skip to main content

Rep. Joe Sestak’s Cosponsors

Sestak got 305 cosponsors (by 183 unique Members of Congress) on his 92 bills from Feb 8, 2007 to Sep 29, 2010. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA18]
8 bills from Jul 23, 2008 to Sep 29, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Chaka Fattah [D-PA2, 1995-2016]
6 bills from Feb 27, 2007 to Jul 26, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Commerce (1); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
5 bills from Apr 23, 2008 to Apr 13, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jim Gerlach [R-PA6, 2003-2014]
5 bills from Apr 30, 2009 to Jan 27, 2010
Sports and Recreation (3); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
5 bills from Feb 9, 2007 to Jan 27, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
5 bills from Jul 17, 2008 to Oct 6, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (2); Sports and Recreation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Allyson Schwartz [D-PA13, 2005-2014]
4 bills from Apr 27, 2009 to Sep 15, 2010
Sports and Recreation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-PA8, 2007-2010]
4 bills from Apr 30, 2009 to Sep 15, 2010
Sports and Recreation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Christopher Carney [D-PA10, 2007-2010]
4 bills from Apr 30, 2009 to Sep 15, 2010
Sports and Recreation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
4 bills from Apr 27, 2009 to Jun 16, 2010
Sports and Recreation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
4 bills from Jul 17, 2008 to Apr 20, 2010
Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
4 bills from May 6, 2009 to Mar 12, 2010
Commerce (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0, 2003-2018]
4 bills from Jul 17, 2008 to Sep 9, 2009
Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
4 bills from Jul 29, 2008 to Apr 30, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (2); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Carolyn McCarthy [D-NY4, 1997-2014]
3 bills from Jun 19, 2008 to Aug 10, 2010
Education (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2, 1988-2018]
3 bills from Jul 17, 2008 to Aug 10, 2010
Education (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Tim Murphy [R-PA18, 2003-2017]
3 bills from Jan 27, 2010 to Jun 8, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Andrews [D-NJ1, 1990-2014]
3 bills from Apr 27, 2009 to Jun 8, 2010
Sports and Recreation (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Arcuri [D-NY24, 2007-2010]
3 bills from Jul 29, 2008 to May 27, 2010
Commerce (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA15]
3 bills from Apr 27, 2009 to Jan 27, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Todd Platts [R-PA19, 2001-2012]
3 bills from Jun 9, 2009 to Jan 27, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joseph Pitts [R-PA16, 1997-2016]
3 bills from Apr 30, 2009 to Jan 27, 2010
Sports and Recreation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
3 bills from Apr 30, 2009 to Jan 27, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
3 bills from Apr 30, 2009 to Jan 27, 2010
Sports and Recreation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jason Altmire [D-PA4, 2007-2012]
3 bills from Apr 28, 2009 to Jan 27, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Diane Watson [D-CA33, 2003-2010]
3 bills from Jul 22, 2008 to Oct 7, 2009
Education (2); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7, 1996-2019]
3 bills from Feb 9, 2009 to Sep 16, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Bruce Braley [D-IA1, 2007-2014]
3 bills from May 23, 2007 to Jun 3, 2009
Education (2); Sports and Recreation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
3 bills from Jul 23, 2008 to Mar 24, 2009
Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mark Critz [D-PA12, 2010-2012]
2 bills from Jun 16, 2010 to Sep 15, 2010
Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Niki Tsongas [D-MA3, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jun 24, 2009 to Jul 28, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
2 bills from Oct 8, 2009 to Jul 13, 2010
Commerce (2)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
2 bills from Mar 18, 2009 to Jun 15, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
2 bills from Jul 22, 2008 to Jun 8, 2010
Sports and Recreation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Hall [D-NY19, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Apr 15, 2010 to Jun 8, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
2 bills from Mar 9, 2010 to Apr 26, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
2 bills from Jun 9, 2009 to Apr 20, 2010
Sports and Recreation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
2 bills from Jun 9, 2009 to Apr 20, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
2 bills from Sep 8, 2009 to Apr 15, 2010
Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2009 to Apr 15, 2010
Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
2 bills from Jun 23, 2009 to Mar 9, 2010
Health (2)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
2 bills from Dec 2, 2009 to Mar 9, 2010
Environmental Protection (1); Health (1)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX35]
2 bills from Dec 8, 2009 to Mar 9, 2010
Health (2)
Rep. Timothy Bishop [D-NY1, 2003-2014]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2009 to Feb 4, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Bill Shuster [R-PA9, 2001-2018]
2 bills from Apr 30, 2009 to Jan 27, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Paul Kanjorski [D-PA11, 1985-2010]
2 bills from Apr 27, 2009 to Jan 27, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
2 bills from Apr 27, 2009 to Dec 2, 2009
Environmental Protection (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
2 bills from Apr 28, 2009 to Oct 29, 2009
Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
2 bills from Apr 30, 2009 to Sep 16, 2009
Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
2 bills from Jul 17, 2008 to Jul 7, 2009
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
2 bills from Jul 22, 2008 to Jun 19, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Carolyn Kilpatrick [D-MI13, 2003-2010]
2 bills from Apr 30, 2009 to Jun 15, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
2 bills from Sep 20, 2007 to Jun 15, 2009
Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Vernon Ehlers [R-MI3, 1993-2010]
2 bills from Apr 30, 2009 to Jun 9, 2009
Health (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
2 bills from Apr 30, 2009 to Jun 8, 2009
Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Robert Wexler [D-FL19, 1997-2010]
2 bills from Jul 17, 2008 to May 6, 2009
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Thomas “Chet” Edwards [D-TX17, 2005-2010]
2 bills from Apr 21, 2009 to May 6, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2008 to May 6, 2009
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
