skip to main content

Rep. John Baldacci’s Cosponsors

Baldacci got 188 cosponsors (by 102 unique Members of Congress) on his 40 bills from Nov 17, 1995 to Nov 13, 2002. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Thomas “Tom” Allen [D-ME1, 1997-2008]
13 bills from Oct 21, 1997 to Nov 13, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (8); Economics and Public Finance (6); Health (5); Commerce (4); Housing and Community Development (4); Social Welfare (4); Education (3); Law (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Emergency Management (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA18]
7 bills from Nov 17, 1995 to Sep 19, 2002
Commerce (4); Economics and Public Finance (4); Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Health (2); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Emergency Management (1); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
7 bills from Mar 14, 1996 to Jun 27, 2000
Economics and Public Finance (4); Commerce (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Law (1); Education (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
6 bills from Apr 13, 1999 to Mar 7, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (5); Commerce (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Health (3); Social Welfare (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Law (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
5 bills from May 25, 1999 to Jul 12, 2002
Economics and Public Finance (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Commerce (2); Labor and Employment (2); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1); Emergency Management (1); Families (1); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
5 bills from Jul 17, 1998 to Mar 13, 2002
Commerce (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Social Welfare (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Law (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
5 bills from Oct 28, 1997 to Mar 21, 2000
Economics and Public Finance (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Commerce (2); Education (2); Health (2); Law (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
4 bills from Jul 16, 1998 to Jul 15, 2002
Economics and Public Finance (4); Housing and Community Development (3); Education (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Chaka Fattah [D-PA2, 1995-2016]
4 bills from Nov 17, 1995 to Mar 21, 2000
Economics and Public Finance (3); Commerce (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
3 bills from Jun 27, 2000 to Jul 12, 2002
Economics and Public Finance (2); Labor and Employment (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
3 bills from Jul 29, 1999 to Jun 21, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lynn Rivers [D-MI13, 1995-2002]
3 bills from Nov 17, 1995 to Sep 25, 2000
Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Health (1); Law (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
3 bills from Aug 4, 1998 to Mar 21, 2000
Commerce (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
3 bills from Jul 17, 1998 to Mar 21, 2000
Commerce (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
3 bills from Jul 17, 1998 to Mar 21, 2000
Commerce (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. William Luther [D-MN6, 1995-2002]
3 bills from Nov 17, 1995 to Feb 2, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Mar 21, 2000 to Sep 19, 2002
Commerce (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Underwood [D-GU0, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Sep 17, 1998 to Jul 18, 2002
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
2 bills from Jun 21, 2002 to Jul 12, 2002
Labor and Employment (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
2 bills from May 2, 2002 to Jun 21, 2002
Labor and Employment (2); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
2 bills from Mar 13, 2002 to Jun 21, 2002
Labor and Employment (2); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
2 bills from Mar 21, 2000 to Oct 6, 2000
Commerce (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
2 bills from Feb 29, 1996 to Sep 27, 2000
Commerce (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Thomas Coburn [R-OK, 2005-2014]
2 bills from Jul 17, 1998 to Sep 21, 2000
Commerce (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
2 bills from Mar 21, 2000 to Jun 27, 2000
Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Oct 28, 1997 to Jun 27, 2000
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Mar 21, 2000 to Jun 27, 2000
Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Earl Hilliard [D-AL7, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Feb 1, 1996 to Jun 27, 2000
Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Mar 21, 2000 to Jun 27, 2000
Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Frank Mascara [D-PA20, 1995-2002]
2 bills from Nov 17, 1995 to Mar 21, 2000
Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
2 bills from Oct 28, 1997 to Mar 21, 2000
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Victor “Vic” Snyder [D-AR2, 1997-2010]
2 bills from Sep 10, 1998 to Sep 9, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Health (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Thomas “Chet” Edwards [D-TX17, 2005-2010]
2 bills from Sep 28, 1998 to Sep 9, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Health (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Martin “Marty” Meehan [D-MA5, 1993-2007]
2 bills from Feb 1, 1996 to Apr 28, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Kleczka [D-WI4, 1983-2004]
2 bills from Jul 16, 1998 to Mar 23, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Health (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
2 bills from Aug 4, 1998 to Mar 4, 1999
Agriculture and Food (2); Commerce (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Health (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
2 bills from Nov 17, 1995 to Aug 4, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
2 bills from Nov 13, 1997 to Jul 17, 1998
Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Feb 1, 1996 to Jul 24, 1997
Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
2 bills from Nov 17, 1995 to Feb 29, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (2); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Ken Bentsen [D-TX25, 1995-2002]
2 bills from Nov 17, 1995 to Feb 1, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (2); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Joe Baca [D-CA43, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 4, 2002 to Sep 4, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2002 to Jul 26, 2002
