skip to main content

Rep. John Rhodes III’s Cosponsors

Rhodes got 715 cosponsors (by 251 unique Members of Congress) on his 49 bills from Jun 11, 1987 to Oct 5, 1992. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
19 bills from Jan 20, 1989 to Sep 15, 1992
Taxation (5); Water Resources Development (3); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Emergency Management (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Kolbe [R-AZ8, 2003-2006]
16 bills from Jan 3, 1989 to Oct 2, 1991
Taxation (4); Water Resources Development (3); Environmental Protection (1); Native Americans (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
15 bills from Jan 27, 1989 to May 14, 1992
Health (4); Taxation (4); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Emergency Management (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Jon Kyl [R-AZ, 2018-2018]
14 bills from Jan 3, 1989 to Apr 9, 1992
Water Resources Development (3); Taxation (3); Environmental Protection (2); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Native Americans (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Porter Goss [R-FL14, 1993-2004]
13 bills from Feb 6, 1989 to May 6, 1992
Taxation (6); Health (3); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Helen Bentley [R-MD2, 1985-1994]
12 bills from Jan 20, 1989 to May 6, 1992
Taxation (4); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jan Meyers [R-KS3, 1985-1996]
11 bills from Jan 3, 1989 to Aug 1, 1991
Taxation (5); Health (1)
Rep. Cass Ballenger [R-NC10, 1986-2004]
10 bills from Jan 20, 1989 to Mar 3, 1992
Taxation (3); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Daniel “Dan” Schaefer [R-CO6, 1983-1998]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1989 to Mar 22, 1991
Taxation (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Larry Craig [R-ID, 1991-2008]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1989 to Jan 24, 1990
Taxation (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tom Campbell [R-CA15, 1995-2000]
9 bills from Feb 6, 1989 to Feb 28, 1991
Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Arthur Ravenel [R-SC1, 1987-1994]
9 bills from Jan 20, 1989 to Jun 29, 1989
Taxation (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Howard Nielson [R-UT3, 1983-1990]
9 bills from Feb 6, 1989 to Jun 28, 1989
Taxation (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
8 bills from Jan 27, 1989 to Oct 5, 1992
Taxation (3); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
8 bills from Jan 27, 1989 to Oct 1, 1992
Taxation (3); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Charles Bennett [D-FL3, 1967-1992]
8 bills from Jan 20, 1989 to May 14, 1992
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
8 bills from Jan 4, 1989 to Apr 28, 1992
Taxation (4); Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Hastert [R-IL14, 1987-2007]
8 bills from Jan 20, 1989 to Feb 20, 1992
Taxation (6); Health (4); Social Welfare (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Christopher Cox [R-CA48, 2003-2005]
8 bills from Jan 20, 1989 to Mar 22, 1991
Taxation (2)
Rep. William Dannemeyer [R-CA39, 1979-1992]
8 bills from Jan 27, 1989 to Feb 20, 1991
Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
8 bills from Jan 20, 1989 to Jan 14, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Hansen [R-UT1, 1981-2002]
8 bills from Jan 27, 1989 to Jun 28, 1989
Taxation (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Michael “Mike” DeWine [R-OH, 1995-2006]
8 bills from Jan 20, 1989 to Apr 26, 1989
Taxation (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
7 bills from Jun 6, 1989 to Jul 22, 1992
Health (3); Taxation (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph Skeen [R-NM2, 1981-2002]
7 bills from Apr 26, 1989 to May 13, 1992
Health (2); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
7 bills from Apr 26, 1989 to May 6, 1992
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
7 bills from Jan 20, 1989 to Feb 28, 1991
Taxation (4); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
7 bills from Jan 20, 1989 to Apr 18, 1989
Taxation (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
7 bills from Jan 20, 1989 to Jan 20, 1989
Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Baker [R-LA6, 1987-2008]
6 bills from Jan 27, 1989 to Sep 22, 1992
Health (3); Taxation (3); Social Welfare (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
6 bills from Feb 6, 1989 to May 6, 1992
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Richard Armey [R-TX26, 1985-2002]
6 bills from Jan 20, 1989 to Sep 25, 1991
Taxation (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ron Packard [R-CA48, 1993-2000]
6 bills from Jan 20, 1989 to Feb 28, 1991
Taxation (3); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Richard Stallings [D-ID2, 1985-1992]
6 bills from Jan 20, 1989 to Feb 20, 1991
Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
6 bills from Jun 11, 1987 to Jan 30, 1991
Native Americans (3); Water Resources Development (2); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
6 bills from Jan 20, 1989 to Jan 24, 1990
Taxation (1)
Rep. Stanford Parris [R-VA8, 1981-1990]
6 bills from Feb 6, 1989 to Sep 28, 1989
Taxation (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Norman Shumway [R-CA14, 1979-1990]
6 bills from Jan 20, 1989 to Jan 20, 1989
Taxation (1)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
5 bills from Apr 26, 1989 to Jun 30, 1992
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Steven Schiff [R-NM1, 1989-1998]
5 bills from Oct 18, 1989 to May 6, 1992
Taxation (4); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Walter “Wally” Herger [R-CA2, 1987-2012]
5 bills from Jul 11, 1989 to Feb 20, 1991
Health (2); Taxation (2); Emergency Management (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
5 bills from Jan 27, 1989 to Jan 27, 1989
Taxation (1)
Rep. Herbert Bateman [R-VA1, 1983-2000]
4 bills from Oct 31, 1989 to Aug 6, 1992
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
4 bills from Jun 28, 1989 to May 13, 1992
Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
4 bills from Jun 28, 1989 to May 13, 1992
Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
4 bills from Nov 16, 1989 to May 13, 1992
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
4 bills from Apr 26, 1989 to May 6, 1992
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Elton Gallegly [R-CA24, 2003-2012]
4 bills from Jun 29, 1989 to Mar 18, 1992
Health (2); Taxation (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Emergency Management (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Zimmer [R-NJ12, 1991-1996]
4 bills from Jan 29, 1991 to Sep 17, 1991
Taxation (4); Health (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
4 bills from Apr 26, 1989 to Aug 1, 1991
Taxation (2); Health (1)
Rep. Craig James [R-FL4, 1989-1992]
4 bills from Apr 18, 1989 to Mar 7, 1991
Health (2); Taxation (2); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
4 bills from Jan 27, 1989 to Feb 28, 1991
Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Harris Fawell [R-IL13, 1985-1998]
4 bills from Apr 18, 1989 to Jan 30, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Walsh [R-NY25, 1993-2008]
4 bills from Jun 13, 1989 to Mar 21, 1990
Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Barbara Vucanovich [R-NV2, 1983-1996]
4 bills from Jan 27, 1989 to Jul 13, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bob McEwen [R-OH6, 1981-1992]
4 bills from Jan 27, 1989 to Apr 18, 1989
Taxation (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
3 bills from Apr 18, 1989 to Oct 1, 1992
Health (2); Environmental Protection (1); Native Americans (1); Private Legislation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
3 bills from Mar 22, 1991 to Sep 25, 1992
Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Thomas Lewis [R-FL16, 1993-1994]
3 bills from May 18, 1989 to Sep 25, 1992
Health (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Melton “Mel” Hancock [R-MO7, 1989-1996]
3 bills from Jul 12, 1989 to Sep 25, 1992
Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
3 bills from May 24, 1989 to Sep 25, 1992
Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Douglas Owens [D-UT2, 1987-1992]
3 bills from May 24, 1989 to Jun 11, 1992
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Apr 26, 1989 to May 14, 1992
Taxation (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Joel Hefley [R-CO5, 1987-2006]
3 bills from Apr 26, 1989 to May 13, 1992
Taxation (3); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
3 bills from Apr 18, 1989 to May 13, 1992
Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
3 bills from Jun 6, 1989 to May 13, 1992
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Riggs [R-CA1, 1995-1998]
3 bills from Feb 20, 1991 to Nov 18, 1991
Taxation (2); Health (1)
Rep. William Zeliff [R-NH1, 1991-1996]
3 bills from Feb 20, 1991 to Oct 17, 1991
Taxation (3)
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
3 bills from Jul 20, 1989 to Jun 25, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ronald Machtley [R-RI1, 1989-1994]
3 bills from Apr 17, 1989 to Apr 25, 1991
Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Ben Campbell [R-CO, 1993-2004]
3 bills from Jun 29, 1989 to Apr 25, 1991
Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
3 bills from Jun 6, 1989 to Mar 7, 1991
Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
3 bills from Jun 28, 1989 to Mar 5, 1991
Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Jun 13, 1989 to Feb 28, 1991
Emergency Management (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
3 bills from Apr 26, 1989 to Feb 28, 1991
Taxation (1)