2 bills from Apr 21, 2009 to Apr 30, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2]
2 bills from Mar 12, 2007 to Apr 30, 2009
Sports and Recreation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Sep 23, 2008 to Feb 12, 2009
Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1)
Sen. Mark Kirk [R-IL, 2010-2016]
2 bills from Jul 21, 2008 to Jan 26, 2009
Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Rush Holt [D-NJ12, 1999-2014]
2 bills from Jul 17, 2008 to Jan 26, 2009
Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
2 bills from Jul 21, 2008 to Jan 26, 2009
Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ben Chandler [D-KY6, 2004-2012]
2 bills from Jul 21, 2008 to Jan 26, 2009
Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2008 to Jan 9, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
2 bills from May 21, 2008 to Jan 9, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2]
2 bills from Mar 22, 2007 to Jul 24, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
2 bills from Feb 8, 2007 to Jul 21, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas Perriello [D-VA5, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Aug 10, 2010 to Aug 10, 2010
Education (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2010 to Jul 20, 2010
Taxation (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jun 30, 2010 to Jun 30, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2010 to Jun 24, 2010
Commerce (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2010 to Jun 15, 2010
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. John Tierney [D-MA6, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2010 to Jun 10, 2010
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2010 to Jun 8, 2010
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Steve Israel [D-NY3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2010 to Jun 8, 2010
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Marcia Fudge [D-OH11]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2010 to Jun 8, 2010
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Lynn Woolsey [D-CA6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from May 28, 2010 to May 28, 2010
Commerce (1)
Rep. John Sullivan [R-OK1, 2002-2012]
1 bill from May 25, 2010 to May 25, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
1 bill from May 11, 2010 to May 11, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Alan Grayson [D-FL9, 2013-2016]
1 bill from May 6, 2010 to May 6, 2010
Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Turner [R-OH10]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2010 to Apr 21, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gabrielle Giffords [D-AZ8, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2010 to Apr 20, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Mary Fallin [R-OK5, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2010 to Apr 20, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Rodney Alexander [R-LA5, 2003-2013]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2010 to Apr 20, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2010 to Apr 15, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Simpson [R-ID2]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2010 to Apr 15, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2010 to Mar 16, 2010
Energy (1)
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2010 to Mar 9, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Charles Melancon [D-LA3, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2010 to Mar 9, 2010
Health (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2010 to Mar 9, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Dan Boren [D-OK2, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2010 to Mar 2, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Brad Ellsworth [D-IN8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Feb 22, 2010 to Feb 22, 2010
Commerce (1)
Rep. Kathleen Dahlkemper [D-PA3, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jan 27, 2010 to Jan 27, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jan 20, 2010 to Jan 20, 2010
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Paul Hodes [D-NH2, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jan 12, 2010 to Jan 12, 2010
Taxation (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Dec 11, 2009 to Dec 11, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
1 bill from Dec 10, 2009 to Dec 10, 2009
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5, 1987-2020]
1 bill from Dec 8, 2009 to Dec 8, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Dec 8, 2009 to Dec 8, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Delahunt [D-MA10, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Dec 2, 2009 to Dec 2, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Sep 25, 2009 to Sep 25, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Steve Kagen [D-WI8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2009 to Sep 9, 2009
Commerce (1)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2009 to Sep 8, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Zach Wamp [R-TN3, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2009 to Jul 29, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2009 to Jul 13, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Dennis Kucinich [D-OH10, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Jul 7, 2009 to Jul 7, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Kendrick Meek [D-FL17, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2009 to Jun 25, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2009 to Jun 25, 2009
Health (1)
Sen. Chris Van Hollen [D-MD]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2009 to Jun 23, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Tiberi [R-OH12, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2009 to Jun 23, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2009 to Jun 17, 2009
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2009 to Jun 15, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2009 to Jun 15, 2009
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers [R-WA5]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2009 to Jun 12, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 11, 2009
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Anh “Joseph” Cao [R-LA2, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 11, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Victor “Vic” Snyder [D-AR2, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2009 to Jun 10, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32, 2003-2018]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2009 to Jun 9, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2009 to Jun 9, 2009
Education (1)
Sen. Mazie Hirono [D-HI]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2009 to Jun 9, 2009
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2009 to Jun 8, 2009
