skip to main content

Sen. Kelly Ayotte’s Cosponsors

Ayotte got 752 cosponsors (by 120 unique Members of Congress) on her 89 bills from May 11, 2011 to Dec 8, 2016. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Jeanne Shaheen [D-NH]
23 bills from Apr 25, 2013 to Apr 28, 2016
Taxation (6); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Animals (2); International Affairs (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Marco Rubio [R-FL]
20 bills from May 11, 2011 to Jul 7, 2016
International Affairs (6); Economics and Public Finance (5); Health (4); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Transportation and Public Works (1); Animals (1)
Sen. Richard Burr [R-NC]
15 bills from May 24, 2011 to Sep 27, 2016
International Affairs (4); Health (4); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Robert “Rob” Portman [R-OH]
15 bills from Jan 23, 2012 to Apr 11, 2016
Taxation (4); Economics and Public Finance (3); International Affairs (2); Health (2); Labor and Employment (2); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Susan Collins [R-ME]
15 bills from Jun 20, 2011 to Apr 5, 2016
Taxation (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Labor and Employment (2); Animals (2); International Affairs (2); Health (2); Environmental Protection (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Roy Blunt [R-MO]
14 bills from Sep 7, 2011 to Sep 22, 2016
Taxation (6); Labor and Employment (2); International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Dean Heller [R-NV, 2011-2018]
13 bills from Apr 26, 2012 to Dec 8, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Health (3); International Affairs (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Roger Wicker [R-MS]
13 bills from May 9, 2012 to Nov 17, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (5); International Affairs (3); Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Mark Kirk [R-IL, 2010-2016]
13 bills from Jul 31, 2013 to Jun 28, 2016
International Affairs (3); Health (3); Taxation (2); Animals (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Environmental Protection (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Chris Coons [D-DE]
12 bills from Apr 25, 2012 to Sep 20, 2016
Health (4); Taxation (3); Animals (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS]
12 bills from May 17, 2011 to May 18, 2016
International Affairs (4); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Taxation (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Lindsey Graham [R-SC]
12 bills from May 11, 2011 to Apr 14, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (6); Economics and Public Finance (2); International Affairs (2); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Sen. Tammy Baldwin [D-WI]
11 bills from Jul 31, 2013 to Jul 11, 2016
Health (3); Taxation (2); Animals (2); International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
11 bills from Feb 3, 2015 to Apr 28, 2016
Taxation (4); Health (2); International Affairs (2); Labor and Employment (2); Environmental Protection (1); Emergency Management (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Claire McCaskill [D-MO, 2007-2018]
11 bills from Aug 1, 2013 to Nov 5, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Taxation (2); Animals (2); International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Patrick “Pat” Toomey [R-PA]
10 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to Apr 14, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Animals (2); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Jerry Moran [R-KS]
10 bills from Apr 16, 2013 to Apr 5, 2016
Taxation (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Animals (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Mitch McConnell [R-KY]
10 bills from Jul 14, 2011 to Mar 17, 2016
Labor and Employment (3); Taxation (3); International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. Amy Klobuchar [D-MN]
10 bills from Sep 11, 2012 to Nov 3, 2015
Animals (2); International Affairs (2); Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. John “Johnny” Isakson [R-GA]
10 bills from May 15, 2012 to Mar 19, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Taxation (3); Animals (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Ron Johnson [R-WI]
9 bills from Nov 17, 2011 to Nov 30, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (4); Health (2); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Dianne Feinstein [D-CA]
9 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Sep 8, 2016
Health (4); Animals (2); International Affairs (2); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Debbie Stabenow [D-MI]
9 bills from Dec 16, 2013 to Jul 7, 2016
Health (3); Animals (2); International Affairs (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. John McCain [R-AZ, 1987-2018]
9 bills from Nov 2, 2011 to Jun 6, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Economics and Public Finance (2); International Affairs (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. James Risch [R-ID]
9 bills from May 19, 2011 to Mar 17, 2016
Taxation (3); International Affairs (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. John Cornyn [R-TX]
9 bills from May 16, 2011 to Mar 17, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (4); International Affairs (3); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Sen. John Thune [R-SD]
9 bills from Feb 7, 2013 to Jan 28, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Animals (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
8 bills from Dec 11, 2013 to Nov 17, 2016
Taxation (2); Animals (2); Health (2); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
8 bills from Sep 11, 2013 to Sep 21, 2016
Health (4); Animals (2); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. David Vitter [R-LA, 2005-2016]
8 bills from Dec 8, 2011 to Jul 11, 2016
Animals (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
8 bills from Jul 10, 2012 to Jul 11, 2016
Health (3); Animals (2); International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
8 bills from Apr 28, 2015 to Jul 7, 2016
