skip to main content

Rep. John Fleming’s Cosponsors

Fleming got 818 cosponsors (by 323 unique Members of Congress) on his 54 bills from Jun 3, 2009 to Sep 22, 2016. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
15 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Jan 12, 2016
Health (3); Taxation (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
12 bills from Jul 22, 2009 to Apr 15, 2016
Health (4); Taxation (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
10 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Jul 5, 2016
Health (4); Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (2); Families (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1]
10 bills from Jul 22, 2009 to Apr 21, 2016
Taxation (4); Health (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6]
9 bills from Sep 8, 2009 to Mar 15, 2016
Health (6); Taxation (3)
Rep. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY0, 2009-2016]
8 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Jul 8, 2016
Health (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
8 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Apr 29, 2016
Health (3); Animals (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
8 bills from Mar 16, 2011 to Apr 21, 2016
Taxation (4); Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17]
8 bills from Jul 16, 2009 to Apr 15, 2016
Health (4); Taxation (4)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2]
8 bills from Jan 6, 2011 to Apr 15, 2016
Taxation (4); Health (3); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3]
8 bills from May 28, 2010 to Apr 12, 2016
Health (6); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7]
8 bills from Jul 16, 2009 to Sep 18, 2015
Taxation (3); Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Paul Broun [R-GA10, 2007-2014]
8 bills from Jul 16, 2009 to Dec 5, 2012
Health (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4]
7 bills from Jul 22, 2009 to Jul 11, 2016
Health (2); Families (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
7 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Jul 8, 2016
Health (5); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
7 bills from Jan 18, 2011 to Jul 6, 2016
Health (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
7 bills from Jul 13, 2009 to Jul 6, 2016
Health (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17]
7 bills from Feb 8, 2011 to Apr 21, 2016
Health (2); Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
7 bills from Feb 8, 2011 to Apr 15, 2016
Taxation (3); Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
7 bills from Sep 14, 2009 to Apr 13, 2016
Health (4); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN7]
7 bills from Jun 3, 2009 to Feb 13, 2013
Health (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
7 bills from Jul 17, 2009 to May 7, 2012
Health (7)
Rep. Tim Huelskamp [R-KS1, 2011-2016]
6 bills from Feb 8, 2011 to Jul 13, 2016
Taxation (3); Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Steve Scalise [R-LA1]
6 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Jul 7, 2016
Health (3); Animals (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
6 bills from Apr 13, 2011 to Jul 5, 2016
Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
6 bills from Jul 22, 2009 to Apr 21, 2016
Health (4); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
6 bills from Sep 8, 2009 to Apr 21, 2016
Health (4); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
6 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Apr 15, 2016
Health (6)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
6 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Apr 13, 2016
Health (4); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney [R-SC5, 2011-2017]
6 bills from Jan 6, 2011 to Jan 11, 2016
Taxation (3); Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
6 bills from Oct 15, 2009 to May 14, 2013
Health (3); Taxation (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Steve Austria [R-OH7, 2009-2012]
6 bills from Sep 29, 2009 to May 11, 2011
Health (4); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
6 bills from Jun 3, 2009 to Mar 16, 2011
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Brett Guthrie [R-KY2]
5 bills from Feb 8, 2011 to Jul 11, 2016
Taxation (3); Health (2)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8]
5 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Jul 11, 2016
Health (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Morgan Griffith [R-VA9]
5 bills from Feb 8, 2011 to Jun 21, 2016
Health (4); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
5 bills from Apr 4, 2011 to Apr 19, 2016
Health (2); Taxation (2); Animals (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24]
5 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Apr 15, 2016
Health (4); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Blake Farenthold [R-TX27, 2011-2018]
5 bills from Jan 18, 2011 to Apr 13, 2016
Health (3); Taxation (2)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
5 bills from Jan 18, 2011 to Apr 12, 2016
Health (3); Immigration (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
5 bills from Feb 8, 2011 to Mar 22, 2016
Health (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
5 bills from Dec 16, 2009 to Feb 1, 2016
