skip to main content

Rep. John McKernan Jr.’s Cosponsors

McKernan got 568 cosponsors (by 312 unique Members of Congress) on his 24 bills from Feb 24, 1983 to Jun 3, 1986. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
11 bills from Feb 24, 1983 to Dec 4, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (2); Social Welfare (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
5 bills from Jun 15, 1984 to Feb 28, 1986
Education (1); International Affairs (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
5 bills from Apr 11, 1984 to Feb 5, 1986
Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Claudine Schneider [R-RI2, 1981-1990]
5 bills from Apr 5, 1983 to Dec 18, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Brian Donnelly [D-MA11, 1979-1992]
5 bills from Apr 5, 1983 to Nov 20, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
5 bills from Jun 12, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. George Wortley [R-NY27, 1983-1988]
4 bills from Apr 11, 1984 to Mar 4, 1986
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Thomas [D-GA1, 1983-1992]
4 bills from Apr 11, 1984 to Feb 28, 1986
Education (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
4 bills from Apr 5, 1983 to Feb 20, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jack Fields [R-TX8, 1981-1996]
4 bills from Apr 20, 1983 to Jan 23, 1986
Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Mrazek [D-NY3, 1983-1992]
4 bills from Jun 7, 1984 to Jan 21, 1986
Education (1); International Affairs (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Sherwood “Sherry” Boehlert [R-NY24, 2003-2006]
4 bills from May 14, 1984 to Jan 21, 1986
Education (1); International Affairs (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Lawrence Smith [D-FL16, 1983-1992]
4 bills from Jun 12, 1984 to Dec 16, 1985
Education (1); International Affairs (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
4 bills from Jun 4, 1984 to Dec 16, 1985
Education (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
4 bills from Apr 5, 1983 to Nov 20, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Herbert Bateman [R-VA1, 1983-2000]
4 bills from Apr 5, 1983 to Nov 20, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
4 bills from Apr 5, 1983 to Jul 18, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
4 bills from Apr 20, 1983 to Feb 4, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
3 bills from Apr 11, 1984 to Jun 3, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
3 bills from May 22, 1984 to Apr 22, 1986
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
3 bills from Jun 4, 1984 to Feb 28, 1986
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jim Bates [D-CA44, 1983-1990]
3 bills from May 14, 1984 to Jan 29, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Jun 7, 1984 to Jan 27, 1986
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Alan Wheat [D-MO5, 1983-1994]
3 bills from Jun 4, 1984 to Jan 21, 1986
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
3 bills from Jul 10, 1985 to Jan 21, 1986
Education (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Carl Pursell [R-MI2, 1977-1992]
3 bills from Jun 4, 1984 to Jan 21, 1986
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Apr 11, 1984 to Jan 21, 1986
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. George Crockett [D-MI13, 1979-1990]
3 bills from May 3, 1984 to Jan 21, 1986
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Apr 11, 1984 to Dec 16, 1985
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Royden Dyson [D-MD1, 1981-1990]
3 bills from Jun 12, 1984 to Nov 20, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Helen Bentley [R-MD2, 1985-1994]
3 bills from May 23, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
3 bills from Apr 11, 1984 to Aug 1, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Barbara Vucanovich [R-NV2, 1983-1996]
3 bills from Feb 24, 1983 to Jul 31, 1985
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
3 bills from Jun 12, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Larry Craig [R-ID, 1991-2008]
3 bills from Jun 7, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
3 bills from Jun 7, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Clinger [R-PA5, 1993-1996]
3 bills from Jun 7, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Jun 12, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Thomas Tauke [R-IA2, 1979-1990]
3 bills from Feb 2, 1984 to Jul 25, 1985
Education (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Feb 21, 1985 to Jul 25, 1985
Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
3 bills from Jun 7, 1984 to Jul 25, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Mervyn Dymally [D-CA31, 1981-1992]
3 bills from Jun 12, 1984 to Jul 25, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Rodney Chandler [R-WA8, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Feb 24, 1983 to Jul 25, 1985
Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
3 bills from Feb 24, 1983 to Jul 25, 1985
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Donald Sundquist [R-TN7, 1983-1994]
3 bills from Apr 20, 1983 to Jul 18, 1985
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
