skip to main content

Rep. Lance Gooden’s Cosponsors

Gooden has gotten 41 cosponsors (by 35 unique Members of Congress) on his 6 bills from May 23, 2019 to Jul 29, 2020. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Matt Gaetz [R-FL1]
3 bills from May 23, 2019 to Apr 22, 2020
Immigration (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jim Banks [R-IN3]
2 bills from Apr 22, 2020 to Jul 29, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ron Wright [R-TX6]
2 bills from May 23, 2019 to Sep 18, 2019
Immigration (2)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
2 bills from Jun 6, 2019 to Sep 18, 2019
Immigration (2)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
2 bills from May 23, 2019 to Sep 18, 2019
Immigration (2)
Rep. Jefferson Van Drew [R-NJ2]
1 bill from May 8, 2020 to May 8, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Vern Buchanan [R-FL16]
1 bill from May 8, 2020 to May 8, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
1 bill from Nov 21, 2019 to Nov 21, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Pete Stauber [R-MN8]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2019 to Sep 18, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Dusty Johnson [R-SD0]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2019 to Sep 18, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Kevin Hern [R-OK1]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2019 to Sep 18, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ted Budd [R-NC13]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2019 to Sep 18, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2019 to Jul 25, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2019 to Jul 22, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2019 to Jul 16, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2019 to Jul 11, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2019 to Jun 27, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Adrian Smith [R-NE3]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2019 to Jun 25, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2019 to Jun 21, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2019 to Jun 21, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2019 to Jun 18, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Brian Mast [R-FL18]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2019 to Jun 18, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Debbie Lesko [R-AZ8]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2019 to Jun 18, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2019 to Jun 18, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2019 to Jun 18, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Paul Cook [R-CA8]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2019 to Jun 18, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ralph Abraham [R-LA5]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2019 to Jun 18, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Bradley Byrne [R-AL1]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2019 to Jun 6, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Andy Biggs [R-AZ5]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2019 to Jun 6, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
1 bill from May 23, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mark Walker [R-NC6]
1 bill from May 23, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Van Taylor [R-TX3]
1 bill from May 23, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Steve Scalise [R-LA1]
1 bill from May 23, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. John Joyce [R-PA13]
1 bill from May 23, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mike Johnson [R-LA4]
1 bill from May 23, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Immigration (1)