Health (2); Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Bill Cassidy [R-LA]
5 bills from Oct 8, 2009 to Sep 16, 2014
Animals (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
5 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Jul 29, 2014
Health (3); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
5 bills from Jul 16, 2009 to Feb 28, 2014
Health (2); Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2]
5 bills from Jun 16, 2010 to Dec 7, 2012
Health (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Phil Gingrey [R-GA11, 2003-2014]
5 bills from Jun 3, 2009 to Dec 5, 2012
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
4 bills from Jan 6, 2011 to Jul 18, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
4 bills from Oct 20, 2009 to Jul 6, 2016
Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Gregg Harper [R-MS3]
4 bills from Sep 8, 2009 to Jul 5, 2016
Health (3); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
4 bills from Feb 8, 2011 to Jul 5, 2016
Health (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
4 bills from Jul 19, 2012 to Jun 13, 2016
Health (2); Animals (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
4 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Jun 7, 2016
Health (3); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2]
4 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Jun 7, 2016
Health (4)
Rep. Jeb Hensarling [R-TX5]
4 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Apr 27, 2016
Health (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
4 bills from Jan 25, 2011 to Apr 21, 2016
Health (3); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
4 bills from Jul 10, 2009 to Apr 15, 2016
Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joseph Pitts [R-PA16, 1997-2016]
4 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Apr 12, 2016
Health (3); Taxation (1)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
4 bills from Mar 16, 2011 to Jan 12, 2016
Taxation (3); Health (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
4 bills from Jul 14, 2009 to Sep 26, 2013
Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
4 bills from Feb 23, 2010 to Feb 13, 2013
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Families (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Brian Bilbray [R-CA50, 2006-2012]
4 bills from Jun 3, 2009 to Dec 12, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
4 bills from Sep 8, 2009 to Dec 5, 2012
Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
4 bills from Sep 25, 2009 to Mar 30, 2011
Health (2); Families (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA50]
4 bills from Jul 16, 2009 to Feb 17, 2011
Health (3); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jason Chaffetz [R-UT3, 2009-2017]
4 bills from Sep 8, 2009 to Feb 8, 2011
Health (3); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
4 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Jul 21, 2010
Health (2); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21]
3 bills from Jul 15, 2009 to Jul 11, 2016
Health (2); Immigration (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
3 bills from Apr 11, 2013 to Jul 11, 2016
Taxation (2); Health (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Brat [R-VA7]
3 bills from Jan 13, 2016 to Jul 11, 2016
Health (1); Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Renee Ellmers [R-NC2, 2011-2016]
3 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to Jul 8, 2016
Health (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
3 bills from Mar 8, 2011 to Jul 5, 2016
Health (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
3 bills from May 10, 2011 to Jun 24, 2016
Taxation (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
3 bills from Oct 20, 2009 to May 23, 2016
Health (3)
Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers [R-WA5]
3 bills from Jun 10, 2010 to May 16, 2016
Health (3)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
3 bills from Jul 22, 2015 to May 16, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
3 bills from Sep 26, 2013 to Apr 21, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
3 bills from Jun 14, 2013 to Apr 15, 2016
Health (1); Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
3 bills from Apr 7, 2011 to Feb 10, 2016
Taxation (3)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
3 bills from May 4, 2011 to Feb 1, 2016
Taxation (3)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
3 bills from May 31, 2011 to Jul 10, 2014
Taxation (2); Animals (1)
Rep. Lee Terry [R-NE2, 1999-2014]
3 bills from Mar 30, 2011 to Feb 26, 2014
Taxation (2); Health (1)
Rep. Richard Nugent [R-FL11, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Jan 25, 2011 to Jan 29, 2014
Taxation (2); Health (1)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA5]
3 bills from Sep 22, 2009 to Oct 9, 2013
Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Dan Benishek [R-MI1, 2011-2016]
3 bills from Apr 24, 2013 to Oct 3, 2013
Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Marlin Stutzman [R-IN3, 2010-2016]
3 bills from Mar 8, 2011 to Sep 26, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39]
3 bills from Mar 17, 2011 to Sep 9, 2013
Taxation (2); Health (1)
Rep. Aaron Schock [R-IL18, 2009-2015]
3 bills from Jul 28, 2009 to Jun 28, 2013
Taxation (2); Health (1)
