skip to main content

Rep. John Wydler’s Cosponsors

Wydler got 251 cosponsors (by 151 unique Members of Congress) on his 103 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Dec 31, 1980. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Law (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Labor and Employment (2); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (6); Government Operations and Politics (5); Native Americans (5); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Social Welfare (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Walsh [R-NY33, 1973-1978]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Native Americans (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Lester Wolff [D-NY6, 1973-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Law (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (1); Native Americans (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Law (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barber Conable [R-NY30, 1983-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Clarence Brown [R-OH7, 1965-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Otis Pike [D-NY1, 1961-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (3)
Rep. Leo Zeferetti [D-NY15, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Clement Zablocki [D-WI4, 1949-1983]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (2)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Joel Pritchard [R-WA1, 1973-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Edward Patten [D-NJ15, 1963-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert McEwen [R-NY30, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Lawrence McDonald [D-GA7, 1975-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Delbert Latta [R-OH5, 1959-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Jenrette [D-SC6, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Law (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Sedgwick “Bill” Green [R-NY15, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Dec 31, 1978 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Daniel Flood [D-PA11, 1955-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. John Ashbrook [R-OH17, 1961-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Anderson [R-IL16, 1961-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Shirley Chisholm [D-NY12, 1969-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jerome Ambro [D-NY3, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Charles Thone [R-NE1, 1971-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Albert Quie [R-MN1, 1957-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Gilbert Gude [R-MD8, 1967-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Royer [R-CA11, 1979-1980]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 31, 1980
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Young [D-MO2, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Chalmers Wylie [R-OH15, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jamie Whitten [D-MS1, 1973-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Wampler [R-VA9, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Walker [R-PA16, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Samuel Stratton [D-NY23, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Stephen Solarz [D-NY13, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Eldon Rudd [R-AZ4, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Frederick Richmond [D-NY14, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Thomas Railsback [R-IL19, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1949-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. George O’Brien [R-IL4, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Henry Nowak [D-NY33, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert McClory [R-IL13, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Marc Marks [R-PA24, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Raymond Lederer [D-PA3, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Harold Hollenbeck [R-NJ9, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Lee Hamilton [D-IN9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Commish. Baltasar Corrada-del Río [N-PR0, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas Corcoran [R-IL14, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Tim Carter [R-KY5, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. William Broomfield [R-MI18, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Blanchard [D-MI18, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Adam Benjamin [D-IN1, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robin Beard [R-TN6, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Edward Beard [D-RI2, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Bauman [R-MD1, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Louis “Skip” Bafalis [R-FL10, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Leo Ryan [D-CA11, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Benjamin Rosenthal [D-NY7, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Don Bonker [D-WA3, 1975-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. Stanley Lundine [D-NY34, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1976 to Dec 31, 1976
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Wilson [R-CA41, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. David Treen [R-LA3, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James Symington [D-MO2, 1969-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. William Steiger [R-WI6, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Alan Steelman [R-TX5, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. John Stanton [R-OH11, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Philip Ruppe [R-MI11, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. James Robinson [R-VA7, 1971-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Charles Mosher [R-OH13, 1961-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John McCollister [R-NE2, 1971-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Paul “Pete” McCloskey [R-CA12, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. James Martin [R-NC9, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Torbert Macdonald [D-MA7, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Albert Johnson [R-PA23, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Henry Helstoski [D-NJ9, 1965-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Margaret Heckler [R-MA10, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. James Hastings [R-NY39, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Tennyson Guyer [R-OH4, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Joseph Evins [D-TN4, 1953-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Marvin Esch [R-MI2, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. John Erlenborn [R-IL13, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Samuel Devine [R-OH12, 1959-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. William Cohen [R-ME, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Donald Clausen [R-CA2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Elford Cederberg [R-MI10, 1953-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Garry Brown [R-MI3, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Jack Brinkley [D-GA3, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. John Breckinridge [D-KY6, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bella Abzug [D-NY20, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Angelo Roncallo [R-NY3, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Grover [R-NY2, 1963-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)