skip to main content

Rep. Jim Bridenstine’s Cosponsors

Bridenstine got 126 cosponsors (by 76 unique Members of Congress) on his 18 bills from Apr 11, 2013 to Jan 3, 2017. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3]
5 bills from Nov 21, 2013 to Jul 29, 2015
Science, Technology, Communications (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
5 bills from May 6, 2014 to Jul 29, 2015
Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
4 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Jul 29, 2015
Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas Massie [R-KY4]
3 bills from Nov 15, 2013 to Jan 8, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Matt Salmon [R-AZ5, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Nov 21, 2013 to Jul 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
3 bills from Jun 18, 2013 to Jul 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
3 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Mar 23, 2015
Energy (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tim Huelskamp [R-KS1, 2011-2016]
3 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Feb 11, 2015
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ron DeSantis [R-FL6, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Nov 15, 2013 to Feb 3, 2015
Science, Technology, Communications (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Paul Broun [R-GA10, 2007-2014]
3 bills from Nov 21, 2013 to Apr 8, 2014
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); Energy (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1]
3 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Apr 1, 2014
Energy (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Kerry Bentivolio [R-MI11, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Dec 4, 2013
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Beto O’Rourke [D-TX16]
2 bills from May 14, 2013 to Jan 3, 2017
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
2 bills from Dec 4, 2013 to Apr 14, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Tom Rice [R-SC7]
2 bills from Mar 26, 2014 to Jul 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4]
2 bills from Apr 11, 2013 to Jul 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Trey Gowdy [R-SC4]
2 bills from May 6, 2014 to Jul 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Jul 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7]
2 bills from Mar 25, 2014 to Jul 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6]
2 bills from May 14, 2013 to Jul 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
2 bills from May 12, 2015 to Jun 23, 2015
Energy (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21]
2 bills from Jun 18, 2013 to May 12, 2015
Science, Technology, Communications (2)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2014 to Mar 19, 2015
Energy (2)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Feb 11, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Mark Amodei [R-NV2]
2 bills from Apr 8, 2014 to Jan 27, 2015
Science, Technology, Communications (2)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
2 bills from Nov 21, 2013 to Apr 9, 2014
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
2 bills from Apr 11, 2013 to Apr 9, 2014
Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
2 bills from Apr 11, 2013 to Apr 8, 2014
Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve Stockman [R-TX36, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Apr 1, 2014
Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Mar 12, 2014
Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
2 bills from Apr 26, 2013 to Mar 11, 2014
Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Marlin Stutzman [R-IN3, 2010-2016]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Mar 5, 2014
Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48]
2 bills from May 17, 2013 to Jul 23, 2013
Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Rouzer [R-NC7]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Keith Rothfus [R-PA12]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney [R-SC5, 2011-2017]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry [R-NE1]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
1 bill from May 12, 2015 to May 12, 2015
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
1 bill from May 12, 2015 to May 12, 2015
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
1 bill from Apr 16, 2015 to Apr 16, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
1 bill from Apr 16, 2015 to Apr 16, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Steve Russell [R-OK5]
1 bill from Mar 23, 2015 to Mar 23, 2015
Energy (1)
Rep. David Jolly [R-FL13, 2014-2016]
1 bill from Feb 3, 2015 to Feb 3, 2015
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Mike Pompeo [R-KS4, 2011-2017]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2014 to Aug 1, 2014
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2014 to Jun 24, 2014
Energy (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
1 bill from May 28, 2014 to May 28, 2014
Energy (1)
Rep. Steve Scalise [R-LA1]
1 bill from May 8, 2014 to May 8, 2014
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from May 6, 2014 to May 6, 2014
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Erik Paulsen [R-MN3]
1 bill from Apr 9, 2014 to Apr 9, 2014
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY0, 2009-2016]
1 bill from Apr 9, 2014 to Apr 9, 2014
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Blake Farenthold [R-TX27, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Apr 4, 2014 to Apr 4, 2014
Energy (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
1 bill from Apr 2, 2014 to Apr 2, 2014
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Paul Cook [R-CA8]
1 bill from Mar 24, 2014 to Mar 24, 2014
Energy (1)
Rep. Mark Takano [D-CA41]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2014 to Feb 28, 2014
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2014 to Feb 28, 2014
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Daniel Maffei [D-NY24, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Feb 5, 2014 to Feb 5, 2014
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
1 bill from Feb 5, 2014 to Feb 5, 2014
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3]
1 bill from Feb 5, 2014 to Feb 5, 2014
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
1 bill from Feb 5, 2014 to Feb 5, 2014
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Alan Grayson [D-FL9, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Feb 5, 2014 to Feb 5, 2014
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici [D-OR1]
1 bill from Dec 9, 2013 to Dec 9, 2013
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Rob Woodall [R-GA7]
1 bill from Nov 21, 2013 to Nov 21, 2013
Taxation (1)
Rep. Mac Thornberry [R-TX13]
1 bill from Nov 21, 2013 to Nov 21, 2013
Taxation (1)
Rep. Chris Collins [R-NY27]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2013 to Jul 19, 2013
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Chris Stewart [R-UT2]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2013 to Jun 18, 2013
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Tom Price [R-GA6, 2005-2017]
1 bill from May 14, 2013 to May 14, 2013
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joseph Pitts [R-PA16, 1997-2016]
1 bill from May 14, 2013 to May 14, 2013
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK2]
1 bill from May 14, 2013 to May 14, 2013
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
1 bill from May 14, 2013 to May 14, 2013
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
1 bill from May 14, 2013 to May 14, 2013
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
1 bill from May 14, 2013 to May 14, 2013
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2013 to Apr 23, 2013
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gregg Harper [R-MS3]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2013 to Apr 23, 2013
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
1 bill from Apr 11, 2013 to Apr 11, 2013
International Affairs (1)