Rep. Joseph Heck [R-NV3, 2011-2016]
3 bills from Dec 6, 2011 to Apr 15, 2013
Taxation (2); Health (1)
Rep. Steve Southerland [R-FL2, 2011-2014]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2011 to Feb 13, 2013
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Health (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
3 bills from Oct 20, 2009 to Feb 13, 2013
Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
3 bills from Mar 29, 2011 to Dec 12, 2012
Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
3 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Dec 7, 2012
Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Campbell [R-CA45, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Jul 28, 2009 to Dec 7, 2012
Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3]
3 bills from Jul 13, 2009 to Dec 5, 2012
Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Mar 19, 2012
Health (3)
Rep. Daniel Lungren [R-CA3, 2005-2012]
3 bills from Apr 29, 2010 to Jul 29, 2011
Health (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
3 bills from Sep 29, 2009 to Jul 25, 2011
Health (2); Families (1)
Rep. Jeff Landry [R-LA3, 2011-2012]
3 bills from Mar 8, 2011 to Jul 19, 2011
Health (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thaddeus “Thad” McCotter [R-MI11, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Mar 2, 2010 to Jun 22, 2011
Health (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Vern Buchanan [R-FL16]
3 bills from Sep 22, 2009 to Jun 14, 2011
Health (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dan Boren [D-OK2, 2005-2012]
3 bills from Oct 22, 2009 to May 10, 2011
Health (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Geoff Davis [R-KY4, 2005-2012]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2009 to May 2, 2011
Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15]
3 bills from Jan 18, 2011 to Apr 6, 2011
Health (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jean Schmidt [R-OH2, 2005-2012]
3 bills from Oct 20, 2009 to Mar 30, 2011
Health (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Scott Garrett [R-NJ5, 2003-2016]
3 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Mar 16, 2011
Health (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
3 bills from Oct 20, 2009 to Feb 10, 2011
Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Vice President Mike Pence [R]
3 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Feb 8, 2011
Health (2); Families (1)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2009 to Feb 8, 2011
Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Todd Akin [R-MO2, 2001-2012]
3 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Feb 8, 2011
Health (3)
Rep. Rodney Alexander [R-LA5, 2003-2013]
3 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Oct 14, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Lois Frankel [D-FL21]
2 bills from Feb 1, 2016 to Sep 12, 2016
Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Alex Mooney [R-WV2]
2 bills from Sep 18, 2015 to Jul 12, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Tom Graves [R-GA14]
2 bills from Dec 7, 2012 to Jul 12, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Martha Roby [R-AL2]
2 bills from Nov 2, 2011 to Jul 11, 2016
Health (2)
Rep. Mike Pompeo [R-KS4, 2011-2017]
2 bills from Feb 17, 2011 to Jul 11, 2016
Health (2)
Rep. Ralph Abraham [R-LA5]
2 bills from Apr 27, 2016 to Jul 11, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Matt Salmon [R-AZ5, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Oct 3, 2013 to Jul 8, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jim Bridenstine [R-OK1, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Oct 3, 2013 to Jul 8, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Kristi Noem [R-SD0]
2 bills from Mar 18, 2013 to Jul 6, 2016
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Candice Miller [R-MI10, 2003-2016]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2011 to Jul 6, 2016
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Brad Wenstrup [R-OH2]
2 bills from Sep 18, 2015 to Jun 24, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Sean Duffy [R-WI7]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2011 to Jun 22, 2016
Health (2)
Rep. Tim Murphy [R-PA18, 2003-2017]
2 bills from Jan 10, 2012 to Jun 21, 2016
Health (2)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
2 bills from Jan 13, 2016 to Jun 21, 2016
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
2 bills from Jul 17, 2009 to Jun 13, 2016
Health (2)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4]
2 bills from Feb 1, 2016 to May 24, 2016
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Virginia Foxx [R-NC5]
2 bills from Sep 9, 2009 to May 24, 2016
Health (2)
Rep. Michael Fitzpatrick [R-PA8, 2011-2016]
2 bills from May 2, 2011 to May 12, 2016
Health (2)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6]
2 bills from Apr 1, 2011 to May 11, 2016
Health (2)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
2 bills from Nov 12, 2013 to May 10, 2016
Taxation (2)
Rep. Keith Rothfus [R-PA12]
2 bills from Sep 18, 2015 to Apr 29, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Kevin Cramer [R-ND0]
2 bills from Oct 3, 2013 to Apr 27, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Daniel Webster [R-FL11]
