skip to main content

Sen. John Hoeven’s Cosponsors

Hoeven has gotten 992 cosponsors (by 135 unique Members of Congress) on his 137 bills from May 26, 2011 to Aug 4, 2020. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Heidi Heitkamp [D-ND, 2013-2018]
42 bills from Feb 7, 2013 to Dec 11, 2018
Native Americans (8); Sports and Recreation (6); Armed Forces and National Security (6); Energy (5); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Animals (2); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Water Resources Development (1); Taxation (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. John Barrasso [R-WY]
28 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Jul 21, 2020
Native Americans (12); Energy (8); International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Taxation (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Jon Tester [D-MT]
27 bills from Mar 14, 2013 to Jul 30, 2020
Native Americans (8); Armed Forces and National Security (7); Energy (3); Transportation and Public Works (3); Animals (3); Taxation (1); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
23 bills from Oct 12, 2011 to Jul 2, 2020
Energy (6); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Environmental Protection (3); Transportation and Public Works (3); Agriculture and Food (3); International Affairs (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Animals (1)
Sen. John Thune [R-SD]
23 bills from Oct 20, 2011 to Oct 31, 2019
Energy (6); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Animals (3); Environmental Protection (2); International Affairs (2); Native Americans (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS]
23 bills from Sep 6, 2011 to Oct 31, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (8); Energy (6); Animals (3); Environmental Protection (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); International Affairs (1); Education (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Joe Manchin [D-WV]
22 bills from Oct 20, 2011 to Jul 10, 2019
Energy (10); Environmental Protection (5); Transportation and Public Works (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Roy Blunt [R-MO]
22 bills from Sep 23, 2011 to Feb 26, 2018
Energy (7); Armed Forces and National Security (6); Environmental Protection (4); International Affairs (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Kevin Cramer [R-ND]
21 bills from Jan 14, 2019 to Jul 23, 2020
Native Americans (5); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Taxation (3); Sports and Recreation (2); Water Resources Development (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Animals (1); Energy (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Lisa Murkowski [R-AK]
21 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Jun 25, 2020
Energy (11); Native Americans (8); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Roger Wicker [R-MS]
19 bills from May 26, 2011 to May 4, 2020
Energy (7); Taxation (3); International Affairs (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Native Americans (2); Emergency Management (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Steve Daines [R-MT]
18 bills from Jan 6, 2015 to Aug 4, 2020
Native Americans (6); Taxation (4); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Transportation and Public Works (2); Energy (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Robert “Rob” Portman [R-OH]
18 bills from May 26, 2011 to Oct 31, 2019
Energy (5); Environmental Protection (4); Animals (3); International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Emergency Management (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Mike Rounds [R-SD]
16 bills from Jan 6, 2015 to Jul 28, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Native Americans (3); Animals (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Amy Klobuchar [D-MN]
16 bills from May 26, 2011 to Jul 28, 2020
Transportation and Public Works (4); Agriculture and Food (3); Native Americans (3); Energy (2); Emergency Management (1); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
16 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to May 4, 2020
Energy (6); Animals (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Tom Udall [D-NM]
15 bills from Jun 12, 2013 to Jun 25, 2020
Native Americans (9); Animals (3); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Jerry Moran [R-KS]
15 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Nov 7, 2019
Native Americans (4); Energy (3); Animals (3); International Affairs (2); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Michael Enzi [R-WY]
15 bills from May 26, 2011 to Oct 31, 2019
Energy (4); Animals (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Environmental Protection (1); Emergency Management (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Native Americans (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. John McCain [R-AZ, 1987-2018]
13 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Aug 21, 2018
Energy (5); Native Americans (5); International Affairs (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Tina Smith [D-MN]
12 bills from Jun 11, 2018 to Jul 2, 2020
Native Americans (6); Transportation and Public Works (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1); Health (1); Animals (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. John Cornyn [R-TX]
