skip to main content

Sen. John Barrasso’s Cosponsors

Barrasso has gotten 1,616 cosponsors (by 158 unique Members of Congress) on his 205 bills from Oct 25, 2007 to Jul 29, 2021. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Michael Enzi [R-WY, 1997-2020]
98 bills from Oct 25, 2007 to Oct 5, 2020
Environmental Protection (20); Public Lands and Natural Resources (19); Energy (16); Government Operations and Politics (10); Native Americans (9); Water Resources Development (9); Science, Technology, Communications (6); Transportation and Public Works (4); Animals (4); Law (4); Economics and Public Finance (3); Taxation (3); International Affairs (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2); Health (2); Emergency Management (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. James Risch [R-ID]
48 bills from May 21, 2009 to Jul 29, 2021
Environmental Protection (11); Public Lands and Natural Resources (9); Energy (6); Taxation (4); Water Resources Development (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Law (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
45 bills from Jan 31, 2011 to Jul 29, 2021
Environmental Protection (16); Science, Technology, Communications (5); Animals (5); Taxation (4); Health (3); Energy (3); Water Resources Development (2); Native Americans (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Michael “Mike” Crapo [R-ID]
45 bills from Jun 24, 2009 to Jul 29, 2021
Environmental Protection (9); Public Lands and Natural Resources (7); Energy (4); Transportation and Public Works (4); Taxation (4); Native Americans (4); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Water Resources Development (2); Health (2); Law (1); Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. John Hoeven [R-ND]
40 bills from Feb 10, 2011 to Jul 29, 2021
Energy (10); Native Americans (7); Environmental Protection (5); Science, Technology, Communications (3); International Affairs (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Taxation (2); Health (2); Animals (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Water Resources Development (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Orrin Hatch [R-UT, 1977-2018]
34 bills from Mar 3, 2008 to Jan 18, 2018
Public Lands and Natural Resources (9); Environmental Protection (8); Energy (6); Government Operations and Politics (3); Taxation (3); Native Americans (3); Water Resources Development (2); Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
33 bills from Feb 7, 2011 to Jul 29, 2021
Environmental Protection (9); Science, Technology, Communications (5); Animals (5); Health (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Water Resources Development (2); International Affairs (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
30 bills from Jan 6, 2015 to Jul 29, 2021
Environmental Protection (8); Energy (5); Health (4); Water Resources Development (3); Animals (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Taxation (1)
Sen. Roger Wicker [R-MS]
27 bills from Mar 3, 2011 to Jul 29, 2021
Environmental Protection (7); Science, Technology, Communications (4); Taxation (4); Health (3); Water Resources Development (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Animals (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Lisa Murkowski [R-AK]
27 bills from Feb 28, 2008 to Jul 29, 2021
Native Americans (6); Environmental Protection (4); Health (4); Taxation (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Water Resources Development (1); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. John Cornyn [R-TX]
27 bills from Jan 31, 2011 to Jul 29, 2021
Environmental Protection (6); Energy (4); International Affairs (4); Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Animals (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Water Resources Development (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. John Thune [R-SD]
26 bills from Jun 15, 2010 to Jul 29, 2021
Native Americans (7); Environmental Protection (5); Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Health (3); Animals (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Water Resources Development (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Jerry Moran [R-KS]
26 bills from Jan 31, 2011 to Jul 29, 2021
Environmental Protection (6); Native Americans (5); Taxation (4); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Health (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Water Resources Development (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS, 1997-2020]
26 bills from Jan 31, 2011 to Oct 30, 2019
Environmental Protection (7); Taxation (6); Science, Technology, Communications (4); Health (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Water Resources Development (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Dean Heller [R-NV, 2011-2018]
26 bills from May 25, 2011 to May 23, 2018
Public Lands and Natural Resources (9); Environmental Protection (5); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Water Resources Development (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Native Americans (2); Health (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. John McCain [R-AZ, 1987-2018]
25 bills from Jul 12, 2011 to May 25, 2017
Native Americans (10); Environmental Protection (5); Taxation (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Water Resources Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Law (1)
Sen. Mike Lee [R-UT]
24 bills from Jan 31, 2011 to Jul 29, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (8); Environmental Protection (6); Energy (5); Water Resources Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Sen. Steve Daines [R-MT]
