skip to main content

Sen. Ken Salazar’s Cosponsors

Salazar got 514 cosponsors (by 101 unique Members of Congress) on his 119 bills from Mar 15, 2005 to Mar 18, 2009. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Wayne Allard [R-CO, 1997-2008]
28 bills from Mar 15, 2005 to Jul 31, 2008
Public Lands and Natural Resources (17); Energy (10); Government Operations and Politics (10); Economics and Public Finance (10); Water Resources Development (10); Environmental Protection (9); Sports and Recreation (5); Taxation (5); Agriculture and Food (5); Transportation and Public Works (5); Science, Technology, Communications (4); Education (4); Commerce (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Labor and Employment (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Animals (3); Emergency Management (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Social Welfare (2); Law (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Families (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Jeff Bingaman [D-NM, 1983-2012]
16 bills from Apr 25, 2005 to Sep 24, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (5); Energy (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (4); Health (4); Economics and Public Finance (4); Housing and Community Development (3); Social Welfare (3); Taxation (2); Education (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Environmental Protection (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Labor and Employment (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Water Resources Development (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Law (1); Families (1)
Sen. John Kerry [D-MA, 1985-2013]
16 bills from Oct 27, 2005 to Mar 7, 2008
Energy (4); Taxation (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Social Welfare (4); Education (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Families (3); Housing and Community Development (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Environmental Protection (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Labor and Employment (2); Agriculture and Food (2); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Kent Conrad [D-ND, 1992-2012]
13 bills from May 16, 2005 to Jul 22, 2008
Education (6); Government Operations and Politics (6); Housing and Community Development (5); Economics and Public Finance (5); Energy (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Social Welfare (4); Health (3); Transportation and Public Works (3); Families (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Taxation (2); Law (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Environmental Protection (2); Labor and Employment (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
13 bills from May 16, 2005 to Apr 16, 2008
Health (7); Social Welfare (6); Education (5); Housing and Community Development (5); Armed Forces and National Security (5); Government Operations and Politics (4); Economics and Public Finance (4); Transportation and Public Works (3); Families (3); Energy (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (1); Native Americans (1); Law (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
12 bills from Apr 20, 2005 to Sep 24, 2008
Arts, Culture, Religion (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Labor and Employment (2); Energy (1); Private Legislation (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Families (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Hillary Clinton [D-NY, 2001-2009]
12 bills from Oct 27, 2005 to Sep 24, 2008
Agriculture and Food (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Families (3); Energy (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Water Resources Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Dianne Feinstein [D-CA]
11 bills from Apr 20, 2005 to May 12, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (4); Agriculture and Food (3); Health (3); Taxation (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Social Welfare (2); Labor and Employment (2); Families (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Norm Coleman [R-MN, 2003-2008]
10 bills from Apr 20, 2005 to Oct 2, 2008
Energy (5); Government Operations and Politics (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Transportation and Public Works (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Education (3); Environmental Protection (2); Commerce (2); Social Welfare (2); Taxation (2); International Affairs (2); Labor and Employment (2); Health (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Water Resources Development (1); Law (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
10 bills from Apr 20, 2005 to Aug 1, 2008
Energy (4); Health (4); Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Transportation and Public Works (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Debbie Stabenow [D-MI]
9 bills from Mar 29, 2007 to Sep 24, 2008
Energy (4); Taxation (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Social Welfare (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Water Resources Development (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Commerce (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Families (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menéndez [D-NJ]
9 bills from Mar 29, 2006 to Sep 24, 2008
Arts, Culture, Religion (4); Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Labor and Employment (2); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
9 bills from Oct 27, 2005 to Sep 24, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (4); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Labor and Employment (2); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1)
