from May 15, 2018 to May 15, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Brenda Lawrence [D-MI14]
1 bill from May 7, 2018 to May 7, 2018
Education (1)
Rep. Luis Correa [D-CA46]
1 bill from Mar 23, 2018 to Mar 23, 2018
Education (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2017 to Dec 7, 2017
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Tulsi Gabbard [D-HI2]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2017 to Oct 24, 2017
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Keith Ellison [D-MN5, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Jun 28, 2017 to Jun 28, 2017
Commerce (1)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
1 bill from May 4, 2017 to May 4, 2017
Commerce (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
1 bill from May 4, 2017 to May 4, 2017
Commerce (1)
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
1 bill from May 4, 2017 to May 4, 2017
Commerce (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
1 bill from May 3, 2017 to May 3, 2017
Taxation (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2016 to Sep 21, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Steve Knight [R-CA25, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mimi Walters [R-CA45, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2015 to Jun 24, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2015 to Jun 24, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norma Torres [D-CA35]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2015 to Mar 10, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ted Lieu [D-CA33]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2015 to Mar 10, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Pete Aguilar [D-CA31]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2015 to Mar 10, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Hakeem Jeffries [D-NY8]
1 bill from Nov 20, 2014 to Nov 20, 2014
Education (1)
Rep. Howard “Buck” McKeon [R-CA25, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2014 to Jul 15, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Enyart [D-IL12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2014 to Jun 25, 2014
Education (1)
Rep. Ron Barber [D-AZ2, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Oct 12, 2013 to Oct 12, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Oct 11, 2013 to Oct 11, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2013 to Aug 2, 2013
Taxation (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Esty [D-CT5, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2013 to Jun 27, 2013
Education (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2013 to Jun 25, 2013
Health (1)
Rep. Filemon Vela [D-TX34]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2013 to Jun 17, 2013
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
1 bill from May 22, 2013 to May 22, 2013
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
1 bill from Feb 15, 2013 to Feb 15, 2013
Health (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2012 to Dec 13, 2012
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2012 to Dec 13, 2012
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. James Himes [D-CT4]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2012 to Dec 13, 2012
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2012 to Dec 13, 2012
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Christopher Murphy [D-CT]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2012 to Jan 17, 2012
Education (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Education (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 23, 2011 to Sep 23, 2011
Education (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
1 bill from Sep 23, 2011 to Sep 23, 2011
Education (1)
Rep. Donna Christensen [D-VI0, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Sep 19, 2011 to Sep 19, 2011
Education (1)
Rep. Betty Sutton [D-OH13, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Apr 13, 2011 to Apr 13, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Joe Donnelly [D-IN, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 12, 2010 to May 12, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
1 bill from Apr 16, 2010 to Apr 16, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2010 to Mar 16, 2010
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert Wexler [D-FL19, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2009 to Jul 31, 2009
Energy (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Sarbanes [D-MD3]
1 bill from May 7, 2009 to May 7, 2009
Energy (1)
Rep. Mike Ross [D-AR4, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2009 to Apr 23, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2009 to Apr 23, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Feb 11, 2009 to Feb 11, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David Dreier [R-CA26, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Feb 11, 2009 to Feb 11, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2009 to Jan 28, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-OH6, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jan 27, 2009 to Jan 27, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Anthony Weiner [D-NY9, 1999-2011]
1 bill from Jan 27, 2009 to Jan 27, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Diane Watson [D-CA33, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jan 27, 2009 to Jan 27, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Hilda Solis [D-CA32, 2003-2009]
1 bill from Jan 27, 2009 to Jan 27, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Laura Richardson [D-CA37, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Jan 27, 2009 to Jan 27, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Steven LaTourette [R-OH14, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jan 27, 2009 to Jan 27, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jane Harman [D-CA36, 2001-2011]
1 bill from Jan 27, 2009 to Jan 27, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Travis Childers [D-MS1, 2008-2010]
1 bill from Jan 27, 2009 to Jan 27, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jan 27, 2009 to Jan 27, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Michael Arcuri [D-NY24, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jan 27, 2009 to Jan 27, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jan 22, 2009 to Jan 22, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jan 22, 2009 to Jan 22, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jan 21, 2009 to Jan 21, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2008 to Sep 10, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tim Mahoney [D-FL16, 2007-2008]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2008 to Jul 31, 2008
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Gabrielle Giffords [D-AZ8, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2008 to Jul 31, 2008
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2008 to Jul 31, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
1 bill from May 8, 2008 to May 8, 2008
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Todd Platts [R-PA19, 2001-2012]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Elton Gallegly [R-CA24, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 6, 2008 to May 6, 2008
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Vito Fossella [R-NY13, 1997-2008]
1 bill from May 6, 2008 to May 6, 2008
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand [D-NY]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2008 to Apr 8, 2008
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mark Souder [R-IN3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Nov 6, 2007 to Nov 6, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Marshall [D-GA8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2007 to Jun 19, 2007
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Shelley Berkley [D-NV1, 1999-2012]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2007 to Jun 15, 2007
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Bradley “Brad” Miller [D-NC13, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2007 to Jun 13, 2007
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Jim Matheson [D-UT4, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2007 to Jun 11, 2007
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Nicholas “Nick” Lampson [D-TX22, 2007-2008]
1 bill from May 14, 2007 to May 14, 2007
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
1 bill from May 14, 2007 to May 14, 2007
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Bob Etheridge [D-NC2, 1997-2010]
1 bill from May 10, 2007 to May 10, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
1 bill from May 1, 2007 to May 1, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Steven Rothman [D-NJ9, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2007 to Apr 24, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Brian Baird [D-WA3, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2007 to Apr 24, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)