skip to main content

Rep. John Delaney’s Cosponsors

Delaney has gotten 771 cosponsors (by 283 unique Members of Congress) on his 50 bills from May 16, 2013 to Sep 17, 2018. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2]
16 bills from May 22, 2013 to Jun 21, 2017
Taxation (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Transportation and Public Works (3); Housing and Community Development (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ9]
15 bills from May 22, 2013 to Jul 19, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Taxation (2); Labor and Employment (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
14 bills from May 22, 2013 to Dec 19, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (2); International Affairs (2); Social Welfare (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Energy (1)
Rep. John Carney [D-DE0, 2011-2016]
14 bills from May 22, 2013 to Dec 8, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Social Welfare (2); International Affairs (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
11 bills from May 22, 2013 to May 22, 2018
International Affairs (3); Transportation and Public Works (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
10 bills from Jun 13, 2013 to Feb 2, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
9 bills from May 22, 2013 to Sep 13, 2018
Social Welfare (3); Transportation and Public Works (3); Health (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Himes [D-CT4]
8 bills from Jul 10, 2014 to Jul 11, 2018
Housing and Community Development (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Matthew Cartwright [D-PA17]
8 bills from Jul 25, 2013 to Jul 12, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (2); International Affairs (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
8 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to May 4, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); International Affairs (2); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Beto O’Rourke [D-TX16]
7 bills from Jun 18, 2013 to Nov 2, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Labor and Employment (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
7 bills from Mar 11, 2014 to Oct 23, 2017
Labor and Employment (2); Education (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
7 bills from Jul 19, 2013 to Jul 12, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3]
7 bills from Jul 19, 2013 to Jul 12, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Labor and Employment (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Yarmuth [D-KY3]
7 bills from Jun 9, 2015 to Jun 21, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Seth Moulton [D-MA6]
7 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to Jun 21, 2017
International Affairs (2); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
7 bills from Jun 18, 2013 to Mar 22, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (3); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
6 bills from Oct 28, 2015 to Jul 19, 2018
Labor and Employment (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier [D-CA11]
6 bills from Nov 18, 2015 to Jul 19, 2018
Labor and Employment (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
6 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to Jan 9, 2018
Labor and Employment (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Commerce (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Keith Ellison [D-MN5]
6 bills from Jan 15, 2014 to Nov 2, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Education (2); Health (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Mike Coffman [R-CO6]
6 bills from Mar 26, 2014 to Jun 6, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (3); International Affairs (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
6 bills from Mar 17, 2015 to May 26, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Labor and Employment (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Sean Maloney [D-NY18]
6 bills from Jul 22, 2013 to Mar 22, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (3); International Affairs (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Denny Heck [D-WA10]
6 bills from Jun 27, 2013 to Mar 22, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (3); Housing and Community Development (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Cheri Bustos [D-IL17]
6 bills from Sep 10, 2013 to Mar 22, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (3); Taxation (2); Energy (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
6 bills from Mar 18, 2014 to May 18, 2016
International Affairs (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Health (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
5 bills from Jul 15, 2014 to Aug 3, 2018
Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Luke Messer [R-IN6]
5 bills from May 22, 2013 to Mar 20, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr [R-KY6]
5 bills from May 22, 2013 to Jan 12, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
5 bills from May 22, 2013 to Nov 6, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2]
5 bills from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 27, 2017
Taxation (2); Education (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
5 bills from Jul 10, 2013 to Jul 12, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
5 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to May 25, 2017
Labor and Employment (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
5 bills from Jan 31, 2014 to May 22, 2017
Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Energy (1)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2]
5 bills from Jun 11, 2014 to Apr 6, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (3); Health (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3]
5 bills from May 22, 2013 to Mar 22, 2017
International Affairs (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
5 bills from Jul 10, 2014 to Mar 22, 2017
Taxation (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Honda [D-CA17, 2013-2016]
5 bills from Jun 27, 2013 to Jul 12, 2016
Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-FL18, 2013-2016]
5 bills from May 22, 2013 to Mar 3, 2016
Housing and Community Development (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
4 bills from Apr 28, 2016 to Sep 7, 2018
Education (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