Sen. Bill Nelson [D-FL]
9 bills from Jul 21, 2005 to Sep 16, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (7); Energy (4); Transportation and Public Works (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Law (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Environmental Protection (2); Commerce (2); International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Water Resources Development (1); Health (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Mary Landrieu [D-LA, 1997-2014]
9 bills from Apr 25, 2005 to Jun 20, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (5); Families (4); Education (3); Energy (2); International Affairs (2); Social Welfare (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Susan Collins [R-ME]
9 bills from Jun 13, 2005 to Apr 14, 2008
Economics and Public Finance (5); Armed Forces and National Security (5); Transportation and Public Works (4); Education (4); Energy (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (3); Health (3); Commerce (2); Social Welfare (2); International Affairs (2); Labor and Employment (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Environmental Protection (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1); Water Resources Development (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Mark Pryor [D-AR, 2003-2014]
9 bills from Sep 15, 2005 to Nov 16, 2007
Housing and Community Development (5); Armed Forces and National Security (5); Government Operations and Politics (4); Transportation and Public Works (4); Economics and Public Finance (4); Education (4); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Law (3); Health (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Social Welfare (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); International Affairs (2); Energy (1); Commerce (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Harry Reid [D-NV, 1987-2016]
8 bills from Oct 27, 2005 to Sep 24, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (4); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Labor and Employment (2); Water Resources Development (1); Law (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Pete Domenici [R-NM, 1973-2008]
8 bills from Jul 28, 2006 to Sep 24, 2008
Arts, Culture, Religion (5); Government Operations and Politics (3); Energy (3); Taxation (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Water Resources Development (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Blanche Lincoln [D-AR, 1999-2010]
8 bills from Mar 16, 2006 to May 1, 2008
Education (5); Housing and Community Development (4); Transportation and Public Works (4); Energy (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Families (2); Social Welfare (2); Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Jon Tester [D-MT]
8 bills from Jan 17, 2007 to Apr 23, 2008
Energy (5); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Environmental Protection (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Taxation (2); Education (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Water Resources Development (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
7 bills from Apr 27, 2006 to Sep 24, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Energy (2); Taxation (2); Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1)
Sen. Patty Murray [D-WA]
7 bills from Apr 20, 2005 to Sep 24, 2008
Education (5); Families (3); Health (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Housing and Community Development (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Mel Martinez [R-FL, 2005-2009]
7 bills from Mar 29, 2006 to Sep 24, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (4); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Michael Bennet [D-CO]
6 bills from Mar 18, 2009 to Mar 18, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (5); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Mark Udall [D-CO, 2009-2014]
6 bills from Jan 8, 2009 to Jan 8, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (5); Water Resources Development (1)
President Barack Obama [D, 2009-2017]
6 bills from Oct 27, 2005 to Sep 24, 2008
Arts, Culture, Religion (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Richard Lugar [R-IN, 1977-2012]
6 bills from Sep 5, 2006 to Sep 24, 2008
Arts, Culture, Religion (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Energy (2); Environmental Protection (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Carl Levin [D-MI, 1979-2014]
6 bills from Mar 31, 2006 to Sep 24, 2008
Education (4); Families (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Law (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Ben Nelson [D-NE, 2001-2012]
6 bills from Jan 17, 2007 to Jul 31, 2008
Energy (4); Taxation (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Lamar Alexander [R-TN]
6 bills from Apr 20, 2007 to Jul 7, 2008
Energy (3); Education (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Commerce (2); Families (2); International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Environmental Protection (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1); Water Resources Development (1); Law (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Casey [D-PA]
6 bills from Mar 20, 2007 to May 22, 2008
Energy (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (2); Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1); Law (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Gordon Smith [R-OR, 1997-2008]
