skip to main content

Rep. Keith Sebelius’s Cosponsors

Sebelius got 526 cosponsors (by 271 unique Members of Congress) on his 192 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Dec 31, 1980. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
18 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (8); Government Operations and Politics (3); Environmental Protection (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Energy (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
14 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (9); Foreign Trade and International Finance (3); Energy (2); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Joe Skubitz [R-KS5, 1963-1978]
12 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (7); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Environmental Protection (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Energy (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Mark Andrews [R-ND, 1981-1986]
11 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (7); Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Thone [R-NE1, 1971-1978]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (8); Foreign Trade and International Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Virginia Smith [R-NE3, 1975-1990]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (6); Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
7 bills from Dec 31, 1974 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (4); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ronald Marlenee [R-MT2, 1977-1992]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (5); Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Johnson [R-CO4, 1973-1980]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (4); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jack Hightower [D-TX13, 1975-1984]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (4); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Tennyson Guyer [R-OH4, 1973-1982]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (4); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Paul Findley [R-IL20, 1961-1982]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Earl Coleman [R-MO6, 1975-1992]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (4); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Energy (1)
Rep. John Jenrette [D-SC6, 1975-1980]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (4)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (3); Energy (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (4); Taxation (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (2); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Garner Shriver [R-KS4, 1961-1976]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Housing and Community Development (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Wampler [R-VA9, 1967-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
4 bills from Dec 31, 1978 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (3)
Rep. Harold Johnson [D-CA1, 1975-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Hagedorn [R-MN2, 1975-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Daniel Glickman [D-KS4, 1977-1994]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Martha Keys [D-KS2, 1975-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (4)
Rep. Wes Watkins [R-OK3, 1997-2002]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Thomas Steed [D-OK4, 1949-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (2)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Margaret Heckler [R-MA10, 1967-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Samuel Devine [R-OH12, 1959-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tim Carter [R-KY5, 1965-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Lester Wolff [D-NY6, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Weaver [D-OR4, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Stephen Solarz [D-NY13, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Eldon Rudd [R-AZ4, 1977-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1949-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John Myers [R-IN7, 1967-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Morgan Murphy [D-IL2, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1987]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lawrence McDonald [D-GA7, 1975-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Mike McCormack [D-WA4, 1971-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. David Marriott [R-UT2, 1977-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Gillis Long [D-LA8, 1973-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Delbert Latta [R-OH5, 1959-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carroll Hubbard [D-KY1, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Kenneth Holland [D-SC5, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. George Hansen [R-ID2, 1975-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Don Fuqua [D-FL2, 1967-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Daniel Flood [D-PA11, 1955-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Millicent Fenwick [R-NJ5, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Thomas Evans [R-DE0, 1977-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Billy Evans [D-GA8, 1977-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Corcoran [R-IL14, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Corinne “Lindy” Boggs [D-LA2, 1973-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Adam Benjamin [D-IN1, 1977-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Bauman [R-MD1, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Robinson [R-VA7, 1971-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Holtzman [D-NY16, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Phillip Burton [D-CA5, 1983-1983]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Clarence Brown [R-OH7, 1965-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. William Ketchum [R-CA18, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Hastings [R-NY39, 1973-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 31, 1980
Taxation (1)
Rep. William Royer [R-CA11, 1979-1980]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 31, 1980
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 31, 1980
Rep. Leo Zeferetti [D-NY15, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Young [D-MO2, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Sen. Timothy Wirth [D-CO, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert “Bob” Wilson [R-CA41, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Charles Whitley [D-NC3, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Walker [R-PA16, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Lionel Van Deerlin [D-CA42, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Samuel Stratton [D-NY23, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Harley Staggers [D-WV2, 1949-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Gladys Spellman [D-MD5, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Marion Snyder [R-KY4, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Neal Smith [D-IA4, 1973-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Elmer “Bud” Shuster [R-PA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Richard Schulze [R-PA5, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Harold Sawyer [R-MI5, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. James Santini [D-NV0, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Martin Russo [D-IL3, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Harold Runnels [D-NM2, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John Rousselot [R-CA26, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Frederick Richmond [D-NY14, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John Rhodes [R-AZ1, 1953-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Thomas Railsback [R-IL19, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Vice President James “Dan” Quayle [R, 1989-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Carl Pursell [R-MI2, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Joel Pritchard [R-WA1, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Lunsford Preyer [D-NC6, 1969-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Edward Patten [D-NJ15, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Henry Nowak [D-NY33, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Michel [R-IL18, 1957-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Matthew McHugh [D-NY28, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Paul “Pete” McCloskey [R-CA12, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Robert McClory [R-IL13, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Mattox [D-TX5, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Marvin Mathis [D-GA2, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Marc Marks [R-PA24, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. James Lloyd [D-CA35, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Raymond Lederer [D-PA3, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Peter Kostmayer [D-PA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Abraham Kazen [D-TX23, 1967-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Ed Jones [D-TN8, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Edgar “Ed” Jenkins [D-GA9, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Thomas Huckaby [D-LA5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Herbert Harris [D-VA8, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Harkin [D-IA, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Lee Hamilton [D-IN9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Vonno Gudger [D-NC11, 1977-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Vice President Albert Gore [D, 1993-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Ronald “Bo” Ginn [D-GA1, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Garcia [D-NY18, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Floyd Fithian [D-IN2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Duncan [D-OR3, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Christopher Dodd [D-CT, 1981-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Norman “Norm” Dicks [D-WA6, 1977-2012]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commish. Baltasar Corrada-del Río [N-PR0, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Corman [D-CA21, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Donald Clausen [R-CA2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Cavanaugh [D-NE2, 1977-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Manley Butler [R-VA6, 1971-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. William Brodhead [D-MI17, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Jack Brinkley [D-GA3, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Sen. John Breaux [D-LA, 1987-2004]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Charles Bennett [D-FL3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Edward Beard [D-RI2, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Louis “Skip” Bafalis [R-FL10, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Les AuCoin [D-OR1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John Ashbrook [R-OH17, 1961-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jerome Ambro [D-NY3, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Wright [D-TX12, 1955-1989]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Seiberling [D-OH14, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Albert Quie [R-MN1, 1957-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Larry Pressler [R-SD, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William Natcher [D-KY2, 1953-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Richard Ichord [D-MO8, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Elford Cederberg [R-MI10, 1953-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph Waggonner [D-LA4, 1961-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Thompson [D-NJ4, 1955-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Symington [D-MO2, 1969-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Sikes [D-FL1, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Paul Sarbanes [D-MD, 1977-2006]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Poage [D-TX11, 1937-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James O’Hara [D-MI12, 1965-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Morgan [D-PA22, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John McCollister [R-NE2, 1971-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Mann [D-SC4, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kenneth Hechler [D-WV4, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dante Fascell [D-FL19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marvin Esch [R-MI2, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joshua Eilberg [D-PA4, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Dent [D-PA21, 1957-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George Danielson [D-CA30, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Burke [D-MA11, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Leslie Aspin [D-WI1, 1971-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. William Armstrong [R-CO, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Walsh [R-NY33, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Alan Steelman [R-TX5, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Daniel Rostenkowski [D-IL5, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert Price [R-TX13, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Dale Milford [D-TX24, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Clem McSpadden [D-OK2, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Martin [R-NC9, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Clarence Long [D-MD2, 1963-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Joseph Gaydos [D-PA20, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Louis Frey [R-FL9, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Camp [R-OK6, 1969-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Benjamin Blackburn [R-GA4, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Alexander [D-AR1, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)