4 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to Jul 23, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
4 bills from May 18, 2016 to Jul 23, 2018
International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Keating [D-MA9]
4 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to Jul 19, 2018
Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
4 bills from Oct 30, 2013 to Jul 19, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
4 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to Jul 19, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
4 bills from May 12, 2015 to May 8, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
4 bills from Jun 23, 2014 to Apr 25, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
4 bills from Feb 8, 2016 to Apr 18, 2018
International Affairs (2); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7]
4 bills from May 9, 2014 to Apr 18, 2018
Health (2); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
4 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to Dec 14, 2017
Labor and Employment (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Pete Aguilar [D-CA31]
4 bills from Apr 26, 2016 to Nov 14, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8]
4 bills from Oct 28, 2015 to Oct 26, 2017
Education (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
4 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to Sep 25, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
4 bills from May 18, 2016 to Aug 25, 2017
International Affairs (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
4 bills from Feb 13, 2015 to Jun 12, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Health (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Debbie Dingell [D-MI12]
4 bills from May 10, 2016 to May 25, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
4 bills from Nov 12, 2013 to Mar 30, 2017
Labor and Employment (2); Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
4 bills from Dec 5, 2013 to Mar 30, 2017
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Larson [D-CT1]
4 bills from Jan 28, 2015 to Mar 30, 2017
Labor and Employment (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Norma Torres [D-CA35]
4 bills from Mar 13, 2015 to Mar 22, 2017
International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
4 bills from Mar 26, 2015 to Mar 22, 2017
Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Tulsi Gabbard [D-HI2]
4 bills from May 22, 2013 to Mar 22, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (3); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ami Bera [D-CA7]
4 bills from May 22, 2013 to Mar 22, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (3); Taxation (1)
Rep. Christopher Gibson [R-NY19, 2013-2016]
4 bills from May 22, 2013 to Sep 28, 2016
Transportation and Public Works (2); Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Chris Van Hollen [D-MD]
4 bills from Jan 15, 2014 to May 3, 2016
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
4 bills from Apr 15, 2015 to May 3, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
4 bills from Jul 10, 2014 to Mar 3, 2016
Housing and Community Development (2); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA4]
4 bills from May 22, 2013 to Mar 3, 2016
International Affairs (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
4 bills from Jul 22, 2013 to Apr 15, 2015
Social Welfare (2); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jamie Raskin [D-MD8]
3 bills from Mar 30, 2017 to Sep 13, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
3 bills from Sep 30, 2015 to Sep 13, 2018
Health (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Rep. Tom MacArthur [R-NJ3]
3 bills from Jan 20, 2015 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Josh Gottheimer [D-NJ5]
3 bills from Mar 22, 2017 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10]
3 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to May 15, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15]
3 bills from May 22, 2013 to Feb 13, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ted Lieu [D-CA33]
3 bills from Jan 28, 2016 to Dec 12, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
3 bills from Oct 20, 2015 to Jul 28, 2017
Education (2); Energy (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
3 bills from Jan 14, 2014 to Jun 28, 2017
Health (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
3 bills from May 22, 2013 to Jun 21, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Joyce Beatty [D-OH3]
3 bills from Nov 29, 2016 to Jun 20, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
3 bills from Jul 18, 2016 to May 25, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1]
3 bills from Jan 27, 2014 to May 25, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
3 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to May 25, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
3 bills from Jul 31, 2014 to May 25, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
3 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to May 23, 2017
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Eric Swalwell [D-CA15]
3 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to May 15, 2017
International Affairs (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
3 bills from Feb 3, 2015 to May 4, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
3 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 30, 2017
Labor and Employment (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Ben Luján [D-NM3]
3 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 30, 2017
Labor and Employment (2); Energy (1)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
3 bills from Nov 2, 2015 to Mar 30, 2017
Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
3 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 30, 2017
Labor and Employment (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Donald Norcross [D-NJ1]
3 bills from Mar 3, 2015 to Mar 22, 2017
Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
3 bills from May 22, 2013 to Mar 22, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (3)
Rep. Bob Dold [R-IL10, 2015-2016]
3 bills from Jan 20, 2015 to Sep 28, 2016
International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
3 bills from Jan 14, 2014 to May 18, 2016
Health (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Adam Kinzinger [R-IL16]
