skip to main content

Rep. Jimmy Gomez’s Cosponsors

Gomez has gotten 338 cosponsors (by 157 unique Members of Congress) on his 18 bills from Jan 11, 2018 to Oct 15, 2019. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
7 bills from Jan 12, 2018 to Sep 12, 2019
Immigration (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
7 bills from Jan 11, 2018 to Jun 5, 2019
Immigration (3); Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
7 bills from Jan 11, 2018 to Jun 5, 2019
Immigration (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (1)
Rep. Mark Takano [D-CA41]
6 bills from Mar 13, 2018 to Sep 12, 2019
Immigration (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
6 bills from Mar 13, 2018 to Sep 12, 2019
Immigration (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
6 bills from Jan 11, 2018 to Sep 12, 2019
Immigration (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (1)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
6 bills from Jan 11, 2018 to Sep 12, 2019
Immigration (2); Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
6 bills from Jan 11, 2018 to Jun 5, 2019
Immigration (2); Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Nanette Barragán [D-CA44]
5 bills from May 8, 2018 to Oct 15, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (1)
Rep. Linda Sánchez [D-CA38]
5 bills from Mar 13, 2018 to Sep 12, 2019
Immigration (2); Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Darren Soto [D-FL9]
5 bills from May 8, 2018 to Sep 12, 2019
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
5 bills from May 15, 2018 to Sep 12, 2019
Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
5 bills from Jan 11, 2018 to Sep 12, 2019
Immigration (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (1)
Rep. Ted Lieu [D-CA33]
5 bills from Jan 11, 2018 to Sep 12, 2019
Immigration (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Luis Correa [D-CA46]
5 bills from May 8, 2018 to Sep 12, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
5 bills from Jan 11, 2018 to Aug 30, 2019
Immigration (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
5 bills from Jan 11, 2018 to May 23, 2019
Immigration (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
5 bills from May 18, 2018 to May 23, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. Tony Cárdenas [D-CA29]
4 bills from May 8, 2018 to Oct 15, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
4 bills from Jan 11, 2018 to Sep 12, 2019
Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Salud Carbajal [D-CA24]
4 bills from May 8, 2018 to Sep 12, 2019
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Pete Aguilar [D-CA31]
4 bills from Nov 13, 2018 to Sep 12, 2019
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Jamie Raskin [D-MD8]
4 bills from May 8, 2018 to Jun 5, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (1)
Rep. Pramila Jayapal [D-WA7]
4 bills from Jan 11, 2018 to Jan 11, 2019
Immigration (3)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
4 bills from Jan 11, 2018 to Jan 11, 2019
Immigration (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jesús García [D-IL4]
3 bills from May 23, 2019 to Oct 15, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14]
3 bills from May 23, 2019 to Sep 18, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
3 bills from May 8, 2018 to Sep 18, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Filemon Vela [D-TX34]
3 bills from May 8, 2018 to Sep 12, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Norma Torres [D-CA35]
3 bills from May 8, 2018 to Sep 12, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
3 bills from May 15, 2018 to Sep 12, 2019
Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
3 bills from May 8, 2018 to Sep 12, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Vicente Gonzalez [D-TX15]
3 bills from May 8, 2018 to Sep 12, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Ruben Gallego [D-AZ7]
3 bills from May 8, 2018 to Sep 12, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
3 bills from May 8, 2018 to Sep 12, 2019
Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Gilbert Cisneros [D-CA39]
3 bills from Jan 11, 2019 to Sep 12, 2019
Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Joaquin Castro [D-TX20]
3 bills from May 8, 2018 to Sep 12, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Karen Bass [D-CA37]
3 bills from May 8, 2018 to Sep 12, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
3 bills from May 8, 2018 to Jun 5, 2019
Health (2)
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz [D-FL23]
3 bills from May 8, 2018 to Jun 5, 2019
Health (2)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
3 bills from May 8, 2018 to Jun 5, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ben Luján [D-NM3]
3 bills from May 15, 2018 to Jun 5, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
3 bills from Jul 16, 2018 to Jun 5, 2019
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10]
3 bills from May 8, 2018 to May 23, 2019
Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
3 bills from Jan 11, 2018 to May 23, 2019
Immigration (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
3 bills from May 8, 2018 to May 23, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
2 bills from Aug 30, 2019 to Oct 15, 2019
Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA16]
