skip to main content

Rep. John Adler’s Cosponsors

Adler got 309 cosponsors (by 182 unique Members of Congress) on his 25 bills from Feb 4, 2009 to Nov 17, 2010. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Rush Holt [D-NJ12, 1999-2014]
7 bills from Feb 11, 2009 to Nov 16, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1)
Rep. Leonard Lance [R-NJ7, 2009-2018]
7 bills from Feb 11, 2009 to Jul 20, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (3); Education (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Steven Rothman [D-NJ9, 1997-2012]
6 bills from Feb 11, 2009 to Aug 10, 2010
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Social Welfare (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0, 2003-2018]
6 bills from Feb 4, 2009 to Jul 13, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (3); Social Welfare (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Hall [D-NY19, 2007-2010]
6 bills from Jun 2, 2009 to Apr 16, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1)
Rep. Frank LoBiondo [R-NJ2, 1995-2018]
5 bills from Feb 11, 2009 to Sep 22, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
5 bills from Feb 11, 2009 to Aug 10, 2010
Education (2); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Andrews [D-NJ1, 1990-2014]
5 bills from Feb 11, 2009 to Jul 30, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1)
Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-PA8, 2007-2010]
5 bills from Jun 19, 2009 to Jul 15, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1)
Rep. Michael McMahon [D-NY13, 2009-2010]
5 bills from Jun 4, 2009 to Jul 15, 2010
Education (2); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Suzanne Kosmas [D-FL24, 2009-2010]
5 bills from Feb 10, 2009 to Jul 15, 2010
Education (2); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
5 bills from Feb 11, 2009 to May 28, 2010
Education (2); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
5 bills from Feb 11, 2009 to Dec 8, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
4 bills from Mar 18, 2009 to Jul 22, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Joe Sestak [D-PA7, 2007-2010]
4 bills from Jun 8, 2009 to Jul 13, 2010
Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Eric Massa [D-NY29, 2009-2010]
4 bills from Jun 19, 2009 to Feb 4, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (1); Education (1)
Rep. Christopher Lee [R-NY26, 2009-2011]
4 bills from Jul 9, 2009 to Jan 27, 2010
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Simpson [R-ID2]
3 bills from May 12, 2009 to Nov 17, 2010
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Paul Broun [R-GA10, 2007-2014]
3 bills from May 12, 2009 to Nov 17, 2010
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Glenn Nye [D-VA2, 2009-2010]
3 bills from Feb 10, 2009 to Jul 22, 2010
International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
3 bills from Jun 19, 2009 to Jul 20, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Himes [D-CT4]
3 bills from Jun 19, 2009 to Jul 20, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Education (1)
Rep. Harry Teague [D-NM2, 2009-2010]
3 bills from Jun 2, 2009 to Jul 14, 2010
Education (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Loretta Sanchez [D-CA46, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Sep 10, 2009 to Jul 13, 2010
International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1)
Rep. Shelley Berkley [D-NV1, 1999-2012]
3 bills from Dec 15, 2009 to Jul 13, 2010
International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1); Education (1)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7, 1996-2019]
3 bills from Jun 19, 2009 to May 28, 2010
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Mar 6, 2009 to Apr 21, 2010
International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
3 bills from Feb 10, 2009 to Dec 15, 2009
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
3 bills from Jun 2, 2009 to Dec 3, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
3 bills from Mar 18, 2009 to Nov 7, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Jul 9, 2009 to Nov 16, 2010
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11, 2005-2020]
2 bills from Jul 22, 2009 to Jul 21, 2010
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
2 bills from Feb 25, 2010 to Jul 20, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Bradley “Brad” Miller [D-NC13, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Dec 15, 2009 to Jul 20, 2010
International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
2 bills from Nov 19, 2009 to Jul 20, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2009 to Jul 15, 2010
Education (2)
Rep. Larry Kissell [D-NC8, 2009-2012]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2009 to Jul 15, 2010
Education (2)
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2009 to Jul 14, 2010
Education (2)
Rep. Deborah Halvorson [D-IL11, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2009 to Jul 14, 2010
Education (2)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2009 to Jul 14, 2010
Education (2)
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2009 to Jul 13, 2010
International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2009 to Jul 1, 2010
International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Dec 8, 2009 to May 27, 2010
International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1, 2007-2018]
2 bills from Nov 7, 2009 to Apr 22, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Phil Gingrey [R-GA11, 2003-2014]
2 bills from Jul 22, 2009 to Feb 22, 2010
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Gabrielle Giffords [D-AZ8, 2007-2012]
2 bills from Feb 4, 2009 to Feb 2, 2010
Social Welfare (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
2 bills from Jun 11, 2009 to Jan 13, 2010
Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2009 to Dec 16, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Laura Richardson [D-CA37, 2007-2012]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2009 to Dec 15, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1)
Rep. Steve Kagen [D-WI8, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Feb 4, 2009 to Dec 3, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2009 to Dec 2, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
2 bills from May 21, 2009 to Oct 15, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Steve Driehaus [D-OH1, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2009 to Sep 29, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1)