12 bills from May 26, 2011 to May 4, 2020
Energy (6); International Affairs (2); Animals (2); Emergency Management (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Michael Crapo [R-ID]
12 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Nov 7, 2019
Energy (5); Transportation and Public Works (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. John “Johnny” Isakson [R-GA, 2005-2019]
12 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to Oct 24, 2019
Energy (4); Armed Forces and National Security (3); International Affairs (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. James Risch [R-ID]
11 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Feb 28, 2019
Energy (6); International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Sen. Orrin Hatch [R-UT, 1977-2018]
11 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Nov 15, 2018
Energy (4); Transportation and Public Works (2); Animals (2); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Mitch McConnell [R-KY]
11 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Sep 28, 2016
Energy (4); International Affairs (2); Environmental Protection (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. David Vitter [R-LA, 2005-2016]
11 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Jan 6, 2015
Energy (7); Environmental Protection (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Saxby Chambliss [R-GA, 2003-2014]
11 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to May 1, 2014
Energy (6); International Affairs (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
10 bills from Mar 1, 2012 to Nov 7, 2019
Native Americans (4); International Affairs (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Lamar Alexander [R-TN]
10 bills from May 26, 2011 to Apr 10, 2019
Energy (5); Transportation and Public Works (2); Emergency Management (1); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Joe Donnelly [D-IN, 2013-2018]
10 bills from Mar 14, 2013 to Nov 15, 2018
Energy (8); Animals (2)
Sen. Jefferson “Jeff” Sessions [R-AL, 1997-2017]
10 bills from May 26, 2011 to Jan 6, 2015
Energy (4); Armed Forces and National Security (2); International Affairs (2); Emergency Management (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Ron Johnson [R-WI]
10 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Jan 6, 2015
Energy (6); Environmental Protection (2); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Tammy Baldwin [D-WI]
9 bills from Dec 4, 2014 to Jul 28, 2020
Animals (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Native Americans (2); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Elizabeth Warren [D-MA]
9 bills from Oct 25, 2017 to Nov 7, 2019
Native Americans (4); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Animals (2)
Sen. Angus King [I-ME]
9 bills from May 8, 2013 to Nov 7, 2019
Native Americans (3); Education (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Michael Bennet [D-CO]
9 bills from Mar 1, 2012 to Oct 31, 2019
Transportation and Public Works (3); Animals (3); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Sen. Lindsey Graham [R-SC]
9 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Feb 7, 2019
Energy (3); International Affairs (2); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Dean Heller [R-NV, 2011-2018]
9 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Oct 31, 2017
Energy (6); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
9 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Jul 31, 2017
Energy (5); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Daniel Coats [R-IN, 2011-2016]
9 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Mar 9, 2015
Energy (5); International Affairs (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Mike Johanns [R-NE, 2009-2014]
9 bills from May 26, 2011 to May 1, 2014
Energy (3); International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Emergency Management (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Kent Conrad [D-ND, 1992-2012]
9 bills from May 26, 2011 to Sep 22, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Emergency Management (2); Environmental Protection (2); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
8 bills from Oct 22, 2015 to Jul 30, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (5); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Martha McSally [R-AZ]
8 bills from Feb 4, 2019 to Jun 25, 2020
Native Americans (6); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Mark Pryor [D-AR, 2003-2014]
8 bills from Mar 1, 2012 to May 1, 2014
Energy (3); Environmental Protection (2); International Affairs (1); Education (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Dan Sullivan [R-AK]
7 bills from Jan 6, 2015 to May 4, 2020
Native Americans (4); Energy (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Martin Heinrich [D-NM]
7 bills from Sep 15, 2015 to Nov 7, 2019
Native Americans (3); Animals (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Maria Cantwell [D-WA]
7 bills from Apr 10, 2014 to Nov 7, 2019
Native Americans (6); Taxation (1)
Sen. Mike Lee [R-UT]
7 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Jan 17, 2019
Energy (4); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Alan “Al” Franken [D-MN, 2009-2017]
7 bills from May 26, 2011 to Oct 31, 2017
Energy (2); Native Americans (2); Emergency Management (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Richard Burr [R-NC]
