skip to main content

Rep. Karan English’s Cosponsors

English got 73 cosponsors (by 50 unique Members of Congress) on her 8 bills from Jun 10, 1994 to Oct 6, 1994. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Samuel Coppersmith [D-AZ1, 1993-1994]
3 bills from Jun 10, 1994 to Oct 6, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Karen Shepherd [D-UT2, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jun 10, 1994 to Aug 5, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Jon Kyl [R-AZ, 2018-2018]
2 bills from Jun 10, 1994 to Aug 2, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Kolbe [R-AZ8, 2003-2006]
2 bills from Jun 10, 1994 to Aug 2, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Martin “Marty” Meehan [D-MA5, 1993-2007]
2 bills from Jun 24, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
2 bills from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. James Bacchus [D-FL15, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Ted Strickland [D-OH6, 1997-2006]
2 bills from Jul 21, 1994 to Jul 26, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Ron Packard [R-CA48, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Jul 26, 1994 to Jul 26, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Jay Inslee [D-WA1, 1999-2012]
2 bills from Jul 26, 1994 to Jul 26, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Sen. Robert “Rob” Portman [R-OH]
2 bills from Jul 21, 1994 to Jul 21, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Timothy Penny [D-MN1, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Jul 21, 1994 to Jul 21, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
2 bills from Jul 21, 1994 to Jul 21, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Peter Hoagland [D-NE2, 1989-1994]
2 bills from Jul 21, 1994 to Jul 21, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Anthony Beilenson [D-CA24, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Jul 21, 1994 to Jul 21, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Peter Torkildsen [R-MA6, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Jul 12, 1994 to Jul 12, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Gene Taylor [D-MS4, 2003-2010]
2 bills from Jul 12, 1994 to Jul 12, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Charles Canady [R-FL12, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Jul 12, 1994 to Jul 12, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Jul 12, 1994 to Jul 12, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
2 bills from Jun 24, 1994 to Jun 24, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Jun 24, 1994 to Jun 24, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Andrews [D-NJ1, 1990-2014]
2 bills from Jun 24, 1994 to Jun 24, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
1 bill from Oct 5, 1994 to Oct 5, 1994
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Oct 5, 1994 to Oct 5, 1994
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Sep 13, 1994 to Sep 13, 1994
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Aug 18, 1994 to Aug 18, 1994
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Williams [D-MT1, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Aug 9, 1994 to Aug 9, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Aug 9, 1994 to Aug 9, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Michael Andrews [D-TX25, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Aug 5, 1994 to Aug 5, 1994
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
1 bill from Aug 2, 1994 to Aug 2, 1994
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ed Pastor [D-AZ7, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Aug 2, 1994 to Aug 2, 1994
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jolene Unsoeld [D-WA3, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Porter Goss [R-FL14, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Leslie Byrne [D-VA11, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Lynn Woolsey [D-CA6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1994 to Jul 26, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1994 to Jul 26, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Browder [D-AL3, 1989-1996]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1994 to Jul 26, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1994 to Jul 26, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Barcia [D-MI5, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1994 to Jul 26, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David Skaggs [D-CO2, 1987-1998]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1994 to Jul 21, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Nathan Deal [R-GA9, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1994 to Jul 21, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Peter Barca [D-WI1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1994 to Jul 21, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jill Long Thompson [D-IN4, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Jun 24, 1994 to Jun 24, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
1 bill from Jun 24, 1994 to Jun 24, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Thomas Barrett [D-WI5, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jun 24, 1994 to Jun 24, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Marjorie Margolies-Mezvinsky [D-PA13, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1994 to Jun 10, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1994 to Jun 10, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Eric Fingerhut [D-OH19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1994 to Jun 10, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Xavier Becerra [D-CA34, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1994 to Jun 10, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)