24 bills from Feb 10, 2015 to Jul 29, 2021
Native Americans (6); Environmental Protection (5); Energy (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); International Affairs (3); Taxation (1); Water Resources Development (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Animals (1)
Sen. Kevin Cramer [R-ND]
24 bills from Jan 14, 2019 to Jul 29, 2021
Environmental Protection (6); International Affairs (4); Energy (3); Animals (3); Health (2); Taxation (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ, 2013-2018]
24 bills from Apr 16, 2013 to May 25, 2017
Public Lands and Natural Resources (7); Environmental Protection (7); Energy (4); Water Resources Development (3); Taxation (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Sen. Deb Fischer [R-NE]
22 bills from May 22, 2013 to Jul 29, 2021
Environmental Protection (8); Health (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Taxation (2); Native Americans (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1); Energy (1); Animals (1)
Sen. Roy Blunt [R-MO]
22 bills from Jan 31, 2011 to Jul 29, 2021
Environmental Protection (7); Taxation (3); Health (3); Energy (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Water Resources Development (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Cory Gardner [R-CO, 2015-2020]
22 bills from Jan 6, 2015 to Nov 19, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (5); Native Americans (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Energy (2); Taxation (2); International Affairs (2); Water Resources Development (1); Health (1); Animals (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Jon Tester [D-MT]
20 bills from Jun 15, 2010 to Jul 29, 2021
Native Americans (8); Health (5); Science, Technology, Communications (4); Transportation and Public Works (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. John “Johnny” Isakson [R-GA, 2005-2019]
20 bills from Sep 26, 2008 to Jun 19, 2019
Environmental Protection (6); Taxation (4); Health (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Water Resources Development (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. David Vitter [R-LA, 2005-2016]
20 bills from Nov 15, 2007 to Jun 22, 2015
Environmental Protection (9); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Energy (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Immigration (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Taxation (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
19 bills from Sep 15, 2015 to Jul 29, 2021
Health (4); Animals (4); Environmental Protection (3); Water Resources Development (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Energy (1)
Sen. Susan Collins [R-ME]
18 bills from Mar 3, 2011 to Jul 29, 2021
Health (5); Science, Technology, Communications (4); Taxation (3); Social Welfare (2); Animals (2); Native Americans (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Richard Burr [R-NC]
17 bills from Apr 29, 2008 to Jul 29, 2021
Taxation (4); Science, Technology, Communications (4); Environmental Protection (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1)
Sen. Mike Rounds [R-SD]
16 bills from Apr 30, 2015 to Jul 29, 2021
Native Americans (3); Environmental Protection (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Health (2); Taxation (1); Water Resources Development (1); Energy (1); Animals (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Joe Manchin [D-WV]
16 bills from May 10, 2011 to Jul 29, 2021
Energy (5); Environmental Protection (4); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Animals (2); Water Resources Development (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Ron Johnson [R-WI]
16 bills from Sep 15, 2011 to Jul 29, 2021
Environmental Protection (4); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Animals (3); Native Americans (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1); Water Resources Development (1); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
16 bills from Feb 7, 2011 to Mar 22, 2017
Environmental Protection (6); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Taxation (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Water Resources Development (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Dan Sullivan [R-AK]
15 bills from Apr 30, 2015 to Jul 29, 2021
Science, Technology, Communications (3); Water Resources Development (2); Native Americans (2); International Affairs (2); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Energy (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Heidi Heitkamp [D-ND, 2013-2018]
15 bills from Jan 31, 2013 to Jul 12, 2018
Energy (5); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Native Americans (3); Environmental Protection (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Water Resources Development (1); Health (1)
Sen. Patrick “Pat” Toomey [R-PA]
14 bills from Jul 20, 2011 to Jul 29, 2021
Environmental Protection (6); Taxation (3); Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Ted Cruz [R-TX]
14 bills from Jun 20, 2013 to Jul 29, 2021
Environmental Protection (4); International Affairs (4); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Energy (1); Health (1)
Sen. Martin Heinrich [D-NM]
13 bills from Mar 19, 2013 to Jul 29, 2021
Science, Technology, Communications (4); Native Americans (3); Energy (2); Animals (2); Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Tom Cotton [R-AR]
13 bills from Feb 25, 2015 to Jul 29, 2021
Science, Technology, Communications (3); Health (3); International Affairs (3); Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Michael Bennet [D-CO]
