skip to main content

Rep. John Browder’s Cosponsors

Browder got 64 cosponsors (by 58 unique Members of Congress) on his 18 bills from Oct 19, 1993 to Oct 1, 1996. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Elizabeth Furse [D-OR1, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Nov 29, 1995 to Sep 28, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Lynn Rivers [D-MI13, 1995-2002]
2 bills from Dec 12, 1995 to Sep 26, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert “Bud” Cramer [D-AL5, 1991-2008]
2 bills from Nov 29, 1995 to Sep 24, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
2 bills from Apr 4, 1995 to Sep 24, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Cynthia McKinney [D-GA4, 2005-2006]
2 bills from Nov 29, 1995 to Jan 5, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Glenn Poshard [D-IL19, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Mar 21, 1995 to Jan 4, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Talent [R-MO, 2002-2006]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1996 to Oct 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Sep 28, 1996 to Sep 28, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Sep 28, 1996 to Sep 28, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Sep 28, 1996 to Sep 28, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Sep 26, 1996 to Sep 26, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
1 bill from Sep 26, 1996 to Sep 26, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
1 bill from Sep 26, 1996 to Sep 26, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Sep 26, 1996 to Sep 26, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 26, 1996 to Sep 26, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Sep 26, 1996 to Sep 26, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert Clement [D-TN5, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Sep 26, 1996 to Sep 26, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Sep 26, 1996 to Sep 26, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Watts [R-OK4, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1996 to Sep 24, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. William Richardson [D-NM3, 1983-1997]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1996 to Sep 24, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1996 to Sep 24, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1996 to Sep 24, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1996 to Sep 24, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1996 to Sep 24, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Sherwood “Sherry” Boehlert [R-NY24, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1996 to Sep 24, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1996 to Sep 24, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
1 bill from Apr 17, 1996 to Apr 17, 1996
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jan 5, 1996 to Jan 5, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Jan 5, 1996 to Jan 5, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Jan 5, 1996 to Jan 5, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lewis Payne [D-VA5, 1987-1996]
1 bill from Jan 5, 1996 to Jan 5, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1996 to Jan 4, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Porter Goss [R-FL14, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1996 to Jan 4, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Pat Danner [D-MO6, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1996 to Jan 4, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Henry “Scotty” Baesler [D-KY6, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1996 to Jan 4, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norman Sisisky [D-VA4, 1983-2001]
1 bill from Dec 12, 1995 to Dec 12, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Blanche Lincoln [D-AR, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Dec 12, 1995 to Dec 12, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Dec 12, 1995 to Dec 12, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
1 bill from Dec 12, 1995 to Dec 12, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from Dec 12, 1995 to Dec 12, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Barcia [D-MI5, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Dec 12, 1995 to Dec 12, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Baldacci [D-ME2, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Dec 12, 1995 to Dec 12, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lynn Woolsey [D-CA6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Nov 29, 1995 to Nov 29, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Nov 29, 1995 to Nov 29, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Karen McCarthy [D-MO5, 1995-2004]
1 bill from Nov 29, 1995 to Nov 29, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
1 bill from Nov 29, 1995 to Nov 29, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Barbara Kennelly [D-CT1, 1981-1998]
1 bill from Nov 29, 1995 to Nov 29, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA18]
1 bill from Nov 29, 1995 to Nov 29, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Thomas Coburn [R-OK, 2005-2014]
1 bill from Nov 29, 1995 to Nov 29, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Wes Cooley [R-OR2, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Jul 11, 1995 to Jul 11, 1995
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Thomas Barrett [D-WI5, 1993-2002]
1 bill from May 9, 1995 to May 9, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jay Dickey [R-AR4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1995 to Mar 24, 1995
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1995 to Mar 21, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David Minge [D-MN2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1995 to Mar 21, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Chaka Fattah [D-PA2, 1995-2016]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1995 to Mar 21, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Hansen [R-UT1, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Feb 16, 1995 to Feb 16, 1995
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ken Bentsen [D-TX25, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Feb 13, 1995 to Feb 13, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Stenholm [D-TX17, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Oct 19, 1993 to Oct 19, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)