skip to main content

Rep. Kenneth Holland’s Cosponsors

Holland got 570 cosponsors (by 317 unique Members of Congress) on his 78 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Oct 1, 1982. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
15 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jun 23, 1981
Foreign Trade and International Finance (12); Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Louis “Skip” Bafalis [R-FL10, 1973-1982]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 29, 1982
Taxation (6); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. James Martin [R-NC9, 1973-1984]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 5, 1982
Taxation (5); Foreign Trade and International Finance (3)
Rep. Edgar “Ed” Jenkins [D-GA9, 1977-1992]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Oct 1, 1982
Taxation (5); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Apr 1, 1982
Taxation (4); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Health (1); Native Americans (1); Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1)
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 21, 1982
Taxation (5); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Apr 29, 1981
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Native Americans (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1)
Sen. Wyche Fowler [D-GA, 1987-1992]
5 bills from Dec 31, 1978 to Oct 1, 1982
Taxation (4); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1)
Rep. William Moore [R-LA6, 1975-1986]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jun 21, 1982
Taxation (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Billy Evans [D-GA8, 1977-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 20, 1982
Taxation (4); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Butler Derrick [D-SC3, 1975-1994]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 12, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (2); Native Americans (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jun 21, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jun 21, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. David Bowen [D-MS2, 1973-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jun 21, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Richard Schulze [R-PA5, 1975-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Apr 1, 1982
Taxation (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Rousselot [R-CA26, 1975-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Apr 1, 1982
Taxation (4)
Rep. Cecil Heftel [D-HI1, 1977-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Apr 1, 1982
Taxation (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Apr 1, 1982
Taxation (4)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jun 4, 1981
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. John Jenrette [D-SC6, 1975-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Native Americans (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 19, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jun 21, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bill Archer [R-TX7, 1971-2000]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 21, 1982
Taxation (3)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 20, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Carroll Campbell [R-SC4, 1979-1986]
3 bills from Apr 29, 1981 to May 20, 1982
Taxation (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Wendell Bailey [R-MO8, 1981-1982]
3 bills from Jun 23, 1981 to May 20, 1982
Taxation (3)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 12, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 12, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gillis Long [D-LA8, 1973-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 12, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard “Dick” Gephardt [D-MO3, 1977-2004]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (3)
Rep. David Emery [R-ME1, 1975-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 12, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 12, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Manley Butler [R-VA6, 1971-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to May 12, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robin Beard [R-TN6, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 12, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Apr 1, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Barber Conable [R-NY30, 1983-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Apr 1, 1982
Taxation (3)
Rep. Henry Nowak [D-NY33, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 4, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 23, 1981
Taxation (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jun 4, 1981
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ronald “Bo” Ginn [D-GA1, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Kent Hance [D-TX19, 1979-1984]
2 bills from Feb 19, 1981 to Sep 16, 1982
Taxation (2)
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 29, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Anthony “Toby” Moffett [D-CT6, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jun 21, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jun 21, 1982
Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jun 21, 1982
Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 20, 1982
Taxation (2)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 20, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
2 bills from Jul 22, 1981 to May 20, 1982
Taxation (2)
Rep. Corinne “Lindy” Boggs [D-LA2, 1973-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 20, 1982
Taxation (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Richard Shelby [R-AL]
2 bills from Mar 4, 1982 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (2)
Rep. Thomas Luken [D-OH1, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 12, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Feb 19, 1981 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (2)
Rep. Thomas Hagedorn [R-MN2, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 12, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Willis Gradison [R-OH2, 1983-1993]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (2)
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 12, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Frank Guarini [D-NJ14, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Feb 19, 1981 to Apr 1, 1982
Taxation (2)
Rep. Donald Bailey [D-PA21, 1979-1982]
2 bills from May 28, 1981 to Apr 1, 1982
Taxation (2)
Rep. James Santini [D-NV0, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 16, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Railsback [R-IL19, 1967-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jun 4, 1981
Taxation (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Napier [R-SC6, 1981-1982]
2 bills from Apr 29, 1981 to Jun 4, 1981
Taxation (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
2 bills from May 28, 1981 to Jun 4, 1981
Taxation (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jun 4, 1981
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 28, 1981
Taxation (2)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Feb 26, 1981
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 26, 1981
Taxation (2)
Rep. Adam Benjamin [D-IN1, 1977-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 26, 1981
