skip to main content

Rep. John “Joe” Schwarz’s Cosponsors

Schwarz got 146 cosponsors (by 129 unique Members of Congress) on his 8 bills from Apr 14, 2005 to Dec 6, 2006. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Paul Gillmor [R-OH5, 1989-2007]
3 bills from Apr 21, 2005 to Jun 22, 2006
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
2 bills from Apr 14, 2005 to Sep 20, 2006
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Jefferson [D-LA2, 1991-2008]
2 bills from Mar 8, 2006 to Sep 6, 2006
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Bradley “Brad” Miller [D-NC13, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Jun 9, 2006 to Jul 20, 2006
Social Welfare (2); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
2 bills from May 11, 2006 to Jul 19, 2006
Social Welfare (2); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
2 bills from Jun 16, 2006 to Jun 29, 2006
Social Welfare (2); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Apr 14, 2005 to Jun 29, 2006
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
2 bills from Jun 9, 2006 to Jun 26, 2006
Social Welfare (2); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1997-2006]
2 bills from Apr 14, 2005 to Jun 26, 2006
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Mar 8, 2006 to Jun 22, 2006
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
2 bills from Feb 28, 2006 to Jun 21, 2006
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Jo Ann Davis [R-VA1, 2001-2007]
2 bills from Mar 30, 2006 to Jun 21, 2006
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. John McHugh [R-NY23, 2003-2009]
2 bills from Apr 26, 2005 to Jun 19, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tom Price [R-GA6, 2005-2017]
2 bills from Apr 14, 2005 to May 25, 2006
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Vernon Ehlers [R-MI3, 1993-2010]
2 bills from Apr 14, 2005 to May 11, 2006
Education (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
2 bills from Apr 14, 2005 to Feb 28, 2006
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from Dec 6, 2006 to Dec 6, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joseph Pitts [R-PA16, 1997-2016]
1 bill from Dec 6, 2006 to Dec 6, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Jerry Moran [R-KS]
1 bill from Dec 6, 2006 to Dec 6, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Martin “Marty” Meehan [D-MA5, 1993-2007]
1 bill from Dec 6, 2006 to Dec 6, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Marshall [D-GA8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Dec 6, 2006 to Dec 6, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
1 bill from Dec 6, 2006 to Dec 6, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5, 1987-2020]
1 bill from Dec 6, 2006 to Dec 6, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Larson [D-CT1]
1 bill from Dec 6, 2006 to Dec 6, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Dec 6, 2006 to Dec 6, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
1 bill from Dec 6, 2006 to Dec 6, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2006 to Sep 28, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ted Strickland [D-OH6, 1997-2006]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2006 to Sep 28, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dan Boren [D-OK2, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2006 to Sep 28, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Alan Mollohan [D-WV1, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Sep 27, 2006 to Sep 27, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Sep 27, 2006 to Sep 27, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Rush Holt [D-NJ12, 1999-2014]
1 bill from Sep 26, 2006 to Sep 26, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Allen [D-ME1, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Sep 25, 2006 to Sep 25, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Delahunt [D-MA10, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2006 to Sep 20, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2006 to Sep 20, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2006 to Sep 14, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2006 to Sep 14, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tom Latham [R-IA3, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2006 to Sep 14, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Gibbons [R-NV2, 1997-2006]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2006 to Sep 14, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2006 to Sep 14, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2006 to Sep 6, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Tierney [D-MA6, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2006 to Sep 6, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Simmons [R-CT2, 2001-2006]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2006 to Sep 6, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2006 to Sep 6, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Stephanie Herseth Sandlin [D-SD0, 2004-2010]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2006 to Sep 6, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2006 to Sep 6, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX35]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2006 to Sep 6, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7, 1996-2019]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2006 to Sep 6, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2006 to Sep 6, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jeb Bradley [R-NH1, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2006 to Sep 6, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John “Randy” Kuhl [R-NY29, 2005-2008]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2006 to Jul 28, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Tammy Baldwin [D-WI]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2006 to Jul 28, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Curtis “Curt” Weldon [R-PA7, 1987-2006]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2006 to Jul 25, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2006 to Jul 25, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2006 to Jul 25, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Patrick Kennedy [D-RI1, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2006 to Jul 25, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Vito Fossella [R-NY13, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2006 to Jul 25, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2006 to Jul 25, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Shelley Berkley [D-NV1, 1999-2012]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2006 to Jul 25, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Sweeney [R-NY20, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2006 to Jul 20, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2006 to Jul 20, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mike Ross [D-AR4, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2006 to Jul 19, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Steven Rothman [D-NJ9, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2006 to Jul 10, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7, 1991-2020]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2006 to Jul 10, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tim Murphy [R-PA18, 2003-2017]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2006 to Jul 10, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2006 to Jul 10, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Timothy Bishop [D-NY1, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2006 to Jul 10, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2006 to Jun 29, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jean Schmidt [R-OH2, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2006 to Jun 29, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Steve Israel [D-NY3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2006 to Jun 29, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Commish. Luis Fortuño [R-PR0, 2005-2008]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2006 to Jun 29, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Allyson Schwartz [D-PA13, 2005-2014]
