skip to main content

Rep. John Grotberg’s Cosponsors

Grotberg got 41 cosponsors (by 37 unique Members of Congress) on his 8 bills from May 23, 1985 to Sep 23, 1985. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Aug 1, 1985 to Sep 23, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Helen Bentley [R-MD2, 1985-1994]
2 bills from Jun 4, 1985 to Sep 23, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
2 bills from Jun 4, 1985 to Aug 1, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
2 bills from May 23, 1985 to Jun 25, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1985 to Sep 23, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1985 to Sep 23, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jim Bates [D-CA44, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1985 to Sep 23, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1985 to Aug 1, 1985
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1985 to Aug 1, 1985
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1985 to Aug 1, 1985
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1985 to Aug 1, 1985
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1985 to Aug 1, 1985
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Dean Gallo [R-NJ11, 1985-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1985 to Aug 1, 1985
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1985 to Aug 1, 1985
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bernard Dwyer [D-NJ6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1985 to Aug 1, 1985
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Joseph DioGuardi [R-NY20, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1985 to Aug 1, 1985
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Daub [R-NE2, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1985 to Aug 1, 1985
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. William Cobey [R-NC4, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1985 to Aug 1, 1985
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Albert Bustamante [D-TX23, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1985 to Aug 1, 1985
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ben Blaz [R-GU0, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1985 to Aug 1, 1985
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Jun 25, 1985 to Jun 25, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jun 25, 1985 to Jun 25, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
1 bill from Jun 20, 1985 to Jun 20, 1985
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1985 to Jun 4, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Itimous “Tim” Valentine [D-NC2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1985 to Jun 4, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1985 to Jun 4, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1985 to Jun 4, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Ridge [R-PA21, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1985 to Jun 4, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1985 to Jun 4, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1985 to Jun 4, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1985 to Jun 4, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Paul Kanjorski [D-PA11, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1985 to Jun 4, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1985 to Jun 4, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1985 to Jun 4, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
1 bill from May 23, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Leslie Aspin [D-WI1, 1971-1993]
1 bill from May 23, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Annunzio [D-IL11, 1973-1992]
1 bill from May 23, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)