6 bills from Sep 13, 2005 to Apr 28, 2008
Energy (4); Taxation (4); Housing and Community Development (3); Transportation and Public Works (3); Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Water Resources Development (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Law (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
6 bills from Jan 17, 2007 to Apr 16, 2008
Families (2); Education (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
6 bills from Oct 27, 2005 to Apr 3, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (4); Transportation and Public Works (4); Education (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Health (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Environmental Protection (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Energy (2); Water Resources Development (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Law (2); Social Welfare (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1); Commerce (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Joseph Lieberman [I-CT, 1989-2012]
6 bills from Oct 27, 2005 to Oct 2, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Richard Burr [R-NC]
6 bills from Oct 18, 2005 to Aug 3, 2007
Education (4); Families (3); Health (3); Housing and Community Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
6 bills from Feb 16, 2006 to Aug 2, 2007
Social Welfare (4); Families (3); Education (3); Housing and Community Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Byron Dorgan [D-ND, 1992-2010]
6 bills from Jul 21, 2005 to Apr 18, 2007
Housing and Community Development (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (3); Transportation and Public Works (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Energy (2); Education (2); Law (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Christopher Dodd [D-CT, 1981-2010]
5 bills from Mar 31, 2006 to Sep 24, 2008
Families (3); Education (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (2)
Sen. Edward “Ted” Kennedy [D-MA, 1962-2009]
5 bills from Apr 20, 2005 to Apr 16, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Health (2); Families (1); Education (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
5 bills from Apr 21, 2005 to Apr 16, 2008
Families (2); Education (2); Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Larry Craig [R-ID, 1991-2008]
5 bills from Feb 16, 2007 to Apr 9, 2008
Taxation (4); Energy (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Hagel [R-NE, 1997-2008]
5 bills from Jan 17, 2007 to Mar 31, 2008
Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Environmental Protection (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Taxation (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Maria Cantwell [D-WA]
5 bills from Jan 17, 2007 to Feb 5, 2008
Energy (3); Taxation (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Evan Bayh [D-IN, 1999-2010]
5 bills from May 16, 2006 to Dec 6, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Frank Lautenberg [D-NJ, 2003-2013]
4 bills from Apr 27, 2006 to Sep 24, 2008
Arts, Culture, Religion (4); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Sen. Kay Hutchison [R-TX, 1993-2012]
4 bills from Mar 29, 2006 to Sep 24, 2008
Arts, Culture, Religion (4); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Sen. Michael Crapo [R-ID]
4 bills from Aug 3, 2007 to Aug 1, 2008
Taxation (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Families (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
4 bills from Jul 29, 2005 to May 13, 2008
Housing and Community Development (3); Health (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Lisa Murkowski [R-AK]
4 bills from Mar 16, 2006 to Apr 21, 2008
Housing and Community Development (3); Energy (2); Taxation (2); Education (2); Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Patrick Leahy [D-VT]
4 bills from Jan 4, 2007 to Mar 11, 2008
Agriculture and Food (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Labor and Employment (2); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Michael Enzi [R-WY]
4 bills from Mar 31, 2006 to Feb 8, 2008
Economics and Public Finance (3); Energy (2); Education (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Water Resources Development (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Jim Webb [D-VA, 2007-2012]
4 bills from Mar 1, 2007 to Oct 4, 2007
Science, Technology, Communications (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Energy (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Elizabeth Dole [R-NC, 2003-2008]
4 bills from Apr 20, 2005 to Oct 4, 2007
Health (2); Families (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. John “Johnny” Isakson [R-GA]
4 bills from Mar 15, 2006 to Aug 3, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Water Resources Development (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Ted Stevens [R-AK, 1968-2008]
4 bills from Jul 25, 2005 to Aug 2, 2007
Housing and Community Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. John McCain [R-AZ]
4 bills from Nov 14, 2005 to Aug 2, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Health (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Russell Feingold [D-WI, 1993-2010]
3 bills from Jan 17, 2007 to Sep 24, 2008
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. John Sununu [R-NH, 2003-2008]
3 bills from Jun 5, 2007 to Sep 11, 2008
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Energy (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS]
3 bills from Aug 3, 2007 to Apr 16, 2008
Families (2); Taxation (1); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Daniel Inouye [D-HI, 1963-2012]