Rep. Lawrence Smith [D-FL16, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Apr 26, 1989 to Feb 20, 1991
Taxation (1)
Rep. William Paxon [R-NY27, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Apr 26, 1989 to Feb 20, 1991
Taxation (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Martin Lancaster [D-NC3, 1987-1994]
3 bills from Apr 26, 1989 to Feb 20, 1991
Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
3 bills from Apr 18, 1989 to Jan 30, 1991
Health (2); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Eni Faleomavaega [D-AS0, 1989-2014]
3 bills from May 24, 1989 to Jan 24, 1991
Health (2); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
3 bills from Apr 18, 1989 to Mar 21, 1990
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
3 bills from May 10, 1989 to Jan 24, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Commish. Jaime Fuster [D-PR0, 1985-1992]
3 bills from Apr 26, 1989 to Jan 24, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mervyn Dymally [D-CA31, 1981-1992]
3 bills from Apr 26, 1989 to Jan 24, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
3 bills from May 10, 1989 to Nov 20, 1989
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Smith [R-OR5, 1983-1990]
3 bills from Jan 20, 1989 to Nov 13, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Clyde Holloway [R-LA8, 1987-1992]
3 bills from Jan 27, 1989 to Jul 11, 1989
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John “Jack” Buechner [R-MO2, 1987-1990]
3 bills from Feb 6, 1989 to Feb 9, 1989
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
3 bills from Jan 27, 1989 to Jan 27, 1989
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS]
2 bills from Jan 14, 1991 to Sep 25, 1992
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Frederick Grandy [R-IA5, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jul 11, 1989 to Sep 22, 1992
Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ed Pastor [D-AZ7, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jan 28, 1992 to Sep 10, 1992
Native Americans (2)
Rep. Albert Bustamante [D-TX23, 1985-1992]
2 bills from May 24, 1989 to Jun 11, 1992
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
2 bills from Jun 6, 1989 to Jun 5, 1992
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
2 bills from Feb 20, 1991 to May 13, 1992
Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Feb 20, 1991 to May 13, 1992
Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Raymond McGrath [R-NY5, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Jun 29, 1989 to May 13, 1992
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Jul 11, 1989 to May 13, 1992
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles McMillen [D-MD4, 1987-1992]
2 bills from Nov 21, 1989 to May 6, 1992
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Thomas Ewing [R-IL15, 1991-2000]
2 bills from Sep 17, 1991 to Mar 3, 1992
Education (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Nancy Johnson [R-CT5, 2003-2006]
2 bills from Jan 28, 1992 to Feb 20, 1992
Health (2); Taxation (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
2 bills from May 18, 1989 to Apr 25, 1991
Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Nov 21, 1989 to Mar 12, 1991
Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Miller [R-WA1, 1985-1992]
2 bills from May 10, 1989 to Mar 7, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Lowery [R-CA41, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Jun 29, 1989 to Feb 28, 1991
Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Jefferson [D-LA2, 1991-2008]
2 bills from Feb 20, 1991 to Feb 28, 1991
Taxation (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Donald Sundquist [R-TN7, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Apr 26, 1989 to Feb 20, 1991
Taxation (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael Oxley [R-OH4, 1981-2006]
2 bills from Jan 27, 1989 to Feb 20, 1991
Taxation (1)
Rep. Wayne Gilchrest [R-MD1, 1991-2008]
2 bills from Jan 11, 1991 to Feb 20, 1991
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Donald Ritter [R-PA15, 1979-1992]
2 bills from May 10, 1989 to Jan 30, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Patricia Saiki [R-HI1, 1987-1990]
2 bills from May 16, 1989 to Oct 17, 1990
Health (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Courter [R-NJ12, 1983-1990]
2 bills from May 24, 1989 to May 7, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Lewis Payne [D-VA5, 1988-1996]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1989 to May 1, 1990
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
2 bills from Apr 18, 1989 to May 1, 1990
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Andrew “Andy” Ireland [R-FL10, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 20, 1989 to Mar 21, 1990
Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