1 bill from Jun 28, 2006 to Jun 28, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 28, 2006 to Jun 28, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jon Porter [R-NV3, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2006 to Jun 26, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carolyn McCarthy [D-NY4, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2006 to Jun 22, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2006 to Jun 22, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jim Gerlach [R-PA6, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2006 to Jun 22, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2006 to Jun 22, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2006 to Jun 21, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gilbert “Gil” Gutknecht [R-MN1, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2006 to Jun 21, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Virgil Goode [R-VA5, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2006 to Jun 21, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ed Case [D-HI1]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2006 to Jun 21, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Paul Kanjorski [D-PA11, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2006 to Jun 19, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2006 to Jun 19, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2006 to Jun 19, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2006 to Jun 12, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Melancon [D-LA3, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2006 to Jun 12, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3, 2005-2020]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2006 to Jun 9, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Timothy Johnson [R-IL15, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2006 to Jun 9, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2006 to Jun 9, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Honda [D-CA17, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2006 to Jun 9, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lincoln Davis [D-TN4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2006 to Jun 9, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2006 to Jun 9, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Brian Baird [D-WA3, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2006 to Jun 9, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2006 to Jun 8, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Reichert [R-WA8, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2006 to Jun 8, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Darlene Hooley [D-OR5, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2006 to Jun 8, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2006 to Jun 8, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jo Bonner [R-AL1, 2003-2013]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2006 to Jun 8, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2006 to Jun 8, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2006 to Jun 6, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Tiberi [R-OH12, 2001-2018]
1 bill from May 25, 2006 to May 25, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
1 bill from May 25, 2006 to May 25, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
1 bill from May 25, 2006 to May 25, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Hobson [R-OH7, 1991-2008]
1 bill from May 25, 2006 to May 25, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
1 bill from May 24, 2006 to May 24, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
1 bill from May 24, 2006 to May 24, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Wayne Gilchrest [R-MD1, 1991-2008]
1 bill from May 24, 2006 to May 24, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
1 bill from May 11, 2006 to May 11, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bob Inglis [R-SC4, 2005-2010]
1 bill from May 11, 2006 to May 11, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from May 11, 2006 to May 11, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sherwood “Sherry” Boehlert [R-NY24, 2003-2006]
1 bill from May 11, 2006 to May 11, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Judy Biggert [R-IL13, 1999-2012]
1 bill from May 11, 2006 to May 11, 2006
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Mar 8, 2006 to Mar 8, 2006
Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2006 to Feb 28, 2006
Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0, 2003-2018]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2006 to Feb 28, 2006
Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [D-MS4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Feb 16, 2006 to Feb 16, 2006
Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Victor “Vic” Snyder [D-AR2, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Feb 16, 2006 to Feb 16, 2006
Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Loretta Sanchez [D-CA46, 2013-2016]
1 bill from May 3, 2005 to May 3, 2005
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
1 bill from May 3, 2005 to May 3, 2005
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Diane Watson [D-CA33, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2005 to Apr 26, 2005
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Thaddeus “Thad” McCotter [R-MI11, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2005 to Apr 26, 2005
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2005 to Apr 26, 2005
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2005 to Apr 26, 2005
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Geoff Davis [R-KY4, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2005 to Apr 26, 2005
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2005 to Apr 26, 2005
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2005 to Apr 14, 2005
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2005 to Apr 14, 2005
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2005 to Apr 14, 2005
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1)