Health (4); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1); Animals (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Emergency Management (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Lisa Murkowski [R-AK]
8 bills from May 21, 2012 to Jun 23, 2016
International Affairs (4); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand [D-NY]
8 bills from Sep 9, 2013 to May 23, 2016
Health (3); Animals (2); International Affairs (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Michael Bennet [D-CO]
8 bills from Aug 1, 2013 to May 18, 2016
Taxation (2); Animals (2); Health (2); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Maria Cantwell [D-WA]
8 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to May 17, 2016
Animals (2); International Affairs (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. Joe Donnelly [D-IN, 2013-2018]
8 bills from Mar 12, 2014 to Apr 12, 2016
Health (4); Animals (2); International Affairs (2); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
8 bills from Feb 7, 2013 to Apr 6, 2016
International Affairs (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Brian Schatz [D-HI]
8 bills from May 6, 2013 to Apr 5, 2016
Taxation (2); Animals (2); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Angus King [I-ME]
8 bills from May 6, 2013 to Apr 5, 2016
Taxation (3); Animals (2); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Mazie Hirono [D-HI]
8 bills from May 6, 2013 to Apr 5, 2016
Taxation (2); Animals (2); International Affairs (2); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
8 bills from Jun 27, 2012 to Jan 20, 2016
Taxation (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Richard Blumenthal [D-CT]
8 bills from Apr 9, 2013 to Oct 20, 2015
Animals (2); Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Michael Crapo [R-ID]
8 bills from May 8, 2013 to Oct 19, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Taxation (2); Animals (2); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Jeff Merkley [D-OR]
7 bills from Oct 19, 2011 to Jun 8, 2016
Animals (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Ted Cruz [R-TX]
7 bills from Nov 7, 2013 to Mar 17, 2016
International Affairs (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Deb Fischer [R-NE]
7 bills from Jan 13, 2014 to Sep 22, 2015
International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Mike Johanns [R-NE, 2009-2014]
7 bills from May 17, 2011 to Jul 23, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Sen. Saxby Chambliss [R-GA, 2003-2014]
7 bills from May 11, 2011 to Jul 15, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
6 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to Dec 8, 2016
Taxation (2); Animals (2); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Steve Daines [R-MT]
6 bills from Apr 28, 2015 to Dec 1, 2016
Emergency Management (2); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Animals (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Sheldon Whitehouse [D-RI]
6 bills from Apr 11, 2013 to Jul 12, 2016
Animals (2); Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menendez [D-NJ]
6 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to Jul 7, 2016
Animals (2); Health (2); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
6 bills from Jan 30, 2014 to May 23, 2016
Health (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Mark Warner [D-VA]
6 bills from Jul 31, 2013 to Apr 5, 2016
Taxation (2); Animals (2); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Patty Murray [D-WA]
6 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to Apr 5, 2016
Animals (2); International Affairs (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Timothy “Tim” Kaine [D-VA]
6 bills from Nov 4, 2013 to Apr 5, 2016
Taxation (2); Animals (2); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
6 bills from Sep 13, 2012 to Mar 9, 2016
Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
6 bills from Feb 24, 2014 to Jan 28, 2016
Animals (2); International Affairs (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
6 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to Dec 10, 2015
Animals (2); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1)
Sen. Christopher Murphy [D-CT]
6 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to Sep 17, 2015
Animals (2); International Affairs (2); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
6 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to Jul 23, 2015
Taxation (2); Animals (2); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1)
Sen. Orrin Hatch [R-UT, 1977-2018]
6 bills from May 16, 2011 to Mar 9, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (2); International Affairs (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Mark Begich [D-AK, 2009-2014]
6 bills from Dec 8, 2011 to Dec 16, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Taxation (1); Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Alan “Al” Franken [D-MN, 2009-2017]
5 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to Sep 20, 2016
Animals (2); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Cory Gardner [R-CO]
5 bills from May 21, 2015 to Apr 6, 2016
Health (2); International Affairs (2); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Joni Ernst [R-IA]
5 bills from Jan 20, 2015 to Mar 17, 2016
International Affairs (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. Martin Heinrich [D-NM]
5 bills from Sep 24, 2013 to Dec 18, 2015
Animals (2); International Affairs (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Casey [D-PA]
5 bills from Dec 17, 2013 to Dec 7, 2015
Animals (2); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1)
Sen. Cory Booker [D-NJ]
5 bills from Feb 3, 2014 to Oct 28, 2015
Animals (2); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1)
Sen. Elizabeth Warren [D-MA]
5 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to Oct 5, 2015
Animals (2); International Affairs (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. John “Jack” Reed [D-RI]
5 bills from Oct 13, 2011 to Apr 30, 2015
Animals (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Sen. Thomas Coburn [R-OK, 2005-2014]