3 bills from Feb 28, 2007 to Oct 25, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Families (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. George Voinovich [R-OH, 1999-2010]
3 bills from Apr 11, 2007 to Oct 4, 2007
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); International Affairs (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Arlen Specter [D-PA, 1981-2010]
3 bills from Mar 29, 2007 to Oct 2, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1); Families (1)
Sen. John Cornyn [R-TX]
3 bills from Sep 5, 2006 to Oct 2, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
3 bills from Sep 19, 2005 to Sep 10, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Energy (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Saxby Chambliss [R-GA, 2003-2014]
3 bills from Feb 13, 2007 to Aug 3, 2007
Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Taxation (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Samuel “Sam” Brownback [R-KS, 1996-2010]
3 bills from Jan 17, 2007 to Aug 2, 2007
Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); International Affairs (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. John Thune [R-SD]
3 bills from Mar 16, 2006 to Apr 18, 2007
Education (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
3 bills from Jul 21, 2005 to Apr 18, 2007
Housing and Community Development (2); Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Energy (1); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Jim Bunning [R-KY, 1999-2010]
3 bills from Apr 20, 2005 to Mar 1, 2007
Science, Technology, Communications (2); Energy (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Sheldon Whitehouse [D-RI]
2 bills from Oct 2, 2007 to Jul 8, 2008
Social Welfare (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Health (1)
Sen. John “Jay” Rockefeller [D-WV, 1985-2014]
2 bills from Sep 27, 2005 to Apr 18, 2008
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
2 bills from Oct 2, 2007 to Apr 17, 2008
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Energy (1); Education (1); Water Resources Development (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. David Vitter [R-LA, 2005-2016]
2 bills from Nov 2, 2005 to Apr 7, 2008
Taxation (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Claire McCaskill [D-MO]
2 bills from Jul 10, 2007 to Jul 26, 2007
Science, Technology, Communications (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
2 bills from May 1, 2007 to Jun 4, 2007
Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Bob Corker [R-TN]
2 bills from Apr 18, 2007 to Apr 20, 2007
Energy (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Families (1)
Sen. Craig Thomas [R-WY, 1995-2007]
2 bills from Mar 16, 2006 to Apr 16, 2007
Energy (1); Education (1); Water Resources Development (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. John Ensign [R-NV, 2001-2011]
2 bills from Feb 16, 2006 to Feb 27, 2007
Social Welfare (2); Families (2)
Vice President Joseph Biden [D, 2009-2017]
2 bills from Aug 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Sen. Herbert “Herb” Kohl [D-WI, 1989-2012]
2 bills from Sep 19, 2005 to Jan 17, 2007
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Michael “Mike” DeWine [R-OH, 1995-2006]
2 bills from Sep 29, 2005 to Mar 31, 2006
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Sen. Orrin Hatch [R-UT]
2 bills from Apr 28, 2005 to Mar 29, 2006
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Conrad Burns [R-MT, 1989-2006]
2 bills from Oct 27, 2005 to Mar 16, 2006
Housing and Community Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Richard “Rick” Santorum [R-PA, 1995-2006]
2 bills from Sep 20, 2005 to Nov 9, 2005
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Jim DeMint [R-SC, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2008 to Jun 3, 2008
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Jon Kyl [R-AZ, 1995-2012]
1 bill from May 20, 2008 to May 20, 2008
Energy (1); Education (1); Water Resources Development (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2008 to Apr 24, 2008
Social Welfare (1); Health (1)
Sen. John Barrasso [R-WY]
1 bill from Feb 8, 2008 to Feb 8, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
1 bill from Nov 6, 2007 to Nov 6, 2007
Energy (1); Taxation (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Christopher “Kit” Bond [R-MO, 1987-2010]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2007 to Sep 21, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Judd Gregg [R-NH, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2007 to Jun 5, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Robert Bennett [R-UT, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2007 to Jun 5, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Robert Byrd [D-WV, 1959-2010]
1 bill from May 9, 2007 to May 9, 2007
Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Jefferson “Jeff” Sessions [R-AL, 1997-2017]
1 bill from Jan 18, 2007 to Jan 18, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Harkin [D-IA, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2007 to Jan 17, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Mitch McConnell [R-KY]
1 bill from May 16, 2006 to May 16, 2006
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. John “Jack” Reed [D-RI]
1 bill from Oct 27, 2005 to Oct 27, 2005
Sen. Jon Corzine [D-NJ, 2001-2006]
1 bill from Sep 15, 2005 to Sep 15, 2005
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2005 to Jul 29, 2005
Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)