Rep. Daniel Maffei [D-NY24, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2009 to Sep 10, 2009
International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Sen. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY]
2 bills from Jun 2, 2009 to Jul 9, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
2 bills from Feb 4, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Social Welfare (1); Education (1)
Rep. Ron Klein [D-FL22, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Mar 18, 2009 to Jun 11, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
2 bills from Feb 11, 2009 to Jun 4, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Ciro Rodriguez [D-TX23, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Apr 21, 2009 to May 20, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
2 bills from May 20, 2009 to May 20, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Commish. Pedro Pierluisi [D-PR0, 2009-2016]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2010 to Sep 22, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Sep 15, 2010 to Sep 15, 2010
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Stephanie Herseth Sandlin [D-SD0, 2004-2010]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2010 to Jul 30, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mark Critz [D-PA12, 2010-2012]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2010 to Jul 30, 2010
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from Jul 27, 2010 to Jul 27, 2010
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
1 bill from Jul 21, 2010 to Jul 21, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. Kathleen Dahlkemper [D-PA3, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jul 21, 2010 to Jul 21, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2010 to Jul 20, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. William Owens [D-NY21, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2010 to Jul 15, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA50]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2010 to Jul 15, 2010
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Alan Grayson [D-FL9, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2010 to Jul 15, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick [D-AZ2]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2010 to Jul 14, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
1 bill from Jul 1, 2010 to Jul 1, 2010
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2010 to Jun 29, 2010
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2010 to Jun 22, 2010
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2010 to Jun 14, 2010
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53, 2003-2020]
1 bill from May 24, 2010 to May 24, 2010
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
1 bill from May 24, 2010 to May 24, 2010
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Virginia “Ginny” Brown-Waite [R-FL5, 2003-2010]
1 bill from May 18, 2010 to May 18, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Apr 16, 2010 to Apr 16, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2010 to Apr 15, 2010
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Delahunt [D-MA10, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Apr 13, 2010 to Apr 13, 2010
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Dan Boren [D-OK2, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Mar 25, 2010 to Mar 25, 2010
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2010 to Mar 16, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2010 to Mar 10, 2010
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2010 to Mar 2, 2010
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Mica [R-FL7, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Jan 13, 2010 to Jan 13, 2010
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
1 bill from Jan 12, 2010 to Jan 12, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dennis Moore [D-KS3, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Jan 12, 2010 to Jan 12, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jane Harman [D-CA36, 2001-2011]
1 bill from Jan 12, 2010 to Jan 12, 2010
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
1 bill from Jan 12, 2010 to Jan 12, 2010
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
1 bill from Dec 15, 2009 to Dec 15, 2009
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Todd Platts [R-PA19, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Dec 15, 2009 to Dec 15, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
1 bill from Dec 15, 2009 to Dec 15, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
1 bill from Dec 15, 2009 to Dec 15, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
1 bill from Dec 15, 2009 to Dec 15, 2009
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Dec 15, 2009 to Dec 15, 2009
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Russ Carnahan [D-MO3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Dec 15, 2009 to Dec 15, 2009
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
1 bill from Dec 8, 2009 to Dec 8, 2009
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Cathy Rodgers [R-WA5]
1 bill from Dec 3, 2009 to Dec 3, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
1 bill from Dec 3, 2009 to Dec 3, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Carolyn Kilpatrick [D-MI13, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Dec 3, 2009 to Dec 3, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
1 bill from Dec 3, 2009 to Dec 3, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eni Faleomavaega [D-AS0, 1989-2014]
1 bill from Dec 3, 2009 to Dec 3, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Dec 3, 2009 to Dec 3, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Lois Capps [D-CA24, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Dec 2, 2009 to Dec 2, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Allyson Schwartz [D-PA13, 2005-2014]
1 bill from Nov 7, 2009 to Nov 7, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Chaka Fattah [D-PA2, 1995-2016]
1 bill from Nov 7, 2009 to Nov 7, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gary Miller [R-CA31, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Oct 15, 2009 to Oct 15, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry [R-NE1]