2 bills from May 10, 1989 to Mar 21, 1990
Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Jul 11, 1989 to Jan 24, 1990
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Apr 26, 1989 to Jan 24, 1990
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Apr 26, 1989 to Jan 24, 1990
Rep. Ronnie Flippo [D-AL5, 1977-1990]
2 bills from Apr 26, 1989 to Jan 24, 1990
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Apr 26, 1989 to Jan 24, 1990
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
2 bills from Apr 26, 1989 to Jan 24, 1990
Rep. Chester Atkins [D-MA5, 1985-1992]
2 bills from Apr 26, 1989 to Jan 24, 1990
Sen. Robert “Bob” Smith [R-NH, 1990-2002]
2 bills from Jul 11, 1989 to Oct 5, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Thomas Huckaby [D-LA5, 1977-1992]
2 bills from Jul 11, 1989 to Sep 6, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
2 bills from Jun 21, 1989 to Jul 24, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Clinger [R-PA5, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Feb 6, 1989 to Jul 13, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Leath [D-TX11, 1979-1990]
2 bills from Jun 28, 1989 to Jul 12, 1989
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Wes Watkins [R-OK3, 1997-2002]
2 bills from May 16, 1989 to Jul 11, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bill Schuette [R-MI10, 1985-1990]
2 bills from Jun 28, 1989 to Jun 28, 1989
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph Kolter [D-PA4, 1983-1992]
2 bills from May 24, 1989 to Jun 28, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Apr 26, 1989 to Jun 28, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Donald Lukens [R-OH8, 1987-1990]
2 bills from Mar 22, 1989 to Mar 22, 1989
Taxation (2)
Rep. George Hochbrueckner [D-NY1, 1987-1994]
2 bills from Jan 27, 1989 to Jan 27, 1989
Taxation (1)
Rep. James Jontz [D-IN5, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Oct 5, 1992 to Oct 5, 1992
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Douglas “Pete” Peterson [D-FL2, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Oct 2, 1992 to Oct 2, 1992
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1992 to Sep 25, 1992
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1992 to Sep 22, 1992
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. George Allen [R-VA, 2001-2006]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1992 to Sep 22, 1992
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Aug 12, 1992 to Aug 12, 1992
Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Les AuCoin [D-OR1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1992 to Jul 23, 1992
Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Native Americans (1); Private Legislation (1)
Rep. Owen Pickett [D-VA2, 1987-2000]
1 bill from Jun 11, 1992 to Jun 11, 1992
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Jun 11, 1992 to Jun 11, 1992
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
1 bill from Jun 11, 1992 to Jun 11, 1992
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael Kopetski [D-OR5, 1991-1994]
1 bill from Jun 5, 1992 to Jun 5, 1992
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
1 bill from May 20, 1992 to May 20, 1992
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
1 bill from May 14, 1992 to May 14, 1992
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Howard Wolpe [D-MI3, 1979-1992]
1 bill from May 13, 1992 to May 13, 1992
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
1 bill from May 13, 1992 to May 13, 1992
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gary Franks [R-CT5, 1991-1996]
1 bill from May 13, 1992 to May 13, 1992
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Glenn Poshard [D-IL19, 1993-1998]
1 bill from May 6, 1992 to May 6, 1992
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Frank Guarini [D-NJ14, 1979-1992]
1 bill from May 6, 1992 to May 6, 1992
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Brian Donnelly [D-MA11, 1979-1992]
1 bill from May 6, 1992 to May 6, 1992
Health (1)
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1992 to Apr 28, 1992
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McCrery [R-LA4, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1992 to Mar 3, 1992
Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Wayne Allard [R-CO, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1991 to Sep 12, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Toby Roth [R-WI8, 1979-1996]
1 bill from May 15, 1991 to May 15, 1991
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Barbara-Rose Collins [D-MI15, 1993-1996]
1 bill from May 15, 1991 to May 15, 1991
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Borski [D-PA3, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Apr 25, 1991 to Apr 25, 1991