3 bills from May 14, 1984 to Jul 18, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Carney [R-NY1, 1979-1986]
3 bills from Jun 4, 1984 to Jul 18, 1985
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Apr 20, 1983 to Jul 18, 1985
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Fofó Sunia [D-AS0, 1981-1988]
3 bills from Apr 20, 1983 to Jul 10, 1985
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nancy Johnson [R-CT5, 2003-2006]
3 bills from Feb 24, 1983 to Jul 10, 1985
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Cecil Heftel [D-HI1, 1977-1986]
3 bills from May 14, 1984 to Jul 10, 1985
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
3 bills from May 22, 1984 to Jul 10, 1985
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Daub [R-NE2, 1981-1988]
3 bills from Apr 11, 1984 to Jul 10, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Allan Swift [D-WA2, 1979-1994]
3 bills from May 3, 1984 to Mar 5, 1985
Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Robert Borski [D-PA3, 1983-2002]
2 bills from Jul 31, 1985 to Mar 4, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Dean Gallo [R-NJ11, 1985-1994]
2 bills from Jul 25, 1985 to Feb 5, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David Monson [R-UT2, 1985-1986]
2 bills from Jul 26, 1985 to Jan 21, 1986
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Feb 21, 1985 to Dec 18, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
2 bills from May 22, 1984 to Dec 16, 1985
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Kenneth Gray [D-IL22, 1985-1988]
2 bills from Jul 26, 1985 to Dec 16, 1985
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Jun 4, 1984 to Nov 20, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Davis [R-MI11, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Jul 31, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Courter [R-NJ12, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Jun 12, 1984 to Nov 20, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Paul Henry [R-MI3, 1993-1993]
2 bills from Jul 26, 1985 to Aug 1, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Frank Guarini [D-NJ14, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Jun 15, 1984 to Jul 31, 1985
Rep. John Bryant [D-TX5, 1983-1996]
2 bills from May 14, 1984 to Jul 31, 1985
Sen. George “Hank” Brown [R-CO, 1991-1996]
2 bills from Apr 20, 1983 to Jul 31, 1985
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
2 bills from Jun 4, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Itimous “Tim” Valentine [D-NC2, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Jun 25, 1985 to Jul 26, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
2 bills from Jun 7, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Joseph Skeen [R-NM2, 1981-2002]
2 bills from Jun 15, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Daniel “Dan” Schaefer [R-CO6, 1983-1998]
2 bills from May 22, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. James Rowland [D-GA8, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Apr 11, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
2 bills from Jun 4, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Ron Packard [R-CA48, 1993-2000]
2 bills from May 14, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Bruce Morrison [D-CT3, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Apr 11, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Jim Moody [D-WI5, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jun 12, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1987]
2 bills from Jun 7, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Raymond McGrath [R-NY5, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Jun 4, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
2 bills from May 22, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
2 bills from Apr 11, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. David Martin [R-NY26, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jun 12, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Sen. Connie Mack [R-FL, 1989-2000]
2 bills from Jun 4, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Peter Kostmayer [D-PA8, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jun 4, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. John Kasich [R-OH12, 1983-2000]
2 bills from Jun 4, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
2 bills from May 22, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
2 bills from Apr 11, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Feb 21, 1985 to Jul 26, 1985
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Hiler [R-IN3, 1981-1990]
2 bills from May 14, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Feb 8, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Education (1)
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
2 bills from May 22, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Thomas Evans [R-IA3, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Jun 7, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
2 bills from May 23, 1985 to Jul 26, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Dowdy [D-MS4, 1981-1988]
2 bills from May 23, 1985 to Jul 26, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Michael “Mike” DeWine [R-OH, 1995-2006]
