skip to main content

Rep. Kevin Hern’s Cosponsors

Hern has gotten 32 cosponsors (by 29 unique Members of Congress) on his 7 bills from Jul 24, 2019 to Dec 4, 2019. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK2]
3 bills from Jul 24, 2019 to Dec 4, 2019
Water Resources Development (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Daniel Meuser [R-PA9]
2 bills from Aug 2, 2019 to Oct 31, 2019
Immigration (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
1 bill from Nov 22, 2019 to Nov 22, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Dan Crenshaw [R-TX2]
1 bill from Nov 22, 2019 to Nov 22, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3]
1 bill from Nov 20, 2019 to Nov 20, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Chris Stewart [R-UT2]
1 bill from Nov 12, 2019 to Nov 12, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers [R-WA5]
1 bill from Nov 12, 2019 to Nov 12, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Joyce [R-PA13]
1 bill from Nov 12, 2019 to Nov 12, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Steve Womack [R-AR3]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2019 to Oct 31, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2019 to Oct 31, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Chip Roy [R-TX21]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2019 to Oct 31, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Guy Reschenthaler [R-PA14]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2019 to Oct 31, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2019 to Oct 31, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Gregory Murphy [R-NC3]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2019 to Oct 31, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2019 to Oct 31, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA16]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2019 to Oct 31, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2019 to Oct 31, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Mike Johnson [R-LA4]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2019 to Oct 31, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Mark Green [R-TN7]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2019 to Oct 31, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Lance Gooden [R-TX5]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2019 to Oct 31, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Warren Davidson [R-OH8]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2019 to Oct 31, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jim Banks [R-IN3]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2019 to Oct 31, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ron Wright [R-TX6]
1 bill from Oct 22, 2019 to Oct 22, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
1 bill from Oct 15, 2019 to Oct 15, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
1 bill from Oct 11, 2019 to Oct 11, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Chrissy Houlahan [D-PA6]
1 bill from Sep 27, 2019 to Sep 27, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Dwight Evans [D-PA3]
1 bill from Sep 27, 2019 to Sep 27, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Jim Hagedorn [R-MN1]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2019 to Sep 24, 2019
Commerce (1)
Rep. Angie Craig [D-MN2]
1 bill from Sep 19, 2019 to Sep 19, 2019
Commerce (1)