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ben Erdreich [D-AL6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 22, 1991 to Mar 22, 1991
Taxation (1)
Sen. Robert Torricelli [D-NJ, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1991 to Mar 12, 1991
Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Nussle [R-IA1, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1991 to Mar 12, 1991
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Doolittle [R-CA4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1991 to Mar 12, 1991
Taxation (1)
Rep. Clay Shaw [R-FL22, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Mar 7, 1991 to Mar 7, 1991
Taxation (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1991 to Feb 28, 1991
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1991 to Feb 28, 1991
Taxation (1)
Rep. Susan Molinari [R-NY13, 1993-1997]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1991 to Feb 28, 1991
Taxation (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1991 to Feb 28, 1991
Taxation (1)
Rep. David Dreier [R-CA26, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1991 to Feb 28, 1991
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. William Broomfield [R-MI18, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1991 to Feb 28, 1991
Taxation (1)
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1991 to Feb 28, 1991
Taxation (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
1 bill from Feb 20, 1991 to Feb 20, 1991
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert “Robin” Tallon [D-SC6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Feb 20, 1991 to Feb 20, 1991
Taxation (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
1 bill from Feb 20, 1991 to Feb 20, 1991
Taxation (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
1 bill from Feb 20, 1991 to Feb 20, 1991
Taxation (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Feb 20, 1991 to Feb 20, 1991
Taxation (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Feb 20, 1991 to Feb 20, 1991
Taxation (1)
Rep. Amory “Amo” Houghton [R-NY29, 2003-2004]
1 bill from Feb 20, 1991 to Feb 20, 1991
Taxation (1)
Rep. Claude Harris [D-AL7, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Feb 20, 1991 to Feb 20, 1991
Taxation (1)
Rep. Albert Espy [D-MS2, 1987-1993]
1 bill from Feb 20, 1991 to Feb 20, 1991
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Boehner [R-OH8, 1991-2015]
1 bill from Feb 20, 1991 to Feb 20, 1991
Taxation (1)
Rep. James Bilbray [D-NV1, 1987-1994]
1 bill from Feb 20, 1991 to Feb 20, 1991
Taxation (1)
Rep. James Bacchus [D-FL15, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Feb 20, 1991 to Feb 20, 1991
Taxation (1)
Rep. Calvin “Cal” Dooley [D-CA20, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Feb 19, 1991 to Feb 19, 1991
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Thomas [R-CA22, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Feb 6, 1991 to Feb 6, 1991
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. John Weber [R-MN2, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 7, 1990 to May 7, 1990
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
1 bill from May 7, 1990 to May 7, 1990
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
1 bill from May 1, 1990 to May 1, 1990
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
1 bill from May 1, 1990 to May 1, 1990
Rep. Harley Staggers [D-WV2, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 23, 1990 to Apr 23, 1990
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Apr 23, 1990 to Apr 23, 1990
Rep. Carl Pursell [R-MI2, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Rep. Kweisi Mfume [D-MD7]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Rep. Bernard Dwyer [D-NJ6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Commerce (1)
Rep. Beverly Byron [D-MD6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Nov 21, 1989 to Nov 21, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Daniel Glickman [D-KS4, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Nov 21, 1989 to Nov 21, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1989 to Nov 20, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jolene Unsoeld [D-WA3, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1989 to Nov 15, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1989 to Nov 15, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ben Blaz [R-GU0, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1989 to Nov 15, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1989 to Nov 13, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Oct 18, 1989 to Oct 18, 1989
Commerce (1)
Rep. Allan Swift [D-WA2, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Sep 28, 1989 to Sep 28, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Sep 6, 1989 to Sep 6, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jim Bates [D-CA44, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Sep 6, 1989 to Sep 6, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Jul 20, 1989 to Jul 20, 1989