2 bills from Jan 13, 2016 to Apr 21, 2016
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Pittenger [R-NC9]
2 bills from Jul 16, 2015 to Apr 21, 2016
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Moolenaar [R-MI4]
2 bills from Jan 13, 2016 to Apr 19, 2016
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3]
2 bills from Feb 8, 2011 to Apr 15, 2016
Health (2)
Rep. Buddy Carter [R-GA1]
2 bills from Feb 2, 2016 to Apr 15, 2016
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Randy Hultgren [R-IL14]
2 bills from Aug 9, 2011 to Apr 13, 2016
Health (2)
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry [R-NE1]
2 bills from Feb 8, 2011 to Apr 13, 2016
Health (2)
Rep. Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann [R-TN3]
2 bills from Oct 3, 2013 to Apr 13, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
2 bills from Feb 8, 2011 to Apr 12, 2016
Health (2)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32]
2 bills from Jul 17, 2009 to Apr 12, 2016
Health (2)
Rep. John Delaney [D-MD6]
2 bills from Feb 11, 2014 to Jan 12, 2016
Taxation (2)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
2 bills from May 4, 2011 to Jan 11, 2016
Taxation (2)
Rep. Robin Kelly [D-IL2]
2 bills from Oct 30, 2013 to Jan 8, 2016
Taxation (2)
Rep. Richard Hanna [R-NY22, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jan 29, 2014 to Jan 8, 2016
Taxation (2)
Rep. Tim Griffin [R-AR2, 2011-2014]
2 bills from Mar 8, 2011 to Nov 12, 2014
Animals (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
2 bills from Mar 17, 2011 to Sep 8, 2014
Animals (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4]
2 bills from Jan 10, 2012 to Jul 29, 2014
Health (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
2 bills from Jul 13, 2009 to Jul 10, 2014
Animals (1); Health (1)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2]
2 bills from May 10, 2011 to Mar 11, 2014
Taxation (2)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
2 bills from May 5, 2011 to Feb 26, 2014
Taxation (2)
Rep. Stephen Fincher [R-TN8, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Dec 7, 2012 to Oct 10, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Howard “Buck” McKeon [R-CA25, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2011 to Oct 3, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
2 bills from May 10, 2011 to Apr 12, 2013
Taxation (2)
Rep. Mark Amodei [R-NV2]
2 bills from Dec 20, 2012 to Feb 13, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Barrow [D-GA12, 2005-2014]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Jan 3, 2013
Taxation (2)
Rep. Tom Price [R-GA6, 2005-2017]
2 bills from Jul 15, 2009 to Dec 5, 2012
Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6]
2 bills from Jun 15, 2010 to Dec 5, 2012
Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Frank LoBiondo [R-NJ2]
2 bills from Jan 12, 2010 to Apr 26, 2012
Health (2)
Rep. Clifford “Cliff” Stearns [R-FL6, 1989-2012]
2 bills from Jul 16, 2009 to Apr 24, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
2 bills from May 10, 2011 to Feb 3, 2012
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Chip Cravaack [R-MN8, 2011-2012]
2 bills from Dec 2, 2011 to Jan 31, 2012
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Sandy Adams [R-FL24, 2011-2012]
2 bills from Feb 8, 2011 to Jan 24, 2012
Health (2)
Rep. Alan Nunnelee [R-MS1, 2011-2015]
2 bills from Jan 25, 2011 to Dec 6, 2011
Health (2)
Rep. Joe Walsh [R-IL8, 2011-2012]
2 bills from Mar 16, 2011 to Nov 15, 2011
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David Rivera [R-FL25, 2011-2012]
2 bills from Jul 13, 2011 to Nov 4, 2011
Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Mark Critz [D-PA12, 2010-2012]
2 bills from Feb 10, 2011 to May 10, 2011
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gary Miller [R-CA31, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Oct 14, 2009 to Apr 1, 2011
Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Billy Long [R-MO7]
2 bills from Jan 18, 2011 to Feb 10, 2011
Health (2)
Rep. Tom Latham [R-IA3, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jul 24, 2009 to Feb 10, 2011
Health (2)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
2 bills from Jan 18, 2011 to Feb 8, 2011
Health (2)
Rep. Walter “Wally” Herger [R-CA2, 1987-2012]
2 bills from Sep 8, 2009 to Feb 8, 2011
Health (2)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
2 bills from Jul 15, 2009 to Jan 25, 2011
Health (2)
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
2 bills from Jul 28, 2009 to Jan 7, 2011
Health (1); Families (1)
Rep. Todd Tiahrt [R-KS4, 1995-2010]
2 bills from Jul 15, 2009 to Apr 29, 2010
Health (2)
Sen. Jerry Moran [R-KS]
2 bills from Jul 9, 2009 to Apr 29, 2010
Health (2)
Rep. Zach Wamp [R-TN3, 1995-2010]
2 bills from Oct 20, 2009 to Feb 23, 2010
Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Linder [R-GA7, 2003-2010]
2 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Oct 28, 2009
Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Eric Cantor [R-VA7, 2001-2014]
2 bills from Jul 10, 2009 to Oct 27, 2009
Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Henry Brown [R-SC1, 2001-2010]
2 bills from Sep 8, 2009 to Oct 20, 2009
Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jo Bonner [R-AL1, 2003-2013]