2 bills from Feb 24, 1983 to Jul 26, 1985
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Jun 7, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Carroll Campbell [R-SC4, 1979-1986]
2 bills from Jun 15, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
2 bills from May 14, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. William Broomfield [R-MI18, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jun 7, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
2 bills from Jun 12, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Jun 7, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
2 bills from May 14, 1984 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
2 bills from Feb 21, 1985 to Jul 25, 1985
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
2 bills from Jun 12, 1984 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. James Weaver [D-OR4, 1975-1986]
2 bills from May 22, 1984 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
2 bills from May 14, 1984 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Jun 4, 1984 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
2 bills from Jun 4, 1984 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. George O’Brien [R-IL4, 1983-1986]
2 bills from May 14, 1984 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Apr 11, 1984 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. Matthew McHugh [D-NY28, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Apr 11, 1984 to Jul 25, 1985
Sen. John McCain [R-AZ, 1987-2018]
2 bills from Jun 12, 1984 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
2 bills from May 22, 1984 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. Stanley Lundine [D-NY34, 1983-1986]
2 bills from Jun 15, 1984 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. Thomas Lewis [R-FL16, 1993-1994]
2 bills from May 14, 1984 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. Sedgwick “Bill” Green [R-NY15, 1983-1992]
2 bills from May 14, 1984 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. Ben Erdreich [D-AL6, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jun 12, 1984 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. Julian Dixon [D-CA32, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Jun 4, 1984 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. Albert Bustamante [D-TX23, 1985-1992]
2 bills from Jun 25, 1985 to Jul 25, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
2 bills from Apr 11, 1984 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jun 12, 1984 to Jul 25, 1985
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
2 bills from Jun 4, 1984 to Jul 18, 1985
Rep. Howard Wolpe [D-MI3, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Jun 12, 1984 to Jul 18, 1985
Sen. Timothy Wirth [D-CO, 1987-1992]
2 bills from Jun 4, 1984 to Jul 18, 1985
Rep. Robert Whittaker [R-KS5, 1979-1990]
2 bills from Jun 7, 1984 to Jul 18, 1985
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jun 4, 1984 to Jul 18, 1985
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Apr 11, 1984 to Jul 18, 1985
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS]
2 bills from Jun 7, 1984 to Jul 18, 1985
Sen. Harry Reid [D-NV, 1987-2016]
2 bills from May 22, 1984 to Jul 18, 1985
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Jun 4, 1984 to Jul 18, 1985
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
2 bills from Jun 12, 1984 to Jul 18, 1985
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
2 bills from Jun 15, 1984 to Jul 18, 1985
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
2 bills from Jun 4, 1984 to Jul 18, 1985
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Jun 4, 1984 to Jul 18, 1985
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
2 bills from May 3, 1984 to Jul 18, 1985
Rep. Bernard Dwyer [D-NJ6, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jun 12, 1984 to Jul 18, 1985
Rep. Joseph DioGuardi [R-NY20, 1985-1988]
2 bills from May 23, 1985 to Jul 18, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
2 bills from May 14, 1984 to Jul 18, 1985
Rep. Anthony Coelho [D-CA15, 1979-1989]
2 bills from Jun 12, 1984 to Jul 18, 1985
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Apr 11, 1984 to Jul 18, 1985
Rep. William Boner [D-TN5, 1979-1987]
2 bills from May 14, 1984 to Jul 18, 1985
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Apr 11, 1984 to Jul 10, 1985
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
2 bills from Jun 7, 1984 to Jul 10, 1985
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
2 bills from May 22, 1984 to Jul 10, 1985
Rep. William Richardson [D-NM3, 1983-1997]
2 bills from Jun 12, 1984 to Jul 10, 1985
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
2 bills from Apr 11, 1984 to Jul 10, 1985
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
2 bills from Apr 11, 1984 to Jul 10, 1985
Rep. Howard Nielson [R-UT3, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Jun 7, 1984 to Jul 10, 1985
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
2 bills from May 14, 1984 to Jul 10, 1985
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Apr 11, 1984 to Jul 10, 1985
Rep. George “Mickey” Leland [D-TX18, 1979-1989]