7 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Apr 4, 2016
Energy (4); International Affairs (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Kelly Ayotte [R-NH, 2011-2016]
7 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Sep 15, 2015
Energy (3); International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
7 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Jul 23, 2015
Energy (3); International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Marco Rubio [R-FL]
7 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Jan 6, 2015
Energy (4); International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Mary Landrieu [D-LA, 1997-2014]
7 bills from Oct 20, 2011 to May 1, 2014
Environmental Protection (3); Energy (3); Education (1)
Sen. Mark Begich [D-AK, 2009-2014]
7 bills from Mar 1, 2012 to May 1, 2014
International Affairs (2); Energy (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Tim Scott [R-SC]
6 bills from Apr 24, 2013 to Aug 4, 2020
Energy (3); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Doug Jones [D-AL]
6 bills from Aug 16, 2018 to Jul 23, 2020
Transportation and Public Works (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
6 bills from Jan 6, 2015 to Jun 3, 2020
Native Americans (4); Energy (2)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
6 bills from Mar 1, 2012 to Nov 7, 2019
Animals (3); Native Americans (2); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Deb Fischer [R-NE]
6 bills from Apr 24, 2013 to Mar 8, 2018
Energy (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Claire McCaskill [D-MO, 2007-2018]
6 bills from Mar 1, 2012 to Jul 28, 2015
Energy (2); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Patrick “Pat” Toomey [R-PA]
6 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Jan 6, 2015
Energy (3); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Thomas Coburn [R-OK, 2005-2014]
6 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to May 1, 2014
Energy (3); International Affairs (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Thom Tillis [R-NC]
5 bills from Jan 6, 2015 to Jul 21, 2020
Native Americans (3); Energy (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Joni Ernst [R-IA]
5 bills from Jan 6, 2015 to Jul 1, 2020
Transportation and Public Works (2); Energy (1); Water Resources Development (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Mazie Hirono [D-HI]
5 bills from Jan 14, 2014 to Nov 7, 2019
Native Americans (3); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Dianne Feinstein [D-CA]
5 bills from Mar 1, 2012 to Nov 7, 2019
Native Americans (2); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Animals (1)
Sen. Sheldon Whitehouse [D-RI]
5 bills from Oct 26, 2015 to Oct 31, 2019
Animals (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Bill Nelson [D-FL, 2001-2018]
5 bills from Mar 1, 2012 to Jul 17, 2018
International Affairs (2); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Chris Coons [D-DE]
5 bills from Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 15, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Susan Collins [R-ME]
5 bills from Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 9, 2016
International Affairs (2); Energy (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Richard Shelby [R-AL]
5 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Jan 6, 2015
Energy (4); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Mark Kirk [R-IL, 2010-2016]
5 bills from Apr 24, 2013 to Jan 6, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (2); Energy (2); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Brian Schatz [D-HI]
4 bills from Nov 15, 2016 to Jun 25, 2020
Native Americans (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Mark Warner [D-VA]
4 bills from Aug 2, 2012 to Jun 24, 2020
Energy (2); Environmental Protection (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Ted Cruz [R-TX]
4 bills from Oct 30, 2013 to May 4, 2020
Energy (4)
Sen. Jeff Merkley [D-OR]
4 bills from Oct 31, 2017 to Nov 7, 2019
Native Americans (4)
Sen. Catherine Cortez Masto [D-NV]
4 bills from Sep 27, 2017 to Nov 7, 2019
Native Americans (4)
Sen. Richard Blumenthal [D-CT]
4 bills from Mar 1, 2012 to Nov 7, 2019
International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Patty Murray [D-WA]
4 bills from Jul 28, 2015 to Oct 31, 2019
Native Americans (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Animals (1)
Sen. Cindy Hyde-Smith [R-MS]
4 bills from Jun 27, 2018 to Oct 31, 2019
Transportation and Public Works (2); Taxation (1); Animals (1)
Sen. Jeanne Shaheen [D-NH]
4 bills from Mar 1, 2012 to Apr 11, 2019
Transportation and Public Works (2); International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Debbie Stabenow [D-MI]
4 bills from Jul 23, 2015 to Mar 25, 2019
Native Americans (3); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Rand Paul [R-KY]
4 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Jan 6, 2015
Energy (3); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Ben Nelson [D-NE, 2001-2012]
4 bills from Oct 20, 2011 to Aug 2, 2012
Environmental Protection (3); International Affairs (1)
Sen. David Perdue [R-GA]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2015 to Jul 21, 2020
Energy (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ]
3 bills from May 7, 2019 to Jul 2, 2020