2 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Oct 20, 2009
Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Charles Melancon [D-LA3, 2005-2010]
2 bills from Oct 8, 2009 to Oct 14, 2009
Rep. Anh “Joseph” Cao [R-LA2, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Oct 8, 2009 to Oct 14, 2009
Rep. Mary Fallin [R-OK5, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Jun 3, 2009 to Jul 8, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bruce Westerman [R-AR4]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2016 to Sep 22, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Mia Love [R-UT4]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2016 to Jul 12, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Dave Trott [R-MI11]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2016 to Jul 11, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. John Ratcliffe [R-TX4]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2016 to Jul 11, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Steve Knight [R-CA25]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2016 to Jul 11, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Gary Palmer [R-AL6]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2016 to Jul 8, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Tom Emmer [R-MN6]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2016 to Jul 8, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Jackie Walorski [R-IN2]
1 bill from Jul 6, 2016 to Jul 6, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Kevin Yoder [R-KS3]
1 bill from Jul 5, 2016 to Jul 5, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA3]
1 bill from Jul 5, 2016 to Jul 5, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Warren Davidson [R-OH8]
1 bill from Jul 5, 2016 to Jul 5, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Lee Zeldin [R-NY1]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2016 to Jun 24, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Brendan Boyle [D-PA13]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2016 to Jun 24, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Young [R-IA3]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2016 to Jun 7, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Ron DeSantis [R-FL6, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2016 to Jun 7, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Richard Hudson [R-NC8]
1 bill from May 16, 2016 to May 16, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Larry Bucshon [R-IN8]
1 bill from May 16, 2016 to May 16, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Darin LaHood [R-IL18]
1 bill from May 12, 2016 to May 12, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Chris Collins [R-NY27]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2016 to Apr 29, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2016 to Apr 27, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2016 to Apr 27, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Sam Graves [R-MO6]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2016 to Apr 27, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2016 to Apr 21, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Steve Russell [R-OK5]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2016 to Apr 21, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Ann Wagner [R-MO2]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2016 to Apr 19, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Barry Loudermilk [R-GA11]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2016 to Apr 15, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2016 to Apr 15, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Rodney Frelinghuysen [R-NJ11]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2016 to Feb 4, 2016
Taxation (1)
Rep. Mike Bost [R-IL12]
1 bill from Feb 1, 2016 to Feb 1, 2016
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ryan Costello [R-PA6]
1 bill from Jan 13, 2016 to Jan 13, 2016
Taxation (1)
Rep. Marshall “Mark” Sanford [R-SC1]
1 bill from Jul 21, 2015 to Jul 21, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Rod Blum [R-IA1]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2015 to Mar 26, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Gwen Graham [D-FL2, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2015 to Mar 17, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Christopher Gibson [R-NY19, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2014 to Sep 18, 2014
Animals (1)
Rep. Cedric Richmond [D-LA2]
1 bill from Sep 15, 2014 to Sep 15, 2014
Animals (1)
Sen. Tom Cotton [R-AR]
1 bill from Sep 15, 2014 to Sep 15, 2014
Animals (1)
Rep. Vance McAllister [R-LA5, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2014 to Sep 8, 2014
Animals (1)
Rep. Bradley Byrne [R-AL1]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2014 to Sep 8, 2014
Animals (1)
Rep. David Joyce [R-OH14]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2014 to Jul 30, 2014
Animals (1)
Rep. Roger Williams [R-TX25]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2014 to Jul 29, 2014
Immigration (1)
Rep. Jared Huffman [D-CA2]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2014 to Jul 29, 2014
Animals (1)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2014 to Jul 25, 2014