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Leo Zeferetti [D-NY15, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Lester Wolff [D-NY6, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Jamie Whitten [D-MS1, 1973-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. William Wampler [R-VA9, 1967-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Samuel Stratton [D-NY23, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Fernand St. Germain [D-RI1, 1961-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Gladys Spellman [D-MD5, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Harold Runnels [D-NM2, 1971-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Benjamin Rosenthal [D-NY7, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. James Robinson [R-VA7, 1971-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Frederick Richmond [D-NY14, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Lunsford Preyer [D-NC6, 1969-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Jerry Patterson [D-CA38, 1975-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Edward Patten [D-NJ15, 1963-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Michael “Ozzie” Myers [D-PA1, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. John Myers [R-IN7, 1967-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Lawrence McDonald [D-GA7, 1975-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Mike McCormack [D-WA4, 1971-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Marvin Mathis [D-GA2, 1971-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Gene Maguire [D-NJ7, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. James Lloyd [D-CA35, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Elliott Levitas [D-GA4, 1975-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. James Jones [D-OK1, 1973-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ed Jones [D-TN8, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Margaret Heckler [R-MA10, 1967-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Vonno Gudger [D-NC11, 1977-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Joseph Gaydos [D-PA20, 1967-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Robert Garcia [D-NY18, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Dec 31, 1978 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Lawrence Fountain [D-NC2, 1953-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. David Evans [D-IN6, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. William “Jack” Edwards [R-AL1, 1965-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Norman D’Amours [D-NH1, 1975-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. William Burlison [D-MO10, 1969-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Brodhead [D-MI17, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Jack Brinkley [D-GA3, 1967-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Jonathan Bingham [D-NY22, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Robert Bauman [R-MD1, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Frank Annunzio [D-IL11, 1973-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Ike Andrews [D-NC4, 1973-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. William “Bill” Alexander [D-AR1, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Michael Harrington [D-MA6, 1969-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Daniel Flood [D-PA11, 1955-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joshua Eilberg [D-PA4, 1967-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Goodloe Byron [D-MD6, 1971-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Social Welfare (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Mann [D-SC4, 1969-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sedgwick “Bill” Green [R-NY15, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Aug 10, 1982 to Aug 10, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. William Ratchford [D-CT5, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1982 to Jul 29, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1982 to Jul 29, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Donald Clausen [R-CA2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1982 to Jul 29, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles “Buddy” Roemer [D-LA4, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Jul 19, 1982 to Jul 19, 1982
Taxation (1)
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Jul 19, 1982 to Jul 19, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jul 19, 1982 to Jul 19, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Daniel Crane [R-IL19, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jul 19, 1982 to Jul 19, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Earl Coleman [R-MO6, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jul 19, 1982 to Jul 19, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 21, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 21, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Matthew McHugh [D-NY28, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 21, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. David McCurdy [D-OK4, 1981-1994]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 21, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. David Marriott [R-UT2, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 21, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. William Lowery [R-CA41, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 21, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Kenneth Kramer [R-CO5, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 21, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. George Hansen [R-ID2, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 21, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 21, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 21, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Dougherty [R-PA4, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 21, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 21, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Les AuCoin [D-OR1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 21, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Eugene Atkinson [R-PA25, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 21, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward Weber [R-OH9, 1981-1982]
1 bill from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Tauke [R-IA2, 1979-1990]
1 bill from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Synar [D-OK2, 1979-1994]
1 bill from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Paul “Pete” McCloskey [R-CA12, 1975-1982]
1 bill from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. William Hendon [R-NC11, 1985-1986]
1 bill from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Taxation (1)
Sen. Judd Gregg [R-NH, 1993-2010]
1 bill from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
1 bill from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Floyd Fithian [D-IN2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Dowdy [D-MS4, 1981-1988]
1 bill from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Lawrence DeNardis [R-CT3, 1981-1982]
1 bill from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Daub [R-NE2, 1981-1988]
1 bill from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Taxation (1)
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Daschle [D-SD, 1987-2004]
1 bill from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
1 bill from May 12, 1982 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS]
1 bill from May 12, 1982 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Clint Roberts [R-SD2, 1981-1982]
1 bill from May 12, 1982 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Henry Reuss [D-WI5, 1955-1982]
1 bill from May 12, 1982 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
1 bill from May 12, 1982 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Stanford Parris [R-VA8, 1981-1990]
1 bill from May 12, 1982 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Oxley [R-OH4, 1981-2006]
1 bill from May 12, 1982 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Sidney Morrison [R-WA4, 1981-1992]
1 bill from May 12, 1982 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
1 bill from May 12, 1982 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. James Leath [D-TX11, 1979-1990]
1 bill from May 12, 1982 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Barbara Kennelly [D-CT1, 1981-1998]
1 bill from May 12, 1982 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Hiler [R-IN3, 1981-1990]