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Connie Mack [R-FL14, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2009 to Jun 8, 2009
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Sam Graves [R-MO6]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2009 to Jun 8, 2009
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2009 to Jun 8, 2009
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2009 to Jun 8, 2009
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
1 bill from May 14, 2009 to May 14, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mark Souder [R-IN3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from May 6, 2009 to May 6, 2009
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. John McHugh [R-NY23, 2003-2009]
1 bill from May 6, 2009 to May 6, 2009
Health (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
1 bill from May 6, 2009 to May 6, 2009
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Apr 30, 2009 to Apr 30, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Ellen Tauscher [D-CA10, 1997-2009]
1 bill from Apr 30, 2009 to Apr 30, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
1 bill from Apr 30, 2009 to Apr 30, 2009
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Phil Hare [D-IL17, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Apr 30, 2009 to Apr 30, 2009
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Donna Edwards [D-MD4, 2008-2016]
1 bill from Apr 30, 2009 to Apr 30, 2009
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Leonard Boswell [D-IA3, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Apr 30, 2009 to Apr 30, 2009
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2009 to Apr 28, 2009
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. John Yarmuth [D-KY3]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2009 to Apr 27, 2009
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Steven Rothman [D-NJ9, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2009 to Apr 27, 2009
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2009 to Apr 27, 2009
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2009 to Apr 27, 2009
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Michael Castle [R-DE0, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2009 to Apr 27, 2009
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Judy Biggert [R-IL13, 1999-2012]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2009 to Apr 27, 2009
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Joe Baca [D-CA43, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2009 to Apr 27, 2009
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2009 to Apr 21, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Mar 24, 2009 to Mar 24, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ciro Rodriguez [D-TX23, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Mar 18, 2009 to Mar 18, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Honda [D-CA17, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2008 to Jul 29, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Peterson [R-PA5, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2008 to Jul 24, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Phil Gingrey [R-GA11, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2008 to Jul 24, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Robert “Marion” Berry [D-AR1, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2008 to Jul 24, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Shelley Berkley [D-NV1, 1999-2012]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2008 to Jul 24, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Sen. Tammy Baldwin [D-WI]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2008 to Jul 24, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2008 to Jul 23, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2008 to Jul 23, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Linda Sánchez [D-CA38]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2008 to Jul 23, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Betty Sutton [D-OH13, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2008 to Jul 23, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Sarbanes [D-MD3]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2008 to Jul 23, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Laura Richardson [D-CA37, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2008 to Jul 23, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Rick Renzi [R-AZ1, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2008 to Jul 23, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2008 to Jul 23, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2008 to Jul 23, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2008 to Jul 23, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Baron Hill [D-IN9, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2008 to Jul 23, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2008 to Jul 23, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Commish. Luis Fortuño [R-PR0, 2005-2008]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2008 to Jul 23, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Travis Childers [D-MS1, 2008-2010]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2008 to Jul 23, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Nancy Boyda [D-KS2, 2007-2008]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2008 to Jul 23, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2008 to Jul 22, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. William Jefferson [D-LA2, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2008 to Jul 22, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2008 to Jul 17, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2008 to Jul 17, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver [D-MO5]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2008 to Jul 17, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Ramstad [R-MN3, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2008 to Jun 19, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand [D-NY]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2008 to Jun 19, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Rahm Emanuel [D-IL5, 2003-2008]
1 bill from May 8, 2008 to May 8, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2007 to Sep 20, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from May 17, 2007 to May 17, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Heath Shuler [D-NC11, 2007-2012]
1 bill from May 17, 2007 to May 17, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2007 to Mar 9, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Patrick Kennedy [D-RI1, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2007 to Feb 27, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1, 2017-2018]
1 bill from Feb 8, 2007 to Feb 8, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)