Animals (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2014 to Jul 16, 2014
Animals (1)
Rep. Jason Smith [R-MO8]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2014 to Jul 10, 2014
Animals (1)
Rep. Tom Rice [R-SC7]
1 bill from Jan 16, 2014 to Jan 16, 2014
Taxation (1)
Rep. Kerry Bentivolio [R-MI11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Oct 30, 2013 to Oct 30, 2013
Health (1)
Rep. Luke Messer [R-IN6]
1 bill from Oct 3, 2013 to Oct 3, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Steve Stockman [R-TX36, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 26, 2013 to Sep 26, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Tom Marino [R-PA10]
1 bill from Sep 26, 2013 to Sep 26, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Bradley Schneider [D-IL10]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2013 to Jul 25, 2013
Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Simpson [R-ID2]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2013 to Feb 13, 2013
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Thomas Massie [R-KY4]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2012 to Dec 7, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jeff Denham [R-CA10]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2012 to Dec 7, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Steve Womack [R-AR3]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2012 to Jun 29, 2012
Health (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
1 bill from Feb 1, 2012 to Feb 1, 2012
Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward “Scott” Rigell [R-VA2, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jan 31, 2012 to Jan 31, 2012
Health (1)
Rep. Michael Turner [R-OH10]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2012 to Jan 17, 2012
Health (1)
Rep. Rick Berg [R-ND0, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2012 to Jan 17, 2012
Health (1)
Rep. Larry Kissell [D-NC8, 2009-2012]
1 bill from Jan 10, 2012 to Jan 10, 2012
Taxation (1)
Rep. Lou Barletta [R-PA11]
1 bill from Jan 10, 2012 to Jan 10, 2012
Health (1)
Rep. Russ Carnahan [D-MO3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Dec 9, 2011 to Dec 9, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Justin Amash [R-MI3]
1 bill from Dec 8, 2011 to Dec 8, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Ed Pastor [D-AZ7, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2011 to Dec 7, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Karen Bass [D-CA37]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2011 to Dec 7, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Schilling [R-IL17, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2011 to Nov 18, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Nov 2, 2011 to Nov 2, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2011 to Oct 24, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Paul Ryan [R-WI1]
1 bill from Oct 14, 2011 to Oct 14, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Patrick Meehan [R-PA7, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2011 to Sep 13, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ben Quayle [R-AZ3, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2011 to Jul 25, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Frank Guinta [R-NH1, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Jul 6, 2011 to Jul 6, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler [R-WA3]
1 bill from May 25, 2011 to May 25, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jon Runyan [R-NJ3, 2011-2014]
1 bill from May 23, 2011 to May 23, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Hansen Clarke [D-MI13, 2011-2012]
1 bill from May 23, 2011 to May 23, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
1 bill from May 10, 2011 to May 10, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
1 bill from May 10, 2011 to May 10, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
1 bill from May 10, 2011 to May 10, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Carney [D-DE0, 2011-2016]
1 bill from May 10, 2011 to May 10, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
1 bill from May 5, 2011 to May 5, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
1 bill from May 5, 2011 to May 5, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Leonard Boswell [D-IA3, 1997-2012]
1 bill from May 5, 2011 to May 5, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from May 4, 2011 to May 4, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
1 bill from May 4, 2011 to May 4, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jim Matheson [D-UT4, 2013-2014]
1 bill from May 4, 2011 to May 4, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ben Luján [D-NM3]
1 bill from May 4, 2011 to May 4, 2011
Taxation (1)
Sen. Mazie Hirono [D-HI]
1 bill from May 4, 2011 to May 4, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
1 bill from May 4, 2011 to May 4, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ben Chandler [D-KY6, 2004-2012]
1 bill from May 4, 2011 to May 4, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Andrews [D-NJ1, 1990-2014]
1 bill from May 4, 2011 to May 4, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2011 to Apr 15, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Bill Shuster [R-PA9]