Native Americans (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Bill Cassidy [R-LA]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2015 to Jun 24, 2020
Energy (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
3 bills from Apr 8, 2014 to Oct 31, 2019
Animals (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Mike Braun [R-IN]
3 bills from Apr 1, 2019 to Oct 31, 2019
Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1); Animals (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2015 to May 15, 2019
Energy (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
3 bills from Mar 1, 2012 to Apr 4, 2016
International Affairs (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Casey [D-PA]
3 bills from Mar 1, 2012 to Jul 28, 2015
International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Mar 21, 2013 to Jan 6, 2015
Energy (3)
Sen. Bob Corker [R-TN, 2007-2018]
3 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Jan 6, 2015
Energy (3)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
3 bills from Aug 2, 2012 to Apr 17, 2013
Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Richard Lugar [R-IN, 1977-2012]
3 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Sep 20, 2012
Energy (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Jon Kyl [R-AZ, 2018-2018]
3 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Jul 26, 2012
Energy (2); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Kay Hutchison [R-TX, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Jul 26, 2012
Energy (2); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
2 bills from Apr 1, 2019 to Aug 4, 2020
Transportation and Public Works (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Jacky Rosen [D-NV]
2 bills from Nov 7, 2019 to Jul 28, 2020
Health (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Timothy “Tim” Kaine [D-VA]
2 bills from Nov 7, 2019 to Jun 18, 2020
Native Americans (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Kamala Harris [D-CA]
2 bills from Oct 21, 2019 to Nov 7, 2019
Native Americans (2)
Sen. Cory Booker [D-NJ]
2 bills from Jan 23, 2018 to Nov 7, 2019
Water Resources Development (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Patrick Leahy [D-VT]
2 bills from Aug 1, 2013 to Apr 10, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand [D-NY]
2 bills from Mar 1, 2012 to Nov 15, 2018
International Affairs (1); Animals (1)
Sen. Cory Gardner [R-CO]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2015 to Feb 17, 2017
Energy (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
2 bills from Mar 1, 2012 to Jul 23, 2015
International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Tom Cotton [R-AR]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2015 to Apr 30, 2015
Energy (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
2 bills from Mar 5, 2013 to Jan 14, 2014
Education (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
2 bills from Jun 11, 2013 to Oct 16, 2013
International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Herbert “Herb” Kohl [D-WI, 1989-2012]
2 bills from Mar 1, 2012 to Aug 2, 2012
International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Scott Brown [R-MA, 2010-2012]
2 bills from Jan 30, 2012 to Mar 1, 2012
Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. John Kennedy [R-LA]
1 bill from Jul 1, 2020 to Jul 1, 2020
Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Margaret “Maggie” Hassan [D-NH]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2020 to Mar 11, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
1 bill from Apr 30, 2019 to Apr 30, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Tammy Duckworth [D-IL]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2018 to Jun 4, 2018
Native Americans (1)
Sen. Luther Strange [R-AL, 2017-2017]
1 bill from Aug 3, 2017 to Aug 3, 2017
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
1 bill from Dec 15, 2015 to Dec 15, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Benjamin Sasse [R-NE]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2015 to Jan 6, 2015
Energy (1)
Sen. John Walsh [D-MT, 2014-2014]
1 bill from May 1, 2014 to May 1, 2014
Energy (1)
Sen. Kay Hagan [D-NC, 2009-2014]
1 bill from May 1, 2014 to May 1, 2014
Energy (1)
Sen. Jim Webb [D-VA, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2012 to Aug 2, 2012
Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Carl Levin [D-MI, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2012 to Mar 7, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Mark Udall [D-CO, 2009-2014]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 1, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 1, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 1, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menendez [D-NJ]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 1, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Joseph Lieberman [I-CT, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 1, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Frank Lautenberg [D-NJ, 2003-2013]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 1, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Jim DeMint [R-SC, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2012 to Jan 30, 2012
Energy (1)
Sen. John “Jay” Rockefeller [D-WV, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Oct 20, 2011 to Oct 20, 2011
Environmental Protection (1)