2 bills from Sep 26, 2019 to Oct 11, 2019
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
2 bills from Sep 12, 2019 to Sep 18, 2019
Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Thomas Suozzi [D-NY3]
2 bills from May 23, 2019 to Sep 12, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
2 bills from May 8, 2018 to Sep 12, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Harley Rouda [D-CA48]
2 bills from May 23, 2019 to Sep 12, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
2 bills from May 8, 2018 to Sep 12, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Katie Hill [D-CA25]
2 bills from May 23, 2019 to Sep 12, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Debra Haaland [D-NM1]
2 bills from Jun 5, 2019 to Sep 12, 2019
Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
2 bills from May 23, 2019 to Sep 12, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
2 bills from Jun 5, 2019 to Sep 12, 2019
Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Al Lawson [D-FL5]
2 bills from May 23, 2019 to Jun 28, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Debbie Dingell [D-MI12]
2 bills from May 30, 2019 to Jun 21, 2019
Health (2)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
2 bills from May 8, 2018 to Jun 6, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
2 bills from May 8, 2018 to Jun 5, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Debbie Mucarsel-Powell [D-FL26]
2 bills from May 23, 2019 to Jun 5, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
2 bills from Sep 6, 2018 to Jun 5, 2019
Health (2)
Rep. Veronica Escobar [D-TX16]
2 bills from May 23, 2019 to Jun 5, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Val Demings [D-FL10]
2 bills from Jul 6, 2018 to Jun 5, 2019
Health (2)
Rep. Julia Brownley [D-CA26]
2 bills from May 15, 2018 to Jun 5, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Katie Porter [D-CA45]
2 bills from Jan 11, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi [D-IL8]
2 bills from May 8, 2018 to May 23, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
2 bills from Jan 11, 2018 to May 23, 2019
Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Adriano Espaillat [D-NY13]
2 bills from May 8, 2018 to May 23, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier [D-CA11]
2 bills from May 8, 2018 to May 23, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ed Case [D-HI1]
2 bills from Jan 11, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Rob Woodall [R-GA7]
2 bills from Jan 11, 2018 to Jan 11, 2019
Immigration (2)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
2 bills from May 8, 2018 to Sep 6, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Anthony Brown [D-MD4]
2 bills from May 8, 2018 to Sep 6, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Robin Kelly [D-IL2]
2 bills from May 8, 2018 to Jul 16, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
2 bills from May 8, 2018 to Jun 8, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman [D-NJ12]
2 bills from Feb 20, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Colleen Hanabusa [D-HI1, 2016-2018]
2 bills from Jan 11, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
2 bills from Jan 11, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Tulsi Gabbard [D-HI2]
2 bills from Jan 11, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Oct 15, 2019 to Oct 15, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Lori Trahan [D-MA3]
1 bill from Oct 4, 2019 to Oct 4, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Kim Schrier [D-WA8]
1 bill from Oct 4, 2019 to Oct 4, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
1 bill from Oct 4, 2019 to Oct 4, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Eric Swalwell [D-CA15]
1 bill from Sep 12, 2019 to Sep 12, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
1 bill from Sep 12, 2019 to Sep 12, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Ilhan Omar [D-MN5]
1 bill from Sep 12, 2019 to Sep 12, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez [D-NY14]
1 bill from Sep 12, 2019 to Sep 12, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA4]
1 bill from Sep 12, 2019 to Sep 12, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Josh Harder [D-CA10]
1 bill from Sep 12, 2019 to Sep 12, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
1 bill from Sep 12, 2019 to Sep 12, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. TJ Cox [D-CA21]
1 bill from Sep 12, 2019 to Sep 12, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2019 to Sep 10, 2019
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Elaine Luria [D-VA2]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2019 to Jul 10, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Vern Buchanan [R-FL16]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2019 to Jun 21, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Rashida Tlaib [D-MI13]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2019 to Jun 12, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Suzan DelBene [D-WA1]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2019 to Jun 12, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mary Scanlon [D-PA5]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2019 to Jun 10, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2019 to Jun 10, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Kathleen Rice [D-NY4]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2019 to Jun 5, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Ayanna Pressley [D-MA7]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2019 to Jun 5, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Seth Moulton [D-MA6]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2019 to Jun 5, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Joseph Morelle [D-NY25]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2019 to Jun 5, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2019 to Jun 5, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Lizzie Fletcher [D-TX7]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2019 to Jun 5, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