13 bills from May 21, 2009 to Jul 29, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Energy (2); Native Americans (2); Health (2); Animals (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Lamar Alexander [R-TN, 2003-2020]
13 bills from Feb 17, 2011 to Oct 23, 2019
Environmental Protection (4); Taxation (3); Health (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Water Resources Development (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Saxby Chambliss [R-GA, 2003-2014]
13 bills from Nov 15, 2007 to Jun 19, 2014
Environmental Protection (5); Health (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Tim Scott [R-SC]
12 bills from May 15, 2013 to Jul 29, 2021
Environmental Protection (4); Health (3); Taxation (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Water Resources Development (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Marco Rubio [R-FL]
12 bills from Dec 16, 2011 to Jul 29, 2021
Environmental Protection (5); Taxation (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
12 bills from Jul 21, 2011 to Jul 29, 2021
Environmental Protection (5); Health (4); Law (2); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Daniel Coats [R-IN, 2011-2016]
12 bills from Mar 9, 2011 to Jun 2, 2015
Environmental Protection (5); Taxation (3); Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Thom Tillis [R-NC]
11 bills from Feb 23, 2015 to Jul 29, 2021
International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1); Health (1)
Sen. Debbie Stabenow [D-MI]
11 bills from Jul 22, 2015 to Jul 29, 2021
Health (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Native Americans (2); Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Jeanne Shaheen [D-NH]
11 bills from Jun 15, 2010 to Jul 29, 2021
Health (4); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Animals (1)
Sen. Brian Schatz [D-HI]
11 bills from Dec 11, 2013 to Jul 29, 2021
Water Resources Development (4); Native Americans (4); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1)
Sen. Tom Udall [D-NM, 2009-2020]
11 bills from Mar 31, 2011 to Feb 14, 2019
Native Americans (4); Science, Technology, Communications (4); Energy (2); Animals (1)
Sen. Kelly Ayotte [R-NH, 2011-2016]
11 bills from Jun 30, 2011 to Sep 8, 2015
Taxation (4); Health (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Sheldon Whitehouse [D-RI]
10 bills from Mar 15, 2016 to Jul 29, 2021
Environmental Protection (3); Energy (2); Animals (2); Health (1); Water Resources Development (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Lindsey Graham [R-SC]
10 bills from Feb 1, 2011 to Jul 29, 2021
Health (3); International Affairs (2); Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (1); Water Resources Development (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
10 bills from Jun 14, 2017 to Jul 29, 2021
Animals (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Water Resources Development (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Mike Johanns [R-NE, 2009-2014]
10 bills from Feb 14, 2011 to Jun 19, 2014
Environmental Protection (4); Health (3); Taxation (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
9 bills from Nov 5, 2015 to Jul 29, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Animals (2); Native Americans (1); Energy (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY]
9 bills from Mar 16, 2021 to Jul 29, 2021
International Affairs (2); Environmental Protection (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Angus King [I-ME]
9 bills from Oct 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2021
Health (4); Animals (2); Native Americans (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Christopher Coons [D-DE]
9 bills from Mar 23, 2017 to Jul 29, 2021
Law (2); Health (2); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
9 bills from Jul 17, 2013 to Jul 29, 2021
Health (4); Social Welfare (3); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Thomas Coburn [R-OK, 2005-2014]
9 bills from Jul 22, 2011 to Jun 19, 2014
Environmental Protection (4); Health (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
9 bills from Jul 21, 2008 to Mar 22, 2013
Public Lands and Natural Resources (5); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Native Americans (1); Animals (1); Emergency Management (1); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
8 bills from Jun 25, 2009 to Jul 29, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Native Americans (2); Health (1); Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Tina Smith [D-MN]
8 bills from Sep 18, 2018 to Jul 29, 2021
Health (4); Environmental Protection (1); Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Margaret “Maggie” Hassan [D-NH]
8 bills from Apr 24, 2017 to Jul 29, 2021
Science, Technology, Communications (2); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Joni Ernst [R-IA]
8 bills from Jun 9, 2015 to Jul 29, 2021
Taxation (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Health (2); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Tammy Duckworth [D-IL]
8 bills from Mar 7, 2017 to Jul 29, 2021
Environmental Protection (3); Animals (2); Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Mike Braun [R-IN]
8 bills from Apr 2, 2019 to Jul 29, 2021
International Affairs (3); Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Tammy Baldwin [D-WI]
8 bills from Nov 5, 2015 to Jul 29, 2021
Native Americans (2); Animals (2); Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Jefferson “Jeff” Sessions [R-AL, 1997-2017]
8 bills from Mar 12, 2008 to Jun 19, 2014
Environmental Protection (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Chris Van Hollen [D-MD]
