skip to main content

Rep. Joseph Hoeffel’s Cosponsors

Hoeffel got 245 cosponsors (by 113 unique Members of Congress) on his 22 bills from May 26, 1999 to Feb 25, 2004. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Chaka Fattah [D-PA2, 1995-2016]
10 bills from May 26, 1999 to Feb 25, 2004
Government Operations and Politics (6); Arts, Culture, Religion (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Commerce (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
10 bills from May 26, 1999 to Feb 25, 2004
Government Operations and Politics (6); Arts, Culture, Religion (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Commerce (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert Borski [D-PA3, 1983-2002]
8 bills from May 26, 1999 to Sep 21, 2001
Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Commerce (2); Taxation (2); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
6 bills from Nov 4, 1999 to Jun 11, 2003
Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Law (3); Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
6 bills from Jul 13, 1999 to Apr 15, 2002
Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1)
Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
5 bills from May 26, 1999 to Feb 25, 2004
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
5 bills from Jul 20, 1999 to Jun 11, 2003
Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Law (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7, 2013-2018]
5 bills from Nov 4, 1999 to Jun 11, 2003
Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Law (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Patrick “Pat” Toomey [R-PA]
5 bills from May 26, 1999 to Jun 4, 2003
Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
4 bills from May 26, 1999 to Feb 25, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Paul Kanjorski [D-PA11, 1985-2010]
4 bills from May 26, 1999 to Feb 25, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA18]
4 bills from May 26, 1999 to Feb 25, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Greenwood [R-PA8, 1993-2004]
4 bills from May 26, 1999 to Feb 3, 2004
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Julia Carson [D-IN7, 2003-2007]
4 bills from Mar 30, 2000 to Sep 9, 2003
Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
4 bills from Mar 20, 2002 to Jul 22, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Law (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Dennis Kucinich [D-OH10, 1997-2012]
4 bills from Nov 4, 1999 to Jun 11, 2003
Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Law (2); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Commerce (1); Taxation (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
4 bills from May 1, 2001 to Jun 11, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Law (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
4 bills from Mar 20, 2001 to Jun 11, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Law (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Curtis “Curt” Weldon [R-PA7, 1987-2006]
4 bills from May 26, 1999 to Jun 4, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph Pitts [R-PA16, 1997-2016]
4 bills from May 26, 1999 to Jun 4, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
3 bills from Mar 20, 2002 to Sep 9, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Law (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Mar 20, 2002 to Jun 16, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Law (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lynn Woolsey [D-CA6, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Jun 24, 2002 to Jun 11, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Law (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Jul 10, 2001 to Jun 11, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Law (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Donald “Don” Sherwood [R-PA10, 1999-2006]
3 bills from May 26, 1999 to Jun 4, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Todd Platts [R-PA19, 2001-2012]
3 bills from Mar 27, 2001 to Jun 4, 2003
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Peterson [R-PA5, 1997-2008]
3 bills from May 26, 1999 to Jun 4, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
3 bills from May 26, 1999 to Jun 4, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Tierney [D-MA6, 1997-2014]
3 bills from Nov 4, 1999 to Sep 21, 2001
Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
3 bills from Mar 30, 2000 to May 1, 2001
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. George Gekas [R-PA17, 1983-2002]
3 bills from May 26, 1999 to Mar 27, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Coyne [D-PA14, 1981-2002]
3 bills from May 26, 1999 to Mar 27, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Juanita Millender-McDonald [D-CA37, 1996-2007]
3 bills from Nov 10, 1999 to Mar 20, 2001
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Jun 11, 2003 to Nov 21, 2003
Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Wexler [D-FL19, 1997-2010]
2 bills from Mar 20, 2001 to Sep 9, 2003
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
2 bills from Mar 27, 2001 to Sep 9, 2003
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
2 bills from Mar 20, 2001 to Sep 9, 2003
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Stephanie Jones [D-OH11, 1999-2008]
2 bills from Jun 16, 2003 to Jun 16, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Law (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Honda [D-CA17, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jun 11, 2003 to Jun 16, 2003
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1)
Rep. Rush Holt [D-NJ12, 1999-2014]
2 bills from Nov 4, 1999 to Jun 16, 2003
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1)
Sen. Mark Udall [D-CO, 2009-2014]
2 bills from Jun 11, 2003 to Jun 11, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Law (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
2 bills from Mar 20, 2002 to Jun 11, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Law (2)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
2 bills from Jun 11, 2003 to Jun 11, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Law (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
2 bills from Apr 9, 2002 to Jun 11, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Law (2)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
2 bills from Jun 11, 2003 to Jun 11, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Law (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Mar 20, 2001 to Jun 11, 2003
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Melissa Hart [R-PA4, 2001-2006]
2 bills from Mar 27, 2001 to Jun 4, 2003
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Nov 4, 1999 to Jul 15, 2002
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
2 bills from Mar 20, 2001 to Mar 20, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
2 bills from Nov 4, 1999 to Sep 21, 2001
Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. James Maloney [D-CT5, 1997-2002]
2 bills from May 25, 2000 to Apr 26, 2001