5 bills from Nov 2, 2011 to Jan 30, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Scott Brown [R-MA, 2010-2012]
5 bills from May 11, 2011 to Apr 25, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Labor and Employment (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
4 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to Sep 20, 2016
Animals (2); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Michael Enzi [R-WY]
4 bills from Jan 8, 2014 to Jul 11, 2016
Health (2); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Jefferson “Jeff” Sessions [R-AL, 1997-2017]
4 bills from Mar 26, 2014 to Apr 14, 2016
Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. John Barrasso [R-WY]
4 bills from Jan 30, 2014 to Apr 14, 2016
International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1)
Sen. Mike Rounds [R-SD]
4 bills from Feb 4, 2015 to Apr 7, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Emergency Management (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Thom Tillis [R-NC]
4 bills from Jan 21, 2015 to Apr 6, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Bill Nelson [D-FL, 2001-2018]
4 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to Jan 28, 2016
Animals (2); International Affairs (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Patrick Leahy [D-VT]
4 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Dec 17, 2015
Animals (2); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Rand Paul [R-KY]
4 bills from May 6, 2013 to Oct 26, 2015
Taxation (2); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
4 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to Oct 20, 2015
Animals (2); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. John Hoeven [R-ND]
4 bills from Jun 14, 2011 to Oct 7, 2015
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Tom Udall [D-NM]
4 bills from Dec 19, 2013 to Jun 23, 2015
Taxation (2); Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Mary Landrieu [D-LA, 1997-2014]
4 bills from Jun 20, 2011 to Mar 12, 2014
Labor and Employment (2); Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
3 bills from Jan 29, 2015 to Apr 14, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Tim Scott [R-SC]
3 bills from Feb 12, 2014 to Apr 5, 2016
International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
3 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to Sep 29, 2015
Animals (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Heidi Heitkamp [D-ND, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Mar 12, 2014 to Sep 22, 2015
International Affairs (2); Health (1)
Sen. Mike Lee [R-UT]
3 bills from Dec 8, 2011 to Feb 3, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Kay Hagan [D-NC, 2009-2014]
3 bills from Mar 12, 2014 to Jul 31, 2014
Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. John Walsh [D-MT, 2014-2014]
3 bills from Mar 12, 2014 to Jul 10, 2014
Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Mark Pryor [D-AR, 2003-2014]
3 bills from Jan 15, 2014 to Jun 11, 2014
Taxation (1); Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Daniel Coats [R-IN, 2011-2016]
3 bills from May 24, 2011 to Feb 10, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (3)
Sen. David Perdue [R-GA]
2 bills from Apr 6, 2016 to Apr 19, 2016
International Affairs (2)
Sen. Harry Reid [D-NV, 1987-2016]
2 bills from Nov 13, 2013 to Jun 11, 2015
International Affairs (1); Animals (1)
Sen. Dan Sullivan [R-AK]
2 bills from Feb 4, 2015 to Jun 8, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. Jon Tester [D-MT]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2014 to May 13, 2015
International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jul 10, 2014 to Mar 3, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Sen. Tom Cotton [R-AR]
2 bills from Feb 3, 2015 to Mar 2, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Lamar Alexander [R-TN]
2 bills from May 6, 2013 to Feb 9, 2015
Taxation (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Joe Manchin [D-WV]
2 bills from Apr 16, 2013 to Mar 12, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
2 bills from Dec 20, 2013 to Mar 12, 2014
Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Mark Udall [D-CO, 2009-2014]
2 bills from Dec 9, 2013 to Jan 28, 2014
Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Harkin [D-IA, 1985-2014]
2 bills from Dec 9, 2013 to Jan 14, 2014
Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Carl Levin [D-MI, 1979-2014]
2 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to Oct 28, 2013
Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Kay Hutchison [R-TX, 1993-2012]
2 bills from May 17, 2011 to May 7, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Sen. Jim Webb [D-VA, 2007-2012]
2 bills from May 11, 2011 to May 12, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Sen. Joseph Lieberman [I-CT, 1989-2012]
2 bills from May 11, 2011 to May 12, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Sen. Benjamin Sasse [R-NE]
1 bill from Oct 8, 2015 to Oct 8, 2015
Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Bill Cassidy [R-LA]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2015 to Jul 16, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. John “Jay” Rockefeller [D-WV, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Mar 12, 2014 to Mar 12, 2014
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Daniel Inouye [D-HI, 1963-2012]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2012 to Jun 29, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Richard Lugar [R-IN, 1977-2012]
1 bill from May 15, 2012 to May 15, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. John Kerry [D-MA, 1985-2013]
1 bill from May 7, 2012 to May 7, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
1 bill from May 7, 2012 to May 7, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Jim DeMint [R-SC, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2011 to Oct 5, 2011
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2011 to Jun 20, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)