2 bills from Apr 11, 1984 to Jul 10, 1985
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
2 bills from May 3, 1984 to Jul 10, 1985
Rep. Barbara Kennelly [D-CT1, 1981-1998]
2 bills from May 22, 1984 to Jul 10, 1985
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
2 bills from Apr 11, 1984 to Jul 10, 1985
Rep. Edward Feighan [D-OH19, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jun 12, 1984 to Jul 10, 1985
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
2 bills from May 14, 1984 to Jul 10, 1985
Rep. Sala Burton [D-CA5, 1983-1987]
2 bills from May 22, 1984 to Jul 10, 1985
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
2 bills from May 3, 1984 to Jul 10, 1985
Rep. Michael Barnes [D-MD8, 1979-1986]
2 bills from May 14, 1984 to Jul 10, 1985
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
2 bills from Jun 4, 1984 to Jun 25, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Weber [R-MN2, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jun 7, 1984 to May 23, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
2 bills from May 14, 1984 to May 23, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Nicholas Mavroules [D-MA6, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Apr 5, 1983 to Mar 5, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
2 bills from Jun 12, 1984 to Mar 5, 1985
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. John Breaux [D-LA, 1987-2004]
2 bills from Jun 12, 1984 to Feb 21, 1985
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lynn Martin [R-IL16, 1981-1990]
2 bills from Apr 7, 1983 to Jun 12, 1984
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Harry “Steve” Bartlett [R-TX3, 1983-1991]
2 bills from Feb 24, 1983 to Jun 7, 1984
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Steven Gunderson [R-WI3, 1981-1996]
2 bills from Oct 28, 1983 to Jun 4, 1984
Education (1)
Rep. Corinne “Lindy” Boggs [D-LA2, 1973-1990]
2 bills from Apr 5, 1983 to Jun 4, 1984
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
2 bills from Oct 19, 1983 to May 14, 1984
Education (1)
Rep. Donald Albosta [D-MI10, 1979-1984]
2 bills from Feb 24, 1983 to May 14, 1984
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joel Pritchard [R-WA1, 1973-1984]
2 bills from Oct 28, 1983 to May 3, 1984
Education (1)
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1986 to Feb 28, 1986
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Feb 5, 1986 to Feb 5, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1986 to Feb 4, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
1 bill from Jan 28, 1986 to Jan 28, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Charles “Buddy” Roemer [D-LA4, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Dec 16, 1985 to Dec 16, 1985
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Dec 16, 1985 to Dec 16, 1985
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas Hartnett [R-SC1, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Smith [R-NH, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Sep 5, 1985 to Sep 5, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1985 to Aug 1, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Bill Schuette [R-MI10, 1985-1990]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1985 to Jul 31, 1985
Rep. Jan Meyers [R-KS3, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1985 to Jul 31, 1985
Rep. Robert Wise [D-WV2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1985 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Robert Walker [R-PA16, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1985 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. David “Mac” Sweeney [R-TX14, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1985 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Harley Staggers [D-WV2, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1985 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Gerald Sikorski [D-MN6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1985 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1985 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. James Hansen [R-UT1, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1985 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1985 to Jul 26, 1985
Commish. Jaime Fuster [D-PR0, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1985 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Harris Fawell [R-IL13, 1985-1998]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1985 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1985 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1985 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. William Coyne [D-PA14, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1985 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. William Cobey [R-NC4, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1985 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Eugene Chappie [R-CA2, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1985 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. Beverly Byron [D-MD6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1985 to Jul 26, 1985
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Jul 25, 1985 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