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Immigration (2); Labor and Employment (2); Law (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Social Welfare (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Frank Mascara [D-PA20, 1995-2002]
2 bills from May 26, 1999 to Mar 27, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
2 bills from Mar 30, 2000 to Mar 20, 2001
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
2 bills from Mar 30, 2000 to Mar 20, 2001
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
2 bills from May 11, 2000 to Mar 20, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Tom Udall [D-NM]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2003 to Sep 11, 2003
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2003 to Sep 11, 2003
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2003 to Sep 9, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5, 1987-2020]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2003 to Sep 9, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Amory “Amo” Houghton [R-NY29, 2003-2004]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2003 to Jul 22, 2003
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Chris Van Hollen [D-MD]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2003 to Jul 16, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2003 to Jun 23, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2003 to Jun 16, 2003
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menendez [D-NJ]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2003 to Jun 16, 2003
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Shelley Berkley [D-NV1, 1999-2012]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2003 to Jun 16, 2003
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2003 to Jun 11, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2003 to Jun 11, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2003 to Jun 11, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX35]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2003 to Jun 11, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ed Case [D-HI1]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2003 to Jun 11, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ellen Tauscher [D-CA10, 1997-2009]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2003 to Jun 4, 2003
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bill Shuster [R-PA9, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2003 to Jun 4, 2003
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2003 to Jun 4, 2003
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tim Murphy [R-PA18, 2003-2017]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2003 to Jun 4, 2003
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nicholas “Nick” Lampson [D-TX22, 2007-2008]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2003 to Jun 4, 2003
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steven LaTourette [R-OH14, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2003 to Jun 4, 2003
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jim Gerlach [R-PA6, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2003 to Jun 4, 2003
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Calvin “Cal” Dooley [D-CA20, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Apr 9, 2002 to Apr 9, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Underwood [D-GU0, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Mar 20, 2002 to Mar 20, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1)
Rep. Earl Hilliard [D-AL7, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2001 to Sep 21, 2001
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2001 to Jul 17, 2001
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2001 to Jul 12, 2001
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mark Green [R-WI8, 1999-2006]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2001 to Jul 10, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bob Schaffer [R-CO4, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2001 to Jun 12, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2001 to Jun 12, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John “J.D.” Hayworth [R-AZ5, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2001 to Jun 12, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Tancredo [R-CO6, 1999-2008]
1 bill from May 1, 2001 to May 1, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
1 bill from May 1, 2001 to May 1, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
1 bill from May 1, 2001 to May 1, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2001 to Apr 24, 2001
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2001 to Mar 27, 2001
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Cynthia McKinney [D-GA4, 2005-2006]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2001 to Mar 27, 2001
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
1 bill from Mar 20, 2001 to Mar 20, 2001
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jesse Jackson [D-IL2, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Mar 20, 2001 to Mar 20, 2001
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Xavier Becerra [D-CA34, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Mar 20, 2001 to Mar 20, 2001
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
1 bill from May 11, 2000 to May 11, 2000
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Mar 30, 2000 to Mar 30, 2000
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John McHugh [R-NY23, 2003-2009]
1 bill from Feb 8, 2000 to Feb 8, 2000
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David Wu [D-OR1, 1999-2011]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1999 to Nov 4, 1999
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1999 to Nov 4, 1999
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1999 to Nov 4, 1999
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marshall “Mark” Sanford [R-SC1, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1999 to Nov 4, 1999
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1999 to Nov 4, 1999
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1999 to Nov 4, 1999
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1999 to Nov 4, 1999
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Kasich [R-OH12, 1983-2000]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1999 to Nov 4, 1999
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1999 to Nov 4, 1999
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Tom Campbell [R-CA15, 1995-2000]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1999 to Nov 4, 1999
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Andrews [D-NJ1, 1990-2014]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1999 to Nov 4, 1999
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1999 to Nov 4, 1999
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Elmer “Bud” Shuster [R-PA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from May 26, 1999 to May 26, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ron Klink [D-PA4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from May 26, 1999 to May 26, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
1 bill from May 26, 1999 to May 26, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)