3 bills from May 22, 2013 to May 18, 2016
Transportation and Public Works (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mark Takai [D-HI1, 2015-2016]
3 bills from Nov 16, 2015 to May 16, 2016
Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Feb 23, 2016 to May 3, 2016
Labor and Employment (1); Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. Alan Grayson [D-FL9, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to May 3, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Donna Edwards [D-MD4, 2008-2016]
3 bills from Oct 20, 2015 to May 3, 2016
Labor and Employment (1); Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
3 bills from Apr 30, 2014 to Apr 28, 2016
Transportation and Public Works (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Steve Israel [D-NY3, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Mar 26, 2014 to Mar 3, 2016
Transportation and Public Works (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Brendan Boyle [D-PA13]
3 bills from Jun 9, 2015 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Larry Bucshon [R-IN8]
3 bills from Jan 27, 2014 to Feb 9, 2016
Transportation and Public Works (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Richard Hanna [R-NY22, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Mar 13, 2014 to Jul 28, 2015
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA4]
3 bills from Jul 24, 2013 to May 12, 2015
International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David Jolly [R-FL13, 2014-2016]
3 bills from Jul 23, 2014 to Apr 23, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ed Whitfield [R-KY1, 1995-2016]
3 bills from Jun 14, 2013 to Mar 24, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. David Joyce [R-OH14]
3 bills from May 22, 2013 to Mar 3, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joseph Heck [R-NV3, 2011-2016]
3 bills from Jun 18, 2013 to Jan 20, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2]
2 bills from Mar 30, 2017 to Sep 17, 2018
Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ryan Costello [R-PA6]
2 bills from Jul 25, 2017 to Sep 5, 2018
Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Suzan DelBene [D-WA1]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to Jul 19, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27]
2 bills from May 3, 2017 to Jun 12, 2018
Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7]
2 bills from May 3, 2018 to Jun 7, 2018
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Leonard Lance [R-NJ7]
2 bills from Mar 16, 2017 to Jun 6, 2018
Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA8]
2 bills from May 3, 2017 to Jun 5, 2018
Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6]
2 bills from Dec 5, 2013 to May 21, 2018
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21]
2 bills from May 1, 2015 to Apr 17, 2018
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to Apr 16, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 20, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to Feb 14, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Raul Ruiz [D-CA36]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2016 to Feb 6, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
2 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Jan 9, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
2 bills from Feb 12, 2016 to Dec 12, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver [D-MO5]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2014 to Dec 12, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to Dec 12, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to Nov 28, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Energy (1)
Rep. John Faso [R-NY19]
2 bills from May 3, 2017 to Nov 1, 2017
Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
2 bills from Jun 12, 2014 to Oct 12, 2017
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
2 bills from Apr 17, 2015 to Jul 24, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
2 bills from Jun 10, 2015 to Jun 15, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to Jun 8, 2017
Health (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
2 bills from Jul 14, 2016 to May 25, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jackie Walorski [R-IN2]
2 bills from Jun 28, 2016 to May 25, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David Rouzer [R-NC7]
2 bills from Jul 12, 2016 to May 25, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Randy Hultgren [R-IL14]
2 bills from Jun 28, 2016 to May 25, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler [R-WA3]
2 bills from Apr 28, 2017 to May 22, 2017
Commerce (1); Health (1)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
2 bills from Apr 14, 2016 to May 4, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. John Katko [R-NY24]
2 bills from Feb 8, 2016 to May 4, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Bradley Schneider [D-IL10]
2 bills from Mar 22, 2017 to May 3, 2017
Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Patrick Meehan [R-PA7, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Nov 14, 2016 to May 3, 2017
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Theodore Deutch [D-FL22]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2016 to May 3, 2017
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Carlos Curbelo [R-FL26]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2016 to May 3, 2017
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Terri Sewell [D-AL7]
2 bills from Apr 30, 2015 to Mar 30, 2017
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Darren Soto [D-FL9]
2 bills from Mar 22, 2017 to Mar 22, 2017
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robin Kelly [D-IL2]
2 bills from Mar 22, 2017 to Mar 22, 2017
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Colleen Hanabusa [D-HI1]
2 bills from Mar 22, 2017 to Mar 22, 2017
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ann Wagner [R-MO2]
2 bills from Jun 16, 2016 to Mar 16, 2017
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Julia Brownley [D-CA26]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to Jul 14, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Juan Vargas [D-CA51]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to Jul 13, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick [D-AZ1, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jun 23, 2014 to Jun 21, 2016
Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to May 18, 2016
Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Donald Beyer [D-VA8]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to May 18, 2016
Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
2 bills from Apr 28, 2014 to May 3, 2016
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to May 3, 2016
Labor and Employment (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Brenda Lawrence [D-MI14]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2015 to May 3, 2016
Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2016 to May 3, 2016
Labor and Employment (1); Education (1)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to May 3, 2016
Labor and Employment (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
2 bills from Jul 10, 2014 to Mar 10, 2016
Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Sep 30, 2015 to Mar 10, 2016
Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
2 bills from Apr 10, 2014 to Mar 3, 2016
Health (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
2 bills from Jan 13, 2016 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
2 bills from Dec 5, 2013 to Mar 3, 2016
Health (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Jared Huffman [D-CA2]
2 bills from May 1, 2015 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Janice Hahn [D-CA44, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Nov 14, 2013 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
2 bills from Jul 10, 2014 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Katherine Clark [D-MA5]
2 bills from May 1, 2014 to Mar 3, 2016
Health (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Brad Ashford [D-NE2, 2015-2016]
2 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
2 bills from Jun 10, 2014 to Apr 16, 2015
Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Edward “Scott” Rigell [R-VA2, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Jun 6, 2013 to Mar 26, 2015
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Susan Brooks [R-IN5]
2 bills from Apr 2, 2014 to Jan 28, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
2 bills from Jun 12, 2014 to Jan 27, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Robert Pittenger [R-NC9]
2 bills from May 22, 2013 to Jan 20, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
2 bills from Jul 29, 2014 to Jan 20, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Michael Fitzpatrick [R-PA8, 2011-2016]
2 bills from May 22, 2013 to Jan 20, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2014 to Jan 20, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. William Owens [D-NY21, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jul 24, 2013 to Jul 10, 2014
Housing and Community Development (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ron Barber [D-AZ2, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jun 6, 2013 to Jun 6, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Simpson [R-ID2]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2018 to Sep 13, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14]
1 bill from Sep 5, 2018 to Sep 5, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Ted Budd [R-NC13]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2018 to Jul 26, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2018 to Jul 24, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tom Marino [R-PA10]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2018 to Jul 16, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Brad Wenstrup [R-OH2]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Luis Correa [D-CA46]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2018 to Jun 20, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Evan Jenkins [R-WV3]
1 bill from May 25, 2018 to May 25, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman [D-NJ12]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2018 to Apr 25, 2018
Taxation (1)
Rep. Claudia Tenney [R-NY22]
1 bill from Mar 21, 2018 to Mar 21, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bradley Byrne [R-AL1]
1 bill from Mar 8, 2018 to Mar 8, 2018
Taxation (1)
Rep. Roger Williams [R-TX25]
1 bill from Jan 10, 2018 to Jan 10, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bruce Poliquin [R-ME2]
1 bill from Jan 5, 2018 to Jan 5, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2017 to Dec 12, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA14]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2017 to Dec 12, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1]
1 bill from Oct 19, 2017 to Oct 19, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Dave Trott [R-MI11]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2017 to Jul 26, 2017
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charlie Crist [D-FL13]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2017 to Jul 25, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jodey Arrington [R-TX19]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2017 to Jul 11, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1]
1 bill from Jun 28, 2017 to Jun 28, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Tom O’Halleran [D-AZ1]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2017 to Jun 26, 2017
Commerce (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA49]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2017 to Jun 2, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Vicente Gonzalez [D-TX15]
1 bill from May 25, 2017 to May 25, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Adriano Espaillat [D-NY13]
1 bill from May 24, 2017 to May 24, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Salud Carbajal [D-CA24]
1 bill from May 23, 2017 to May 23, 2017
Commerce (1)
Rep. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN7]
1 bill from May 23, 2017 to May 23, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Brian Mast [R-FL18]
1 bill from May 22, 2017 to May 22, 2017
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jacky Rosen [D-NV3]
1 bill from May 18, 2017 to May 18, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Dwight Evans [D-PA2]
1 bill from May 16, 2017 to May 16, 2017
Commerce (1)
Rep. Daniel Donovan [R-NY11]
1 bill from May 15, 2017 to May 15, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas Suozzi [D-NY3]
1 bill from May 3, 2017 to May 3, 2017
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann [R-TN3]