1 bill from Jul 25, 1985 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
1 bill from Jul 25, 1985 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 25, 1985 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Jul 25, 1985 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Jul 25, 1985 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. Tony Hall [D-OH3, 1979-2002]
1 bill from Jul 25, 1985 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. Robert Garcia [D-NY18, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Jul 25, 1985 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
1 bill from Jul 25, 1985 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. L. Callahan [R-AL1, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Jul 25, 1985 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. Beryl Anthony [D-AR4, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Jul 25, 1985 to Jul 25, 1985
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
1 bill from Jul 25, 1985 to Jul 25, 1985
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 18, 1985 to Jul 18, 1985
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 18, 1985 to Jul 18, 1985
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jul 18, 1985 to Jul 18, 1985
Rep. Joseph Kolter [D-PA4, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 18, 1985 to Jul 18, 1985
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
1 bill from Jul 18, 1985 to Jul 18, 1985
Rep. Larry Hopkins [R-KY6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Jul 18, 1985 to Jul 18, 1985
Rep. George “Buddy” Darden [D-GA7, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Jul 18, 1985 to Jul 18, 1985
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jul 18, 1985 to Jul 18, 1985
Rep. Robert Young [D-MO2, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jul 10, 1985 to Jul 10, 1985
Sen. Robert Torricelli [D-NJ, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Jul 10, 1985 to Jul 10, 1985
Rep. Francis McCloskey [D-IN8, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Jul 10, 1985 to Jul 10, 1985
Rep. James Lightfoot [R-IA3, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jul 10, 1985 to Jul 10, 1985
Rep. Charles Hayes [D-IL1, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 10, 1985 to Jul 10, 1985
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jul 10, 1985 to Jul 10, 1985
Sen. Byron Dorgan [D-ND, 1992-2010]
1 bill from Jun 25, 1985 to Jun 25, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Miller [R-WA1, 1985-1992]
1 bill from May 23, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Apr 3, 1985 to Apr 3, 1985
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ben Blaz [R-GU0, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Apr 3, 1985 to Apr 3, 1985
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Shannon [D-MA5, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Jun 22, 1984 to Jun 22, 1984
Rep. George Gekas [R-PA17, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Jun 22, 1984 to Jun 22, 1984
Rep. Joseph Minish [D-NJ11, 1963-1984]
1 bill from Jun 15, 1984 to Jun 15, 1984
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
1 bill from Jun 15, 1984 to Jun 15, 1984
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jun 15, 1984 to Jun 15, 1984
Rep. Les AuCoin [D-OR1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jun 15, 1984 to Jun 15, 1984
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1984 to Jun 12, 1984
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1984 to Jun 12, 1984
Rep. William “Bill” Thomas [R-CA22, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1984 to Jun 12, 1984
Rep. Norman Shumway [R-CA14, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1984 to Jun 12, 1984
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1984 to Jun 12, 1984
Rep. Michael Oxley [R-OH4, 1981-2006]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1984 to Jun 12, 1984
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1984 to Jun 12, 1984
Rep. William Moore [R-LA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1984 to Jun 12, 1984
Rep. Alan Mollohan [D-WV1, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1984 to Jun 12, 1984
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1984 to Jun 12, 1984
Rep. William Franklin [R-MS2, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1984 to Jun 12, 1984
Rep. Thomas Foley [D-WA5, 1965-1994]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1984 to Jun 12, 1984
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1984 to Jun 12, 1984
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1984 to Jun 12, 1984
Rep. Michael Andrews [D-TX25, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1984 to Jun 12, 1984
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1984 to Jun 7, 1984
Rep. Clay Shaw [R-FL22, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1984 to Jun 7, 1984
Rep. Harold Sawyer [R-MI5, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1984 to Jun 7, 1984
Rep. Gus Savage [D-IL2, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1984 to Jun 7, 1984
Rep. Edward Roybal [D-CA25, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1984 to Jun 7, 1984
