skip to main content

Rep. John Moss’s Cosponsors

Moss got 391 cosponsors (by 158 unique Members of Congress) on his 89 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Dec 31, 1978. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Robert Eckhardt [D-TX8, 1967-1980]
22 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Commerce (7); Energy (5); Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
20 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Commerce (6); Energy (5); Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Law (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Carney [D-OH19, 1969-1978]
13 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Families (3); Commerce (3); Law (2); Energy (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
12 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (6); Families (5); Energy (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. James Corman [D-CA21, 1975-1980]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Energy (2); Commerce (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1); Labor and Employment (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Henry Helstoski [D-NJ9, 1965-1976]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Commerce (2); Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Brockman “Brock” Adams [D-WA, 1987-1992]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Energy (2); Commerce (2); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Lionel Van Deerlin [D-CA42, 1975-1980]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Transportation and Public Works (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Law (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Energy (2); Families (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Frederick Rooney [D-PA15, 1963-1978]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Energy (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Leggett [D-CA4, 1963-1978]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1); Energy (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Michael Harrington [D-MA6, 1969-1978]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Energy (2); Law (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Drinan [D-MA4, 1973-1980]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (3); Families (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Harold Johnson [D-CA1, 1975-1980]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Water Resources Development (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John McFall [D-CA14, 1975-1978]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (2); Water Resources Development (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Law (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bernice Sisk [D-CA15, 1977-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (2); Law (2); Energy (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (3); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Law (2)
Rep. Anthony “Toby” Moffett [D-CT6, 1975-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1)
Rep. Ralph Metcalfe [D-IL1, 1971-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Leonor Sullivan [D-MO3, 1953-1976]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Energy (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Williamson Stuckey [D-GA8, 1967-1976]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Henry Reuss [D-WI5, 1955-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Energy (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Bella Abzug [D-NY20, 1973-1976]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Energy (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Breckinridge [D-KY6, 1973-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Commerce (2); Energy (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Leo Ryan [D-CA11, 1973-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Families (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (2); Law (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Nix [D-PA2, 1963-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (2); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Lucien Nedzi [D-MI14, 1965-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (2); Law (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Families (1); Law (1)
Rep. Gene Maguire [D-NJ7, 1975-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Families (1)
Rep. John Krebs [D-CA17, 1975-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (3); Law (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Herbert Harris [D-VA8, 1975-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (3); Families (2)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (2); Law (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Duncan [D-OR3, 1975-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (3); Law (3)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (3); Law (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Herman Badillo [D-NY21, 1971-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Joshua Eilberg [D-PA4, 1967-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Yvonne Burke [D-CA28, 1975-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Paul “Pete” McCloskey [R-CA12, 1975-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Timothy Wirth [D-CO, 1987-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (2); Law (2)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (2); Law (2)
Rep. William Steiger [R-WI6, 1967-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (2); Law (2)
Rep. Gladys Spellman [D-MD5, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Law (1)
Rep. James Santini [D-NV0, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Families (1)
Rep. Harold Runnels [D-NM2, 1971-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (2); Law (2)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (2); Law (2)
Rep. Paul Rogers [D-FL11, 1973-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Health (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. Jerry Patterson [D-CA38, 1975-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Law (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (2); Families (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (2); Law (2)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (2); Law (2)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (2); Law (2)
Rep. Elizabeth Holtzman [D-NY16, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Mark Hannaford [D-CA34, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (2); Law (2)
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (2); Law (2)
Rep. Lawrence Fountain [D-NC2, 1953-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (2); Law (2)
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (2); Law (2)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Law (1)
Sen. William Cohen [R-ME, 1979-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (2); Law (2)
Rep. Shirley Chisholm [D-NY12, 1969-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Law (1)
Rep. Manley Butler [R-VA6, 1971-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (2); Law (2)
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (2); Law (2)
Rep. Jonathan Bingham [D-NY22, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (2); Law (2)
Rep. Thomas Rees [D-CA23, 1975-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Spark Matsunaga [D-HI, 1977-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Dante Fascell [D-FL19, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Samuel Devine [R-OH12, 1959-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. George Danielson [D-CA30, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Phillip Burton [D-CA5, 1983-1983]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-CA31, 1963-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (1); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Bertram Podell [D-NY13, 1967-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John McCollister [R-NE2, 1971-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Thomas Luken [D-OH1, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Barry Goldwater [R-CA20, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Thomas Ashley [D-OH9, 1955-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1978 to Dec 31, 1978
Families (1); Law (1)
Rep. Charles Vanik [D-OH22, 1969-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (1); Law (1)
Rep. Edward Roybal [D-CA25, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Railsback [R-IL19, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. Lunsford Preyer [D-NC6, 1969-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1949-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edward Patten [D-NJ15, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Abner Mikva [D-IL10, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. James Mann [D-SC4, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Stanley Lundine [D-NY34, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Elliott Levitas [D-GA4, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. Sam Gibbons [D-FL11, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Millicent Fenwick [R-NJ5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. Norman D’Amours [D-NH1, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (1); Law (1)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. William Brodhead [D-MI17, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. Harley Staggers [D-WV2, 1949-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Barber Conable [R-NY30, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Donald Clancy [R-OH2, 1961-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Burton [D-CA5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Burke [D-MA11, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Louis “Skip” Bafalis [R-FL10, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bill Archer [R-TX7, 1971-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Anderson [R-IL16, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1974 to Dec 31, 1974
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Zwach [R-MN6, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)
Rep. Samuel Young [R-IL10, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Wright [D-TX12, 1955-1989]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Ware [R-PA5, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jerome Waldie [D-CA14, 1965-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)
Rep. Charles Thone [R-NE1, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Benjamin Rosenthal [D-NY7, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James O’Hara [D-MI12, 1965-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Obey [D-WI7, 1969-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Thomas Morgan [D-PA22, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William Moorhead [D-PA14, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Lloyd Meeds [D-WA2, 1965-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Mathias [R-CA18, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. William Mailliard [R-CA6, 1963-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Gillis Long [D-LA8, 1973-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Peter Kyros [D-ME1, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Edward Koch [D-NY18, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. William Ketchum [R-CA18, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Craig Hosmer [R-CA32, 1963-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Chester Holifield [D-CA19, 1943-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Kenneth Hechler [D-WV4, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Hastings [R-NY39, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Richard Hanna [D-CA34, 1963-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Thomas Foley [D-WA5, 1965-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Commerce (1)
Rep. Donald Clausen [R-CA2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. William Broomfield [R-MI18, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Alphonzo Bell [R-CA27, 1975-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Leslie Aspin [D-WI1, 1971-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)