skip to main content

Rep. Joshua Eilberg’s Cosponsors

Eilberg got 326 cosponsors (by 158 unique Members of Congress) on his 266 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Dec 31, 1978. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Robert Nix [D-PA2, 1963-1978]
13 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Immigration (5); Taxation (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Michael “Ozzie” Myers [D-PA1, 1975-1980]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Benjamin Rosenthal [D-NY7, 1983-1984]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Law (1)
Rep. Michael Harrington [D-MA6, 1969-1978]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Daniel Flood [D-PA11, 1955-1980]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Herman Badillo [D-NY21, 1971-1978]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1); Law (1)
Rep. Lester Wolff [D-NY6, 1973-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Moorhead [D-PA14, 1963-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Holtzman [D-NY16, 1973-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Immigration (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joseph Gaydos [D-PA20, 1967-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Education (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Phillip Burton [D-CA5, 1983-1983]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. William Green [D-PA3, 1973-1976]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Families (4)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Taxation (2); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bertram Podell [D-NY13, 1967-1974]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (2); Social Welfare (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert McClory [R-IL13, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Millicent Fenwick [R-NJ5, 1975-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (1); Families (1)
Rep. Charles Carney [D-OH19, 1969-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Paul Sarbanes [D-MD, 1977-2006]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Robert Drinan [D-MA4, 1973-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bella Abzug [D-NY20, 1973-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lawrence Williams [R-PA7, 1967-1974]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (2); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Morgan Murphy [D-IL2, 1973-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Kenneth Hechler [D-WV4, 1959-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Frank Clark [D-PA25, 1955-1974]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Shirley Chisholm [D-NY12, 1969-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (2); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Immigration (2)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bernice Sisk [D-CA15, 1977-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Schulze [R-PA5, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Education (2)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Ichord [D-MO8, 1961-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Herbert Harris [D-VA8, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Immigration (2)
Rep. Tennyson Guyer [R-OH4, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Fary [D-IL5, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Christopher Dodd [D-CT, 1981-2010]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Transportation and Public Works (2); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Taxation (2)
Rep. Gilbert Gude [R-MD8, 1967-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Families (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-CA31, 1963-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Ware [R-PA5, 1973-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Robert Tiernan [D-RI2, 1967-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Symington [D-MO2, 1969-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward Roybal [D-CA25, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Margaret Heckler [R-MA10, 1967-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Frank Denholm [D-SD1, 1971-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Davis [D-GA7, 1961-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Yvonne Burke [D-CA28, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Robert Garcia [D-NY18, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1978 to Dec 31, 1978
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Leo Zeferetti [D-NY15, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lionel Van Deerlin [D-CA42, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. David Treen [R-LA3, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Joe Skubitz [R-KS5, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Leo Ryan [D-CA11, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Paul Rogers [D-FL11, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Frederick Richmond [D-NY14, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Joseph Minish [D-NJ11, 1963-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Michel [R-IL18, 1957-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Helen Meyner [D-NJ13, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Koln McKay [D-UT1, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lawrence McDonald [D-GA7, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Jenrette [D-SC6, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Mark Hannaford [D-CA34, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. James Hanley [D-NY32, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Immigration (1)
Rep. Sam Gibbons [D-FL11, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Robert Giaimo [D-CT3, 1959-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Louis Frey [R-FL9, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dante Fascell [D-FL19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Samuel Devine [R-OH12, 1959-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Delaney [D-NY9, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Cornell [D-WI8, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Milton “Bob” Carr [D-MI8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Herbert Burke [R-FL12, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Garry Brown [R-MI3, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Brodhead [D-MI17, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Robin Beard [R-TN6, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Thomas Rees [D-CA23, 1975-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Energy (1)
Rep. James Mann [D-SC4, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Clarence Long [D-MD2, 1963-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Henry Helstoski [D-NJ9, 1965-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Taxation (1)
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Taxation (1)
Sen. William Cohen [R-ME, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Immigration (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Burton [D-CA5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Sen. Mark Andrews [R-ND, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Taxation (1)
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Williamson Stuckey [D-GA8, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (1)
Rep. Angelo Roncallo [R-NY3, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Otis Pike [D-NY1, 1961-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ralph Metcalfe [D-IL1, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Clem McSpadden [D-OK2, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Paul “Pete” McCloskey [R-CA12, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Leggett [D-CA4, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (1)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Gunter [D-FL5, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ella Grasso [D-CT6, 1971-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Dent [D-PA21, 1957-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Families (1)
Rep. George Danielson [D-CA30, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Leslie Arends [R-IL15, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (1)