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1984 to Jun 7, 1984
Rep. Stanford Parris [R-VA8, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1984 to Jun 7, 1984
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1984 to Jun 7, 1984
Rep. David McCurdy [D-OK4, 1981-1994]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1984 to Jun 7, 1984
Rep. Alfred McCandless [R-CA44, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1984 to Jun 7, 1984
Rep. Thomas Loeffler [R-TX21, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1984 to Jun 7, 1984
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1984 to Jun 7, 1984
Rep. Dennis Hertel [D-MI14, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1984 to Jun 7, 1984
Rep. Willis Gradison [R-OH2, 1983-1993]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1984 to Jun 7, 1984
Rep. Bobbi Fiedler [R-CA21, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1984 to Jun 7, 1984
Rep. William “Jack” Edwards [R-AL1, 1965-1984]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1984 to Jun 7, 1984
Rep. David Dreier [R-CA26, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1984 to Jun 7, 1984
Rep. Barber Conable [R-NY30, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1984 to Jun 7, 1984
Vice President Richard Cheney [R, 2001-2009]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1984 to Jun 7, 1984
Rep. Edwin Bethune [R-AR2, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1984 to Jun 7, 1984
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1984 to Jun 7, 1984
Rep. Robert “Robin” Tallon [D-SC6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1984 to Jun 4, 1984
Rep. Mark Siljander [R-MI4, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1984 to Jun 4, 1984
Rep. Richard Schulze [R-PA5, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1984 to Jun 4, 1984
Rep. James Robinson [R-VA7, 1971-1984]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1984 to Jun 4, 1984
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1949-1984]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1984 to Jun 4, 1984
Rep. Sidney Morrison [R-WA4, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1984 to Jun 4, 1984
Rep. Meldon Levine [D-CA27, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1984 to Jun 4, 1984
Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1984 to Jun 4, 1984
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1984 to Jun 4, 1984
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1984 to Jun 4, 1984
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
1 bill from May 22, 1984 to May 22, 1984
Rep. Richard Ray [D-GA3, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 22, 1984 to May 22, 1984
Rep. William Ratchford [D-CT5, 1979-1984]
1 bill from May 22, 1984 to May 22, 1984
Rep. Raymond Kogovsek [D-CO3, 1979-1984]
1 bill from May 22, 1984 to May 22, 1984
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from May 22, 1984 to May 22, 1984
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
1 bill from May 22, 1984 to May 22, 1984
Rep. Leslie Aspin [D-WI1, 1971-1993]
1 bill from May 22, 1984 to May 22, 1984
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
1 bill from May 14, 1984 to May 14, 1984
Rep. Tommy Vandergriff [D-TX26, 1983-1984]
1 bill from May 14, 1984 to May 14, 1984
Rep. Michael Synar [D-OK2, 1979-1994]
1 bill from May 14, 1984 to May 14, 1984
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
1 bill from May 14, 1984 to May 14, 1984
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
1 bill from May 14, 1984 to May 14, 1984
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
1 bill from May 14, 1984 to May 14, 1984
Rep. Clarence Long [D-MD2, 1963-1984]
1 bill from May 14, 1984 to May 14, 1984
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 14, 1984 to May 14, 1984
Rep. James Leath [D-TX11, 1979-1990]
1 bill from May 14, 1984 to May 14, 1984
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
1 bill from May 14, 1984 to May 14, 1984
Rep. Frank Harrison [D-PA11, 1983-1984]
1 bill from May 14, 1984 to May 14, 1984
Rep. William Gray [D-PA2, 1979-1991]
1 bill from May 14, 1984 to May 14, 1984
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Rep. Stephen Solarz [D-NY13, 1975-1992]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Rep. Katie Hall [D-IN1, 1981-1984]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Commish. Baltasar Corrada-del Río [N-PR0, 1977-1984]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Rep. Charles Britt [D-NC6, 1983-1984]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Rep. Jerry Patterson [D-CA38, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Apr 11, 1984 to Apr 11, 1984
Rep. David Marriott [R-UT2, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Apr 11, 1984 to Apr 11, 1984
Rep. Geraldine Ferraro [D-NY9, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Apr 11, 1984 to Apr 11, 1984
Sen. Daniel Coats [R-IN, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Apr 11, 1984 to Apr 11, 1984
Rep. Robert Smith [R-OR2, 1997-1998]
1 bill from Apr 20, 1983 to Apr 20, 1983
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1983 to Apr 5, 1983
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)