1 bill from Apr 6, 2017 to Apr 6, 2017
Commerce (1)
Rep. Anthony Brown [D-MD4]
1 bill from Mar 30, 2017 to Mar 30, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Moolenaar [R-MI4]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2017 to Mar 16, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2017 to Mar 16, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2017 to Mar 16, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2017 to Mar 16, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2016 to Jul 11, 2016
Education (1)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2016 to Jun 10, 2016
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ruben Gallego [D-AZ7]
1 bill from May 18, 2016 to May 18, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
1 bill from May 18, 2016 to May 18, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
1 bill from May 18, 2016 to May 18, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barbara Comstock [R-VA10]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2016 to Apr 28, 2016
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2016 to Mar 17, 2016
Energy (1)
Rep. Tom Reed [R-NY23]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2016 to Mar 14, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1)
Rep. Niki Tsongas [D-MA3]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1)
Rep. Mark Takano [D-CA41]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1)
Rep. John Sarbanes [D-MD3]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1)
Rep. Kathleen Rice [D-NY4]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1)
Rep. Michelle Lujan Grisham [D-NM1]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1)
Rep. Daniel Kildee [D-MI5]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Esty [D-CT5]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1)
Rep. Tony Cárdenas [D-CA29]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1)
Rep. Joaquin Castro [D-TX20]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1)
Rep. Lois Capps [D-CA24, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1)
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici [D-OR1]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1)
Rep. Xavier Becerra [D-CA34, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2016 to Mar 3, 2016
Energy (1)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2016 to Feb 10, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Kurt Schrader [D-OR5]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2016 to Feb 4, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2016 to Jan 28, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2016 to Jan 28, 2016
Education (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
1 bill from Jan 13, 2016 to Jan 13, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney [R-SC5, 2011-2017]
1 bill from Jan 12, 2016 to Jan 12, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Alma Adams [D-NC12]
1 bill from Oct 7, 2015 to Oct 7, 2015
Education (1)
Rep. Bruce Westerman [R-AR4]
1 bill from Mar 24, 2015 to Mar 24, 2015
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Brat [R-VA7]
1 bill from Mar 24, 2015 to Mar 24, 2015
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Pete Gallego [D-TX23, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2014 to Sep 18, 2014
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2014 to Jul 29, 2014
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2014 to Jul 28, 2014
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2014 to Jul 8, 2014
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jason Smith [R-MO8]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2014 to Jun 11, 2014
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Cory Gardner [R-CO]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2014 to Jun 11, 2014
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Filemon Vela [D-TX34]
1 bill from Apr 30, 2014 to Apr 30, 2014
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2014 to Apr 28, 2014
Health (1)
Rep. Jim Matheson [D-UT4, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2014 to Apr 28, 2014
Health (1)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
1 bill from Apr 3, 2014 to Apr 3, 2014
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Barrow [D-GA12, 2005-2014]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2014 to Apr 1, 2014
Health (1)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15]
1 bill from Mar 24, 2014 to Mar 24, 2014
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Tammy Duckworth [D-IL]
1 bill from Jan 31, 2014 to Jan 31, 2014
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Steven Horsford [D-NV4, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2013 to Nov 18, 2013
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Blake Farenthold [R-TX27, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Oct 16, 2013 to Oct 16, 2013
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jeff Denham [R-CA10]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2013 to Sep 20, 2013
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry [R-NE1]
1 bill from Sep 12, 2013 to Sep 12, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David Valadao [R-CA21]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2013 to Aug 2, 2013
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2013 to Aug 2, 2013
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Kevin Cramer [R-ND0]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2013 to Jul 18, 2013
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William Enyart [D-IL12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2013 to Jul 9, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jon Runyan [R-NJ3, 2011-2014]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2013 to Jun 27, 2013
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Michael Turner [R-OH10]
1 bill from May 22, 2013 to May 22, 2013
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
1 bill from May 22, 2013 to May 22, 2013
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
1 bill from May 22, 2013 to May 22, 2013
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Joe Garcia [D-FL26, 2013-2014]
1 bill from May 22, 2013 to May 22, 2013
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Renacci [R-OH16]
1 bill from May 16, 2013 to May 16, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1)