7 bills from May 16, 2018 to Jul 29, 2021
Health (2); Water Resources Development (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Animals (1)
Sen. Jeff Merkley [D-OR]
7 bills from Sep 15, 2015 to Jul 29, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Mitch McConnell [R-KY]
7 bills from Mar 28, 2012 to Jul 29, 2021
Environmental Protection (5); Water Resources Development (1); Energy (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
7 bills from Jan 28, 2015 to Jul 29, 2021
Native Americans (2); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1); Energy (1)
Sen. John Kennedy [R-LA]
7 bills from Jul 10, 2017 to Jul 29, 2021
International Affairs (2); Law (1); Energy (1); Animals (1); Health (1)
Sen. Cindy Hyde-Smith [R-MS]
7 bills from Apr 10, 2019 to Jul 29, 2021
Health (3); Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Catherine Cortez Masto [D-NV]
7 bills from Jul 18, 2019 to Jul 29, 2021
Health (4); Transportation and Public Works (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Cory Booker [D-NJ]
7 bills from Mar 2, 2017 to Jul 29, 2021
Animals (3); Energy (2); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Richard Blumenthal [D-CT]
7 bills from Nov 4, 2015 to Jul 29, 2021
Health (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Elizabeth Warren [D-MA]
6 bills from Sep 6, 2017 to Jul 29, 2021
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ]
6 bills from Jan 10, 2019 to Jul 29, 2021
Health (2); Taxation (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Robert “Rob” Portman [R-OH]
6 bills from Jan 16, 2014 to Jul 29, 2021
Health (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Rand Paul [R-KY]
6 bills from Mar 28, 2011 to Jul 29, 2021
Environmental Protection (5)
Sen. Dianne Feinstein [D-CA]
6 bills from May 21, 2015 to Jul 29, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Native Americans (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Bill Cassidy [R-LA]
6 bills from Jan 21, 2015 to Jul 29, 2021
Energy (1); Taxation (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Todd Young [R-IN]
5 bills from Mar 7, 2018 to Jul 29, 2021
Science, Technology, Communications (2); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Christopher Murphy [D-CT]
5 bills from May 17, 2016 to Jul 29, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
5 bills from May 21, 2015 to Jul 29, 2021
Health (2); Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Patrick Leahy [D-VT]
5 bills from May 25, 2016 to Jul 29, 2021
Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Amy Klobuchar [D-MN]
5 bills from Nov 17, 2016 to Jul 29, 2021
Animals (2); Native Americans (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Timothy “Tim” Kaine [D-VA]
5 bills from Mar 31, 2014 to Jul 29, 2021
Native Americans (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Mazie Hirono [D-HI]
5 bills from Nov 5, 2015 to Jul 29, 2021
Native Americans (2); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Casey [D-PA]
5 bills from Jul 6, 2016 to Jul 29, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Maria Cantwell [D-WA]
5 bills from Jul 16, 2012 to Jul 29, 2021
Native Americans (3); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
5 bills from May 7, 2019 to Jul 29, 2021
Taxation (1); Animals (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. David Perdue [R-GA, 2015-2020]
5 bills from Apr 28, 2015 to Jun 13, 2019
International Affairs (2); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1); Law (1)
Sen. Doug Jones [D-AL, 2018-2020]
5 bills from May 17, 2018 to Feb 14, 2019
Health (3); Animals (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Alan “Al” Franken [D-MN, 2009-2017]
5 bills from Feb 10, 2015 to Nov 17, 2016
Native Americans (4); Health (1)
Sen. Mark Warner [D-VA]
4 bills from Feb 11, 2015 to Jul 29, 2021
Energy (1); Native Americans (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Richard Shelby [R-AL]
4 bills from May 16, 2012 to Jul 29, 2021
Environmental Protection (3); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Rick Scott [R-FL]
4 bills from Jun 20, 2019 to Jul 29, 2021
International Affairs (2)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
4 bills from Jun 15, 2010 to Jul 29, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (2); Health (1)
Sen. John “Jack” Reed [D-RI]
4 bills from Jul 14, 2016 to Jul 29, 2021
Social Welfare (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Patty Murray [D-WA]
4 bills from Nov 5, 2015 to Jul 29, 2021
Native Americans (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
4 bills from May 20, 2014 to Jul 29, 2021
International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Martha McSally [R-AZ, 2019-2020]
4 bills from Jan 31, 2019 to Mar 3, 2020
Taxation (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Bob Corker [R-TN, 2007-2018]
4 bills from Mar 29, 2012 to Sep 22, 2015
Environmental Protection (3); Health (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Mark Kirk [R-IL, 2010-2016]
4 bills from Nov 7, 2013 to Sep 9, 2015
Taxation (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Jeff Bingaman [D-NM, 1983-2012]
4 bills from Nov 5, 2009 to Jun 25, 2012
Energy (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Benjamin “Ben” Sasse [R-NE]
3 bills from Jun 11, 2015 to Jul 29, 2021
Environmental Protection (2); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Jacky Rosen [D-NV]
3 bills from Jul 11, 2019 to Jul 29, 2021
Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Roger Marshall [R-KS]
3 bills from Jun 17, 2021 to Jul 29, 2021
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Joshua “Josh” Hawley [R-MO]