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Law (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2002 to Jul 15, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2002 to Jul 12, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Mar 13, 2002 to Mar 13, 2002
Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from Mar 13, 2002 to Mar 13, 2002
Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jack Quinn [R-NY27, 2003-2004]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2001 to Jul 11, 2001
Commerce (1); Health (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2001 to Mar 7, 2001
Commerce (1); Health (1)
Rep. Cynthia McKinney [D-GA4, 2005-2006]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2001 to Mar 7, 2001
Commerce (1); Health (1)
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2001 to Feb 14, 2001
Commerce (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jo Ann Emerson [R-MO8, 1997-2013]
1 bill from Jan 31, 2001 to Jan 31, 2001
Commerce (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert Weygand [D-RI2, 1997-2000]
1 bill from Oct 18, 2000 to Oct 18, 2000
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Brian Baird [D-WA3, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Oct 10, 2000 to Oct 10, 2000
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 27, 2000 to Sep 27, 2000
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2000 to Jun 29, 2000
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jun 28, 2000 to Jun 28, 2000
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2000 to Jun 27, 2000
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jesse Jackson [D-IL2, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2000 to Jun 27, 2000
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Leonard Boswell [D-IA3, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2000 to Jun 27, 2000
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
1 bill from Mar 21, 2000 to Mar 21, 2000
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
1 bill from Mar 21, 2000 to Mar 21, 2000
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Forbes [D-NY1, 1995-2000]
1 bill from Mar 21, 2000 to Mar 21, 2000
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Delahunt [D-MA10, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Mar 21, 2000 to Mar 21, 2000
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Borski [D-PA3, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Mar 21, 2000 to Mar 21, 2000
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Tierney [D-MA6, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Aug 4, 1999 to Aug 4, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ernest “Ernie” Fletcher [R-KY6, 1999-2003]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1999 to Jul 15, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Phelps [D-IL19, 1999-2002]
1 bill from Jun 24, 1999 to Jun 24, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Jun 22, 1999 to Jun 22, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Saxby Chambliss [R-GA, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Jun 22, 1999 to Jun 22, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carolyn Kilpatrick [D-MI13, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jun 17, 1999 to Jun 17, 1999
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 24, 1999 to May 24, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
1 bill from May 18, 1999 to May 18, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Gonzalez [D-TX20, 1999-2012]
1 bill from May 12, 1999 to May 12, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Donna Christensen [D-VI0, 1997-2014]
1 bill from May 12, 1999 to May 12, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Steve Largent [R-OK1, 1994-2002]
1 bill from May 5, 1999 to May 5, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Greg Ganske [R-IA4, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Apr 15, 1999 to Apr 15, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Steven Rothman [D-NJ9, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1999 to Mar 4, 1999
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Law (1)
Rep. Dennis Kucinich [D-OH10, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Sep 17, 1998 to Sep 17, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1998 to Sep 14, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Debbie Stabenow [D-MI]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1998 to Sep 10, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Virgil Goode [R-VA5, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Aug 4, 1998 to Aug 4, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Aug 4, 1998 to Aug 4, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Sen. Jerry Moran [R-KS]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1998 to Jul 21, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Earl Pomeroy [D-ND0, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1998 to Jul 17, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Steven LaTourette [R-OH14, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1998 to Jul 17, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ron Klink [D-PA4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1998 to Jul 17, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1998 to Jul 17, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1998 to Jul 17, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1998 to Jul 17, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Esteban Torres [D-CA34, 1983-1998]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1997 to Oct 28, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1997 to Oct 28, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Apr 23, 1996 to Apr 23, 1996
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Feb 29, 1996 to Feb 29, 1996
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Norman Sisisky [D-VA4, 1983-2001]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Floyd Flake [D-NY6, 1987-1997]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Eva Clayton [D-NC1, 1992-2002]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Michael Ward [D-KY3, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Nov 17, 1995 to Nov 17, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Karen McCarthy [D-MO5, 1995-2004]
1 bill from Nov 17, 1995 to Nov 17, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Patrick Kennedy [D-RI1, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Nov 17, 1995 to Nov 17, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Richard “Dick” Gephardt [D-MO3, 1977-2004]
1 bill from Nov 17, 1995 to Nov 17, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX35]
1 bill from Nov 17, 1995 to Nov 17, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1)