skip to main content

Rep. Joe Skubitz’s Cosponsors

Skubitz got 230 cosponsors (by 156 unique Members of Congress) on his 83 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Transportation and Public Works (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Delbert Latta [R-OH5, 1959-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tennyson Guyer [R-OH4, 1973-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Donald Clausen [R-CA2, 1975-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Bauman [R-MD1, 1973-1980]
4 bills from Dec 31, 1974 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Teno Roncalio [D-WY0, 1971-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Ketchum [R-CA18, 1975-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tim Carter [R-KY5, 1965-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Ashbrook [R-OH17, 1961-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Philip Ruppe [R-MI11, 1967-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Richard White [D-TX16, 1965-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Thone [R-NE1, 1971-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Marion Snyder [R-KY4, 1967-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Virginia Smith [R-NE3, 1975-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Sikes [D-FL1, 1963-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Rousselot [R-CA26, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Theodore Risenhoover [D-OK2, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Transportation and Public Works (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. George O’Brien [R-IL4, 1983-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Harold Johnson [D-CA1, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Kenneth Holland [D-SC5, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jack Hightower [D-TX13, 1975-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Samuel Devine [R-OH12, 1959-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Goodloe Byron [D-MD6, 1971-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Manley Butler [R-VA6, 1971-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Clarence Brown [R-OH7, 1965-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robin Beard [R-TN6, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Mark Andrews [R-ND, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Sam Steiger [R-AZ3, 1967-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Garner Shriver [R-KS4, 1961-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Martin [R-NC9, 1973-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Timothy Wirth [D-CO, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Wilson [R-CA41, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Walsh [R-NY33, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Joseph Waggonner [D-LA4, 1961-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Olin Teague [D-TX6, 1946-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Thomas Steed [D-OK4, 1949-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Harley Staggers [D-WV2, 1949-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Bernice Sisk [D-CA15, 1977-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Elmer “Bud” Shuster [R-PA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. David Satterfield [D-VA3, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Leo Ryan [D-CA11, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Herbert Roberts [D-TX4, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Thomas Railsback [R-IL19, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Larry Pressler [R-SD, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Michel [R-IL18, 1957-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Lloyd Meeds [D-WA2, 1965-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Koln McKay [D-UT1, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert McEwen [R-NY30, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Marvin Mathis [D-GA2, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. George Mahon [D-TX19, 1935-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James Lloyd [D-CA35, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Robert Krueger [D-TX, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Richard Kelly [R-FL5, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Abraham Kazen [D-TX23, 1967-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Robert Kasten [R-WI, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Jones [D-OK1, 1973-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ed Jones [D-TN8, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Richard Ichord [D-MO8, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Carroll Hubbard [D-KY1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Margaret Heckler [R-MA10, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Harsha [R-OH6, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Thomas Hagedorn [R-MN2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Willis Gradison [R-OH2, 1983-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ronald “Bo” Ginn [D-GA1, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Don Fuqua [D-FL2, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Louis Frey [R-FL9, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Lawrence Fountain [D-NC2, 1953-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Walter Flowers [D-AL7, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Floyd Fithian [D-IN2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Dante Fascell [D-FL19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Frank Evans [D-CO3, 1965-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. David Emery [R-ME1, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Butler Derrick [D-SC3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Omar Burleson [D-TX17, 1947-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Herbert Burke [R-FL12, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Broomfield [R-MI18, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jack Brinkley [D-GA3, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Brademas [D-IN3, 1959-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Louis “Skip” Bafalis [R-FL10, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Wampler [R-VA9, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Stanton [R-OH11, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joel Pritchard [R-WA1, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jerry Pettis [R-CA37, 1975-1975]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Myers [R-IN7, 1967-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John McCollister [R-NE2, 1971-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Paul “Pete” McCloskey [R-CA12, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Albert Johnson [R-PA23, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Edward Hutchinson [R-MI4, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Barry Goldwater [R-CA20, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Paul Findley [R-IL20, 1961-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William “Jack” Edwards [R-AL1, 1965-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. William Cohen [R-ME, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Delwin Clawson [R-CA33, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Stephens [D-GA10, 1961-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Alan Steelman [R-TX5, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William Roy [D-KS2, 1971-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Craig Hosmer [R-CA32, 1963-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert Eckhardt [D-TX8, 1967-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Camp [R-OK6, 1969-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)