3 bills from Nov 21, 2019 to Jul 29, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Bill Hagerty [R-TN]
3 bills from Mar 16, 2021 to Jul 29, 2021
International Affairs (2)
Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand [D-NY]
3 bills from Sep 22, 2015 to Jul 29, 2021
Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Joe Donnelly [D-IN, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Apr 30, 2015 to Jul 26, 2018
Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
3 bills from May 21, 2015 to May 16, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Mark Udall [D-CO, 2009-2014]
3 bills from May 21, 2009 to Jul 28, 2014
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Mark Begich [D-AK, 2009-2014]
3 bills from Jun 15, 2010 to May 12, 2014
Transportation and Public Works (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Jim DeMint [R-SC, 2005-2012]
3 bills from Mar 7, 2008 to May 16, 2012
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Kay Hutchison [R-TX, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Jul 21, 2011 to Mar 29, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2015 to Jul 29, 2021
Health (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menendez [D-NJ]
2 bills from Nov 13, 2019 to Jul 29, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Vice President Kamala Harris [D]
2 bills from Dec 4, 2018 to Nov 13, 2019
Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Harry Reid [D-NV, 1987-2016]
2 bills from Nov 5, 2015 to Nov 17, 2016
Native Americans (2)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
2 bills from Apr 13, 2011 to Apr 8, 2013
Science, Technology, Communications (2)
Sen. Jon Kyl [R-AZ, 2018-2018]
2 bills from Jul 21, 2011 to Mar 28, 2012
Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
2 bills from Mar 31, 2011 to Oct 12, 2011
Native Americans (2)
Sen. Ben Nelson [D-NE, 2001-2012]
2 bills from Apr 20, 2010 to Feb 28, 2011
Energy (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Robert Bennett [R-UT, 1993-2010]
2 bills from May 21, 2009 to Jun 24, 2009
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Raphael Warnock [D-GA]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2021 to Jul 29, 2021
Sen. Tommy Tuberville [R-AL]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2021 to Jul 29, 2021
Sen. Mitt Romney [R-UT]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2021 to Jul 29, 2021
Sen. Alejandro “Alex” Padilla [D-CA]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2021 to Jul 29, 2021
Sen. Jon Ossoff [D-GA]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2021 to Jul 29, 2021
Sen. Ben Luján [D-NM]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2021 to Jul 29, 2021
Sen. Mark Kelly [D-AZ]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2021 to Jul 29, 2021
Sen. John Hickenlooper [D-CO]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2021 to Jul 29, 2021
Sen. Claire McCaskill [D-MO, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Nov 3, 2015 to Nov 3, 2015
Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2015 to Apr 29, 2015
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. John Walsh [D-MT, 2014-2014]
1 bill from May 20, 2014 to May 20, 2014
Native Americans (1)
Sen. Mark Pryor [D-AR, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2013 to Jun 20, 2013
Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Richard Lugar [R-IN, 1977-2012]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2012 to Mar 28, 2012
Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2011 to Nov 16, 2011
Taxation (1)
Sen. Mary Landrieu [D-LA, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2011 to Sep 22, 2011
Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Joseph Lieberman [I-CT, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2011 to Mar 2, 2011
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Byron Dorgan [D-ND, 1992-2010]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2010 to Jun 15, 2010
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Kent Conrad [D-ND, 1992-2012]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2010 to Jun 15, 2010
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Larry Craig [R-ID, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2008 to Jul 23, 2008
Animals (1); Emergency Management (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Gordon Smith [R-OR, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2008 to Jul 22, 2008
Animals (1); Emergency Management (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Ken Salazar [D-CO, 2005-2009]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2008 to Jul 22, 2008
Animals (1); Emergency Management (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Pete Domenici [R-NM, 1973-2008]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2008 to Jul 22, 2008
Animals (1); Emergency Management (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Christopher “Kit” Bond [R-MO, 1987-2010]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2008 to Apr 28, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Arlen Specter [D-PA, 1981-2010]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2008 to Mar 10, 2008
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Ted Stevens [R-AK, 1968-2008]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2008 to Feb 28, 2008
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Mel Martinez [R-FL, 2005-2009]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2008 to Feb 26, 2008
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. John Ensign [R-NV, 2001-2011]
1 bill from Dec 5, 2007 to Dec 5, 2007
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)