Commerce (1)
Rep. John Rowland [R-CT5, 1985-1990]
1 bill from Jul 11, 1989 to Jul 11, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Chalmers Wylie [R-OH15, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1989 to Jun 29, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1989 to Jun 29, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ronald Marlenee [R-MT2, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1989 to Jun 29, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Wise [D-WV2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jun 28, 1989 to Jun 28, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Steven Gunderson [R-WI3, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Jun 28, 1989 to Jun 28, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jack Fields [R-TX8, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Jun 28, 1989 to Jun 28, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sherwood “Sherry” Boehlert [R-NY24, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Jun 28, 1989 to Jun 28, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Jun 13, 1989 to Jun 13, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Craig Thomas [R-WY, 1995-2007]
1 bill from Jun 6, 1989 to Jun 6, 1989
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dennis Eckart [D-OH11, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 6, 1989 to Jun 6, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tommy Robinson [R-AR2, 1985-1990]
1 bill from May 24, 1989 to May 24, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from May 24, 1989 to May 24, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Charles Hayes [D-IL1, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 24, 1989 to May 24, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
1 bill from May 18, 1989 to May 18, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
1 bill from May 18, 1989 to May 18, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
1 bill from May 18, 1989 to May 18, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from May 18, 1989 to May 18, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
1 bill from May 16, 1989 to May 16, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from May 16, 1989 to May 16, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
1 bill from May 16, 1989 to May 16, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Curtis “Curt” Weldon [R-PA7, 1987-2006]
1 bill from May 11, 1989 to May 11, 1989
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
1 bill from May 10, 1989 to May 10, 1989
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Apr 26, 1989 to Apr 26, 1989
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Larkin Smith [R-MS5, 1989-1989]
1 bill from Apr 26, 1989 to Apr 26, 1989
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Olin [D-VA6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 26, 1989 to Apr 26, 1989
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Mrazek [D-NY3, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 26, 1989 to Apr 26, 1989
Sen. George “Hank” Brown [R-CO, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Apr 26, 1989 to Apr 26, 1989
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Apr 18, 1989 to Apr 18, 1989
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Michel [R-IL18, 1957-1994]
1 bill from Apr 18, 1989 to Apr 18, 1989
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John “Alex” McMillan [R-NC9, 1985-1994]
1 bill from Apr 18, 1989 to Apr 18, 1989
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Apr 18, 1989 to Apr 18, 1989
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
1 bill from Apr 18, 1989 to Apr 18, 1989
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Grant [R-FL2, 1987-1990]
1 bill from Apr 18, 1989 to Apr 18, 1989
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Larry Combest [R-TX19, 1985-2003]
1 bill from Apr 18, 1989 to Apr 18, 1989
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. L. Callahan [R-AL1, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Apr 18, 1989 to Apr 18, 1989
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Harry “Steve” Bartlett [R-TX3, 1983-1991]
1 bill from Apr 18, 1989 to Apr 18, 1989
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Feb 9, 1989 to Feb 9, 1989
Rep. Sidney Morrison [R-WA4, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Feb 6, 1989 to Feb 6, 1989
Rep. Thomas Ridge [R-PA21, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Jan 20, 1989 to Jan 20, 1989
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jan 20, 1989 to Jan 20, 1989
Rep. Robert Clement [D-TN5, 1988-2002]
1 bill from Jan 20, 1989 to Jan 20, 1989