1 bill from May 23, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Raul Ruiz [D-CA36]
1 bill from May 23, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jimmy Panetta [D-CA20]
1 bill from May 23, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
1 bill from May 23, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
1 bill from May 23, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mike Levin [D-CA49]
1 bill from May 23, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jared Huffman [D-CA2]
1 bill from May 23, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Matt Gaetz [R-FL1]
1 bill from May 23, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Dwight Evans [D-PA3]
1 bill from May 23, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
1 bill from May 23, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA18]
1 bill from May 23, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver [D-MO5]
1 bill from May 23, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Colin Allred [D-TX32]
1 bill from May 23, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gregorio Sablan [D-MP0]
1 bill from Jan 29, 2019 to Jan 29, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Michael San Nicolas [D-GU0]
1 bill from Jan 11, 2019 to Jan 11, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Susie Lee [D-NV3]
1 bill from Jan 11, 2019 to Jan 11, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Andy Kim [D-NJ3]
1 bill from Jan 11, 2019 to Jan 11, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
1 bill from Nov 13, 2018 to Nov 13, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2018 to Jun 8, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from May 18, 2018 to May 18, 2018
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2]
1 bill from May 18, 2018 to May 18, 2018
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 18, 2018 to May 18, 2018
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
1 bill from May 15, 2018 to May 15, 2018
Rep. John Yarmuth [D-KY3]
1 bill from May 8, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Rep. Juan Vargas [D-CA51]
1 bill from May 8, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
1 bill from May 8, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
1 bill from May 8, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Rep. John Sarbanes [D-MD3]
1 bill from May 8, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Rep. Cedric Richmond [D-LA2]
1 bill from May 8, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
1 bill from May 8, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 8, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
1 bill from May 8, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Rep. Michelle Lujan Grisham [D-NM1, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 8, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Rep. Brenda Lawrence [D-MI14]
1 bill from May 8, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Rep. Daniel Kildee [D-MI5]
1 bill from May 8, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Rep. Ruben Kihuen [D-NV4, 2017-2018]
1 bill from May 8, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
1 bill from May 8, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
1 bill from May 8, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Rep. Keith Ellison [D-MN5, 2007-2018]
1 bill from May 8, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7, 1996-2019]
1 bill from May 8, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
1 bill from May 8, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
1 bill from May 8, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1]
1 bill from May 8, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
1 bill from May 8, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Rep. Matthew Cartwright [D-PA8]
1 bill from May 8, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Rep. Denny Heck [D-WA10]
1 bill from Mar 13, 2018 to Mar 13, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jan 12, 2018 to Jan 12, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mimi Walters [R-CA45, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jan 11, 2018 to Jan 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Sen. Jacky Rosen [D-NV]
1 bill from Jan 11, 2018 to Jan 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Barbara Comstock [R-VA10, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jan 11, 2018 to Jan 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0, 2003-2018]
1 bill from Jan 11, 2018 to Jan 11, 2018
Immigration (1)