1 bill from Apr 4, 2011 to Apr 4, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
1 bill from Apr 4, 2011 to Apr 4, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Kay Granger [R-TX12]
1 bill from Mar 30, 2011 to Mar 30, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2011 to Mar 16, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Laura Richardson [D-CA37, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-MI8, 2001-2014]
1 bill from Mar 8, 2011 to Mar 8, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Rob Woodall [R-GA7]
1 bill from Feb 17, 2011 to Feb 17, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Scott Tipton [R-CO3]
1 bill from Feb 17, 2011 to Feb 17, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Mike Coffman [R-CO6]
1 bill from Feb 17, 2011 to Feb 17, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Francisco “Quico” Canseco [R-TX23, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Feb 17, 2011 to Feb 17, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Diane Black [R-TN6]
1 bill from Feb 17, 2011 to Feb 17, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Todd Platts [R-PA19, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Feb 8, 2011 to Feb 8, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Ann Marie Buerkle [R-NY25, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Feb 8, 2011 to Feb 8, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. James Renacci [R-OH16]
1 bill from Jan 7, 2011 to Jan 7, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Steven LaTourette [R-OH14, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2011 to Jan 6, 2011
Families (1)
Rep. Jo Ann Emerson [R-MO8, 1997-2013]
1 bill from May 26, 2010 to May 26, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Erik Paulsen [R-MN3]
1 bill from Jan 13, 2010 to Jan 13, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Dec 2, 2009 to Dec 2, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Adam Putnam [R-FL12, 2001-2010]
1 bill from Dec 2, 2009 to Dec 2, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
1 bill from Nov 3, 2009 to Nov 3, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2009 to Oct 28, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA49]
1 bill from Oct 20, 2009 to Oct 20, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Judy Biggert [R-IL13, 1999-2012]
1 bill from Oct 20, 2009 to Oct 20, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Mike Ross [D-AR4, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Oct 14, 2009 to Oct 14, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Heath Shuler [D-NC11, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Oct 13, 2009 to Oct 13, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Rehberg [R-MT0, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Oct 13, 2009 to Oct 13, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Leonard Lance [R-NJ7]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2009 to Sep 17, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. George Radanovich [R-CA19, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Sep 16, 2009 to Sep 16, 2009
Health (1)
Sen. Mark Kirk [R-IL, 2010-2016]
1 bill from Sep 15, 2009 to Sep 15, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Mark Souder [R-IN3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2009 to Sep 10, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Mac Thornberry [R-TX13]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2009 to Sep 9, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. John Sullivan [R-OK1, 2002-2012]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2009 to Sep 8, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. John Shadegg [R-AZ3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2009 to Sep 8, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2009 to Sep 8, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Bob Inglis [R-SC4, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2009 to Sep 8, 2009
Health (1)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2009 to Sep 8, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2009 to Sep 8, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2009 to Jul 28, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Virginia “Ginny” Brown-Waite [R-FL5, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2009 to Jul 28, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Kevin McCarthy [R-CA23]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2009 to Jul 22, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Christopher Lee [R-NY26, 2009-2011]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2009 to Jul 22, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” Hoekstra [R-MI2, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2009 to Jul 22, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2009 to Jul 16, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. John Boehner [R-OH8, 1991-2015]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2009 to Jul 13, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2009 to Jul 9, 2009
Health (1)
Sen. Dean Heller [R-NV]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2009 to Jul 9, 2009
Health (1)
Sen. Roy Blunt [R-MO]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2009 to Jul 8, 2009
Health (1)