1 bill from May 12, 1982 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
1 bill from May 12, 1982 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Paul Findley [R-IL20, 1961-1982]
1 bill from May 12, 1982 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Millicent Fenwick [R-NJ5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from May 12, 1982 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Arlen Erdahl [R-MN1, 1979-1982]
1 bill from May 12, 1982 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
1 bill from May 12, 1982 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Anthony Coelho [D-CA15, 1979-1989]
1 bill from May 12, 1982 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (1)
Vice President Richard Cheney [R, 2001-2009]
1 bill from May 12, 1982 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. William Boner [D-TN5, 1979-1988]
1 bill from May 12, 1982 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
1 bill from May 12, 1982 to May 12, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Marion Snyder [R-KY4, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1982 to Apr 28, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Beryl Anthony [D-AR4, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1982 to Apr 1, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Young [D-MO2, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1981 to Jul 22, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1981 to Jul 9, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. James Jeffries [R-KS2, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1981 to Jul 9, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Weber [R-MN2, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 23, 1981 to Jun 23, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Corcoran [R-IL14, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jun 23, 1981 to Jun 23, 1981
Taxation (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1981 to Jun 4, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from May 28, 1981 to May 28, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1981 to Apr 29, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Hartnett [R-SC1, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1981 to Apr 29, 1981
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard White [D-TX16, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1981 to Mar 31, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. Martin Russo [D-IL3, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1981 to Mar 19, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. Donald Albosta [D-MI10, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1981 to Mar 19, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 31, 1980
Taxation (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Whitley [D-NC3, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Walker [R-PA16, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Paul Trible [R-VA, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. David Stockman [R-MI4, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Herbert Roberts [D-TX4, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Raymond Lederer [D-PA3, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Abraham Kazen [D-TX23, 1967-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Thomas Huckaby [D-LA5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Harold Hollenbeck [R-NJ9, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Ronnie Flippo [D-AL5, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Thomas Evans [R-DE0, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Allen Ertel [D-PA17, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Commish. Baltasar Corrada-del Río [N-PR0, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Corman [D-CA21, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Tim Carter [R-KY5, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Wydler [R-NY5, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Wilson [R-CA41, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Walsh [R-NY33, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Joseph Waggonner [D-LA4, 1961-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Paul Tsongas [D-MA, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. David Treen [R-LA3, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Raymond “Ray” Thornton [D-AR2, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Stanton [R-OH11, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Bernice Sisk [D-CA15, 1977-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Sikes [D-FL1, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Seiberling [D-OH14, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Ronald Sarasin [R-CT5, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Leo Ryan [D-CA11, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Theodore Risenhoover [D-OK2, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Rhodes [R-AZ1, 1953-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Albert Quie [R-MN1, 1957-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Poage [D-TX11, 1937-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Nix [D-PA2, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Joseph Minish [D-NJ11, 1963-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Michel [R-IL18, 1957-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Helen Meyner [D-NJ13, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Ralph Metcalfe [D-IL1, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert McEwen [R-NY30, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. George Mahon [D-TX19, 1935-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Robert Krueger [D-TX, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Krebs [D-CA17, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Ketchum [R-CA18, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Carroll Hubbard [D-KY1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Jack Hightower [D-TX13, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Flynt [D-GA6, 1965-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Walter Flowers [D-AL7, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Christopher Dodd [D-CT, 1981-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Dent [D-PA21, 1957-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Delaney [D-NY9, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Cotter [D-CT1, 1971-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. William Cohen [R-ME, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Shirley Chisholm [D-NY12, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Elford Cederberg [R-MI10, 1953-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Carney [D-OH19, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Yvonne Burke [D-CA28, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Burke [D-MA11, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Garry Brown [R-MI3, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. John Breaux [D-LA, 1987-2004]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Michael Blouin [D-IA2, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Blanchard [D-MI18, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Edward Beard [D-RI2, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Jerome Ambro [D-NY3, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Richard Vander Veen [D-MI5, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Symington [D-MO2, 1969-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Donald Riegle [D-MI, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dale Milford [D-TX24, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1)
Rep. Don Fuqua [D-FL2, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Donald Fraser [D-MN5, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dominick Daniels [D-NJ14, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Anderson [R-IL16, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)