1 bill from Oct 15, 2009 to Oct 15, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Silvestre Reyes [D-TX16, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Oct 14, 2009 to Oct 14, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Erik Paulsen [R-MN3, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Sep 29, 2009 to Sep 29, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Sep 29, 2009 to Sep 29, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Betty Sutton [D-OH13, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2009 to Sep 22, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2009 to Sep 10, 2009
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Linda Sánchez [D-CA38]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2009 to Sep 10, 2009
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Scott Murphy [D-NY20, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2009 to Sep 10, 2009
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2009 to Sep 10, 2009
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2009 to Jul 31, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Brett Guthrie [R-KY2]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2009 to Jul 31, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2009 to Jul 31, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. John Campbell [R-CA45, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2009 to Jul 22, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2009 to Jul 9, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2009 to Jul 9, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2009 to Jul 9, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Tom Price [R-GA6, 2005-2017]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2009 to Jun 25, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Thaddeus “Thad” McCotter [R-MI11, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2009 to Jun 25, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA50, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2009 to Jun 25, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jim Gerlach [R-PA6, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2009 to Jun 25, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Timothy Bishop [D-NY1, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2009 to Jun 23, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Zachary “Zack” Space [D-OH18, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Mark Schauer [D-MI7, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Thomas Perriello [D-VA5, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Walter Minnick [D-ID1, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Betsy Markey [D-CO4, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. John Linder [R-GA7, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Martin Heinrich [D-NM]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Mike Coffman [R-CO6, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Jason Chaffetz [R-UT3, 2009-2017]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Education (1)
Sen. Bill Cassidy [R-LA]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bobby Bright [D-AL2, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Bruce Braley [D-IA1, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. John Boccieri [D-OH16, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert Wexler [D-FL19, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2009 to Jun 15, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. John Larson [D-CT1]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 11, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Donna Edwards [D-MD4, 2008-2016]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 11, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Stephen “Steve” Buyer [R-IN4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 11, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Adam Putnam [R-FL12, 2001-2010]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Doc Hastings [R-WA4, 1995-2014]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Todd Akin [R-MO2, 2001-2012]
1 bill from May 21, 2009 to May 21, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
1 bill from May 14, 2009 to May 14, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
1 bill from May 14, 2009 to May 14, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2009 to Apr 21, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Victor “Vic” Snyder [D-AR2, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2009 to Apr 21, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2009 to Apr 21, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bill Shuster [R-PA9, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2009 to Apr 21, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2009 to Apr 21, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Marshall [D-GA8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2009 to Apr 21, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2009 to Apr 21, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2009 to Apr 21, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2009 to Apr 21, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Mar 18, 2009 to Mar 18, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Harry Mitchell [D-AZ5, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Mar 18, 2009 to Mar 18, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
1 bill from Mar 18, 2009 to Mar 18, 2009
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Keith Ellison [D-MN5, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Mar 18, 2009 to Mar 18, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Feb 24, 2009 to Feb 24, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Feb 24, 2009 to Feb 24, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2009 to Feb 23, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John McHugh [R-NY23, 2003-2009]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2009 to Feb 23, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Scott Garrett [R-NJ5, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Feb 11, 2009 to Feb 11, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Rodney Frelinghuysen [R-NJ11, 1995-2018]
1 bill from Feb 11, 2009 to Feb 11, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2, 2007-2020]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2009 to Feb 10, 2009
Social Welfare (1)